Northwestern Announces Honor Roll for Spring 2021

May 19, 2021

Spring semester honor rolls at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by permanent residence, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Dakota Driskill, Christopher Eckhardt, Brianna Minjares, Madeline Reed

COLLINSVILLE – Hollie Pankake

ENID – Jerod Clark, Chambrea Cook, Brittney Haydock, Lauren Keller, Laralin Worsham

MIAMI – Cristy Edens

NEWKIRK – Courtney Cline, Ashley Wickens

OKLAHOMA CITY – Ralph Cornelius

PONCA CITY – Ashley Adams, Relo Adams, Krystal Lawson

POND CREEK – Gerald Miller

TONKAWA – Tammy Otero

TULSA – Toni Maddox

VICI – Dana Morrow

WOODWARD – Taylor Farley, Brittani Helterbrake, Lydia Johnson

CALIFORNIA

HEMET – Calvonis Prentice

KANSAS

ALMENA – Kortney Cunningham

ATTICA – Kirk Rogers

OXFORD – Josh Koppelmann

WICHITA – Ashley Bishop, Joseph Frangenberg, Madison Reed


TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Bridger Anderson, Cedar Anderson, Tabor Budy, Tanner Clarkson, Braeden Cook, Davin Devilbiss, Kevin Felix, Landry Gaddy, Talyn Hagelberg, Kirsten Harrison, Kylee Harzman, Caitlin Hofen, Chase Jones, Cade Kennedy, Katelyn King, Sydnee Miller, Steffanie Nichols, Maxwell Parsons, Rylie Pegelow, Bianca Ruiz, Priscila Samaniego, Gracie Scarbrough, Lane Scarbrough, Natalie Seevers, Noreen Wagner, Susannah Welty

BARTLESVILLE – Shelbie Roberson

BIXBY – Emma Sporleder

BLACKWELL – Jamie Metcalf, Devin Wilson

BOISE CITY – Cesar Ramos, Jarah Whitfield

BUFFALO – Hannah Webb

BURLINGTON – Lauren Lagos, Anna Motycka 

CADDO – Kynsey Dixon

CALUMET – Isabella Freyman

CLEO SPRINGS – Kiera Case 

DACOMA – Bandi Murrow

EDMOND – McKayla Monday, Braden Reichert

ELGIN – Emily Poindexter

ENID – Ashley Alegria, Kylee Alexander, Shaylee Beck, Josey Belair, Nicholas Brown, Jack Buckles, Colson Buckminster, April Burrow, Mikayla Carpenter, Madison Chapman, Lyndi Fielder, Klaire Hopkins, Allison Huffmaster, Cyntyia Lloyd, Cody McMullen, Alexis McNeill, Scott Messenger, Erin Perkins, Mazzy Priest, Matthew Reed, Johnna Roberts, Chloe Wallace, Rebecca Wasson, Heather Wilkinson, Briley Yunker

FAIRVIEW – Kalli Baumgardner 

FELT – Keeli Smith

FORT SUPPLY – Jessica Wildman

GATE – Brook Pack

GUTHRIE – Brianna Berryman, Austin Vandruff

HARRAH – Emily Smith

HELENA – Camdon Frech

KAW CITY – Daniel Pappan

KINGFISHER – Andrea Jimenez, Maria Jimenez

KINGSTON – Kes Reeves 

KREMLIN – Dayla Andersen

LAVERNE – Trey Allen

LEEDEY – Kesley Carman

LONGDALE – Rachel Beaver

MARLOW – Wyatt Bergner

MAY – Justin Massee

MEDFORD – Tori Lewellen 

MENO – Jonas Decker

MOORELAND – Wade Shelton

MOUNTAIN VIEW – Benjamin Kliewer

NASH – Erica Hildinger

NEWCASTLE – Mindy Cosby, Austyn Pine

NEWKIRK – Frances Leaming, Katelyn Schieber, Beret Watters

NINNEKAH – Allison Riddle

PIEDMONT– Gibson Barlow, Abby Detar

PONCA CITY – Kimberly Angle, Lacy Arnold, Tyler Bishop, Jacob Bosworth, Katrina Crossland, Paytan Hodgson, Andrea Storm, Kayla Woods

POND CREEK – Jolene Jones, Codi Walker

RALSTON – Bailey Goad

RINGWOOD – Archer Bohlen

SHARON – Kelsey Swindle

SHIDLER – Kimber Taylor

SNYDER – Timothy Jacobson

STILLWATER – Jaden Brunnemer

TERLTON – Kaylea Brown 

TONKAWA – Steven Pfluger  

TUTTLE – Shayna Miller

TYRONE – Noah Rodriguez

WAUKOMIS – Paige Robinette, Nikki Wadkins 

WAYNOKA – Austin Rankin

WOODWARD – Angie Aguilera, Shealynn Coffey, Katie Gardner, Abigail Gregory, Rilee Hacker, Karen Hernandez, Camryn Howard, Denver Howard, Cali Hunter, Isis Lair, Yamil Ortega, Kelsey Petty, Wynter Standridge, Paige Swatek, Ashton Tuck

YUKON – Kinsey Neiderer

ARIZONA

CLARKDALE – Felicia Bueno

TUCSON – Clare Merrigan

VAIL – Mikayla Edris

ARKANSAS

BENTONVILLE – Alissa Carlson

COLORADO

ENGLEWOOD – Kiana Walker

ERIE – Gavin Mendoza

LAMAR – Samuel Adams

PADRONI – Levi Walter

FLORIDA

GRACEVILLE – Derrick White

HUDSON – Brittany Cirnigliaro

OCALA – Lindsey Ferkel

IDAHO

EMMETT – Connor Gibson

ILLINOIS

WILLIAMSVILLE – Angela Egger

KANSAS

CALDWELL – Emily Pray

CLEARWATER – Courtney Hobert

EUREKA – Madison Dehlinger

HUTCHINSON – Matthew Voth

KINSLEY – Josena Frame, Scout Frame

KIOWA – Adrienne Allison

LIBERAL – Reyna Gonzalez

SPEARVILLE – Emilie Brown

VIOLA – Krissie May

WICHITA – Tarra Parks, Margaret Peterson

LOUISIANA

BOSSIER CITY – Preston Lonadier

MISSOURI

SULLIVAN – Joey Casey

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Alyssa Nunez

MINDEN – Caitlyn Bidart

NORTH CAROLINA

CONCORD – Chase Orrock

OREGON

GRANTS PASS – Daryn Kleynhans

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Faith Nino

DALLAS – Makayla Barrientos

DIBOLL – Hannah Scoggin

FOLLETT – Tyler Gregory

FORT WORTH – Sydne Edmiston

FRISCO – Jacob White

HEMPSTEAD – Jacob Comp

KINGWOOD – Sean Rydell

LITTLE ELM – Lily Anderson

PROSPER – Carlie Massingale

SAN ANTONIO – Chancelor Gill

UTAH

COLLINSTON – Marckee Belliston

VIRGINIA

VINTON – Bishop Buck

AFRICA

ACCRA, GHANA – Edwin Yemoh

BUSHENYI, UGANDA – Phillipa Kulabako

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Niraj Khatri, Aayush Rana

SHREE JUNG – Heman Chongbang Limbu

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – James Ellis

BLACKWELL – Christopher Soto

DOVER – Rafaela Avila

OKLAHOMA CITY – Karen McGuire, Landon O’Shea, Elijah Parks

PONCA CITY – Tara Laughlin, Jeffrey Shelton

WEATHERFORD – Tanner Holsted

YUKON – Brett Baldwin

ARIZONA

PEORIA – Austin Thomason

QUEEN CREEK – Kaleb Honea

ARKANSAS

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE – Shannon Grimes

COLORADO

THORNTON – Hannah Williams

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

AFTON – Elizabeth Shephard

ALINE – Ethan Sacket

ALVA – McKayla Alliston, Kathryn Baugh, Thomas Beiswanger, Liberty Bird, Braylon Bradt, Rafferty Brown, Catherine Buchanan, Liberty Bynum, Audra Chapman, Garrett Crone, Nicholas Davis, Kelsey Drinkall, Samuel Felton, Christopher Fuzeme, Brian Gonzalez, Saydy Graybill, Kyler Harris, Ali Harzman, Tristan Harzman, Samantha Herren, Stine Kristensen, Jimi Lindell, Torianah Lynni, Kayleigh McAlpin, Gavin McReynolds, Laney Neal, Donovan Paden, Kaitlyn Phillips, Kassandra Rodriguez, Jenna Scroggins, Darian Smith, Cooper Sneary, Ashley Steadman, Jaicee Stinson, Ethan Swanson, Diane Todd, Blake Trekell, Dylan Whitely, Gina Wilson

AMORITA – Brenner Clark

ARDMORE – Sara Houchin

BARTLESVILLE – Camille Soderstrom

BEAVER – Juliet Chaloupek, Alan Garcia, Bailey Judd, Devyn Lansden, Hannah Mosburg

BLACKWELL – Yvonne Brown, Phillip Green, Simeon Shepherd

BUFFALO – Wendy Aguilar, Andres Lizardo, Jadin Wilkinson

CHEROKEE – Frances Mustard, Baylee Sharp

CHESTER – Kylie Whetstone

CLAREMORE – Sage Ruhl

CLEO SPRINGS – William Cosper

CLEVELAND – Katherine Perry

CORDELL – Christopher Chauncey

ELK CITY – Diquan Bradford, Allysa Donaldson, Shelby Thomas

ENID – Elizabeth Dennett, Joshua Foos, Jessica Johnson, Meghan Kaiser, Emilie Killam, Shay-Leigh Kim, Patricia Lopez, Joey Luis, Julie Mayer, Shawnace Melendez, Jonathan Mollica, Nicole Morse, Frank Nelson, Kayla Olson, Banesa Orozco, Elizabeth Perez, Mariah Ramsey, Courtney Schlarb, Rachel Shryock, Jacob Steckbeck, Braylee Stute, Dayra Verduzco Serrano, Jordan Villalva, Johnetta Washington, Zarah Whitfield, Brandy Wickersham

FAIRVIEW – Jenna Brooks

FARGO – Mary Jones, Sierra Washmon

GARBER – Brittney Buckendorf

GLENPOOL – Braxton Kearns

GOLTRY – Jason Mardis

GRACEMONT – Josey Myers

GUTHRIE – Lindsey Ball

GUYMON – Macy LeGrange

HELENA – Kolton Fishback, Payton Judd

HITCHCOCK – Sharon Boeckman

HOOKER – Jose Amador, Ashley Salinas

ISABELLA – Cydnee Wray

JAY – Christian Ortiz

JET – Jayden Dillon

KINGFISHER – Riley Myers

LAVERNE – Kyle Birch

LAWTON – Gracee Hill

MANNFORD – Hayley Stiger

MEDFORD – Serena Kilian, Kaycee Parker

MENO – Caleb Decker, Lacey Navarro

MOORELAND – Christopher Kincaid, Carli Russo, Jewel Shepherd

MUSKOGEE – Jessi Bynum, Justin Dewhirst

MUSTANG – Chloe Rogers

MUTUAL – Caton Elwood, Kylee Elwood

NEWALLA – Dacoda McDowell-Wahpekeche

NEWCASTLE – Kelsey Housley

NOBLE – Reagan Allen

NORMAN – Abigail Davis

OKEENE – Morgan Villarreal

OKLAHOMA CITY – Keyairrie Coulter, Gavin Garner

PAWNEE – Rebecca Wagner, Taylor Wilson

PERRY – Dawson Maxwell

PIEDMONT – Kayci Glover

PONCA CITY – Erin Lewis, Calista Rocha, Sarah Rose, Anna Spears, Mark Young

PURCELL – Elizabeth McMahan

RINGWOOD – Nicholas Nakvinda, Melissa Perez

SEILING – Amy Ireland

SHATTUCK – Carli Bullard

STILLWATER – Shakira Lane

STUART – Shylo Glover

SWEETWATER – Colton Reed

TAHLEQUAH – Savannah Francis

TALOGA – Alexander Tune 

TONKAWA – Yvonne Jensen

VICI – Kylan Watkins, Kaydan Whetstone

WAKITA – Kellen Claflin

WANN – Bradley Ralph

WAYNOKA – Nicholas Castillo, Yamila Galindo, Samuel Meek

WOODWARD – Ty Albers, Alyssa Ball, Hannah Burling, Rosalee Castillo, Olivia Denney, Anja Harrison, Janneth Hernandez, Andrew Hinkle, Sara Jacobs, Milagros McCaslin, Giselle Minjares, Emma-Leigh Pool, Avery Raney, Chantal Rocha, Yesenia Rojas, Michelle Wingo

ARIZONA

TOLLESON – Jose Rubalcava

CALIFORNIA

FULLERTON – Wilson Cal

LAGUNA NIGUEL – Kailin Lian

RIVERSIDE – Logan Evans

WINNETKA – Steven Shin

COLORADO

AURORA – Ravyn Burns

BURLINGTON – Liberty Goodnow

GREELEY – Oscar Maldonado

LOVELAND – Dylan Norsen

FLORIDA

NORTH MIAMI – Nick Louis

PENSACOLA – George Rutherford

ST. AUGUSTINE – Romello Bentley

HAWAII

PAIA – Kailani Kealoha

ILLINOIS

QUINCY – Kayla Wilson

IOWA

MADRID – Alexandria Jacobs

KANSAS

ANDOVER – Braydon Gray

ARKANSAS CITY – Summer Whitted

CALDWELL – Grayson Pray

COFFEYVILLE – Jaden Trimble

COLWICH – Morgan Bullinger

CONWAY SPRINGS – Mary Berntsen

CUNNINGHAM – Cali McGuire

GEUDA SPRINGS – Joshua Butler

GREAT BEND – Alma Garay

HAYSVILLE – Leah Darnell, Blake Manuel

LIBERAL – Angelica Rangel

LINDSBORG – Kate Deterding

MEADE – Cade Carr

PROTECTION – Kailynn Martin

STERLING – Mardee Thompson

WAKEENEY – Hadley Folsom

MASSACHUSETTS

BRAINTREE – Scott Creedon  

MINNESOTA

PILLAGER – Courtney Russell

MISSISSIPPI

JACKSON – Temberlenn Hall

MISSOURI

JOPLIN – Devond Blair

ODESSA – Brody Snow

NEBRASKA

ELKHORN – Taylor Songster

NORTH PLATTE – Callie Haneborg

 NEW MEXICO

TATUM – Taylor Graham

SOUTH DAKOTA

HERMOSA – Meghan Corr

TENNESSEE

MOUNT JULIET – Lily Crickmar

TEXAS

ADDISON – Payton Taylor

ALVARADO – Brenden Gagich

ARLINGTON – Brooke Kolanek

BOERNE – Benjamin Baker

BURLESON – Abigail McLaughlin, Cayden Smith

CEDAR CREEK – Thomas Prado

DALHART – Joshua Cobb

FORT WORTH – Kelsey Bushey, Matthew O’Neal

FRIENDSWOOD – Jaizac Garcia

GAINESVILLE – Calion Baker

GARLAND – Derrell Pinnock

GUNTER – Bryson Rigsby

HUNTSVILLE – Brogan Winston

HURST – Natalie Leathers

LOVELADY – Da’mario Mattingly

MARQUEZ – Kaydee Honeycutt

MCKINNEY – Trinity Williams

PEARLAND – Torrence Stevens

ROSCOE – Zoe Cornett

TEMPLE – Alejandro Aaron

THE COLONY – Nicholas Dill

WELLINGTON – Kaylee Neeley

WILLS POINT – Ariel Forsyth

WASHINGTON

PORT TOWNSEND – Lydia Marrs

PUERTO RICO

QUEBRADILLAS – Ebizail Medina

BRAZIL

SAN PAULO – Isabela Barbosa

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Salina Ghimire

NORWAY

OSLO – Kevin Ford

THE BAHAMAS

NASSAU – Jeffery Cher-Aime

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Tosha Wilson

ADAIR – Kari Hamill

ALVA – Karmen Andrews, Connie Anton, Sadie Bier, Nikkole Donk, Krystal Elliott, Aleysa Franz, Chantel Frei, Robert Honeyman, Erin Hopkins Davis, Kennedy Jewell, Kelsey Martin, Eric Smith, Robert Vest, Lisa Wickham, Brandon Wilson

BARTLESVILLE – Carson Hannaford

BURLINGTON – Carolyn Kisling

CHICKASHA – Kylie Lee

CRESCENT – Shannon Dunn

EDMOND – Catherine Anderson, Sara Belmir, Charles Burns, Holly Cunningham

ENID – Jennifer Brickman, Shannon Drew, Ashley Epps, Carrie Evans, Elena Mackey, Tiffany Misak, Nichole Morgan, Samantha Ridge, Felicia Ryder, Cody Spurlock

FAIRVIEW – Emily Powell

FARGO – Conni Nelson

GUYMON – Danielle Collins, Elida Esquivel

HELENA – Kasya Spade

HENNESSEY – Kristin Moery

JENKS – Alyssa Hudgins

KREMLIN – Bryce Gannon    

LAHOMA – Brett Barnes, Morgan Messenger

MOORELAND – Jessi Ross

NEWKIRK – Joshua Faulkner

OKLAHOMA CITY – Keeley Morgan

PONCA CITY – Keri Bartley, Jenna Chambers, Laura Glowacki, Ann Neilson

RINGWOOD – Tammy Bivings

SAND SPRINGS – Margaret Rosales

STROUD – Bailie Gooch

TONKAWA – Lori Evans

TULSA – Elizabeth Allen

WEATHERFORD – Miranda Smoot

WOODWARD – Tacy Hurst, Gregory Uribe

YUKON – Cyvil Moma, Isabella Ramer

ARKANSAS

BRYANT – Jakeria Otey

CALIFORNIA

CONCORD – Joshua Evans

KANSAS

ARLINGTON – Brandy Burns

FRANKFORT – Maura Kennedy

WRIGHT – Rachel Trombley

NORTH DAKOTA

MINOT – Jessica Appleton

TEXAS

JUSTIN – Elijah Christman

VIRGINIA

VIRGINIA BEACH – Crystal Smith

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADAMS – Brian Alvarado

ALVA – Emily Barton, Ko Brooks, Madison Buckley, Sagelyn Budy, Whitney Buxton, Matthew Cherry, Cameryn Decker, Chloe Durkee, Jackson Feely, Kyle Fuller, Delaney Lambert, Aaron Mason, Kelton O’Neil, Mattie Pettus, Aubry Rose, Katherine Ryerson, Jarin Shirley, Zachary Wallis, Camryn Wren, Rochelle Wright

AMORITA – McKenzie Olson

BEAVER – Molly Bellew, Alejandria Kasparie

BRAMAN – Sarah Webb

BUFFALO – Erica Helmuth, Lily Horn, Levi Kent, Walter Smith

BURLINGTON – Paden Allen, Savannah Granados, Karlie Heatherman, Nancy Klippenstein

CAPRON – Makayla McCullough

CARMEN – Lindsay Olson

CHEROKEE – Andrea Corr, Kacie Eshleman, Lake Lyon, Jason Roach, Angel Solis, Madison Wheeler, Bridget Wilhite

DACOMA – Kaden Slater

EDMOND – Alexis Long 

ENID – Marquez Baker, Charli Beard, Bailey Brown, Samantha Cano, Jadyn Christiansen, Noelle DiFulvio, Cheryl Flagel, Jordan Halliburton, Kathryn Hess, Rachelle Howard, Kayla Kelley, Patricia Lugo, Barbara McPherson, Lauri Mikel, Abigail Miller, Carmen Montiel, Destiny Peek, Alexis Rejman, Toni Schram, Kailee Schuler

FAIRFAX – Sondra Lytle

FORGAN – Brooklyn Romero, Siona Walsh

FORT SUPPLY – Carolyn Reaves

FREEDOM – Austin Reed

GARBER – Ashlynn Moutaw

GEARY – Niki Golden

GUTHRIE – Jacob Fuller

HELENA – Kevin Cowan, Richard Largent, Shawn McMinn, Deitric Pierson, Cade Severin, Kenneth Shannon, James Turley

HENNESSEY – Mary Henderson

HILLSDALE – Jack McCoy

HOOKER – Natalee Ibarra, Vareeksha Sharma

HOPETON – Dalon Percival

JET – Greysan Ioerger, Ethan Jenlink, Hailey Phillips, Carver Sands

LAHOMA – Shelby Smith

LAVERNE – Brandy Barby

MADILL – Lesli Dugan

MCLOUD – Toc’quianna Culver, Brittany Maxwell, Raye Smith, Kimberly Wenthold, Leigh Zaepfel

MENO – Joel Pecha

MOORELAND – Stephanie Rasmussen

MORRISON – Emalee Williams

NASH – Everett Bonine, Jacob Diller, Roger Diller

NEWKIRK – Chase Johnston, Laithan Knight, Saundra Lane, Danielle McCombs

OKLAHOMA CITY – Luis Jimenez     

PERKINS – McKayla Neiswanger

PIEDMONT – Chaysee Caudill

PONCA CITY – Colton Bowker, Erica Fetters, Jamaica Grace, Amie Huster, Shelia Lablue, Jessica Neighbors, Amber Scott, Caley Sharp

POND CREEK – MaKenna Bailey, Jennifer Grimes

SEILING – Coleene Sander

SHARON – Abriana Braley, Jacylin Longhofer

TONKAWA – Debra Hawkins

TURPIN – Virginia Buller, Zylee Ipson, Riley Lehnert, Saylor Parker, Aidaly Ramos

TUTTLE – Caden Russell

WAYNOKA – Kaden Ramos, Kaitlyn Rich, Lainey Seaman

WOODWARD – Larisa Alvarado Becerra, Branson Brewer, Faith Burling, Sofey Burnett, Rylan Cope, Colby Covalt, Carlos Crespo, Amanda Ferguson, Lacie Ferguson, Nydia Fraire, Madison Gartrell, Victoria Helmuth, Kedrick Klassen, Leslie Klassen, Gideon Lair, Kathryn Laverty, Anna Logan, Kloey Marlatt, Ella Moffet, Diart Musliu, Nicholas Navratil, Casey Nguyen, Faith O’Handley, Brianna Patten, Mark Pinckard, Megan Poole, Wyatt Pope, Caroline Price, Carlos Rosales, Garett Stocking, Thomas Treece, Connor Winn, Darrell Wright, Sawyer Zimmerman

YUKON – Erica O’Neal, Kayla Sowell

CALIFORNIA

RESEDA – Ryan Willingham

SAN DIEGO – Vandit Jindal

COLORADO

ENGLEWOOD – Jack Peck

KANSAS

KIOWA – Emily England, Kori Leech, Kayli Stewart

WINFIELD – Kyla Smith

TEXAS

LUCAS – Dakota Michaels

FRANCE

LE PLESSIS CHAILLOUE –  Jessalyn Rivet-Tissot

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

BOISE CITY – Kolby White

BUFFALO – Selena Gates

EDMOND – James Hartsfield

ENID – Austin Booth

PONCA CITY – Whitney Edens, Melissa Pipestem

WOODWARD – Tracy Pipins

KANSAS

HILL CITY – Katie Couey

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Pawana Itani

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Timmy Earle, Diana Rojo, Alyssa Russell, Tanner Rutledge, Baylor Wren

BUFFALO – Bianca Nunez

CHEROKEE – Delaynie Golden

ENID – Olivia Andrews, Allexus Childs, Gunther Halcomb, Kaylee Heisler, Rodney McKinney, Cristopher Pendergraft

FAIRVIEW – Sarah Averill

GLENCOE – Ava Frank

HOOKER – Daiana Ugarte

HOPETON – Christina Porter

JET – April Burchfiel

MUTUAL – Katherine White

PONCA CITY – Caitlyn Cline, Bonnie Nash, Cierra Warner

SHATTUCK – Jadyn Budig

TURPIN – Carmen Levens

WAYNOKA – Kristin Knierim

WOODWARD – Avery Dirks, Caleb Hensal, Abigail Littau, Anna Sims, Dustin Swallow

CALIFORNIA

FULLERTON – Jada Overby

MISSOURI

INDEPENDENCE – Dillon Van Oosbree

TEXAS

HOUSTON – Justin Blunt

TERRELL – Jordan Norris

NEPAL

 KATHMANDU – Abisha Khadka

UNITED KINGDOM

MOTHERWELL, NORTH LANARKSHIRE – Stephen McCluskey

-NW-



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2021 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO