Northwestern Announces 2020 Summer Session Honor Rolls

August 12, 2020

Honor roll listings for the 2020 summer session at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced. All students—undergraduate, graduate and post-graduate—on the President’s list have a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) in a minimum of seven hours of work. Those on the Vice-President’s list had GPA of 3.5 or better for a minimum of seven hours of work.

Listed by permanent residence, those on the honor roll are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Karolyn Cole, Christopher Eckhardt, Krystal Elliott, James Ellis, Kohannah Hess, Rachel Kraus, Stefan McKinney, Amy Melton, Allora Miller, Taylor Munsell, Brianna Sandoval, Demetri Wilson

BUFFALO – Selena Estrada

BURLINGTON – Tracy Granados

CHEROKEE – Theorda Johnson

ENID – Jennifer Brickman, Jerod Clark, Shannon Drew, Carrie Evans, Tiffany Misak, Laralin Worsham, Kayla Zelnicek

FAIRVIEW – Emily Powell

FORGAN – Trista Watson

GUYMON – Elida Esquivel, Cassidy Livengood

NEWKIRK – Courtney Cline, Joshua Faulkner

PONCA CITY – Ann Emmons, Laura Glowacki, Krystal Lawson, Melissa Pipestem, Ryan Shelton, Eric Smith

POND CREEK – Cynthia Johndrow

RINGWOOD – Kimberly Wheeler

SHATTUCK – Kara Pence

TONKAWA – Micah Keith, Tammy Otero, Kimberly Simmons

WOODWARD – Ashley Barnes, Tacy Hurst, Wendy Oates, Gregory Uribe

CALIFORNIA

CONCORD – Joshua Evans

KANSAS

ALMENA – Kortney Cunningham

ATTICA – Kirk Rogers

HILL CITY – Katie Couey

MASSACHUSETTS

BRAINTREE – Matthew Bickford

PENNSYLVANIA

COLLEYEVILLE – Andrew Santangelo

TEXAS

JUSTIN – Elijah Christman

PAMPA – Brycen McClendon


COLOMBIA

IBAGUE, TOLIMA– Estefania Acosta Aguirre

TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova

 

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Emily Barton, Dakota Davis, Nicholas Davis, Jacob Ervin, Landry Gaddy, Lane Hess, Alicia Jacobson, Katelyn King, Steffanie Nichols, Blake Trekell

ARNETT – Calli Lewis

BEAVER – Alejandria Kasparie

BLACKWELL – Simeon Shepherd

BROKEN ARROW – Michele Wallace

CHEROKEE – Baylee Sharp

CORN – Cody Schmidt

EDMOND – Braden Reichert

ENID – Chambrea Cook, Elizabeth De la Torre Lopez, Charis Ginn, Allison Huffmaster, Johnna Roberts, Jordan Villalva, Heather Wilkinson

FORT COBB – Hannah Lankister

PONCA CITY – Kimberly Angle, Lacy Arnold

RALSTON – Bailey Goad

WAYNOKA – Jessica Pearson

WOODWARD – Anja Harrison, Faith North, Mariah Ramsey

KANSAS

KINSLEY – Scout Frame

MEDICINE LODGE – Haley Jacks

TEXAS

ALVARADO – Brenden Gagich

FORT WORTH – Brian Gonzalez

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Rosa Guel, Emily Kennedy, Luis Mendoza, Leslie Willson

BOISE CITY – Kolby White

ENID – Ashley Epps, Shannon Grimes, Lauren Keller

LAMONT – Madison Green

PONCA CITY – Alicia Cummings

SEILING – Brittani Cloyd

TEXAS

GRAND SALINE – Trent Easley

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Tatiana Arizmendi-Rosas, Lynda Beeler, Karsyn Madrid, Kenneth Miller

BEAVER – Gabe Osborn

DRUMMOND – Sarah Bradford

ENID – Sadie Black

GUTHRIE – Elizabeth Harman

MCLOUD – Tammy Egger

NEWALLA – Delia Jackson

PONCA CITY – Jacob Bosworth

WOODWARD – Shelby McVicker, Raney Mounsey, Chantal Rocha

YUKON – Heather Vincent

TEXAS

CYPRESS – David Wright

-NW-



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2020 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO