Northwestern Announces Honor Roll for Fall 2020

January 26, 2021

Fall semester honor rolls at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by permanent residence, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Renae Acker, Karmen Andrews, Karolyn Cole, Dakota Driskill, Kohannah Hess, Daschal Johnson, Sierra McKinnon

COLLINSVILLE – Hollie Pankake

DOVER – Rafeala Avila

ENID – Jerod Clark, Laura Clover, Alicia Green, Brittney Haydock, Lauren Keller, Laralin Worsham

LAMONT – Madison Green

MIAMI – Cristy Edens

NEWKIRK – Courtney Cline, Sally Montgomery, Ashley Wickens

PONCA CITY – Ashley Adams, Relo Adams, Alicia Cummings, Krystal Lawson, Leann Rogers

POND CREEK – Gerald Miller

SEILING – Brittani Cloyd

TONKAWA – Tammy Otero

WEATHERFORD – Tanner Holsted

YUKON – Brett Baldwin

ARIZONA

PEORIA – Austin Thomason

QUEEN CREEK – Kaleb Honea

KANSAS

FRANKFORT – Maura Kennedy

WICHITA – Ashley Bishop, Joseph Frangenberg


TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

AFTON – Elizabeth Shephard 

ALINE – Tucker Maltby 

ALVA – Joseph Allotey, Cedar Anderson, Lynda Beeler, Thomas Beiswanger, Liberty Bird, Brady Bowles, Rafferty Brown, Tabor Budy, Liberty Bynum, Emma Cline, Clarissa Coleman, Braeden Cook, Samuel Felton, Landry Gaddy, Talyn Hagelberg, Carson Hannaford, Kirsten Harrison, Ali Harzman, Kylee Harzman, Tristan Harzman, Caitlin Hofen, Cade Kennedy, Katelyn King, Mercedes Kirkhart, Torianah Lynni, Sydnee Miller, Steffanie Nichols, Maxwell Parsons, Kaitlyn Phillips, Bianca Ruiz, Priscila Samaniego, Gracie Scarbrough, Abby Swope, Blake Trekell, Noreen Wagner, Susannah Welty

ARNETT – Carli Word

BEAVER – Devyn Lansden

BLACKWELL – Yvonne Brown, Phillip Green

BOISE CITY – Cesar Ramos, Jarah Whitfield

BRAMAN – Sarah Webb 

BRISTOW – Emma Sporleder

BUFFALO – Hannah Webb

BURLINGTON – Lauren Lagos, Anna Motycka 

CADDO – Kynsey Dixon

CALUMET – Isabella Freyman

CHEROKEE – Frances Mustard

CLEO SPRINGS – Kiera Case 

CLEVELAND – Katherine Perry

COYLE – Toby Carter

DACOMA – Bandi Murrow

EDMOND – Braden Reichert

ELGIN – Emily Poindexter

ENID – Kylee Alexander, Aleyna Archer, Shaylee Beck, Bailey Brown, Jack Buckles, April Burrow, Ashley Cain, Chambrea Cook, Noelle DiFulvio, Jordan Harris, Kathryn Hess, Allison Huffmaster, Kendra Humphries, Jessica Johnson, Amanda Lemieux, Cyntyia Lloyd, Karen Lopez Camarena, Julie Mayer, Alexis McNeill, Barbara McPherson, Jonathan Mollica, Kayla Olson, Erin Perkins, Mazzy Priest, Roscoe Reed, Alexis Rejman, Rachel Shryock, Jacob Steckbeck, Mikalyn Stuber, Stormy Thompson, Heather Wilkinson, Briley Yunker

FAIRVIEW – Kalli Baumgardner 

FARGO – Mary Jones

FORGAN – Siona Walsh 

FORT COBB – Hannah Lankister 

FORT SUPPLY – Bailey Drew, McKayla Monday

GUTHRIE – Brianna Berryman, Austin Vandruff

HELENA – Payton Judd

HOLDENVILLE – Emily Smith

HOLLIS – Harlie Whisenant 

ISABELLA – Cydnee Wray 

KAW CITY – Daniel Pappan

KINGFISHER – Maria Jimenez

KINGSTON – Kes Reeves 

KREMLIN – Dayla Andersen

LAVERNE – Kyle Birch, Katie Gardner

LAWTON – Gracee Hill 

LONGDALE – Rachel Beaver

MANNFORD – Hayley Stiger 

MARLOW – Wyatt Bergner, Allison Riddle

MCLOUD – Tammy Egger

MEDFORD – Tori Lewellen 

MENO – Caleb Decker, Jonas Decker

MOORELAND – Carli Russo, Jewel Shepherd

NEWCASTLE – Austyn Pine

NEWKIRK – Katelyn Schieber, Beret Watters

NOBLE – Reagan Allen

NOWATA – Katherine Bauman 

OKLAHOMA CITY – Jaya Barnes

OWASSO – Shelby Gibbs

PERRY – Dawson Maxwell, Connor Norman

PIEDMONT– Gibson Barlow, Abby Detar, Kayci Glover

POCASSET – Jessica Wildman

PONCA CITY – Lacy Arnold, Tyler Bishop, Jacob Bosworth, Katrina Crossland, Rachel Locke, Shelby Pittser, Anna Reed-Raney, Kailei Settle, Andrea Storm, Laura Windom, Kayla Woods

POND CREEK – Codi Walker

RINGWOOD – Archer Bohlen, Melissa Perez

SAYRE – Sam Grinder

SHARON – Dustin Swallow

SNYDER – Timothy Jacobson

STILLWATER – Matthew Fuller, Shakira Lane

SWEETWATER – Laura Reed

TAHLEQUAH – Savannah Francis

TERLTON – Kaylea Brown 

TONKAWA – Yvonne Jensen, Brittany Turner  

TUTTLE – Shayna Miller

TYRONE – Noah Rodriguez

VICI – Ashlyn Watkins, Kylan Watkins

WAKITA – Ashley Sellers 

WAYNOKA – McKayla Holson, Samuel Meek, Austin Rankin

WOODWARD – Camryn Beaner, Jordan Brewer, Whitney Buxton, Eric Chaffin, Janessa Davis, Jessica Edington, Rilee Hacker, Hadlee Harmon, Anja Harrison, Andrew Hinkle, Hillary Hurst, Anna Logan, Zachary Louden, Giselle Minjares, Nicholas Navratil, Wade Shelton, Angela Waggoner

YUKON – Kinsey Neiderer, Heather Vincent 

ALABAMA

BLOUNTSVILLE – Carson Polk

ARKANSAS

BENTONVILLE – Alissa Carlson

ARIZONA

CLARKDALE – Felicia Bueno

TUCSON – Clare Merrigan

CALIFORNIA

RIVERSIDE – Logan Evans

WINNETKA – Steven Shin

COLORADO

ENGLEWOOD – Kiana Walker

ERIE – Gavin Mendoza

LAMAR – Samuel Adams

PADRONI – Levi Walter

FLORIDA

HUDSON – Brittany Cirnigliaro

OCALA – Lindsey Ferkel

KANSAS

CALDWELL – Caitlyn Pray

EUREKA – Madison Dehlinger

GODDARD – Tarra Parks

HUTCHINSON – Matthew Voth

KINSLEY – Josena Frame

KIOWA – Kori Leech

LIBERAL – Angelica Rangel

PROTECTION – Kailynn Martin

WICHITA – Margaret Peterson

LOUISIANA

BOSSIER CITY – Preston Lonadier

MICHIGAN

HOWARD CITY – Jessica Thompson

MISSOURI

PLATTE CITY – Tanner Clarkson

MISSISSIPPI

PEARL – Peyton McDonald

NEBRASKA

LINCOLN – Morgan Joy

NORTH PLATTE – Callie Haneborg

NEW MEXICO

ALAMAGORDO – Charis Ginn

TATUM – Taylor Graham

NORTH CAROLINA

CONCORD – Chase Orrock

SOUTH DAKOTA

HERMOSA – Meghan Corr

TEXAS

ADDISON – Payton Taylor

AMARILLO – Faith Nino

BOERNE – Benjamin Baker

DALLAS – Makayla Barrientos

FOLLETT – Tyler Gregory

FORT WORTH – Sydne Edmiston

HEMPSTEAD – Jacob Comp

LITTLE ELM – Lily Anderson

ROCKWALL – James Lueb

ROSCOE – Zoe Cornett

WELLINGTON – Kaylee Neeley, Ashley Watts

UTAH

COLLINSTON – Marckee Belliston

MAGNA – Whitney Blanchard

BAHAMAS

NASSAU – Jeffery Cher-Aime

AFRICA

ACCRA, GHANA – Edwin Yemoh

BUSHENYI, UGANDA – Phillipa Kulabako

BRAZIL

SAN PAULO – Isabela Barbosa

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Niraj Khatri

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – James Ellis, Sebastian Escalante, Kirsten Nieuwendam, Brianna Sandoval, Leslie Willson

EDMOND – Sharon Benigar

ENID – Shannon Grimes

OKLAHOMA CITY – Ralph Cornelius, Landon O’Shea, Elijah Parks

PONCA CITY – Latasha Leon, Melissa Pipestem

COLORADO

THORNTON – Hannah Williams

KANSAS

WICHITA – Madison Reed

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Bridger Anderson, Colton Brown, Caleb Chapman, Arturo Cisneros, Tanner Copeland, Nicholas Davis, Taylor Dowling, Kelsey Drinkall, Jacob Ervin, Katie Evans, Allison Gipe, Brian Holiday, Sara Houchin, Sierra Mullet, Lauren Parker, Rylie Pegelow, Kassandra Rodriguez, Sage Ruhl, Lane Scarbrough, Ashley Steadman, Jacob Stewart, Maya Stewart, Ethan Swanson, Zeth Warren, Dylan Whitely, Rochelle Wright

ARNETT – Trysta Miller

BARTLESVILLE – Shelbie Roberson, Camille Soderstrom

BEAVER – Natalie Linville, Hannah Mosburg

BLACKWELL – Shelia Logan, Simeon Shepherd, Devin Wilson

BRISTOW – Wyatt Vanorsdol

BUFFALO – Wendy Aguilar, Rachelle Huckaby

CARMEN – Siena Kephart

CHEROKEE – Kylee Weve

CHESTER – Jasetin Nelson

CLEO SPRINGS – William Cosper

COMANCHE – Ethan Townsend

CORDELL – Christopher Chauncey

CUSHING – Dakota Retherford

DUNCAN – Feliciti Wall

EDMOND – Alexis Long, Joseph Nix

ELGIN – Destiny Chew

ELK CITY – Diquan Bradford, Chase Jones

ENID – Olivia Andrews, Josey Belair, Nicholas Brown, Allexus Childs, Jairo De Jesus, Elizabeth De la Torre Lopez, Elizabeth Dennett, Jean Dodds, Patricia Lopez, Joey Luis, Meghan Manning, Rodney McKinney, Mason Monsees, Frank Nelson, Banesa Orozco, Mariah Ramsey, Toni Schram, Jordan Villalva, Chloe Wallace, Johnetta Washington, Rebecca Wasson, Alex Yanez, Laura Zappala Orozco

FAIRVIEW – Brooklyn Flanary, Tia Icke

FELT – Keeli Smith

GARBER – Brittney Buckendorf

GLENPOOL – Braxton Kearns

GRANITE – Carlee Murray

HELENA – Camdon Frech, Levi Locke

HITCHCOCK – Sharon Boeckman

HOOKER – Jose Amador

JET – Jayden Dillon

KANSAS – Rhianna Chesser

KINGFISHER – Riley Myers

LAVERNE – Trey Allen, McKenzi Whitson

MADILL – Jessica Dugan

MARLAND – Jessica Driggers

MAY – Justin Massee

MONKEY ISLAND – Zoe Moorman

MOORELAND – Christopher Kincaid

MOUNDS – Madison Meyer

MUTUAL – Kylee Elwood

NEWCASTLE – Kelsey Housley

NEWKIRK – Sierra Focke, Payton Scott

OKLAHOMA CITY – Hallee Kroeker

PAWNEE – Rebecca Wagner

PONCA CITY – Kimberly Angle, Casey Cales, Zachary Hutson, Sarah Rose, Caley Sharp

POND CREEK – Tiarra Davis, Zachary Davis, Cole Jones

RINGWOOD – David Clemente

SAPULPA – Timothy Wall

SEILING – Amy Ireland, Diane Todd

SHARON – Karen Starks, Kaleb Townsend

SHATTUCK – Jadyn Budig, Nylyssa Morgan

SHIDLER – Kimber Carlisle

STILLWATER – Jaden Brunnemer, Jessica McIntire

STUART – Shylo Glover

TALOGA – Alexander Tune 

TECUMSEH – Kalie Johnson

TONKAWA – Kianna Delodge, Debra Roberts-Broce

TULSA – Alyssa Wilson

VICI – Brenna Morris, Kaydan Whetstone

WAYNOKA – Nicholas Castillo, Yamila Galindo, Shelby Seiger

WOODWARD – Arlene Ayala, Alyssa Ball, Rosalee Castillo, Dakota Davis, Olivia Denney, Mikeala Gonser, Denver Howard, Sara Jacobs, Avery Raney, Yesenia Rojas, Tate Zollinger

ARIZONA

BUCKEYE – Cade Seymour

CALIFORNIA

EL CENTRO – Aubrey Hoskins

HEBER – Eric Rojo

PALMDALE – Bryce Mack

RESEDA – Ryan Willingham

SAN DIEGO – Vandit Jindal

COLORADO

BROOMFIELD – Allie Hufford

BURLINGTON – Liberty Goodnow

GRAND JUNCTION – Jeffrey Fiantaca

LOVELAND – Dylan Norsen

FLORIDA

MIAMI – Christopher Fuzeme, Isaac Joseph, Wilfod Louis

NORTH MIAMI – Nick Louis

OCALA – Calvin Neal

PENSACOLA – George Rutherford

HAWAII

PAIA – Kailani Kealoha

IDAHO

EMMETT – Connor Gibson

ILLINOIS

QUINCY – Kayla Wilson

WILLIAMSVILLE – Angela Egger

INDIANA

PENDLETON – Katie Duncan

IOWA

MADRID – Alexandria Jacobs

KANSAS

ANDOVER – Braydon Gray

BELVUE – Reed Murray

CALDWELL – Emily Pray

CLEARWATER – Courtney Hobert, Addison Schwerdtfeger

COFFEYVILLE – Jaden Trimble

COLWICH – Kyler Harris

CONWAY SPRINGS – Mary Berntsen, Michelle Willson

GEUDA SPRINGS – Joshua Butler

HARPER – Alexandria Moritz

KINGMAN – Claire Theis

KINSLEY – Scout Frame

LIBERAL – Reyna Gonzalez

LINDSBORG – Kate Deterding

SPEARVILLE – Emilie Brown

MASSACHUSETTS

DUXBURY – Brendan Kates  

MINNESOTA

PILLAGER – Courtney Russell

MISSOURI

INDEPENDENCE – Dillon Van Oosbree

MARYVILLE – Lane Snow

PECULIAR – Jace Rutledge

SULLIVAN – Joey Casey

MISSISSIPPI

JACKSON – Temberlenn Hall

NEBRASKA

ELKHORN – Taylor Songster

 NEVADA

HENDERSON – Morgan Laneve

MINDEN – Caitlyn Bidart

OREGON

GRANTS PASS – Daryn Kleynhans

TENNESSEE

MOUNT JULIET – Lily Crickmar

TEXAS

ALVARADO – Canon Arnold, Brenden Gagich

ARLINGTON – Brooke Kolanek

BURLESON – Cayden Smith

CORPUS CHRISTI – Samuel Gentry

DALHART – Joshua Cobb

EL PASO – Dorian Acosta

FORT WORTH – Kelsey Bushey, Matthew O’Neal

FRIENDSWOOD – Jaizac Garcia

FRISCO – Jacob White

GAINESVILLE – Calion Baker

HOUSTON – Justin Blunt

LUCAS – Dakota Michaels

LUMBERTON – David Sonnier

MCKINNEY – Trinity Williams

ODESSA – Zachary Robinson

SAGINAW – Damon Williams

SAN ANTONIO – Chancelor Gill

TEMPLE – Alejandro Aaron

THE COLONY – Nicholas Dill

VENUS – Tyler Berryhill

WILLS POINT – Ariel Forsyth

VIRGINIA

VINTON – Bishop Buck

WASHINGTON

CLEAR LAKE – Keenan Hofstad

PORT TOWNSEND – Lydia Marrs

CANADA

HAMILTON, ONTARIO – Veron Kalonji

WINNIPEG, MANITOBA – Kaitlyn Morphy

UNITED KINGDOM

MOTHERWELL, NORTH LANARKSHIRE – Stephen McCluskey

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADAIR – Kari Hamill

ALVA – Connie Anton, Sadie Bier, Craig Binkley, Rylan Castleberry, Nikkole Donk, Christopher Eckhardt, Krystal Elliott, Willow Gahr, Rosa Guel, Susan Holliday, Kennedy Jewell, Rachel Kraus, Kelsey Martin, Amy Melton, Parker Rehorn, Lisa Wickham, Taylor Zanca

CARMEN – Jackie Madsen

CHEROKEE – Kelsey Chace

CHICKASHA – Kylie Lee

CHOCTAW – Jessica Appleton

EDMOND – Catherine Anderson, Charles Burns

ENID – Jennifer Brickman, Chambrea Cook, Shannon Drew, Carrie Evans, Cheryl Flagel, Tiffany Misak, Samantha Ridge, Cody Spurlock

FAIRVIEW – Emily Powell

FARGO – Conni Nelson

GOODWELL – Melissa Duren

GUYMON – Elida Esquivel

HELENA – Kasya Spade

JENKS – Alyssa Hudgins

KREMLIN – Bryce Gannon    

LAHOMA – Morgan Messenger

MOORELAND – Sierra Elsey, Jessi Ross

NEWKIRK – Joshua Faulkner

OKLAHOMA CITY – Houston Joy, Keeley Morgan

PONCA CITY – Jenna Chambers, Whitney Edens, Ann Emmons, Laura Glowacki, Krista Harbeson, Ryan Shelton, Eric Smith, Terri Wilson

POND CREEK – Cynthia Johndrow

RINGWOOD – Tammy Bivings

SAND SPRINGS – Margaret Rosales

SHATTUCK – Kara Pence

SWEETWATER – Douglas Daffern

TONKAWA – Lori Evans

TULSA – Elizabeth Allen

WAYNOKA – Tandy Keenan

WEATHERFORD – Miranda Smoot

WOODWARD – Ashley Barnes, Taylor Farley, Tacy Hurst, Wendy Oates, Gregory Uribe

YUKON – Cyvil Moma, Isabella Ramer

ARKANSAS

BRYANT – Jakeria Otey

KANSAS

ALMENA – Kortney Cunningham

ARLINGTON – Brandy Burns

ATTICA – Kirk Rogers

HILL CITY – Katie Couey

WRIGHT – Rachel Trombley

MASSACHUSETTS

BRAINTREE – Matthew Bickford

 MISSISSIPPI

BILOXI – Kennedy Mount

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Laurice Jones

VIRGINIA

VIRGINIA BEACH – Crystal Smith

BAHAMAS

NASSAU – Stefan McKinney

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Pawana Itani

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADAMS – Brian Alvarado

ALVA – Viviana Andazola, Josh Anderson, Madison Buckley, Sagelyn Budy, Matthew Cherry, Morgan Cook, Cameryn Decker, Davin Devilbiss, Kyle Fuller, Jaedyn Gleyre, Delaney Lambert, Dalton Marteney, Aaron Mason, Kenneth Miller, Kelton O’Neil, Mattie Pettus, Aubry Rose, Alyssa Russell, Katherine Ryerson, Jarin Shirley, Lyndsie Vickers, Zachary Wallis, Baylor Wren, Taylor Zanca

AMORITA – Kayla Highfill, McKenzie Olson

BEAVER – Molly Bellew

BERNICE – Mary Ellis

BUFFALO – Erica Helmuth, Levi Kent, Bianca Nunez, Cydney Perkins

BURLINGTON – Paden Allen, Savannah Granados, Karlie Heatherman, Nancy Klippenstein

CARMEN – Lindsay Olson

CHEROKEE – Jadin Hall, Jade Jantzen, Lake Lyon, Baylee Sharp, Angel Solis, Bridget Wilhite, Gabriel Wyatt

CORN – Cody Schmidt

DACOMA – Kaden Slater

DIBBLE – Lacy McCornack

EDMOND – Rachel Binder 

ENID – Marquez Baker, Colson Buckminster, Esmeralda Herrera, Kaitlin Myers   

FAIRVIEW – Cortney Curry

FORGAN – Brooklyn Romero

FORT SUPPLY – Carolyn Reaves

FREEDOM – Tamlynn Link, Austin Reed

GARBER – Leyton Parker

GATE – Brook Pack

GOLTRY – Greysan Ioerger, Colten Lormand

GUTHRIE – Jacob Fuller

HELENA – Jammie Appleton, Joshua Atchley, Kevin Cowan, Richard Largent, Shawn McMinn, Johnnie Pyle, Cade Severin, James Turley

HENNESSEY – Mary Henderson

HILLSDALE – Jack McCoy

HOOKER – Natalee Ibarra, Vareeksha Sharma, Daiana Ugarte

JET – April Burchfiel

KINGFISHER – Andrea Jimenez

LAHOMA – Logan Watkins

LAVERNE – Brandy Barby

MARSHALL – Matthew Hicks

MCLOUD – Raye Smith

MOORELAND – Miley Aldridge, Lakin Burrow, Stephanie Rasmussen

NASH – Jacob Diller

NEWKIRK – Laithan Knight, Clinton Summitt

OKLAHOMA CITY – Wendi Vanderhorst     

PERKINS – Lauren Cook

PONCA CITY – Colton Bowker, Christy Cooper, Jamaica Grace, Erin Lewis, Jessica Neighbors, Mitzi Pemberton, Amber Scott, Jayna Taylor

POND CREEK – MaKenna Bailey

RALSTON – Bailey Goad

SEILING – Brody Nichols

SHARON – Molly Adams, Abriana Braley, Jacylin Longhofer

STROUD – Bailie Gooch

TURPIN – Virginia Buller, Aron Fraire, Zylee Ipson, Riley Lehnert, Saylor Parker

TUTTLE – Caden Russell

WAUKOMIS – Nikki Wadkins

WAYNOKA – Mattie Pitts

WOODWARD – Larisa Alvarado Becerra, Keeton Bowers, Rylan Cope, Madison Gartrell, Victoria Helmuth, Caleb Hensal, Karen Hernandez, Kedrick Klassen, Leslie Klassen, Gideon Lair, Isnelia Lares, Kathryn Laverty, Abigail Littau, Kloey Marlatt, Ella Moffet, Diart Musliu, Casey Nguyen, Brianna Patten, Megan Poole, Wyatt Pope, Caroline Price, Mayte Rosales, Anna Sims, Ashton Tuck, Alisa Williams

YUKON – Kayla Sowell

KANSAS

BELOIT – Caitlin Strong

KIOWA – Kayli Stewart

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Tosha Wilson

ALVA – Madison Wilson

EDMOND – Sara Belmir, James Hartsfield

FORGAN – Trista Lansden

OKLAHOMA CITY – Ericka Adams

CALIFORNIA

CONCORD – Joshua Evans

KANSAS

BURDEN – Alisha Miller

PENNSYLVANIA

COLLEYEVILLE – Andrew Santangelo

TEXAS

FRISCO – Naa Osei-Bempong

JUSTIN – Elijah Christman

LANCASTER – Aharon Barnes

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Emily Barton, Ashlyn Holloway, Dominic Minjares, Daresa Moser, Emma Place, Trinady Smith

CHEROKEE – Jason Roach

ENID – Stephanie McKnight, Nicole Morse, Dustin Nagel, Rebecca Peterson, Matthew Reed, Dezeree Sawyer, Jennifer Woods

FARGO – Melissa Bancroft

GARBER – Chelsi Bolin

GUTHRIE – Sabreena Burks

HOOKER – Cole Cathcart

JET – Hailey Phillips

KAW CITY – Coen Stephenson

MENO – Joel Pecha

MOORELAND – Addison Stinnett, Jenna Wommack

NORMAN – Tara Borjas

OKLAHOMA CITY – Andrea McMurray

PAWNEE – Taylor Wilson

PIEDMONT – Kelsey Neal

PONCA CITY – Denise Amaya Villalobos, Kathryn Nicholson, Mark Young

POND CREEK – Jennifer Grimes

SAPULPA – Jordan Basham

SHARON – Tabor Marlatt

TONKAWA – Richard Wyler

TURPIN – Carmen Levens

WAYNOKA – Casen Olson

WOODWARD – Branson Brewer, Amanda Ferguson, James Floyd, Nydia Fraire, Nicodemus Gonser, Ashton Prouty

COLORADO

HUGO – Steven Weber

KANSAS

HAVILAND – Haley Jacks

KIOWA – Emily England

MISSISSIPPI

OLIVE BRANCH – Ryan Busch

-NW-

CONTACT FOR RELEASE
Erin Davis, University Relations Specialist
eedavis@nwosu.edu, 580-327-8480



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2021 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO