Northwestern announces honor roll for fall 2018

January 2, 2019

Fall semester honor rolls at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by permanent residence, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Karmen Andrews, Jessica Ortiz, Kim Trekell

BEAVER – Marian Becker

BLACKWELL – Chad Woods

CARMEN – Willow Gahr

CHESTER – Jordan Nelson

EDMOND – Holly Cunningham

ENID – Carrie Abbott, Courtney Campbell, Brittany Earhart, Christina Erford, Wendy Fortner, Joshua Guinn, Whitney Hake, Amanda Lalman, Rebecca Reilly, Darrell Ring, Nelson Rodriguez Guerrero, Devin Watson, Cally Winburn

GLENCOE – Luke Kruse

GUYMON – Steve Macias

MOORE – Nora Levere

NEWKIRK – Baylie Wilson

OWASSO – Heidi Hoffman-Fuh

PONCA CITY – Jacquelynn Blackwell, Abigail Degan, Lorrene Desbien, Timothy Macpherson-Lesnick, Eric Smith

RINGWOOD – Milissa Britt, Morgan Glover, Kayla Murray, Shawna Perryman

STILLWATER – Connor Brooks, Andrew Skousen, Angela Skousen

TULSA – Emily Kirk

WOODWARD – Delta Sheta

KANSAS

WICHITA – Elizabeth Dwyer

TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova

VENEZUELA

PUERTO LA CRUZ – Luis Ramon Reyes Marquez

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Tilly Braddock, Megan Brown, Macey Ford, Aleysa Franz, Blake Garnett, Braylyn Graybill, Kamaree Hatfield, Brannan Louthan, Megan Maharry, Shannon Nesseralla, Steffanie Nichols, Aaron Pierce, Jacque Ruhl, Lane Scarbrough, Lexie Shafer, Rochelle Wright

ANADARKO – Kelsey Schumpert  

ARDMORE – Sara Houchin

BALKO – Ryann Blackburn, Morgan Morris 

BEAVER – Gabe Osborn

BLACKWELL – Megan Brown, Kasey Ward

BRAMAN – Luke Wilson

BUFFALO – Brady Bowles

BURLINGTON – Heather Armbruster, Angela Thomason

CHANDLER – Britni Stewart

CHEROKEE – Cassandra Berry, Tanner Bowman, Bethany Lancaster

CHESTER – Brittani Helterbrake, Margo Marks

CLAREMORE – Breanna Fly, Kimberly Woyczik

EL RENO – Austin Luker

ENID – Karen Lopez Camarena, Ashley Carter, Jerod Clark, Carys Delaplane, Tray Denney, Jean Dodds, Jordan Harris, Kendra Humphries, Breanna Johnson, Lauren Keller, Morgan Lopez, Daniel Perez, Erin Perkins, Marrissa Rucker, Casey Sims, Lauren Sissom, Megan Sylestine, Baleigh Watson, Danielle Williams

FORGAN – Nikki Taylor

FORT COBB – Hannah Lankister

FORT SUPPLY – Penny Kemph

FREEDOM – Alondra Galindo, Yamila Galindo

GOLTRY – Desiree’ Morrison

GUTHRIE – Jacob Fuller

HINTON – Karly Murray

HITCHCOCK – Sharon Boeckman

JET – Kylee Campbell, Jayden Dillon

KINGFISHER – Lainey Coldren

LAMONT – Madison Green

LAVERNE – Trey Allen, Gary Creed, Elizabeth Fox-Shipley, Jess Wells

MANCHESTER – Tyrone Gideon

MEDFORD – Makenna Sterling

MENO – Caleb Decker, Emma Ratzlaff

MINCO – Bailer Brewer

MOORELAND – Christopher Kincaid

MORRISON – Jacey Bales

MUTUAL – Dallas Davis

NEWKIRK – Katelyn Schieber

OILTON – Harley Purvis

OWASSO – Shelby Gibbs

PIEDMONT – Abby Detar, Bethany Morphis

PONCA CITY – Randal Bishop, Shelby Pittser

RINGWOOD – Mary Shaffer

SAYRE – Jaqulyn Pierson

SEILING – Darci Sander

STROUD – Bailie Gooch

SWEETWATER – Laura Reed

TEXHOMA – Keirstin Campbell

THOMAS – McKenzie Billy, Rosalind Wherritt

TONKAWA – Elise Foss, Isabella Reyes  

TULSA – Angela Carroll

TURPIN – Taryn Robinson

TUTTLE – Caitlin Johnson, Mikaela Ledgerwood

VICI – Katelyn Cutsinger, Dana Morrow, Tonya Randall, Ashlyn Watkins

WAYNOKA – McKayla Holson, Valerie Secrease

WOODWARD – Angie Aguilera, Edward Carson, Eric Chaffin, Nathan Hale, Candyce Marmolejo, Rose Nguyen, Yamil Ortega, Emma-Leigh Pool, Cameron Quinby, Jose Granados Rascon, Mayte Rosales, Kyle Satek, William Shirkey, Caleb Smith, Rachel Steele, Katelyn Van Vickle, Clarence Wilson, Miranda Winkler

YUKON – Haleigh Brown

ARKANSAS

BENTONVILLE – Katelyn King

ARIZONA

VAIL – Mikayla Edris

CALIFORNIA

LONG BEACH – Joseph Moorer

LOS ANGELES – Rosa Guel

COLORADO

BRANSON – Sean Doherty

MONUMENT – Summer White

IOWA

ROLAND – Madison Friest

KANSAS

BUCKLIN – Haley Collins

CALDWELL – Caitlyn Pray

CONWAY SPRINGS – Tiffany Willson

GODDARD – Tarra Parks

HARDTNER– Kolton Pavlu

KIOWA– Alysson Stewart

MISSOURI

HILLSBORO – Cynthia Conrad

JOPLIN– Ashlie Green

NEBRASKA

O’NEILL – Riley Wakefield

TEXAS

ALEDO – Lindsey Mcelroy

ALVARADO– Brenden Gagich

EDNA– Madison Garza

FRISCO– Alec Jamar

GONZALES– Juan Licea

HONDO– Tristan Fitzpatrick

JEWETT– Kaitlyn Robinson

KATY– Britney Dagley

LEWISVILLE– Daschal Johnson

MARQUEZ– Kaydee Honeycutt

MESQUITE– Clarissa Hinojo

PAMPA– Alexis Stuart

THE COLONY– Nicholas Dill

WACO– Estrella Guardiola

WEATHERFORD– Caden Cunningham, Bailee Whitener

WELLINGTON– Ashley Watts

WYOMING

RIVERTON – Journey Lebeau

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Sanjita Shrestha

LILITPUR – Samichin Bista

SANKHUWASABHA –Sumji Sherpa

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Krystal Elliott, Chantel Frei, Erica Hamilton

BLACKWELL – Rachel Brown

CARMEN – Dian Frey

CHEROKEE – Connor Mcgee

ENID – Laura Clover, Alicia Green, Desiree’ Powell, Toni Zumalt

GUYMON – Cassandra Hegwood

OKLAHOMA CITY – Abiebatou Chatman, Houston Joy

OWASSO – Choua Moua

PONCA CITY – Latasha Leon, Jamie Wohletz

RINGWOOD – Kimberly Wheeler

SEILING – Zachery Helterbrake

YUKON – Rachel Davis

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Oakleigh Nickel

ALVA – Sarah Altemeier, Cheney Bird, Colton Budy, Clarissa Coleman, Emmarae Cook, Kayla Copenhaver, Bailey Forell, Chesney Fouts, Kathleen Gluth, Lane Hess, Tatum Honer, Crystal Keeler, Ethan Kennedy, Daresa Moser, Joseph Ortiz, Maxwell Parsons, Wyatt Radford, Anastassiya Shvilko, Hayden Vasquez, Sadie Vore, Emerald Walborn

AMORITA – Keyra Clark

ANTLERS – Jalena Arthur

ARCADIA – Jordan Downs, Kerstyn Eiklor

ARNETT – Reba Finley, Calli Lewis, Taylor Munsell, Hunter Nance

BALKO – Callee Gift, Adrianna Tibbetts

BARTLESVILLE – Joel Kimbell, Shelbie Roberson

BEAVER – Shalyn Farrington, Averi Lansden, Natalie Linville, Hannah Mosburg

BILLINGS – Jeremiah Shuemake

BLACKWELL – Jessica Butzback, Christopher Soto

BLANCHARD – Megan Mayfield, Lauren Miller, Jolie Sewell

BRISTOW – Emma Sporleder

BUFFALO – Wendy Aguilar, Noble Buckhaults, Kimberly Drew

BURLINGTON – Jaden Allen, Kelsi Smith

CARMEN – Capri Gahr, Cade Madsen, Sarah Noland

CHEROKEE – Alex Castro, Dalton Cramer, Tiffany Guffy, Frances Mustard, Ashley Steadman

CHESTER – Austin Woods

CLAREMORE – Kelsey Cloud 

CLEO SPRINGS – Kevin Cosper

COLCORD – Victoria Coulter

CORDELL – Christopher Chauncey

CORN – Cody Schmidt

COYLE – Jacob Peyton

DOVER – Rafaela Avila

DRUMMOND – Sarah Bradford, Heather Downing, Brady Kokojan, Krista Ryel

DURANT – Taylor Russell

EDMOND – Cassidy Hackett

ELMORE CITY – Jeremy Sawyer    

ENID – Katlyn Anderson, Olivia Andrews, Jamie Barber, Sadie Bigheart, Bailey Brown, Elizabeth Bullard, Katelyn Evans, Devin Fulgham, Kathryn Gau, Jennifer Gilbreath, Anna Graham, Miranda Lawson, London McKee, Mason McKee, Amy McKinney, Alec Monsees, Mason Monsees, Dustin Nagel, Ashley Neal, Quin Newman, Alexander Riley, Brannon Robinson, Dezeree Sawyer, Kelsey Short, Caitlyn Shortnacy, Mikalyn Stuber, Braylee Stute, Lacasa Taylor, Denise Tyrell, Morgan Webb, Colton Wichert, Nathan Wygal

FARGO – Shawna Adams

FLETCHER – Selena McDonald

FORT SUPPLY – Mekenna Jones

FREDERICK – Madeline Mcintyre

GARBER – Brittney Buckendorf

GEARY – Josiah Marshall

GOLTRY – Miranda Sanders

GREENFIELD – Patricia West

HENNESSEY – Heather Russell

HOOKER – Jose Amador, Johnny Ugarte

HYDRO – Amanda Lierle, Eryn Setzer

JENKS – Amanda Costa

JET – April Burchfiel

KANSAS – Rhianna Chesser

LAHOMA – Emilie Reames

LAMONT – Jessica Tebow

LAVERNE – Katie Gardner, Trayven Kirkhart

LAWTON – Jackson Gardner

LEEDEY – Rhiannon McGuire, Farah Proffitt, Brody Shook

LONGDALE – Rachel Beaver

MANNFORD – Amanda Harding

MARLOW – Wyatt Bergner, Benjamin Ivory

MARSHALL – Tricia Franke, Matthew Hicks

MEAD – Katelind Wright

MEDFORD – Kaitlyn Kilian

MENO – Sydney Endsley

MOORELAND – Jessica Goodballet, Leona Hawke, Aaron Mackey, Carli Russo

MUSTANG – Bailey Cook

NOBLE – Braden Bradshaw

NORMAN – Katrina Betz, Ashton Quinonez

OKARCHE – Hunter Frisby

OKEENE – Brayden Wilson

OKLAHOMA CITY – Kaitlyn McClary

ORLANDO – Trenton Harmon, Allison Warren

PAWHUSKA – Sage Allen

PAWNEE – Alanna Negelein

PERRY – Gina Wilson

PONCA CITY – Bailee Hill, Tawnya Jackson, Jake Lee, Kayla Patten, Elizabetth Post

POND CREEK – April Barwick, Zachary Davis, Jolene Jones

PRYOR – Amanda Matlock

REYDON – Lynanne Hendrickson

RINGWOOD – Melissa Perez   

SAPULPA – Alexis Wall

SHARON – Rylee Thompson

SHATTUCK – Karly Gillispie, Shayla Kies, Beatriz Angeli Penaflor

STILLWATER – Kayla Eaton, Tiana Eaton

TAHLEQUAH – Camille Lear

TALOGA – Jenna Brooks, Alexander Tune 

TECUMSEH – Kalie Johnson

TYRONE – Caleb Olson

WAKITA – Todd Burlie

WAYNOKA– Alten Adair, Katherine Blair, Sarah Castillo, Patricia Pixler, Precious Ramos, Chase Zook

WEATHERFORD – Hunter McEachern

WOODWARD – Amber Acosta, Ty Albers, Ashton Arnold, Peyton Baggs, Jordan Brewer, Marylea Burgess, Kari Castor, Jennifer Cortez, Kendra Dunkin, Alexis Finn, Hadlee Harmon, Andrew Hinkle, Leanne Hoadley, Alicia James, Justice Lanham, Isnelia Lares, Keilah Pool, Tafton Reynolds, Natalie Semmel, Wade Shelton

ARIZONA

PAGE – Saria Bryan

CALIFORNIA

LAGUNA NIGUEL – Kailin Lian

LONG BEACH – Dashawn Gordon

RESEDA – Ryan Willingham

RIALTO – Derek Blow

COLORADO

LAKEWOOD – Mckenna Carlton

PARKER – Madeline Jacobsen

PUEBLO WEST – Preston Ewing

WRAY – Levi Walter

FLORIDA

BROOKSVILLE – Louis Miele

HUDSON – Brittany Cirnigliaro

NORTH MIAMI – Dafne Dorcelus

PENSACOLA – James Ellis

GEORGIA

CONYERS – Torrey Talton

KANSAS

BURDEN – Desiree Abernathy

COLDWATER – Lane Haas

CONWAY SPRINGS – Mary Berntsen, Leslie Willson

GEUDA SPRINGS – Nathan Butler

HARPER – Alexandria Lear

HILL CITY – Katie Couey

HUTCHINSON – Brandi Hollenbeck

MEADE – Cade Carr, Tierney Cook, Kaitlynn Jones, Kamrin Jones

STERLING – Mardee Thompson

KENTUCKY

LOUISVILLE – Greg Minor

MASSACHUSETTS

DUXBURY – Brendan Kates  

MICHIGAN

JACKSON – Donald Tripp

MINNESOTA

DAWSON – Aundrea Inez Dufrane

MISSOURI

FLORISSANT – Kyrell Roberts

MARYVILLE – Brody Snow

SAINT CHARLES – Steven Deckard

NEBRASKA

SAINT PAUL – Megan Turek

 NEVADA

HENDERSON – Morgan Laneve

NORTH DAKOTA

CARRINGTON – Bridger Anderson, Cedar Anderson

WARWICK – Brittany Cudworth

TEXAS

ARLINGTON – Nikkole Donk, William Ward

BOOKER – Carlos Ordonez

BREMOND – Harrison Hull

BUDA – Rachel Pugh

CANYON – Ashlie Wilhite

DALLAS – Bryce Donovan

FAIRFIELD – Lauran Adcock

FORNEY – Tyson Gatewood

FORT WORTH – Brian Gonzalez

GRAND SALINE – Trent Easley

HIGGINS – Bo Pearson

MANOR – Kenneth Miller

ROCKWALL – Kylee Loustaunau

SANGER – Kathryn Wells

SHERMAN – Justin Cain

THE COLONY – Logan Jones

VENUS – Tyler Berryhill

UTAH

HEBER CITY – Jacob Darrow

PUERTO RICO

LAS PIEDRAS – Luis Cintron

TRUJILLO ALTO – Rafael Lara

AUSTRALIA

MURRUMBATEMAN, NSW – Hayden Clark

CANADA

TORONTO – Gregory Carrington

GHANA

TAKORADI – Rosina Quaicoe

NEPAL

GORKA – Rijan Shrestha

KATHMANDU – Astha Budhathoki, Pabitra Tamang

PALPA – Sitaram Kandel

NIGERIA

LAGOS – Precious Okeke

NORWAY

OSLO – Jonas Hagerup

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Kasey Adair, Anthony Andrade, Alyssa Bowen, Melissa Brown, Rance Castleberry, Rylan Castleberry, Erin Davis, Shawn Dirden, Cecely Franz, Sierra McKinnon, Haylie Pegelow, Jillian Webb, Lisa Wickham, Ryan Wiebener

ARNETT – Shannon Shoaf

BURLINGTON – Tracy Granados

CALUMET – Morgan Renbarger

CHEROKEE – Keela Patterson

CHICKASHA – Kylie Lee

CLEO SPRINGS – Emily Powell

EDMOND – Emily Cooper

ENID – Kelsie Howard, Minjung Kang, Tiffany Misak, Leroy Watkins, Kayla Zelnicek

GOODWELL – Amber Hollis-Fesmire

GUTHRIE – Jay Benson, Emily Carpenter, Desi Rice  

GUYMON – Cassidy Livengood, Zachary McIntyre      

HARDESTY – Tisha Hegwood

HELENA – David Epperson, Robert Yerton

JET – Jennifer Webster

LAHOMA – Brett Barnes

LAVERNE – Hope McGuire, Jennifer Sparks

LAWTON – Lorenzo Wallace

LEEDEY – Morgan Lady

OKARCHE – Kaci Hansen

OKLAHOMA CITY – Keeley Morgan

PIEDMONT – Jacob Boggess

PONCA CITY – Erika Brunette, Christine Goscha, Quailla Hazen, Melissa Pipestem, Sean Taglialatela

SAND SPRINGS – Margaret Rosales

SHATTUCK – Kara Pence

TONKAWA – Shaclair Garcia, Monica Grein

TULSA – Nicole Bishop

TURPIN – Ashley Lehnert

WAYNOKA – Tandy Keenan

WOODWARD – Samantha Hickman, Craig Hixon, Natalie Rose, Delon Starkey

KANSAS

BURDEN – Tina Sturm

CHENEY – Alisha Cox

WICHITA – Sterlin Broomfield

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Laurice Jones

NORTH DAKOTA

RUGBY – Garrett Thompson

TEXAS

KATY – Andrew Stewart

TEXHOMA – Jannie Watson

WASHINGTON

KENT – Sonja Kriewald

GHANA

ACCRA – Francis Declan

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Heather Bettencourt, Braylon Bradt, Braeden Cook, Dakota Davis, Nicholas Davis, Cassidy Drew, Landry Gaddy, Kylee Harzman, Karson Henke, Robert Honeyman, Zoe Moorman, Enoch Quansah, Gracie Scarbrough, Stephanie Spellman, Jacob Stewart, Riley Trousdale, Sonja Williams

BARTLESVILLE – Camille Soderstrom

BURLINGTON – Samantha Henderson

CHEROKEE – Makayla Hackett, Alexander Mitchell

COALGATE – Victoria Kingston

DOUGLAS – Laren Barnes 

ENID – Emily Ceniceros Bellinger, Shaelee Culver, Caitlin Evans, Ryan Gantt, Kelcie Hainley, Kathryn Hess, Meghan Manning, Cynthia Martinez, Deserae McDermott, Stormie McDonald, Karber Sheppard, Haeley Stute, Madeline Turner, Zarah Whitfield   

FREEDOM – Pake Carlson, Alyjea Gerloff, Iridian Herrera

GARBER – Tiffany Goss

HELENA – Eilert Bertrand, Johnnie Pyle, Kenneth Shannon, James Turley

JET – Mattison Hopkins

MANCHESTER – Emily Burnet

MARIETTA – Alli Willis

MCLOUD – Carla Bradley, Brittany Maxwell, Tara Qualls, Raye Smith, Francine Stepp, Peggy Tyler

MEDFORD – Carter Bowen, Dexter Dell, Dustin Dell, Jordan Hancock, James Watson

MENO – Yesenia Rojas

MOORE – Brandon Williams

MOORELAND – Rylei Kornele, Keeley Mahlock, Jackson Stinnett   

MUSTANG – Nona Tah

OKLAHOMA CITY – Wendi Vanderhorst, Rosalie Wagner, Tara Wilson     

PERRY – Dawson Maxwell, Beverly Singmaster

PONCA CITY – Jackie Burden, Kenda Courtney, Erica Fetters, Kylie Hein, Anna Reed-Raney, Ryan Sullivan, Linda Winter, Amanda Wylie

RINGWOOD – Jessica Stallcup   

SHATTUCK – Bethany Alexander, Ethan Loflin, Courtney Shea

TONKAWA – Kaylee Hurst

TURPIN – Rene Mendoza

VICI – Kaleb Longhofer

WAKITA – Rebecca Melrose

WAUKOMIS – Baylee Felber

WOODWARD – Ivy Abram, Blake Alexander, Camryn Beaner, Abigail Billings, Mirissa Branine, Carson Cansler, John Cortez, Madelene Eilers, Reata Ericsson, James Floyd, Carmen Gonser, Taylor Harrison, Kaylee Hasten, Kirstyn Hines, Kamryn Horner, Haley Klassen, Brayden Love, Kole Marlatt, Andrew McVicker, Adriana Meliza, Lacy Moore, Allie Murphy, Faith North, Catherine Nutter, Elle Owen, Isaac Rosales, Jessalynn Russell, Eve Spaeth, Jenna Steadman, Sydney Trenary, Hannah Webb, Keaton White

GEORGIA

LAKE PARK – Thomas Greiner

KANSAS

CUNNINGHAM – Megan Strohl

FOWLER – Madison Hayes

 NEBRASKA

CALLAWAY – Morgan Kessler

WASHINGTON

OLYMPIA – Rabi Tamrakar

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Tosha Wilson

ALVA – Keenan Santacruz

BROKEN ARROW – Melissa Taylor

ENID – Donita Waggoner, Breanna Winegarden

MOORELAND – Sierra Elsey

TULSA – Taylor Parrish    

COLORADO

ARVADA – Martin Pavicic

ILLINOIS

CHICAGO – Eric Pruitt

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Jonathan Rose, Sydney Walton, Kara Wright

BETHANY – Zachary Jones

BILLINGS – McKayla Bohon

COLLINSVILLE – Landon Harvey

DEWEY – Terri Reed  

ENID – Allexus Childs, Christian Newell, Matthew Reed, Roscoe Reed, Shyanne Vaughn

FARGO – Haylee Hutchens  

FELT – Keeli Smith

GARBER – Dallas Hunt   

HELENA – Joshua Atchley

HENNESSEY – Vicki Hestand, Eli Vaverka

HOOKER – Tanner Hurst

JET – Amber Green

MANGUM – Jenny Martinez

MIDWEST CITY – Dakota Miller

MOORE – Jenna Williams

MOORELAND – Kimber McNaught

OKEENE – Charly Miller, Daphne Recio  

OKLAHOMA CITY – Dejohn Bullard, Isabel Saenz

PONCA CITY – Jana Blakey, Kirstie Coffman, Ethan Collins, Rosa Florer, Jessica Hickman, Sherri Laughlin, Katheryn McLain, LeAnn Rogers, Sean Smethers, Jennifer Staggs, Cierra Warner

POND CREEK – Haley Streck

RINGWOOD – Andrea Balay, Gabriela Corona, Rocky Repp 

WOODWARD – Jason Alexander, Meghan Combs, Stephanie Haddock, Zurem Rocha Lopez, Carleigh Medley, Kiley Moyer

CALIFORNIA

ANAHEIM – Karla Lopez

KANSAS

VALLEY CENTER– Mackenzie Malone

TEXAS

CIBOLO – Zachary Desilva

-NW-



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2019 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO