Northwestern Announces Honor Roll for Spring 2022

May 20, 2022

Spring semester honor rolls at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Executive Vice President.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by permanent residence, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Abagail Detar, Danae Hagelberg, Sherrye Lovelace, Dakota Michaels, Brett Purnell, Parker Rehorn, Kelsey Ripperger, Michael Trauba, Leslie Willson

BARTLESVILLE – Meghan Goulden

BUFFALO – Wendy Aguilar

COLCORD – Victoria Coulter

EL RENO – Amber Andrews, Tanner Holsted

ENID – Alexandria Castellanos, Jerod Clark, Chambrea Cook, Breanna Johnson, Alexsandra Mann, Krystal Owens, Mariah Ramsey, Jolisa Slaten, Carley Smith

MIAMI – Cristy Edens

MOORELAND – Jessi Ross

OKLAHOMA CITY – Ralph Cornelius, Karen McGuire, Landon O’Shea

PONCA CITY – Ashley Adams, Relo Adams, Lacy Arnold, Tara Laughlin, Sarah Rose, Jeffrey Shelton

RINGWOOD – Tammy Bivings

SHARON – Kelsey Swindle

STILLWATER – Melissa Bell

STROUD – Bailie Gooch

TULSA – Toni Maddox

WOODWARD – Taylor Farley

YUKON – Brett Baldwin

CALIFORNIA

RESEDA – Ryan Willingham

COLORADO

LOVELAND – Dylan Norsen


KANSAS

WICHITA – Tarra Parks

NEVADA

MINDEN – Caitlyn Bidart

NORTH CAROLINA

GREENSBORO – Brian Free

TEXAS

FORT WORTH – Brian Gonzalez

SAN ANTONIO – Grant Mikita

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Niraj Khatri

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Wyatt Adams, Liberty Bird, Brady Bowles, Madison Buckley, Sagelyn Budy, Liberty Bynum, Tanner Clarkson, Nicholas Cochran, Braeden Cook, Samuel Felton, Landry Gaddy, Saydy Graybill, Kylee Harzman, Joshua Hinton, Caitlin Hofen, Ashlyn Holloway, Cade Kennedy, Kristen Kirtley, Stine Kristensen, Delaney Lambert, Harley Mullins, Maxwell Parsons, Austyn Pine, Aayush Rana, Braden Reichert, Bianca Ruiz, Gracie Scarbrough, Emily Swenn, Diane Todd, Susannah Welty  

ARNETT – Tara Leonard

BARTLESVILLE – Benjamin Roberson

BEAVER – Kathryn Brashears, Devyn Lansden, Natalie Linville, Hannah Mosburg, Addyson Noyes

BIXBY – Ashton Tuck

BLACKWELL – Yvonne Brown, Phillip Green, Devin Wilson

BLANCHARD – Zachary Cox, Carly Craig

BROKEN ARROW – Luke Maier

BUFFALO – Noble Buckhaults

BURLINGTON – Lauren Lagos, Anna Motycka 

CADDO – Kynsey Dixon

CANTON – Abbigael Ford

CAPRON – Petie Schwerdtfeger 

CARMEN – Lindsay Olson

CHANDLER – Britni Stewart

CHEROKEE – Hunter Row, Kylee Weve, Bridget Wilhite

DACOMA – Kalynn Samples

EDMOND – Juliana Murray

EL RENO – Payton Haskins

ELGIN – Lashon Chew

ENID – Hannah Appleton, Aleyna Archer, Malliyah Baker, Shaylee Beck, Bailey Brown, Jordan Brown, Molly Bruyn, Lauren Burchel, Matthew Carpenter, Caedmon Delaplane, Carys Delaplane, Elizabeth Dennett, Brandi Ehardt, Joshua Foos, Nastassja Gee, Hayden Hamil, Christian Hawkes, Grace Hise, Logan Hise, Ashley Hromas Roach, Allison Huffmaster, Kayla Kelley, Karen Marquez, Julie Mayer, Alexis McNeill, Barbara McPherson, Makenna Montgomery, Ybet Nieto Vargas, Kayla Olson, Banesa Orozco, Erin Perkins, Jake Scott, Jordan Villalva, Noah Voth, Brandy Wickersham

FELT – Keeli Smith

FREEDOM – Shad Brackin

GLENPOOL – Braxton Kearns

GRANITE – McKayla Monday

GUTHRIE – Brianna Berryman

GUYMON – Daisy Chavez, Josie Gibson, Maria Leon, Sydney Taylor

HELENA – Camdon Frech

HENNESSEY – Jacob Schovanec

JENKS – Elizabeth Wortham

KAW CITY – Daniel Pappan

KINGFISHER – Andrea Jimenez, Maria Jimenez, Tommy Parker

KREMLIN – Dayla Andersen

LAVERNE – Austin Bradt

LONGDALE – Rachel Beaver

MACOMB – Tyler Blakenship

MEDFORD – Tori Lewellen 

MENO – Jonas Decker, Lacey Navarro

MOORELAND – Jewel Shepherd

NASH – Garrett Slaving

NEWKIRK – Frances Leaming, Katelyn Schieber

OKEENE – Morgan Villarreal

OKLAHOMA CITY – Keyshun Thompson, Jake Woodring

OWASSO – Shelby Gibbs

PERKINS – Ashley Garner

PERRY – Dawson Maxwell

PIEDMONT– Gibson Barlow, Gracie Myatt

PONCA CITY – Carlie Badley, Jacob Bosworth, Amanda Cremers, Katrina Crossland, Matthew Duplissey, Paytan Hodgson, Destiny Jackson, Alyssa Kent, Bridget Kreisel, Erin Lewis, Ian Rand, Calista Rocha, Kailei Settle, Anna Spears

POND CREEK – Codi Walker

PRYOR – Coleman Proctor

RINGWOOD – Kevin Sodowsky

SEILING – John Cloud

SHIDLER – Kimber Taylor

STILLWATER – Shakira Lane

TERLTON – Kaylea Brown 

TONKAWA – Yvonne Jensen, Julie Levings, Kassidy Williamson  

TUTTLE – Caitlin Johnson, Shayna Miller

VICI – Brenna Morris, Kylan Watkins

WAUKOMIS – Rebekah Skoda

WAYNOKA – Laura Blair, Austin Rankin

WOODWARD – Rosalee Castillo, Eric Chaffin, Katie Gardner, Austin Hickman, Camryn Howard, April Martinez, Yamil Ortega, Krystan Pierce, Chantal Rocha

YUKON – Addison Wimmer

ARKANSAS

BENTONVILLE – Alissa Carlson

CALIFORNIA

POMONA – Rachel Brown

WINNETKA – Steven Shin

COLORADO

LAMAR – Samuel Adams

IOWA

MADRID – Alexandria Jacobs

STATE CENTER – Emmett Edler

KANSAS

ABILENE – Chesney Sprinkle

ATTICA – William Rogers

COLWICH – Morgan Bullinger

CONWAY SPRINGS – Mary Berntsen

DODGE CITY – Halle Robinson

EUREKA – Madison Dehlinger

HARDTNER – Mercedes Rogge

KINSLEY – Josena Frame

KIOWA – Kori Leech

NASHVILLE – Karli Packard

PROTECTION – Kailynn Martin

SHARON – Kayleigh Rausch

SPEARVILLE – Emilie Brown

STILWELL – Sienna King

SYLVIA – Hunter McMillin

WICHITA – Margaret Peterson

MASSACHUSETTS

LAWRENCE – Edwin Colon

MISSOURI

BLUE SPRINGS – Jocelyn Long

LAWSON – Mallory Boden

NORTH CAROLINA

CONCORD – Chase Orrock

OREGON

GRANTS PASS – Daryn Kleynhans

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Brianna Brantley

DIBOLL – Hannah Scoggin

FOLLETT – Tyler Gregory

GROOM – Aubrey Ritter

LITTLE ELM – Lily Anderson

MCKINNEY – Dylan Collins

TYLER – Olivia Roberts

WILLS POINT – Ariel Forsyth

VIRGINIA

VINTON – Bishop Buck

THE BAHAMAS

NASSAU – Jeffery Cher-Aime

AFRICA

ACCRA, GHANA – Edwin Yemoh

CANADA

BRAMPTON, ONTARIO – Josiah Devapalan

KIRKLAND, QUEBEC – Santiago Jose Sanchez-Alvarado

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Nishan Lama, Pemba Sherpa, Anuj Shrestha

PAKAHA – Reeya Gupta

SHREE JUNG – Heman Chongbang Limbu

TANZANIA

GOBA – Kevin Felix

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Emilio Lovato

COLLINSVILLE – Megan Durant

ENID – Tanya Gordon, Shalyn Monsees, Frank Nelson

GUTHRIE – Savanna Taylor

HOPETON – Christina Porter

MANNFORD – Shelby Amey

NEWKIRK – Sally Montgomery

WOODWARD – Anja Harrison

FLORIDA

ST. AUGUSTINE – Romello Bentley

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Thomas Beiswanger, Jaden Brunnemer, Catherine Buchanan, Taylor Carson, Brianna Carver, Rochelle Ceniceros, Rianna Clark, Morgan Cook, Garrett Crone, Jacob Ervin, Beau Foster, Talyn Hagelberg, Kyler Harris, Ali Harzman, Miriam Hicks, Kannin Koehn, Carlen Lazcano, Da’mario Mattingly, Kayleigh McAlpin, Riley Myers, Laney Neal, Tara Owen, Joseph Parsons, Brooklynn Pierson, Azucena Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Cammi Rogge, Allison Seevers, Trinady Smith, Gina Wilson, Brianna Wisby

ARNETT – Calli Lewis, Courtney Scott

BARTLESVILLE – Camille Soderstrom

BEAVER – Angelina Marlow, Jaydon Mills

BLACKWELL – Emma Dice, Jezmeine Punzalan, Simeon Shepherd, Worthy Shepherd, Collin Zink

BLAIR – Adria Lujan

BRISTOW – Ethan Montgomery, Wyatt Vanorsdol

BROKEN ARROW – Tanner Griffith

BUFFALO – Kyra Bentley, Rachelle Huckaby, Walter Smith

BURBANK – Shiloh Martin

CHELSEA – Cassidy Bronson

CHEROKEE – Cale Angle, Katelynn Dahn, Jasmine Karl, Frances Mustard, Bo Pearson

CLEO SPRINGS – Cody Slater

CLEVELAND – Katherine Perry

COLLINSVILLE – Violet McGuire

COMANCHE – Ethan Townsend

DOUGLAS – Mary Smart

DUNCAN – Madison Masch

EDMOND – Victor Cruz, Andrew Raj

ELK CITY – Allysa Donaldson

ENID – Marquez Baker, Brandon Bergman, Nicholas Brown, Rebecca Faubion, Devin Fulgham, Haley Howell, Kevin Jaquez, Colby Jarnagin, Serena Kilian, Cody McMullen, Abigail Miller, Jonathan Mollica, Rylee Moritz, Nicole Morse, Janelle Pralle, Casey Sims, Dayra Verduzco Serrano, Caleb Williams, Alex Yanez

FAIRVIEW – Wendy Avendano, Sarah Averill, Patricia Boeckman, Sierra Swanson

FARGO – Elizabeth Airington, Melissa Bancroft

FREEDOM – Chance Gerloff, Iridian Herrera

GARBER – Jordan Avants

GATE – Madeline Long

GRACEMONT – Josey Myers

GREENFIELD – Aliyah Bidwell

GROVE – Briley Pennington

HELENA – Payton Judd

HOBART – Brett Perry

HOOKER – Draven Hidalgo

JET – Jayden Dillon, Hailey Phillips

KINGFISHER – Hector Rivera

LAHOMA – Shelby Smith

LAVERNE – Kyle Birch

LAWTON – Katelyn Taylor

MANCHESTER – Preston Paschall

MARSHALL – Nichole Vogel

MAY – Justin Massee

MIDWEST CITY – Carmae Jones

MOORELAND – Macey Sabedra

MOUNTAIN VIEW – Benjamin Kliewer, Levi Sechrist

MUSKOGEE – Tristen Gaither

NEWALLA – Delia Jackson

NEWCASTLE – Mindy Cosby

NOBLE – Reagan Allen

NORMAN – Abigail Davis, Tejune Kim

NOWATA – Katherine Bauman

OKEMAH – Daniel Beets

OKLAHOMA CITY – Roger Adams, Merin McDaniel

PAWHUSKA – Kassidee Chouteau

PAWNEE – Katherine Barger, Rose Negelein

PONCA CITY – Melissa Albers, Cassie Chavez, Lottie Craig, Miranda Duplissey, Amber Hernandez, Megan Lickliter, Joey Luis, Tiffani Maloney-Gilbert, Kathryn Mayer, Cassandra Mead, Mitzi Pemberton, Bryce Thilsted, Laura Windom

POND CREEK – Zachary Davis

RINGWOOD – Yarely Aguilar, Archer Bohlen, Ryan Cornell, Melissa Perez

SAPULPA – Jaeden Coon, Diamond Hilton, Takia Zachary

SAYRE – Samuel Grinder

SEILING – Leslie Mojica

SHARON – Erica Neuenschwander

SHATTUCK – Jadyn Budig

STUART – Shylo Glover

TAHLEQUAH – Savannah Francis

TALOGA – Dakota Black 

TECUMSEH – Kalie Johnson

TONKAWA – Citabria Baker

VICI – Katie Guthrie, Hunter Halderman, Kaydan Whetstone

WAUKOMIS – Alecia Dennis

WAYNOKA – Yamila Galindo, Mattie Pitts, Shelby Seiger

WOODWARD – Arlene Ayala, Jillian Bouse, Iver Brunson, Carmen Gonser, Maria Gonzalez, Abigail Gregory, Stephanie Haddock, Candyce Marmolejo, Giselle Minjares, Kimberly Morales, Jaquelinne Rosales, Paige Swatek, John Wilcox

ARIZONA

GILBERT – Matthew Caputo

TUCSON – Chloe Kunnemann

CALIFORNIA

CHINO HILLS – Eric Hancik

DIXON – Avery Cambria

EL DORADO HILLS – Mia Thompson

FULLERTON – Wilson Cal

HEMET – Brooklyn Lachappa

ONTARIO – Tiara Campbell

RIVERSIDE – Logan Evans

VISALIA – Eric Ragan

COLORADO

AURORA – Ravyn Burns

ILLINOIS

WILLIAMSVILLE – Angela Egger

INDIANA

FRANKTON – Megan Isaacs

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Sydney Hamill

ASHLAND – Chylynn Gibson

ATTICA – Ashlynn Rogers

COLDWATER – Kelsey Hackney

EUDORA – M’Cheila Rader

HARDTNER – Chloe Blunk

HUTCHINSON – Matthew Voth

KIOWA – Adrienne Allison

PRATT – Bailey Pelland

SALINA – Kaitlyn Elder

VIOLA – Krissie May

MICHIGAN

HOWARD CITY – Jessica Thompson

MINNESOTA

PILLAGER – Courtney Russell

MISSISSIPPI

PEARL – Peyton McDonald

MISSOURI

HARRISONVILLE – Brooke Miller

NEBRASKA

NORTH PLATTE – Callie Haneborg

SOUTH DAKOTA

MCLAUGHLIN – Sierra Schott

TEXAS

ALVARADO – Canon Arnold

AMARILLO – Faith Nino

BRIDGEPORT – Calion Baker

CANYON – Ashlie Wilhite

CORPUS CHRISTI – Samuel Gentry

DALHART – Joshua Cobb

FORT WORTH – Kelsey Bushey, Sydne Edmiston, Matthew O’Neal

FRIENDSWOOD – Alexis Webb

HASLET – Adrianna Gutierrez, Damon Williams

HUNTSVILLE – Brogan Winston

LITTLE ELM – Jazlyn Norwood

PASADENA – Matthew Potts

ROANOKE – Logan Johnson

ROCKWALL – Corbyn Austin

SAN ANTONIO – Ruben Alvarado

BRAZIL

SÃO PAULO – Isabela Barbosa

JAPAN

KANAGAWA – Kenichiro Yamakoshi

 

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Tosha Wilson

ALVA – Sadie Bier, Christopher Eckhardt, Ashley Fischer, Richard Fischer, Aleysa Franz, Georgie Gerbine, Kaleb Honea, Erin Hopkins Davis, Emily Kennedy, Kelsey Martin, Kala Mead, Amy Melton, Kaitlyn Phillips, Tylar Thompson, Robert Vest, Lisa Wickham, Rochelle Wright

BARTLESVILLE – Carson Hannaford

BROKEN ARROW – Hannah Turner

EDMOND – Sara Belmir, Pawana Itani, Ololade Lajuwomi

ENID – Austin Ahrens, Zachary Babcock, Michael Dunham, Erika Einfalt, James Goble, Ruth Hunter, Jamal James, Elena Mackey, Rebekah McGlaslin, Jennifer Moreland, Christian Raffle, Samantha Ridge, Shannon Robinson, Chelsea Shire, Katherine Soudek, Kayla Timmons, Gabriel Watts, Lyndsay Watts

HELENA – Kasya Spade

HENNESSEY – Kristin Moery

JENKS – Alyssa Hudgins

LAHOMA – Morgan Messenger

LAMONT– Madison Green

MOORE – Maria Beardsley

MUSTANG – Isabella Ramer-Parks

PERRY – Robyn Bolay-Buie, Brady Maxwell

PONCA CITY – Megan Brown, Cortney Horne, Sherri Laughlin, Brieanna McClure, Stephen Parr, Melissa Pipestem, Leann Rogers, Trenton Walters

POND CREEK – Taddum Riddle

SAND SPRINGS – Margaret Rosales

SPENCER – Mekale Chapple

STILLWATER – Matthew Johnson

TONKAWA – Elise Foss, Shaclair Garcia, Tammy Otero

WAKITA – Rebecca Claflin

WAYNOKA – Nichelle Gray

WEATHERFORD – Miranda Smoot

WOODWARD – Pamela Foster, Karlie Moore, Gregory Uribe, Cody Whatley

YUKON – McKenzie Billy, Cyvil Moma

ARIZONA

PEORIA – Austin Thomason

HAWAII

KAPOLEI – Crystal Smith

KANSAS

WICHITA – Ashley Herzet, Madison Reed, Thuy Van

WINFIELD – Chelsea Reed

NORTH DAKOTA

MINOT – Jessica Abney

TEXAS

FRISCO – Naa Osei-Bempong

MORSE – Aubree Pittman

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Samuel Moran, Avery Wallace

ALVA – Jesus Arizmendi, Bentley Cox, Chloe Durkee, Derrick Galindo, Keyauna Heidrick, Jenna Maier, Aaron Mason, Jaymee Meyer, Kelton O’Neil, Mattie Pettus, Alaina Pierce, Garrett Ritter, Aubry Rose, Constance Ruiz, Priscila Samaniego, Norah Scarbrough, Jocie Shelton, Jarin Shirley, Alicia Smith, Ethan Swanson, Lyndsie Vickers, Noreen Wagner, Jaedyn Williams, Wei Zhou

BEAVER – Molly Bellew, Brant Osborn

BLACKWELL – Cady Smith

BOISE CITY – JayCee Vega

BUFFALO – Lanie Bowles, Gabrielle Jordan

BURLINGTON – Savannah Granados, Abby Guffy, Karlie Heatherman, Nancy Klippenstein

CALERA – Amy Williams

CARMEN – Emma Curry, Madysen Ryel

CARNEY – Carson McSpadden

CARRIER – Katie James

CHEROKEE – Brant Failes, Rachel Leslie, Lake Lyon, Baylee Oister, Gabriel Wyatt

CHESTER – Jasetin Nelson

CRESCENT – Berit Bailey, Hunter Wood

CUSHING – Mikayla Woods

DACOMA – Stephanie Lambert, Kaden Slater

DOVER – Evelyn Hernandez

EDMOND – Morgan Womack 

ENID – Colson Buckminster, Jacqueline Camarena, Jadyn Christiansen, Ana Cruz Hernandez, Lyndi Fielder, Dustin Fredendall, Michelle Hoeltzel, Madalyn Keller, Patricia Lugo, Andrea McMurry, Yunuen Molina, Kyleigh Morgan, Megan Nault, Destiny Peek, Mariah Ramirez, Anel Real, Christian Sorrels, Christina Staab, Alecia Tomlinson, Victoria Vandiver, Laney Wardrop, Vianca Zubia

FORGAN – Rylee Ott, Janie Rempel, Cooper Rodkey, Reagan Romero

FORT SUPPLY – Carolyn Reaves

FREEDOM – Austin Reed

GARBER – Brittney Garis, Andreah Pierce

GATE – Brook Pack

GOLTRY – Colten Lormand, Hannah Wear

HELENA – Kevin Cowan, Matthew Kelln, Richard Largent, Shawn McMinn, Brent Morris, Cade Severin, Kenneth Shannon

HILLSDALE – Jack McCoy

HOOKER – Susana Esqueda-Espinoza, Mya Fabbro, Seth Pritchard, Hollie Stalder

HOPETON – Dalon Percival

JET – Kilynn Gaff, Riley Hensley

KINGSTON – Kes Reeves

KREMLIN – Veronica Chattam, Jennifer Grimes

LAHOMA – Kyra Coker, Zoe Coker, Katelyn Cooper

LEXINGTON – Alfred Poolaw, Luke Sinclair

MCLOUD – Chasity Choate, Kimberly Wenthold, Kindra Wilcox

MEDFORD – Cecelia Mennem

MOORELAND – Cheyenne Kahoe, Christopher Kincaid, Sarah Lichtenwalter, Alanna Noble, Carter Sampson, Conner Scarborough, Jason Schnoebelen, Brian Spade, James Tate

MUTUAL – Blayze Clem, Meisha McGill, Katherine White

NASH – Evan Ayers, Jacob Diller

NEWKIRK – Chase Johnston, Beret Watters

NORMAN – Chelsea Crider

OWASSO – Carver Sands     

PERRY– Amanda Rilee

PONCA CITY – Halie Hawkins, Jessica Neighbors, Katherine Wallen, Kayla Woods

POND CREEK – LaTasha Campbell, Anna Kent

SHARON – Tabor Marlatt, Kelsey Swindle

STILLWATER – Alexia Geer, Kelley Kirkpatrick, Brady McDermed, Natalie Noles, Lyndsey Warrior

TURPIN – Lizzete Aquino, Brianna Behrendt, Bailey Boyd, Virginia Buller, Aron Fraire, Gwynlyn Hannah, Luis Hernandez, Riley Lehnert, Mirsa Moreno, Aileen Ortiz

TUTTLE – Caden Russell

VICI – Jubelqui Miramontes

WAUKOMIS – Hannah Poage

WAYNOKA – Caydence Devine, Kaylen Gaskill, Novaly Medrano, Kaitlyn Rich, Lainey Seaman, Kyler Shepard, Alexis Truesdale

WOODWARD – Isabella Bouse, Devan Brannock, Allison Brock, Kaitlyn Brown, Nicole Caballero, Jacee Childers, Payten Childers, Brailee Cloyd, Hallie Cook, Eduardo Corona, Carlos Crespo, Janessa Davis, Oritza Delgado, Caiden Devine, Kash Dryden, Evan Dunn, Averi Edwards, Tessa Ennenga, Camille Frederick, Elizabeth Friend, Mikaela Gonser, Jissele Hagemeier, Cotter Hensal, Guadalupe Hernandez, Peyton Hughes, Nash Hunter, Lindsey King, Leslie Klassen, Phillipa Kulabako, Gideon Lair, Ava Long, Kyle Martin, Emmerson McDonald, Nicholas Navratil, Faith O’Handley, Ryan Oliver, Allie Patten, Christy Petree, Thessaly Pfeifer, Teresa Pierce, Maya Pittman, Megan Poole, Presley Pruett, Jaelynn Ray, Caden Reid, Christian Rosales, Jude Spaeth, Thomas Treece, Isabela Weber, Kendal Wells, Justyce Wilson

YUKON – Derrick Moore

KANSAS

DANVILLE – Courtney Larson

KINSLEY – Scout Frame

KIOWA – Kayli Stewart

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Tristan Harzman, Chima Ozz, Noreen Wagner

ENID – Brittani Helterbrake, Stephanie McKnight, Emily Williams

LUTHER – Melissa McRay

SHAWNEE – Amber Wood

WOODWARD – Lydia Johnson

KANSAS

BURDEN – Alisha Miller

TEXAS

FRISCO – Harry Park

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Mason Bogdanovecz, Morgann Martin, Chima Ozz, Colt Robinson

BLACKWELL – Miguel Sanchez

BUFFALO – Isabel Favela

CHEROKEE – Brendan Lohrding, Damien Ramirez

CHESTER – Kylie Whetstone

DEER CREEK – Trinity Rogers, Caleb Webster

ENID – Tracie Lawson, Breanna Myers, Danae Vendetti, Jennifer Woods

FAIRFAX – Sondra Lytle

FARGO – Ava Bogdahn

HOOKER – Aquetzalli Herrera

JET – Greysan Ioerger

LAMONT – Palladin Compala

LAVERNE – Brandy Barby

MCLOUD – Raye Smith, Leigh Zaepfel

MOORELAND – Kaleigh Crawford

NEWKIRK – Sierra Focke

PONCA CITY – Ann Galindo, Ernesto Ochoa, Tanya Tilden

SHARON – Abriana Braley

TURPIN – Jacqueline Caballero

WOODWARD – Branson Brewer, Breanna Elliott, Nydia Fraire, Marty Graham, Madison Green, Natalie Haskins, Sara Jacobs, Lauren Pingry, Rylee Thompson

YUKON – Kinsey Neiderer

ILLINOIS

CHENOA – Lexiss Rieck

KANSAS

ATTICA – Heather Fly

CANADA

LONE PRAIRIE – Kelsey Drinkall

-NW-

CONTACT FOR RELEASE
Erin Davis, University Relations Specialist

eedavis@nwosu.edu, 580-327-8480



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2022 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO