Northwestern announces honor roll for spring 2018

May 30, 2018

Honor rolls for the spring semester at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by hometowns, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE– Amy Kleinvachter

ALVA – Shianne Farris, Kylie Franz, Jordan McLemore, Jessica Ortiz, Kim Trekell

BLACKWELL – Rachel Brown

CHEROKEE – Martha Royster

COVINGTON – Kathryn Golay

ENID – Courtney Campbell, Brittany Earhart, Mallory Elliott, Christina Erford, Joshua Guinn, Amanda Lalman, Rebecca Reilly, Darrell Ring, Jessica Taylor, Jennifer Thompson, Rhonda Worthen

GUYMON – Steve Macias  

NEWKIRK – Tarra Ward

PERRY – Nancy Crow

PIEDMONT – Jacob Boggess   

PONCA CITY – Abigail Degan, Lorrene Desbien, Krystyn Hawkes

SEILING – Jordan Nelson

STILLWATER – Andrew Skousen, Angela Skousen

WOODWARD – Ann Abbey

KANSAS

WICHITA – Elizabeth Dwyer

TEXAS

SAN ANTONIO – Patrick Inkpen

UNITED KINGDOM

NORWICH, NORFOLK – Jade Iddon

VENEZUELA

PUERTO LA CRUZ – Luis Reyes

 

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – McKenzie Dean

ALVA – Jesus Arizmendi, Lynda Beeler, Heather Bettencourt, Tilly Braddock, Colton Budy, Rylan Castleberry, Christopher Dickson, Macey Ford, Carson Hannaford, Courtney Hiller, Taylor Johnson, Kanani Jones, Megan Maharry, Aaron Pierce, Jacque Ruhl, Lexie Shafer, Brandin Spady, Sonja Williams, Rochelle Wright

AMORITA – Keyra Clark

ARDMORE – Sara Houchin

ARNETT – Bailey New

BALKO – Ryann Blackburn, Morgan Morris

BLACKWELL – Megan Brown, Chad Woods

BOISE CITY – Kayla Myers

BRAMAN – Luke Wilson

BRISTOW – Emma Sporleder

BURLINGTON – Kelsi Smith

CARMEN – Willow Gahr

CHEROKEE – Sierra McKinnon

ENID – Katlyn Anderson, Sadie Bigheart, Bailey Brown, Ashley Carter, Emily Ceniceros, Jerod Clark, Ryan Gantt, Alicia Green, Kelcie Hainley, Jordan Harris, Dana Kausek, Lauren Keller, Mason McKee, Sierra Miller, Annie Moss, Levi Nichols, Riley Pearce, Dezeree Sawyer, Casey Sims, Mikalyn Stuber, Megan Sylestine, Emily Williams

FAIRVIEW – Rylee Rankin

FORGAN – Trista Watson

FORT GIBSON – Brittany Palmer

FREEDOM – Alondra Galindo

GOLTRY – Desiree’ Morrison, Levi Sanders

GREENFIELD – Patricia West

GUTHRIE – Jacob Fuller 

HELENA – Kylie Wilson

HENNESSEY – Noemi Gonzalez

HINTON – Danyelle Seurer

HOOKER – Johnny Ugarte

HUNTER – Braden Peck

JET – April Burchfiel

KINGFISHER – Lainey Coldren, Terra Henderson

LAHOMA – Courtney McCartney

LAVERNE – Elizabeth Fox-Shipley, Alicia James, Jess Wells

LUTHER – Wyatt Bolner

MANCHESTER – Tyrone Gideon

MOORELAND – Jessica Goodballet, Aaron Mackey

MORRISION – Jacey Bales

MUTUAL – Angela Clem

NEWKIRK – Baylie Wilson

OWASSO – Bailey Jarvis

PERKINS – Rylee Craycraft

PIEDMONT – Bethany Morphis

PONCA CITY – Randal Bishop, Kelsey Calahan-Vap, Teresa Jones, Kayla Patten, Shelby Pittser

RINGWOOD – Kelsey Conaway, Mary Shaffer

SEILING – Brittani Helterbrake

SHATTUCK – Jenna Castor, Shayla Kies   

STILLWATER – Brianna Wellman

TALOGA – Alexander Tune

TEXHOMA – Keirstin Campbell

TONKAWA – Elise Foss

TYRONE – Amber Andrews  

VICI – Katelyn Cutsinger, Dana Morrow

WAYNOKA – Patricia Pixler

WILBURTON – Samuel Goddard

WOODWARD – Jason Alexander, Kaslin Baros, John Cortez, Kendra Dunkin, Alejandria Kasparie, Marhya Martin, Yamil Ortega, Cole Reynolds, Mayte Rosales, Jack Servis, Rachel Steele, Katelyn Van Vickle, Jordan Webb, Clarence Wilson

YUKON – Haleigh Brown

CALIFORNIA

LONG BEACH – Joseph Moorer

COLORADO

TRINIDAD – Bethany Pierce

FLORIDA

HUDSON – Brittany Cirnigliaro

IDAHO

MALAD CITY – Hanah Peterson

ILLINOIS

MILAN – Ellie Franks

KANSAS

BURDEN – Desiree Abernathy

CALDWELL – Caitlyn Pray

CONWAY SPRINGS – Leslie Willson, Michelle Willson, Tiffany Willson

KIOWA – Kenneth McNamar

MEADE – Kaitlynn Jones 

MISSISSIPPI

JACKSON – Donald Tripp

MISSOURI

BRANSON – Tori Hurley

 JOPLIN – Ashlie Green

NEOSHO – Sydnie Lowe

SAINT CHARLES – Steven Deckard

WESTON – Bryce Cashman

NORTH DAKOTA

CARRINGTON – Bridger Anderson

WARWICK – Brittany Cudworth

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Kylee Wallace

TEXAS

ARLINGTON – Nicholas Llorente

BEN FRANKLIN – Walker Wharton

BREMOND – Harrison Hull

CORPUS CHRISTI – Thomas Kassner   

EL PASO – Nathan Weatherly

FRISCO – Alec Jamar

JEWETT – Kaitlyn Robinson

LEWISVILLE – Daschal Johnson

PARIS – Macy Madewell

WACO – Estrella Guardiola

WYLIE – Kimberly Bell

AFRICA

ACCRA, GHANA – Betty Abbey

TAKORADI, GHANA – Rosina Quaicoe

IBADAN, NIGERIA – Simisola Olatunji

KIGALI, RWANDA – Jean Nshimiyimana

INDIA

PATAN, GUJARAT – Smit Patel

MEXICO

CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO – Priscilla Avalos

NEPAL

GORKHA – Rijan Shrestha, Sushil Thapa

KATHMANDU – Dipankar Bajracharya, Astha Budhathoki, Kriti Pahari, Sanjita Shrestha

LALITPUR – Samichin Bista, Gaurav Dhungana

PALPA – Sitaram Kandel

SANKHUWASABHA – Sumji Sherpa

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Chantel Frei

ENID – Kelsie Howard, Minjung Kang, Kristine Redd, Nelson Rodriguez Guerrero

OKLAHOMA CITY – Lindsay Riddel

RINGWOOD – Morgan Glover

WAYNOKA – Shelly Wingo

WOODWARD – Rachael Girton, Rachel Reardon

NEW MEXICO

ALBUQUERQUE – Erika Baca

AFRICA

GREATER ACCRA, GHANA – Francis Declan

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

 

ALINE – Ethan Sacket

ALVA – Matthew Appleton, Devon Ashton, Cheney Bird, EmmaRae Cook, Connor Dimmick, Carlie Edstrom, Jessica Ferrell, Chesney Fouts, Collin Fouts, Aleysa Franz, Blake Garnett, Kirsten Harrison, Ethan Harzman, Kamaree Hatfield, Hunter Hollingsworth, Tatum Honer, Cody Jones, Jentrey Lancaster, Jacob Marr, Katy Miller, Daresa Moser, Steffanie Nichols, Enoch Quansah, Brock Randels, Nicole Unruh, Emerald Walborn, Sydney Walton, Felicia Wedley

ANTLERS – Jalena Arthur

ARNETT – Reba Finley, Taylor Munsell

BALKO – Rylee Terrel

BARTLESVILLE – Jack Armstrong

BEAVER – Shalyn Farrington, Paola Ponce-Villalobos

BILLINGS – Jeremiah Shuemake

BLACKWELL – Jamie Metcalf, Rachel Blackwood

BLANCHARD – Jolie Sewell

BRISTOW – Trevor Montgomery

BUFFALO – Wendy Aguilar

BURLINGTON – Heather Armbruster, Samantha Henderson, Angela Thomason

CARMEN – Bradyn Busche, Capri Gahr

CHEROKEE – Cassandra Berry, Amanda Breeden, Alex Castro, Heather Holden, Cameron McGee, Hailey Parker

CHESTER – Margo Marks, Morgan Marks

CHEYENNE – Garyn Batchelor

CLEO SPRINGS – Kevin Cosper, Micah Hamen

CLINTON – Mikayla Carpenter

COLCORD – Tanner Nall    

COMANCHE – Kassie Parker

COYLE – Jacob Peyton

CRESCENT – Denise Cronister

DACOMA – Madison Hofen

DUNCAN – Taylor Alexander

EDMOND – Cassidy Hackett

ELDORADO – Kaitlyn Strawn

ELK CITY – Kelsi Wilson   

ENID – Elizabeth Bullard, Allexus Childs, Shaelee Culver, Ty Dutton, Bryan Fahsholtz, Chris Fitzpatrick, Britani Gunther, Miranda Lawson, Morgan Lopez, Alec Monsees, Mason Monsees, Dustin Nagel, Daniel Perez, Natalie Silver, Denise Tyrell, Jarett Webb, Morgan Webb, Colton Wichert, Ana Zendejas

FAIRFAX – Kimberly McKinney

FARGO – Hunter Goff, Mary Jones

FORGAN – Nikki Taylor

FORT SUPPLY – Diana Valle Ramirez

FREEDOM – Emma Reed

HENNESSEY – Eli Vaverka  

HOOKER – Tanner Hurst, Jordan Koehn

HOPETON – Christina Porter

KINGSTON – Rachel Davis

LAMONT – Haley Stacy

LAVERNE – Trey Allen, Trayven Kirkhart, Brittney Ratliff

MANNFORD – Amanda Harding

MARLOW – Benjamin Ivory  

MARSHALL – Tricia Franke

MOORELAND – Nelva Gomez, Rowdy Mars  

MUSTANG – Bailey Cook

NORMAN – Katrina Betz

OKARCHE – Hunter Frisby, Kinsey Neiderer

OKLAHOMA CITY – Alexus Bailey, Kara Johnson, Rosalie Wagner

ORLANDO – Trenton Harmon

PAWNEE – Alanna Negelein

PERRY – Jada LaFosse, Ty Stout   

PONCA CITY – Tawnya Jackson, Timothy Macpherson-Lesnick, Melissa Pipestem, Elizabeth Post

POND CREEK – Jade Jones  

RINGWOOD – Milissa Britt, Grant Glover, Heather Simons

SEILING – Julisa Mojica, Bobbie Perron

SEMINOLE – Conner Whitley

STILLWATER – Tiana Eaton, Catherine Edelson, Chelsea Fitzpatrick, Carley Geer

TONKAWA – Melissa Bell, Brenda Largent

TULSA – Marcus Brent, Emmet Spencer

TURPIN – Taryn Robinson

TUTTLE – Hallie Ward

TYRONE – Daisy Favela

WAKITA – Todd Burlie

WAYNOKA – Alten Adair, McKayla Holson, Samuel Meek, Sarah Stinson

WOODWARD – Amber Acosta, Peyton Baggs, Lee Breshears, Sierra Dezort, Gabriel Gaytan, Nathan Hale, Leanne Hoadley, Isnelia Lares, Olivia Little, Zachary Louden, Candyce Marmolejo, Chanel Martin, Mario Perez, Marsellia Rael, Kyle Satek, Clinton Shelton, Jonathan Wales, Danielle Wood

ARKANSAS

SPRINGDALE – Melissa Couture

ARIZONA

GLENDALE – Luis Mendoza

CALIFORNIA

ELK GROVE – Joseph Allotey

HEMET – Calvonis Prentice

JAMUL – Valin Kattoula

MORENO VALLEY – Audrey Salas

 RESEDA – Ryan Willingham

COLORADO

BRANSON – Sean Doherty

BRISTOL – Wacey Dorenkamp

COLORADO SPRINGS – Mallory Richardson

LAKEWOOD – McKenna Carlton

 LAMAR – Jacqueline Parker

MONUMENT – Summer White

THORNTON– Hannah Williams

HAWAII

WAIPAHU – Jordan Gomes

IDAHO

MALAD CITY – Samantha Williams

ILLINOIS

COAL VALLEY – Dylan Schulenberg

QUINCY – Kayla Wilson

INDIANA

FORT WAYNE – Derrick Moore

IOWA

DES MOINES – Sunday Deng

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Caitlin Jacobs, Madison Lair

ATTICA – Morgan Grigsby

AUGUSTA – Morgan Kirk

BUCKLIN – Haylie Pegelow

HILL CITY – Katie Couey

HUTCHINSON – Brandi Hollenbeck

KIOWA – Alysson Stewart

PRATT – Samantha Rojas

KENTUCKY

LOUISVILLE – Greg Minor  

MASSACHUSETTS

DUXBURY – Brendan Kates

MINNESOTA

PERHAM – Alyssa Gabrielson

MISSOURI

HILLSBORO – Cynthia Conrad

 SAINT JAMES – Kayla Copenhaver

NEBRASKA

O’NEILL – Riley Wakefield

NEW JERSEY

LINDEN – Quadri Moore

SOUTH DAKOTA

DUPREE – Cassy Woodward

HERMOSA – Meghan Corr

TEXAS

ARLINGTON – Nikkole Donk

BRYAN – Kevin Ford

CANYON – Ashlie Wilhite

COPPERAS COVE – Jennifer Eubanks

DENISON – Qua’Shawn Gray

DESOTO – Aharon Barnes

EDNA – Madison Garza

FORT WORTH – Justin Gordon, Alexa Moses

HAWKINS – Allison Smith

KERRVILLE – Benjamin Snelgrove

NOCONA – Colton Brown

PAMPA – Tristen Morgan, Alexis Stuart 

PERRYTON – Cody Devers

SAN ANTONIO – Kiauna Clark

SHERMAN – Kennedy Jewell

THE COLONY – Logan Jones

WICHITA FALLS – Caleb Longest

WASHINGTON

LYNNWOOD – Lauren Symington

AFRICA

IKEJA, NIGERIA – Oluwatoyosi Kaffi

AUSTRALIA

WANNIASSA, CANBERRA – Petar Stosic

CANADA

LONDON – Olivia Brock

TORONTO – Gregory Carrington

JAPAN

NERIMA KU, TOKYO – Osamu Sakamoto

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Bishamata Manandhar

DHADING – Pawana Itani

NETHERLANDS

HUIZEN, HOLLAND – Jorin Van Amstel

PAKISTAN

RAWALPINDI, PUNJAB – Muhammad Zeshan Yousuf

SOUTH KOREA

GYEONGGI-DO – Sung Jin Cho

TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova

VENEZUELA

BARINAS – Ana Parra-Concha

 

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – William Adair, Anthony Andrade, Alyssa Bowen, Melissa Brown, Rance Castleberry, Luis Chavez,  Erin Davis, Cecely Franz, Misti Hendrick, Keenan SantaCruz

BLACKWELL – Julia Bonewell, Krista Smith

BROKEN ARROW – Melissa Taylor

CARMEN – Whitney Cotton

CARRIER – Stephanie Ediger

CHEROKEE – Keela Patterson

CHICKASHA – Kylie Williams

CLEO SPRINGS – Emily Powell

ENID – Alicia Chick, Kayla Jones, Robert Kappus, Allison Lentz, Lori Miles, Gina Overstreet, Desiree’ Powell, Kimberly Stafford, Donita Waggoner, Brenda Wells, Kayla Zelnicek

FAIRVIEW – Kristina Sturgeon

FARGO – Conni Nelson  

GOODWELL – Amber Hollis-Fesmire

GUTHRIE – Jay Benson, Emily Carpenter, Desi Rice

GUYMON – Anita Landess, Zachary McIntyre

HARDESTY – Tisha Hegwood

HELENA – David Epperson

LAMONT – Jill Green

LAVERNE – Hope McGuire, Jennifer Sparks  

LEEDEY – Morgan Lady

MEDFORD – Janelle Smith  

MOORELAND – Sierra Elsey

OKEENE – Roderick Calder

OKLAHOMA CITY – Lauren Adams, Cory Montgomery, Keeley Morgan

OWASSO – Heidi Hoffman-Fuh

PONCA CITY – Derra Bishop, Allison Miller, Casey Vanhoesen

SHATTUCK – Kara Pence  

TONKAWA – Monica Green, Karri Harris, Jacki Terrell

TURPIN – Ashley Lehnert

WAUKOMIS – Brandon Beichler

WOODWARD – Cynthia Davis, Samantha Hickman, Craig Hixon, Natalie Rose, Sarah Weeks   

YUKON – Kody Hookstra

ARKANSAS

SILOAM SPRINGS – Jamie Claborn

ILLINOIS

GLENWOOD – Rayfield Smith

KANSAS

BURDEN – Tina Sturm

CHENEY – Alisha Cox

KIOWA – Timothy Rector

 STAFFORD – Jessica Chegwidden

WICHITA – Sterlin Broomfield

LOUISIANA

BELLE CHASSE – Rebecca Appelt

NORTH CAROLINA

SNEADS FERRY – Kandee Hookstra

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Katie Draschner, Laurice Jones

TEXAS

DENISON – Ryan Shumaker

IOWA PARK – Mickey Jordan

KATY – Andrew Stewart

INDONESIA

PINRANG, SUL-SEL – Riskariyani Amin

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Thomas Beiswanger, Julia Buckingham, Jordan Cremers, Callie Duncan, Donna Herren, Tatum Hughes, Ethan Kennedy, Mary Longhurst, Julie Owen, Alexander Ridgway, Tatum Rouse-Murphy, Gracie Scarbrough, Lane Scarbrough, Katy Tanio, Cheyenne Vasquez, Camryn Wren

AMORITA – Toby Highfill

ANADARKO – Kelsey Schumpert

BEAVER – Hannah Mosburg

BISON – Kaitlin Kokojan

BLACKWELL – Charles Gerian

BROKEN ARROW – Jack Cedar

BUFFALO – Noble Buckhaults

CHEROKEE – Angel Hernandez, Ashley Steadman, Sydney Wyatt

CHESTER – Austin Woods

CLAREMORE – Kimberly Woyczik

CUSHING – Scarlett Matherly

DACOMA – Shadelyn Nettles

DRUMMOND – Krista Ryel

ELMORE CITY – David Collins

ENID – Derek Abraham, Sarah Birosak, Joana Lyn Camacho, Selina Chavez, Jessellen Frantz, Jennifer Gilbreath, Kathryn Hess, Nichoal Hobbs, Taylor Hole, Adrian Ibarra, Breanna Johnson, Michelle Kinsey, Cynthia Martinez, Erin Norrie, Matthew Reed, Lacasa Taylor, Donna Thomason, Rhiannon Tuttle

FARGO – Shawna Adams

FORT SUPPLY – Dillon Day

FREEDOM – Alyjea Gerloff, Ashley Malone

GARBER – Ashley Reinschmiedt

GOLTRY – Jennifer Pekrul

GROVE – Chaise Cook

HELENA – Jammie Appleton, Kevin Cowan, Camdon Frech, Johnnie Pyle, Jaden Severin

HENNESSEY – Angel Huntsberger

JET – Kylee Campbell, Jayden Dillon, Amber Green, Cade Jenlink

JONES – Gina Stramski

LAVERNE – Tori Witchey

MCLOUD – Peggy Tyler, Leigh Zaepfel

MEAD – Charlee Lawson

MEDFORD – Carter Bowen  

MOORELAND – Kasi Burkhart, Dax Covalt, Myrna Curry, Leona Hawke, Seth Lintner, Tyson Scott, Wade Shelton, Lexi Vanderwork

MORRIS – Jennifer Clark

MUSTANG – Nona Tah  

MUTUAL – Dallas Davis, Sydney Schmidt, Leslie Smith

NEWKIRK – Bryen Bloomfield, Steve Jones

NORMAN – Debbie Whitaker   

OKLAHOMA CITY – Lareasa Bailey

PERRY – Kaylee Long, Beverly Singmaster

PONCA CITY – Thaddeus Ball, Jackie Burden, Kirstie Coffman, Britny Cranford, Valrie Galvan, Maria Loy, Lara Patton-Cook, Kathleen Seymour, Sean Smethers, Ryan Sullivan, Amanda Wylie

POND CREEK – Kalynn LeForce

PURCELL – Kylee Prom  

RINGWOOD – Andrea Balay

SHARON – Rylee Thompson

TULSA – Angela Carroll, Audrey Estes, Sarah Rushing

TURPIN – Taylor Garza   

TYRONE – Caleb Olson

WATONGA – Tyler Bernhardt  

WOODWARD – Maria Aceves, Sydnie Balcer, Kalie Barker, Sarah Billings, Branson Brewer, Melody Brown, Brennley Cloyd, Katherine Cockreham, Ashlynn Cook, Haddon Dirks, Krishna Gandhi, Emilly Giacomo, Anja Harrison, Kamryn Horner, Kaylee Hurst, Caylee Kline, Jessica Little, Maison Moseley, Leeannah Nguyen, Jennifer Ruppel, Jordyn Sheppard, Seth Sims, Ashton Tuck, Angela Waggoner, Daniel Wallace, Manda Wheeler, Alexa White, Keaton White, Gracen Williamson, Natalie Yadon, McKenzie Young

YUKON – Kayla Sowell

KANSAS

HARDTNER – Garrett Cook

LIBERAL – Angelica Rangel

SALINA – Blake Jones

WISCONSIN

MIDDLETON – Jamar Morris

NEPAL

ITAHARI – Davidson Chaudhary

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

 

ALVA – Aaron Gilbreath, Megan Stratton

ENID – Kristina Bernitsky, Kimberly Langton, Stephanie Nance, Michael Prokopis

FREDERICK – Rachel Soliz

JET – Jennifer Webster 

PONCA CITY – Sean Taglialatela

STILLWATER – Connor Brooks

TONKAWA – Kimberly Lake

ILLINOIS

CHICAGO – Eric Pruitt

KANSAS

KIOWA – Christina Simpson

NORTH DAKOTA

RUGBY – Garrett Thompson

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Megan Brown, Maria Cardonita, Dakota Davis, Chelsea Head, Sherry Maxwell, Karlie Osborn, Derek Potter 

BLACKWELL – Jordan Matlock

BUFFALO – Kimberly Drew, Adrian Saldana

CHOCTAW – Melissa Miller

ENID – Caitlin Evans, Cortney Kolb, Stephanie McKnight, Hannah Nicholas, Hal Oberlender, Taryn Percival, Ashley Warren

FAIRVIEW – Cortney Curry

HENNESSEY – Vicki Hestand

MOORE – Brandon Williams, Jenna Williams

NEWKIRK – Julie French

NOWATA – Kyle Johnson

OKLAHOMA CITY – Melissa Nasser

PONCA CITY – Torri Miller, Lyla Murie, Clinton Robinson, Dominique Rogers, Jennifer Staggs, Kyle Streeter, Linda Winter

SAPULPA – Jordan Basham

STILLWATER – Cody Rutherford

TULSA – Madison McGraw 

TURPIN – Alexis Booth

WOODWARD – Larisa Alvarado, Jennifer Borunda, Mirissa Branine, Trace Ham, Brayden Hay, Jennifer Herrera, Bailie Hollingshead, Ravin Norbury, Ashlyn Paschedag, Alejandra Rosales

COLORADO

LITTLETON – Kevan Angel

KANSAS

BURRTON – Taige Trent

KIOWA – Kori Leech

-NW-

Contact for Release
Erin Davis, University Relations Specialist

eedavis@nwosu.edu, 580-327-8480



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2021 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO