Northwestern announces honor roll for spring 2017

May 23, 2017


Honor rolls for the spring semester at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by hometowns, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Jordan Franz, Jessica Ortiz

BLACKWELL – Rachel Brown

CALUMENT – Morgan Renbarger

ENID – Melissa Crawford, Angela Goodman, Joshua Guinn, Minjung Kang, Jason Ogg, Sarah Otto

FREEDOM – Ashley Wilson

HELENA – Whitney Cotton

JET – Keela Worman

LAWTON – Rhonda Worthen

PONCA CITY – Michael Degan, Sydney Greenwood, Elise Quiroz

PAWNEE – Whitney Wolf

STILLWATER – Luke Kruse

CALIFORNIA

LIVERMORE – Katie Draschner

ILLINOIS

SHIRLEY – Ann Abbey

SPRINGFIELD – Megan Middleton

LOUISIANA

BELLE CHASSE – Rebecca Appelt

MISSISSIPPI

COLUMBUS – Brittany Earhart

TEXAS

DENISON – Ryan Shumaker

MIDLOTHIAN – Chelsie Wood

ROWLETT– Danielle Williams

SPRINGTOWN – Rebecca Ellis

ASIA

MAKASSAR, INDONESIA – Riskariyan Amin

CANADA

BURLINGTON, ONTARIO – Jason Barlett

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Jonathan Allotey, Cheney Bird, Tilly Braddock, Julia Buckingham, Rylan Castleberry, Emmarae Cook, Christopher Dickson, Cecely Franz, Kamaree Hatfield, Ty Hooper, Megan Maharry, Brooke Ortiz, Aaron Pierce, Jacque Ruhl

ANADARKO – Kelsey Schumpert

BALKO – Ryann Blackburn, Rylee Stockton

BARTLESVILLE – Brianna Wellman

BEAVER – Shalyn Farrington, Savannah Tillman

BURLINGTON – Heather Armbruster, Alysson Stewart

CHEROKEE – Colby Locke, Brianna Wilhite

CHESTER – Morgan Marks

CLAREMORE – Rebecca Punto

CLEO SPRINGS – Kristina Schmidt

CLEVELAND – Alanna Negelein

DEWEY – Carson Hannaford

EL RENO – Kandi Hughart, James Person

ELMORE CITY – Morgan Lewis

ENID – Elizabeth Bullard, Joana Lyn Camacho, Ty Dutton, Joshua Frazier, Ryan Gantt, Whitney Hake, George Holmes, Kayla Jantz, Madeline Leathers, Annie Moss, Lauren Nightingale, Dlonra “Dee Dee” Nolan, Erin Norrie, Molly Payne, Riley Pearce, Daniel Perez, Christen Rogers, Chandler Steckbeck, Ashley Warren, Devin Watson, Jarett Webb, Alexxis Wright

FAIRVIEW – Levi Nichols, Rylee Rankin, Katie Welch

FORGAN – Danea Swenke

FORT GIBSON – Brittany Palmer

FREEDOM – Hilda Craig, Alondra Galindo

GOLTRY – Levi Sanders

GREENFIELD – Patricia West

HENNESSEY – Eli Vaverka

HINTON – Kaci Hansen, Logan Lindley, Danyelle Seurer

HOBART – Jessi Neal

HUNTER – Braden Peck

KINGFISHER – Elizabeth Kadavy

LAHOMA – Courtney McCartney

LAVERNE – Priscilla Avalos, Nyki Casillas, Elizabeth Fox-Shipley, Alicia James, Catelyn Smith

LAWTON – Jackson Gardner

LEEDEY – Elli Price

LUCIEN – Trenton Harmon

MARSHALL – Tricia Franke

MEDFORD – Kaitlyn Kilian

MUSTANG – Cynthia Conrad

MUTUAL – Timothy Legg

OKEENE – Ashlyn Long

OOLOGAH – Nick Villalobos

PONCA CITY – Angela Buller, Riley Dilbeck, Jennifer Heitman, Teresa Jones, Timothy MacPherson-Lesnick, Shelby Pittser, Kassandra Roberts, Jacqueline Robison

POND CREEK – Devan McKee

RINGWOOD – Kelsey Conaway, Mary Shaffer

SHATTUCK – Brandin Spady, Diana Valle Ramirez, Cierra Willyard

SHAWNEE – Brandy Chambers

SEILING – Margo Marks, Bobbie Perron, Darci Sander

STIGLER – Elizabeth Mouser

STROUD – John Godwin

TEXHOMA – Julieta Chaparro

TONKAWA – Elise Foss

TULSA – Audrey Estes

VICI – Katelyn Cutsinger

WATONGA – Tyler Bernhardt

WAUKOMIS – Codi Harding

WAYNOKA – Nikki Gates, Patricia Pixler, Sarah Stinson

WEATHERFORD – Taylor Brinkley

WOODWARD – Amber Acosta, Haylee Bates, Angela Clem, Matt Day, Olivia Denney, Macey Ford, Toni Fowler, Cole Reynolds, Lindsey Smith, Jordan Webb

WINFIELD – Conner Whitley

ARKANSAS

CABOT – Carrie Pendleton

FAYETTEVILLE – Ashlye Pool

CALIFORNIA

LANCASTER – Sarah Van Drew

COLORADO

DENVER – Jose Granados Rascon

LAMAR – Jacqueline Parker

IOWA

SHEFFIELD – Tori Hurley

KANSAS

CONWAY SPRINGS – Tiffany Willson

DERBY – Rebekah Preston

HARPER – Kelci Hill

HAVEN – Taige Trent

KIOWA – Richard Fischer, Taylor McCullough

MCPHERSON – Nicole Marema

WICHITA – Elizabeth Dwyer

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Kylee Wallace

NEW YORK

FRANKLIN SQUARE – Jason Mari

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Heather Bettencourt

ARLINGTON – William Ward

BROWNSVILLE – Adrian Ibarra

EDNA – Madison Garza

FORTH WORTH – Shelby Boxberger, Alexa Moses

FARWELL – Chanel Martin

KELLER – Madison Hopper

LEWISVILLE – Daschal Johnson

HOUSTON – Cydni Phelps

MONTGOMERY – Cori Hoffman

PAMPA – Tristen Morgan, Alexis Stuart

PARIS – Macy Madewell

SHERMAN – Kennedy Jewell

AFRICA

ACCRA, GHANA – Abubakar-Sadik Malik, Fiifi Neizer-Ashun, Rosina Quaicoe

KIGALI, RWANDA – Jean Nshimiyimana

NIGERIA, WEST AFRICA – Simisola Olatunji

SOUTH AFRICA – Joshua Calder

ASIA

INDIA

GUJARAT – Smit Patel

NEPAL – Biraj Aryal, Dipankar Bajracharya, Astha Budhathoki, Davison Chaudhary, Anjali Chhetri, Sagarika KC, Lahana Maharjan, Sagma Prajapati, Angphurba Sherpa, Gaurav Shrestha, Sanjita Shrestha

TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova

CANADA

TORONTO, ONTARIO – Gregory Carrington

WATERDOWN, ONTARIO – Gregory Marco

SOUTH AMERICA

SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO, BRAZIL – Bruno Miguel

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

DRUMMOND – Madison Welch

ENID – Olga Copeland, Jessica Taylor, Jennifer Thompson, Erin Willis

MULHALL – Jordan McLemore

PERRY – Nancy Crow

PONCA CITY – Abby Hand

WAYNOKA – Rachael Cunningham

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ANADARKO – Josh Parton

ANTLERS – Jalena Arthur

ALINE – Oakleigh Nickel, Brittany Wallace

ALVA – Teirna Adair, Megan Brown, Riley Bryant, Rachel Carter, Connor Dimmick, Blake Garnett, Megan Garnett, Clayton Hill, Mercedes Kirkhart, Enoch Quansah, Sarah Smart, Shelby Smith, Alissa Stelling, Tasha Swallow, Christina Porter

ARDMORE – Katelyn Lackey

ARNETT – Mandy Ball, Bailey New

BARTLESVILLE – Jack Armstrong, Isabella Hardester, Michael Rude

BEAVER – Austin Anderson, Kalen Gabel, Alejandria Kasparie

BEGGS – Sara Bynum

BLACKWELL – Aleasha Rowe, Christopher Soto

BRISTOW – Clarissa Wiley

BUFFALO – Macendrew Brown, Kimberly Drew, Alexis Finn, Lorene McGhee

CARMEN – Willow Gahr

CHEROKEE – Cassandra Berry, Connie Bryant, Alex Castro, Courtney Hiller, Connor McGee, Derek McKinnon

CHESTER – Buster Horn

CLEO SPRINGS – Kevin Cosper, Jessica Richardson

COALGATE – Preston Sims

CORDELL – Tyler Beasley

COVINGTON – Kandis Gorman, Jeran Jones

DACOMA – Jaida Williams

EDMOND – Cassidy Hackett, Kaitlyn Martin

ELK CITY – Chloe Nutley, Abbie Tillman

ELMORE CITY – David Collins

ENID – Shasta Alcorn, Katlyn Anderson, Derrick Bentz, Kayla Brooks, Haleigh Brown, Ashley Carter, Janae Coleman, Caitlin Evans, Sierra Gable, Jennifer Gilbreath, Alicia Green, Tina Green, Kelsey Hammock, Stephen Herbert, Dana Kausek, Caleb Lang, Sierra Miller, Hal Oberlender, Cristina Perez-Macias, Ashley Porter, Denise Tyrell

FAIRFAX – Taylor Kennedy, Codey Yandell

FAIRVIEW – Dalton Pannell

FORT SUPPLY – Braxton Kornele

FREEDOM – Brianna Louthan, Alexandria Shepherd, Harley Wares

GARBER – Caylen Enfield, Jada, Lafosse, Austin Mount

GLENCO – John Lazenby

GUTHRIE – Ashley Watkins

GUYMON – Graciela Gutierrez

HINTON – Karly Murray

HOLDENVILLE – Matthew Cowart

HOOKER – Jordan Koehn

HUNTER – Rochelle Wright

INDIANOLA – Ruth Bullard

JET – Brock Buller

KANSAS – Rhianna Chesser

KINGFISHER – Terra Henderson, Alexus Patterson

KREMLIN – Kassidy Bittle, Madeline Bonine

LAHOMA – Cody Carpenter

LAVERNE – Cordell Burlingham, Jacob Marr, Jess Wells

LAWTON – Davida Carr

LUTHER – Jessica Vails

MANNFORD – Amanda Harding

MCLOUD – Erica Hostetter

MOORELAND – Kaslin Baros, Kent Callison, Nelva Gomez, Jessica Goodballet, Wade Shelton

MUSTANG – Bailey Cook

NEWKIRK – Tanner Bergman, Anastassiya Shvilko, Baylie Wilson

NORMAN – Baylea Sims, Samantha Wilson

OKLAHOMA CITY – Candace Moore, Drew Slovak

OWASSO – Bailey Jarvis

PAWNEE – Melissa Pipestem

PERRY – Ty Stout

PIEDMONT – Bethany Morphis

PONCA CITY – Melissa Bell, Jacquelynn Blackwell, Todd Burlie, Sarah Dysart, Dacia Hudelson, Karrie McLain, Ashley Putman, Bryanna Ross, Jordan Snyder, Jeffrey Spaulding, Brittany Westervelt

POND CREEK – Carly Farmer

RINGWOOD – Grant Glover, Alexis Hayes, Kimberly Wheeler

SEILING – Brady Fields, Julisa Mojica, Thomas Sander

SHATTUCK – Jenna Castor, Karly Gillispie, Rebecca Kelln, Barbara Zumalt

SHAWNEE – Rebecca Little

SILO – Katelind Wright

SNYDER – Tobi-Rae Barker

STILLWATER – Kayla Eaton, Kelsey Henneha, Natalie Noles, Shannon Wooten

TONKAWA – McKayla Branson, Cinthia Rodriguez, Shania Street

TULSA – Parker Rehorn, Emmet Spencer

TUTTLE – Sarah Altemeier, Hallie Ward

TYRONE – Amber Andrews

WANN – Taylor Johnson

WATONGA – Ethan Kennedy

WAYNOKA – Colton Budy, Rachel Kincade

WAUKOMIS – Kaitlin Kokojan, Mackenna Mack, Shaelee Roberts

WEATHERFORD – Brandon Kirk, Megan Sanders

WOODWARD – Jason Alexander, Beth Baker, Mirissa Branine, Clarissa Coleman, Robert Comstock, Amy English, Kyler Ferguson, David Gutierrez, Chandra Hitchcock, Isnelia Lares, Olivia Little, Zachary Louden, Candyce Marmolejo, Marsellia Rael, Carlos Salgado-Merino, Kelly Stinnett, Cesar Valenzuela, Jonathan Wales, Clarence Wilson

YUKON – Kaitlin Bell

ARIZONA

AVONDALE – Renee Contreras

ARKANSAS

SPRINGDALE – Melissa Couture

CALIFORNIA

ALTA LOMA – Alyssa Casey

ANAHEIM – Karla Lopez

FONTANA – Ashanti Banks

ORLAND – Scott Batchelder

HAWAII

PEARL CITY – Tiana Young-Mauchly

WAIPAHU – Jordan Gomes

ILLINOIS 

ALEDO – Savannah Martin

COAL VALLEY – Dylan Schulenberg

IOWA

BENTON – Ashton Johnson

BURLINGTON – Kelsi Conner

KANSAS

ARKANSAS CITY – Matthew McGrew

ATTICA – Morgan Grigsby

BAXTER SPRINGS – Colton Krokroskia

BEL AIRE – Mackenzie Malone

BENTLEY – Angela Hasenbank

CHERRYVALE – Kaleb Keplinger

COLDWATER – Lindsay Haas

FOWLER – Kaitlynn Jones

INDEPENDENCE – Aubrey Clark

KIOWA – Brooke Murphy, Carter Stewart

MAPLE HILL – Jordan Haya

MEDICINE LODGE – Shanndi Boor

PRATT – Samantha Rojas

SALINA – Trenton Earley, Blake Jones

WINFIELD – Karlie Linden

KENTUCKY

LOUISVILLE – Greg Minor

MINNESOTA

MINNEAPOLIS – Kyle Satek

PINE RIVER – Samantha McGuire

MISSOURI

HARRISONVILLE – Mattie Moore

MONTANA

ULM – Rachel Burk

NEBRASKA

SIDNEY – Hayden Graham

SOUTH DAKOTA

FAITH – Katy Miller

TENNESSEE

CLARKSVILLE – Stanford Rozar

TRENTON – Felicia Wedley

TEXAS

BREMOND – Harrison Hull

CONROE – Ashley Wintersteen

CORPUS CHRISTI – Thomas Kassner

COPPERAS COVE – Cedric Collinge

CYPRESS – Faith Sanders

DALLAS – Ashley Pride

EL PASO – Mario Perez

FRIENDSWOOD – Amber Mills

FRISCO – Alec Jamar

GRAND PRAIRIE – Jared Jenkins, Nissi Jordan

HAWKINS – Allison Smith

HOUSTON – Arthur Eze, Brooke Wright

IOWA PARK – Mickey Jordan

IRVING – Pranaya Shrestha

KENNEDALE – Joah Mitchell

KINGWOOD – Sean Rydell

MANSFIELD – Sarah Williams

MESQUITE – Kylee Loustaunau Labandera

PANHANDLE – Kendra Reining

RED OAK – Aharon Barnes

THE COLONY – Logan Jones

WHITESBORO – Aaron Dobbs

VIRGINIA

BEAVERDAM – Jaclyn Burke

WISCONSIN

MADISON – Jamar Morris

AFRICA

ACCRA, GHANA – Betty Abbey

NIGERIA, WEST AFRICA – Princess Adenuga, Oluwatoyosi Kaffi, Precious Okeke

ASIA

NEPAL – Raksha Adhikari, Nayan Awale, Samichin Bista, Gaurav Dhungana, Puja Dhungana, Sabin Gurung, Pawana Itani, Sitaram Kandel, Devid Karki, Bishamata Manandhar, Kriti Pahari, Ayushree Shrestha, Rijan Shrestha, Shreha Shrestha, Pabitra Tamang, Sushil Thapa

TOKYO, JAPAN – Osamu Sakamoto

AUSTRALIA

WANNIASSA – Petar Stosic

CANADA

PONOKA, ALBERTA – Jennifer Massing

 

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Rance Castleberry, Alica Hall, Frederick Jungman, Elizabeth Smith

BROKEN ARROW – Lisa Johnston

CHANDLER – Krista Smith

CHEROKEE – Dirk Allen, Shannon Leaper

DACOMA – Gladys Bradford

DRUMMOND – Lisa Norris

EDMOND – Joyce Thomas

ENID – Brandon Beichler, Catherine Breyley, Richard Burdick, Whitney Edens, Matthew Harmon, Jaime Hays, Emily Hladik, Robert Kappus, Starla Reed, Brent Schiesser, Lizette White, Angelina Wills

GARBER – Gerrett Spears

GUTHRIE – Jay Benson

GUYMON – Cassandra Hegwood, Anita Landess, Zachary McIntyre, Krista Prince

HELENA – Clifford Smith

HENNESSEY – Kimberly Stafford

HOOKER – Arthur Bohlmann

KINSLEY – Tabitha Carothers

LAHOMA – Amanda Barrett, Brittany Sharp

LAWTON – Juliet Nnaji

MCLOUD – Jennifer Caswell

MEDFORD – Michelle Penner

MENO – Kelly Pecha

MIDWEST CITY – Carlton Hall

MORRISON – Terri Watters

NEWKIRK – Colton Smith

OKLAHOMA CITY – Stephanie Hayes, Bradley Pemberton

PIEDMONT – Kylie Franz

PONCA CITY – Brandie Choate, Barbara Wright

OCTAVIA – Sarah Brown

SHATTUCK – Roderick Calder, Hilarie Laverty

TEXHOMA – Charly Salamanca

TONKAWA – Kimberly Coffey, Monica Grein

TULSA – Michael Prokopis

WISTER – Susan Hill

WAYNOKA – Shonda Russell, Shelly Wingo, Zachary Zook

WOODWARD – Marsha Bowers, Christopher Lauderdale, Natalie Rose, Delon Starkey, Milissa Sturgill

FLORIDA

ST. CLOUD – Tracy Meza

ILLINOIS

GENEVA – Lydia Scalise

IOWA

AURELIA – Ryan Wilkinson

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Monica Holden

MANHATTAN – Anthony Andrade

PRATT – Benjamyn Eastes

NEBRASKA

WALLACE – Josi Dwamena

PENNSYLVANIA

PALMYRA – Chasity Enck

TENNESSEE

MEMPHIS – Nancy Pierce

TEXAS

COLLEYVILLE – Aaron Gilbreath

KATY – Andrew Stewart

LEWISVILLE – Denise Rangel

WISCONSIN

MOUNT HOREB – Lance Gordon

ASIA

CHINA

BEIJING – Wei Zhou

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADAIR – Dillon Day

ALVA – Alana Adams, Thomas Beiswanger, Callie Duncan, Mattie Duncan, Aleysa Franz, Alyjea Gerloff, Colton Hadwiger, Kirsten Harrison, Ethan Harzman, Alaina Hurst, Brayden Jeffries, Kaylynn Kovat, Cathy Mapes, Daresa Moser, Shannon Nesseralla, Shadelyn Nettles, Noah Place, Lexie Shafer, Jordan Shiever, Trenton Starkey, Emily Swenn

AMES – Jessica Weidner

ARDMORE – Tara Qualls

ARNETT – Peyton Eastep, Ashley Smith

BEAVER – Emilie Kemp

BLACKWELL – Chad Woods

BROKEN BOW – Natorrie Morris

BURBANK – Sharon Klinger

CASHION – Alexis Martin

CHEROKEE – Heather Holden, Trevor Lohrding, Cameron McGee, Sonja Williams

COVINGTON – Terri Chitwood, Crystal Gillett

DRUMMOND – Taylor Black

EDMOND – Jeffrey Holden

ENID – Penny Bice, Victoria Binder, Raeshaan Finley, Kathy Gabelsberg, Michael Hart, Lacie Jankey, Zachary Jones, Kelli Patterson, Bailey Phillips, Matthew Reed, Misty Skinner, Mallory Stubbs, Lacasa Taylor, Hayden Vasquez, Ramsey Williams

FAIRVIEW – Kimberly Miller

FORGAN – Rhett Radcliff

GOLTRY – Jennifer Pekrul

GORE – Brandy Moore

HARRAH – Jarod Medved

HELENA – Stanley Armstrong, Michael Gilbert, Johnnie Pyle, Kenneth Shannon

HENNESSEY – Noemi Gonzalez

HENRYETTA – Mary Fish Allred

JET – Kylee Campbell, Taryn Campbell

LAHOMA – Darrell Ring

LAVERNE – Devon Duvall, Kimberly Terry

LEXINGTON – Kenneth Calhoun

MADILL – Buddy Deal

MCLOUD – Chasity Choate, Toc’Quianna Culver, Chandler Kardaras, Leigh Zaepfel

MEDFORD – Serena Kilian

MOORELAND – Lauren Burrow, Dax Covalt, Trace Ham, Seth Lintner, Jaden Marker, Brogan Sears, Jakob Snider, James Tate

MUTUAL – Andrea Hopper

MUSKOGEE – Peggy Tyler

MUSTANG – Amber Sexton

NORMAN – Ashley Epperson, Debbie Whitaker

OKLAHOMA CITY – Sara Belmir, Abiebatou Chatman, Leona Hawke, Tonya Murrow, Colin Smith, David Young

PERKINS – Conner Burnett

PONCA CITY – Mary Abernathy, Andy Brown, Tiffany McClaskey, Ryan Sullivan, Holly Ware

POND CREEK – Kamber Leforce, Jevan Overton, Johnathan Regier, Bailey White

PURCELL – Tara Wilson

RINGWOOD – Madison Anderson

SAPULPA – Chelsea Gore

SCHULTER – Dana Murrow

SHAWNEE – Micaela Yu

TISHOMINGO – Emilie Ann Dean

TONKAWA – McKenzie Simpson

TURPIN – Hannah Weber

WOODWARD – Mikayla Rae Aquino, Nyomi Barrick, Treyla Bence, Joshua Bouse, Branson Brewer, Hattie Brittain, Junior Brown, Britney Brzoticky, Faith Burling, Kurstyn Ciancio, Audrey Cooper, Krishna Gandhi, Rilee Hacker, Anja Harrison, Braydon Hay, Daniel Keeton, Logan Long, Jayme Luthi, Grace Meinders, Stefanie Meuer, Shayla Miller, Wyatt Poer, Zac Quinby, Addison Rowley, Morgan Sanders, Natalie Semmel, Christopher Short, Seth Sims, Cale Steadman, Pennye Stephens, Alexander Von Biedenfeld, Aaron Whitten, William Yadon, Kameron Zollinger

YUKON – Jessica Gibson

CALIFORNIA

ORANGE – Lena Jordan

ILLINOIS

FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS – Micheal Shrum

IOWA

BEMOND – Jackie Burden

KANSAS

ASHLAND – Whitney Randall

TEXAS

LEFORS – Keenan Santacruz

UTAH

SPRINGVILLE – Rosalinda Rumpsa

SOUTH AMERICA

VENEZUELA – Ana Parra-Concha

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Lindsay Riddel

ALVA – Eric Pruitt, RaLyssa Taylor, Jillian Webb

BEAVER – Kristy Noble

BLACKWELL – Julia Bonewell

BLANCHARD – Bailey Trammell

CLINTON – Jeanna King

ENID – Melissa Bell, Kristina Bernitsky, Eric Carnes

FAIRFAX – Rhonda Pitts

LAMONT – Jill Green

MENO – Alexandra Kirtley-Gavitt

PONCA CITY – Derra Bishop, Jamie Wohletz

WEATHERFORD – Ryan Felder

COLORADO

DENVER – Shawn Dirden

KANSAS

CHENEY – Alisha Cox

KIOWA – Timothy Rector

OHIO

ENGLEWOOD – Rachel Gillespie

TEXAS

ROWLETT – Clayton Garcia

CANADA

BRAMPTON – Christian Hammerl

CALGARY – Ashly Duin

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Taylor Dowling, Shalee Shafer, Jessica Summars, Emerald Walborn

BLACKWELL – Ashley Nelson

BOISE CITY – Victoria Schnaufer

BROKEN ARROW – Madison McGraw

CHEROKEE – Jessica Unruh, Joseph Wagner

CLEVELAND – Tristan Harzman

COVINGTON – Savannah Hill

ENID – Stephanie Cantrell, Ashley Decker, Hannah Nicholas, Keri Ramirez, Krista Ryel, Reina Torres, Tania Vargas, Cassandra Venable, William Ward

FAIRFAX – Torri Miller

FORGAN – Kaci Hall

FREEDOM – Mikala Hodgson

KINGFISHER – Sara Eccard

LAVERNE – Elise DeWitt

MOORELAND – Aaron Mackey, Rowdy Mars

MORRIS – Jennifer Clark

MUTUAL – Whitney Oji

OKLAHOMA CITY – Joeann King

PONCA CITY – Thaddeus Ball, Tommie Beard, Randal Bishop, Kirstie Coffman, Elizabeth Dixon, Annalisa Rouse

POND CREEK – Kalanne McKee

RIPLEY – Kathryn Nicholson

SHAWNEE – Courtney Green

TUTTLE – Peyton Garrett

VALLIANT – Shami Fowler

WAYNOKA – Jack Nickelson

WOODWARD – Maria Aceves, Desiree Best, Adam Frazier, Christian Lares, Chyanne Smith, Wynter Standridge, Kourtney Winter

YUKON – Shelly Scott, Cecelia Shattan

CALIFORNIA

STOCKTON – Donell Gray

KANSAS

MOUND CITY – Maxwell Archer

MASSACHUSETTS

HOLYOKE – Jessica Cummins

NEW YORK

BRONX – Xyruse Martinez

TEXAS

BOOKER – Jamie Garcia

HIDALGO – Melissa Brown

-NW-

CONTACT FOR RELEASE
Ali Gavitt, University Relations Specialist
apgavitt@nwosu.edu, 580-327-8480



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2017 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO