Northwestern Announces Honor Roll for Fall 2022

December 23, 2022

Fall semester honor rolls at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by permanent residence on file with the Registrar’s office, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Carla Briscoe, Abagail Detar, Tarra Parks

BARTLESVILLE – Meghan Goulden

COLCORD – Victoria Coulter

DUNCAN – Madison Masch

EL RENO – Jason Quaynor

ENID – Alexandria Castellanos, Chambrea Cook, Breanna Johnson

FORT GIBSON – Hayleigh Galvan

KREMLIN – Carley Smith

PERRY – Dawson Maxwell

PONCA CITY – Lacy Arnold, Alicia Cummings

RINGWOOD – Yosbelli Lora

SHARON – Kelsey Swindle

CALIFORNIA

RESEDA – Ryan Willingham

FLORIDA

PEMBROKE PINES – Zackery Quinn

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Thomas Beiswanger, Liberty Bird, Ko Brooks, Madison Buckley, Sagelyn Budy, Taylor Carson, Morgan Cook, Jacob Ervin, Joshua Foos, Landry Gaddy, Derrick Galindo, Saydy Graybill, Kylee Harzman, Caitlin Hofen, Cade Kennedy, Delaney Lambert, Jocelyn Long, Ashley Low, Jenna Maier, Aaron Mason, Harley Mullins, Tara Owen, Donovan Paden, Aayush Rana, Braden Reichert, Azucena Rivera, Cammi Rogge, Aubry Rose, Bianca Ruiz, Gracie Scarbrough, Susannah Welty

ARNETT– Tara Leonard

BARTLESVILLE – Camille Soderstrom, Naomi Soderstrom

BEAVER – Kathryn Brashears, Edna Garcia, Hannah Mosburg

BEGGS – Michael Barnett

BIXBY – Ashton Tuck

BLACKWELL – Phillip Green, Brandi Herren, Simeon Shepherd

BLANCHARD – Zachary Cox

BUFFALO – Walter Smith

BURLINGTON – Lauren Lagos, Anna Motycka 

CADDO – Kynsey Dixon

CARRIER – Colby Nelson

CHEROKEE – Juan Licea, Jason Roach, Bridget Wilhite

CORDELL – Lily Horn 

COWETA – Grace Meeker

DACOMA – Kalynn Samples

EDMOND – Juliana Murray

ENID – Meredith Andrews, Hannah Appleton, Malliyah Baker, Jordan Brown, Molly Bruyn, Colson Buckminster, Tyler Callaway, Matthew Carpenter, Sandy Close, Jean Dodds, Rebecca Faubion, Nastassja Gee, Christian Hawkes, Kylee Hicks, Grace Hise, Ashley Hromas Roach, Kayla Kelley, Serena Kilian, Allyson Meek, Heatherene Merrill, Abigail Miller, Rylee Moritz, Vanessa Pacheco, Rikki Peck, Adriana Quezada, Calista Rogers, Demi Suitor, Wilalei Tommy, Mickenzie Turner, Cecelia Vandiver, Dayra Verduzco Serrano, Jordan Villalva, Noah Voth

FAIRVIEW – Sarah Averill, Kalli Baumgardner, Kacie Penner, Jacob Setzer

FARGO – Hayleigh Phillips

FELT – Keeli Smith

GARBER – Tiffany Goss

GOLTRY – Colten Lormand

GRACEMONT – Josey Myers

GUYMON – Daisy Chavez

HELENA – Camdon Frech, Payton Judd

HENNESSEY – Jacob Schovanec 

HILLSDALE – Jack McCoy 

HOOKER – Halea Locke

HOPETON – Dalon Percival

JAY – Alana Shotpouch

JET – Nathan Campbell, Jayden Dillon, Greysan Ioerger Henson

KINGFISHER – Lacey Dunivin

LAVERNE – Kolby Kamp, Maria Sosa

LAWTON – Sadie Keith, Katelyn Taylor, Malik Wilson

LEXINGTON – Madeline Pack

MAY – Lindie Williams

MCALESTER – Madison McMahan

MCLOUD – Kindra Wilcox

MEDFORD – Kara Buller

MENO – Jonas Decker, Sarah Decker, Lacey Navarro

NASH – Garrett Slaving

NEWCASTLE – Austyn Pine

NEWKIRK – Frances Leaming

NORMAN – Chelsea Lindsey

OKLAHOMA CITY – Avery Clark, Alejandria Kasparie, Merin McDaniel, William Turkelson, Jake Woodring

PAWNEE – Rose Negelein

PERKINS – Ashley Garner

PIEDMONT – Gibson Barlow, Gracie Myatt

PONCA CITY – Matthew Duplissey, Paytan Hodgson, Michaela Lammas, Erin Lewis, Beret Watters

POND CREEK – Noah Miller

PORTER – Charmayne Marshall

RINGWOOD – Archer Bohlen, Hadley Bohlen, Justin Coppock, Alexis Ryel, Evan Silva, Kevin Sodowsky

SALLISAW – Kenya Jackson

SAPULPA – Jerika Coon, Diamond Hilton

SEILING – John Cloud

SHARON – Erica Neuenschwander, Megan Spray

SHATTUCK – Danielle Martin

STILLWATER – Hannah Blankinship, Jeremy Cantrell, Natalie Noles, Tracy Rupp

THOMAS – John Jones 

TONKAWA – Regan Mulligan, Trinity Walker  

TURPIN – Brianna Behrendt

TUTTLE – Ava Carr, William Kates, Shayna Miller

VICI – Hunter Halderman, Madalyn Moss

WAYNOKA – Mattie Pitts

WOODWARD – Jillian Bouse, Devan Brannock, Tatum Brown, Carlos Crespo, Carmen Gonser, Camryn Howard, Cali Hunter, April Martinez, Kelsy Martinez, Giselle Minjares, Chantal Rocha, Jaime Rocha-Lopez, Braden Williams, Melanie Yager

YUKON – Mackena Tennyson, Rebekah Williams 

ARIZONA

CASA GRANDE – Davin Soto

PEORIA – Trevor Saire

PIMA – Jerilynn Wilkins

TUCSON – Justin Nichols

VAIL – Amber Ala

CALIFORNIA

CARONA – Logan Evans

DIXON – Avery Cambria

HEMET – Brooklyn Lachappa

COLORADO

BOONE – Sage Bader

BROOMFIELD – Allie Hufford

COLORADO SPRINGS – Kylee Jones

DENVER – Michael Allsup

ERIE – Gavin Mendoza

FLORIDA

ORLANDO – Deatrick Pashell

IDAHO

EMMETT – Connor Gibson

ILLINOIS

WILLIAMSVILLE – Angela Egger

KANSAS

ATTICA – Maci Howell, William Rogers

CIMARRON – McKenzie Mashak

COLWICH – Morgan Bullinger

EUDORA – M’Cheila Rader

GEUDA SPRINGS – Joshua Butler

GODDARD – Jason McCarty

HAVILAND – Emma Hottovy

HUTCHINSON – Matthew Voth

IOLA – Sadrie Overall

MACKSVILLE – Madison Wright

MCPHERSON – Ariana Potter

OSAWATOMIE – Avery Crockett

PAOLA – Mikayla White

PRATT – Bailey Pelland

SHARON – Kayleigh Rausch

STILWELL – Sienna King

SYLVIA – Hunter McMillin

WELLINGTON – Christian Brown, Ali Zeka

WICHITA – Maggie Koster

MINNESOTA

PILLAGER – Courtney Russell

MISSOURI

HARRISONVILLE – Brooke Miller

PLATTE CITY – Tanner Clarkson

NEBRASKA

BLUE HILL – Abigail Meyer

NORTH PLATTE – Callie Haneborg

OMAHA – Zoe Sundermeier

NEW MEXICO

TATUM – Taylor Graham

PENNSYLVANIA

HUGHESVILLE – Morgan Poust

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Brianna Brantley

CARROLLTON – Camille Thomas

CORPUS CHRISTI – Averie Larson

FORNEY – Jacob McMahan

GROOM – Aubrey Ritter

LITTLE ELM – Lily Anderson

MCKINNEY – Dylan Collins

ROCKWALL – Gerardo Herrera

SAN ANTONIO – Ruben Alvarado

VIRGINIA

VINTON – Bishop Buck

WISCONSIN

OXFORD – Chase Kite

BRAZIL

PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE – Henrique Jun Koyama Date

CANADA

BRAMPTON – Josiah Devapalan

KIRKLAND – Santiago Jose Sanchez-Alvarado

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Nishan Lama

SHREE JUNG – Heman Chongbang Limbu

SAINT KITTS

BASSETERRE – Christi-Anne Mills

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Noreen Wagner

ENID – Alexsandra Mann, Shalyn Monsees, Mariah Ramsey, Jolisa Slaten

GUTHRIE – Savanna Taylor

MOORELAND – Christopher Kincaid

PONCA CITY – Ashley Adams, Lottie Craig, Tara Laughlin, Sarah Rose, Jeffrey Shelton, Linda Thomas

SKIATOOK – Megan Durant

STILLWATER – Shelby Amey, Melissa Bell

NORTH CAROLINA

GREENSBORO – Brian Free

TEXAS

CELINA – Valerie Nzeakor

FORT WORTH – Brian Gonzalez

GARLAND – Nehemiah Lewis

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Laney Anderson

ALVA – Rachel Brown, Tabor Budy, Liberty Bynum, Rochelle Ceniceros, Samantha Chambers, Caleb Chapman, Jayce Cline, Nicholas Cochran, Jaydan Coffman, Braeden Cook, Colby Dalton, Chancie Davidson, Jackson Feely, Kevin Felix, Samuel Felton, Brandon Fletcher, Beau Foster, Mary Kate Foster, Shakyrah Gladness, Talyn Hagelberg, Ali Harzman, Kaleigh Henke, Kannin Koehn, Kayleigh McAlpin, Kylie Morgan, Kaitlyn Morphy, Ally Riley, Ricardo Rivera, Matthew Seevers, Cooper Sneary, Lisa Vermillion, Summer Whitted

ARCADIA – Matthew Potts

BARTLESVILLE – Jasmine Gonzalez, Jake LaSpisa, Benjamin Roberson

BEAVER – Maggie Bellew, Jaydon Mills

BLACKWELL – Jezmeine Punzalan, Worthy Shepherd, Collin Zink

BLANCHARD – Carly Craig

BOISE CITY – Angelica Moran

BROKEN ARROW – Luke Maier

BUFFALO – Kyra Bentley, Isabel Favela

CAMARGO – Mattie Gore

CAPRON – Jalynn Fausnaugh

CARMEN – Lindsay Olson, Taylor Reese

CHEROKEE – Damien Ramirez, Kylee Weve, Raylen Weve, JoEllen Worthington

CHESTER – Rylee Manning

CLEO SPRINGS – Anthony Ramirez

CLINTON – Samora Collins

CUSHING – Aubrianna Crumpton

EDMOND – Emily Bules

ENID – Elizabeth Bee, Dorothy Benton, Laura Castellanos, Kenzi Cronkhite, Anna Curtis, Stephanie Ezzell, Hayden Hamil, Logan Hise, Haley Howell, Allison Huffmaster, Karen Marquez, Lyndi McCreary, Zacharias McEachern, Nahi Ramirez, Casey Sims, Natasha Stocks, Jessica Weber, Alex Yanez, Johnathan Ylitalo

FAIRVIEW – Sierra Swanson

FARGO – Ava Bogdahn, Elizabeth Miller

GARBER – Jordan Avants, Ashlynn Moutaw

GATE – Lindee Carson

GLENPOOL – Justin Dunlap, Braxton Kearns

GRANITE – McKayla Monday

GUYMON – Josie Gibson, Sydney Taylor

HENNESSEY – Mary Henderson

HOBART – Brett Perry

HOLDENVILLE – Emily Smith

HOLLIS – Harlie Whisenant

HOOKER – Draven Hidalgo

INDIAHOMA – Bailey Plumley

JENKS – Elizabeth Wortham

KINGFISHER – Tommy Parker

LAHOMA – Reagan Brakhage, Shelby Smith

LAVERNE – Emilee Batman, Austin Bradt, David Guajardo

MARLOW – Liam Johnson

MCLOUD – Sarena Sanders

MEDFORD – Kaycee Evans

MENO – Emily Cusack, Garrett DeHaas

MOORELAND – Jayna Gullic

MORRIS – Avery Tittle

MORRISON – Emalee Williams

MOUNTAIN VIEW – Benjamin Kliewer

NASH – Erica Hildinger

NEWALLA – Delia Jackson

NEWKIRK – Blake Johnston

NOWATA – Katherine Bauman

OKARCHE – Savannah Mingus

OKEENE – Kyra Hussey

OKLAHOMA CITY – Roger Adams, Brady McDermed, Raymond Pillado

OWASSO – Cynthia Armas

PAWHUSKA – Kassidee Chouteau

PAWNEE – Rebecca Wagner

PONCA CITY – Carlie Badley, Bailey Bragg, Alyssa Kent, Calista Rocha, Stephanie Smith, Alana White

PORTER – Brandon Welch

RINGWOOD – Yarely Aguilar, Sydnie Caywood, Joshua Meyer

SEILING – Amy Ireland, Mikayla Webb

SHARON – Abriana Braley

SHATTUCK – Reagan Hiner, Bo Pearson, Daisy Villegas

SHAWNEE – Alex Baxter

STIGLER – Heather Patton

STILLWATER – Chrissen Harland, Shakira Lane, Kalie Phillips, Kelly Russell, Keeli Truelove

STUART – Shylo Glover

TONKAWA – Citabria Baker

TULSA – Alyssa Wilson

VELMA – Mackayla Womack

VICI – Colton Castor, Kylan Watkins

WAUKOMIS – Bryclyn Alcorn, Paige Robinette

WAYNOKA – Maegan Holson, Austin Rankin, Shelby Seiger

WOODWARD – Arlene Ayala, Anastasia Barnard, Norah Campbell, Mikaela Gonser, Maria Gonzalez, Abigail Gregory, Trystan Hammontree, Elizabeth Hinkle, Spenser Hinkle, Hailey Melton, Zachary Navratil, Addyson Noyes, Kelsey Petty, Krystan Pierce, Anayency Tena, Justyce Wilson

YUKON – Addison Wimmer

ARIZONA

CHANDLER – Renaja Engermann

SCOTTSDALE – Paul Sachen

TUCSON – Chloe Kunnemann, Clare Merrigan

CALIFORNIA

CHINO HILLS – Eric Hancik

EL DORADO HILLS – Mia Thompson

LAGUNA NIGUEL – Kailin Lian

SAN DIEGO – Gisselle Holguin

COLORADO

AURORA – Aaliyah Acevedo

LITTLETON – Reese Welch

HAWAII

KEAAU – Trisyn Kalawai’a

IOWA

MADRID – Alexandria Jacobs

INDIANA

FRANKTON – Megan Isaacs

KANSAS

ABILENE – Chesney Sprinkle

ASHLAND – Braelynn Cunningham

DERBY – Tyler Farmer

DODGE CITY – Halle Robinson, Daniel Sanchez

ELKHART – Alyssa Overpeck

EUDORA – Megan Kennedy

HARDTNER – Mercedes Rogge

HOLCOMB – Alexandra Kepley

JOHNSON – Jordyn Tucker

KINSLEY – Josena Frame

KIOWA – Avery Grieve

NASHVILLE – Karli Packard

NETAWAKA – Abigale Williams

NEWTON – Karly Green

PRESTON – Addie Hoeme

SALINA – Kaitlyn Elder

SPEARVILLE – Emilie Brown

TOPEKA – Talayah Thomas

MISSOURI

PLEASANT HILL – Emmy Duncan

MONTANA

HAMILTON – Abigail Johnson

NEBRASKA

CAMBRIDGE – Quade Potter

NEVADA

CARSON CITY – Macy Cesa-Spearman

HENDERSON – Kaitlyn Vincent

LAS VEGAS – Alyssa Nunez, Olumurewa Olalere

SOUTH DAKOTA

HIGHMORE – Grady Aasby

MCLAUGHLIN – Sierra Schott

REE HEIGHTS – Dale Lee Forman

TEXAS

AZLE – Barrett Gilbreath

BULLARD – Derek Degrate

DUMAS – Abree Elsheimer

EDGEWOOD – Dailyn Huett

FRIENDSWOOD – Alexis Webb

GARLAND – Kenichiro Yamakoshi

HASLET – Laithe Shelley

HOUSTON – Angel Chase, Jashaun Foster, Dayvione Stewart, Trevor Stiles

HUNTSVILLE – Brogan Winston

HURST – Mikhaela Goen

LITTLE ELM – Jazlyn Norwood

LONGVIEW – Isabella McMillan

MCKINNEY – George Dennis, Maryam Dianka

PANHANDLE – Cash Bixby

UNIVERSAL CITY – Darianne Thompson

CANADA

VANCOUVER – Dawson Marchant

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Pemba Sherpa

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Keyra Briggs, Ashley Fischer, Kayla Gilchrist, Danae Hagelberg, Cody Henson, Sherrye Lovelace, Da’mario Mattingly, Amy Melton, Dakota Michaels, Kaitlyn Phillips, Brett Purnell, Kelsey Ripperger, Tylar Thompson, Michael Trauba, Robert Vest, Leslie Willson, Ryne Wilson, Rochelle Wright

CARRIER – Robin Eckert

EDMOND – Sara Belmir, Pawana Itani

EL RENO – Tanner Holsted

ELK CITY – Kyndall O’Donnell

ENID – Michael Dunham, Michaela Goulart, Sarah Lasater, Miranda Lawson, Elena Mackey, Clarissa Nichols, Dana Poslick, Christian Raffle, Samantha Ridge, Shannon Robinson, Katherine Soudek, Joni Williams

GUYMON – Dasha Smith

HELENA – Kasya Spade

HENNESSEY – Kristin Moery

JENKS – Alyssa Hudgins

LAHOMA – Morgan Messenger

MOORELAND – Jessi Ross

MUSTANG – Isabella Ramer-Parks

NEWKIRK – Ashley Wickens

OKLAHOMA CITY – Karen McGuire

PERRY – Brady Maxwell

PONCA CITY – Relo Adams, Megan Brown, Cortney Horne, Brieanna McClure

POND CREEK – Taddum Riddle

RINGWOOD – Amber Schrahl

SHAWNEE – Amber Wood

STILLWATER – Gina Simon

TERLTON – Kaylea Brown

TONKAWA – Elise Foss

TULSA – Toni Maddox, Kari Wing

TURPIN – Trista Lansden

WAYNOKA – Emily Kennedy

WOODWARD – Lydia Johnson, Karlie Moore

YUKON – McKenzie Billy, Cyvil Moma

KANSAS

ATTICA – Heather Fly, Kirk Rogers

BURDEN – Alisha Miller

HARDTNER – Andrea Corr

WICHITA – Thuy Van

NEVADA

MINDEN – Caitlyn Bidart

TEXAS

MORSE – Aubree Pittman

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Samuel Moran, Mylee Sims, Avery Wallace

ALVA – Nathan Andrews, Laura Anton, Cristen Bosch, Julius Cardonita, Erica Coday, Kinsey Harzman, Cameron Longhurst, Maxwell Parsons, Alaina Pierce, Edwin Rios, Cynthia Samaniego, Norah Scarbrough

BEAVER – Sarah Brashears, Samantha Rose

BLACKWELL – Yvonne Brown

BOISE CITY – JayCee Vega, Jenna Whitfield

BUFFALO – Cole Brooks, Jessica Sarabia

BURLINGTON – Abby Guffy

CARMEN – Emma Curry, Madysen Ryel

CARNEY – Carson McSpadden

CHEROKEE – Maryanne Heim, Baylee Oister, Sage Ruhl, Aiden Sanborn, Carson Schanbacher

CHESTER – Kylie Whetstone

CLEO SPRINGS – Ashlei Cosper

DUNCAN – Kenley Lemons

EDMOND – Morgan Womack 

ENID – Molly Carpenter, Brittan Crabtree, Brandi Ehardt, Macy Franklin, Leslie Hernandez, Michelle Hoeltzel, Emilie Killam, Patricia Lugo, Jessica Myers, Destiny Peek, Wade Ratzlaff, Lyzeth Salcedo Vega, Toni Schram, Malori Shire, Taelyn Vanover, Danae Vendetti

FAIRVIEW – Patricia Boeckman

FARGO – Alisha Graff, Colby Green

FORGAN – Carson Hendrich, Dax McReynolds, Janie Rempel, Cooper Rodkey, Reagan Romero, Hadley Taylor

FORT SUPPLY – Carolyn Reaves

FREEDOM – Shad Brackin

GOLTRY – Hannah Wear

HELENA – Kevin Cowan, Joseph Devol, Richard Largent, Shawn McMinn, Deitric Pierson

HOOKER – Flor Amador, Mayrin Luna

JET – Hope Jordan

KREMLIN – Jennifer Grimes

LAHOMA – Blake Pettus

LAVERNE – Brandy Barby

LEXINGTON – Alfred Poolaw, Luke Sinclair, Ethan Spruill

MCLOUD – Chasity Choate, Raye Smith, Kimberly Wenthold

MENO – Shawnace Melendez

MOORELAND – Jadyn Chancey, Kaleigh Crawford, Hannah Eilers, Kamdyn Frazier, Ethan Gulley, Fayth Howard, Carter Sampson, Jason Schnoebelen, Rylin Zollinger

MUTUAL – Blayze Clem, Olivia Shuyler

NEWKIRK – Ensley Knight

OKLAHOMA CITY – Gentry Mortensen 

PERRY – Dawson Maxwell

PONCA CITY – Amanda Cremers, Cody Jackson, Kayla Woods, Beatriz Wynn

PRYOR – Coleman Proctor

SEILING – Ashlee Moore

SPIRO – Alisha Archey

THOMAS – Ely Hull

TONKAWA – Zane Glasgow

TURPIN – Eduardo Aguilar, Bailey Boyd, Abigail Buller, Shelbi Moses, Mya Ortiz, Bryson Parker, Austyn Peters

VICI – Jubelqui Miramontes

WAUKOMIS – Trevor Wilson

WAYNOKA – Katharina Ford

WELLSTON – Presley Swindell

WOODWARD – Isabella Bouse, Branson Brewer, Blair Brouwers, Brayden Bruehl, Charles Brydon, Nicole Caballero, Melanie Callaway, Samuel Cheap, Carina Chen, Jacee Childers, Luis Corral, Corbin Cox, Janessa Davis, Teton Dixon, Evan Dunn, Breanna Elliott, Nydia Fraire, Camille Frederick, Elizabeth Friend, Cindy Gabrel, Marty Graham, Madison Green, Abigail Harper, Shawn Harris, Carol Hemme, Xavin Hickman, Talbot Iliff, Josie Jones, Barrett Love, Carson Medina, Tammy Medina, Don Meinders, Kynlee Mitchell, Tiffany Mounsey, Nicholas Navratil, Ryan Oliver, Cole Parker, Brody Patten, Presley Pruett, Christian Rosales, Lucas Shirkey, Jude Spaeth, Lillian Talley, Vianey Vital Tena, Zane Waibel, Kendal Wells

COLORADO

AURORA – Ravyn Burns

KANSAS

ATTICA – Heather Fly

KIOWA – Kevin Kaumans

TEXAS

CELINA – Valerie Nzeakor

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Richard Fischer, Kinsey Neiderer, Dylan Norsen

EDMOND – Ololade Lajuwomi

ENID – Tanya Gordon, Jennifer Moreland, Cayla Nicolin

LUTHER – Melissa McRay

PONCA CITY – Aleysa Franz, Leann Rogers

TONKAWA – Kaitlyn Anderson

WAKITA – Rebecca Claflin

WEATHERFORD – Miranda Smoot

INDIANA

MORRILLVILLE – Jairus Stevens

KANSAS

WINFIELD – Chelsea Reed

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Brycen McClendon

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Kassandra Kuns, Jocie Shelton, Elayna Warrington

ATOKA – Crystal Keeler

CHEROKEE – Michael Hall

CRESCENT – Berit Bailey

DRUMMOND – Brianna Kaupke

ELK CITY – Allysa Donaldson

ENID – Madison Chapman, Griselda Galvan, Stefinee Groves, Boskit Takam, Alecia Tomlinson

FARGO – Sara Bryant

FREEDOM – Chance Gerloff, Sloane Neuens

HELENA – Jammie Appleton, Karleigh Decker, Merric Judd

HILLSDALE – Hannah Balzer

JET – Alissa Harding, Riley Hensley

MCLOUD – Tennille Akoneto, Peggy Tyler

MEDFORD – Cecelia Mennem

MUTUAL – Katherine White

NASH – Ella Ayers

NEWKIRK – Sierra Focke, Julie French, Chase Johnston

OKLAHOMA CITY – Sofia Maldonado

PONCA CITY – Andrea Burris, Nichole Cooley, Curtis Gilbert, Destiny Jackson, Anna Spears

SHATTUCK – Cathy McCormick

STILLWATER – Lyndsey Warrior

THOMAS – Cooper Frymire

TONKAWA – Brittany Jordan

TURPIN – Luis Hernandez, Mirsa Moreno

WAYNOKA – Caydence Devine, Alexis Truesdale

WOODWARD – Oritza Delgado, Cotter Hensal, Carlos Lira, Kyle Martin, Hunter Moseley, Thessaly Pfeifer, Grayson Pittman, Maya Pittman, Juliani Ponce, Jaquelinne Rosales, Ingrid Salgado, Elizabeth Terbush, Thomas Treece

GEORGIA

SNELLVILLE – Aubree Furtch

TEXAS

TERRELL – Jordan Norris

-NW-



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2023 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO