Northwestern Announces Honor Roll for Spring 2020

June 18, 2020

Spring semester honor rolls at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Executive Vice President.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by permanent residence, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA– Renae Acker, Karolyn Cole, Dakota Driskill, Krystal Elliott, Chantel Frei, Willow Gahr, Kohannah Hess, Clayton Hill, Rachel Kraus, Sierra McKinnon, Luis Mendoza, Taylor Munsell, Brianna Sandoval

EDMOND – Holly Cunningham

ENID – Jerod Clark, Carrie Evans, Alicia Green, Shannon Grimes, Brittney Haydock, Lauren Keller, Devin Watson

GUYMON – Elida Esquivel  

LAMONT – Madison Green

NEWKIRK – Courtney Cline

PONCA CITY – Whitney Edens, Krystal Lawson, Melissa Pipestem

RINGWOOD – Milissa Britt

SEILING – Brittani Cloyd

ARKANSAS

BRYANT – Jakeria Otey

KANSAS

ATTICA – Kirk Rogers

MISSISSIPPI

BILOXI – Kennedy Mount

PENNSYLVANIA

COFFEYEVILLE – Andrew Santangelo

THE BAHAMAS

NASSAU – Stefan McKinney

TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Bridger Anderson, Tatiana Arizmendi-Rosas, Lynda Beeler, Liberty Bird, Megan Brown, McKenna Carlton, Hayden Clark, Emma Cline, Anthony Cochrane, Clarissa Coleman, Braeden Cook, Rylee Craycraft, Nicholas Davis, James Ellis, Jacob Ervin, Katie Evans, Elise Foss, Aleysa Franz, Landry Gaddy, Blake Garnett, Cameron Gordon, Jose Granados Rascon, Carson Hannaford, Kirsten Harrison, Tristan Harzman, Caitlin Hofen, Chase Jones, Katelyn King, Stine Kristensen, Drake Lewis, Tevin Long, Brannan Louthan, Noah McOsker, Kenneth Miller, Sydnee Miller, Steffanie Nichols, Rylie Pegelow, Brock Randels, Priscila Samaniego, Gracie Scarbrough, Lane Scarbrough, Alexis Shaffer, Jacob Stewart, Mikalyn Stuber, Ethan Swanson, Blake Trekell, Maren Wicker, Devin Wilkinson, Rochelle Wright

AMORITA – Daniel Olson

ARNETT – Reba Finley, Carli Word

BEAVER – Devyn Lansden, Hannah Mosburg

BISON – Kaitlin Lamunyon

BLACKWELL – Phillip Green

BLAIR – Adria Lujan

BLANCHARD – Megan Mayfield

BRAMAN – Luke Wilson, Sara Wilson

BRISTOW – Emma Sporleder

BUFFALO– Wendy Aguilar, Hannah Webb

BURLINGTON – Angela Thomason

CHANDLER – Britni Stewart

COLCORD – Victoria Coulter

COLLINSVILLE – Hollie Pankake

CUSHING – Kyleigh Leverich

EDMOND – Braden Reichert

EL RENO – Austin Luker

ELGIN – Emily Poindexter

ENID – Kylee Alexander, Zachary Babcock, Josey Belair, Bailey Brown, Elizabeth Bullard, April Burrow, Carys Delaplane, Elizabeth Dennett, Katelyn Evans, Briana French, Desiree Fritz, MacKenzie Gonser, Jordan Harris, Keeley Horning, Allison Huffmaster, Kendra Humphries, Kallie Jones, Cyntyia Lloyd, Morgan Lopez, Karen Lopez Camarena, Meghan Manning, Julie Mayer, Barbara McPherson, Ashley Neal, Lisa Owens, Mazzy Priest, Lauren Sissom, Jordan Villalva, Chloe Wallace, Lizette White, Heather Wilkinson, Danielle Williams, Briley Yunker

FELT – Keeli Smith

FREEDOM – Ashley Strehl

GLENPOOL – Braxton Kearns

GUTHRIE – Jacob Fuller

HELENA – Camdon Frech

HENNESSEY – Angel Huntsberger

JET – Jayden Dillon

JONES – Tyler Coker

KREMLIN – Dayla Andersen

LAVERNE – Trey Allen, Katie Gardner

LINDSAY – Briana Goodman

LONGDALE – Rachel Beaver

LOYAL – McKenzi Lamer

MANGUM – Katlynn Huckabay

MARLOW – Wyatt Bergner

MARSHALL – Matthew Hicks, Savanna Taylor

MEDFORD – Claire Blubaugh

MENO – Caleb Decker, Emma Ratzlaff

MOORELAND – Danielle Moore, Jewel Shepherd

NEWALLA– Delia Jackson

NEWKIRK – Katelyn Schieber, Payton Scott

OILTON – Harley Purvis

OKLAHOMA CITY – Marisella Perez

PERRY – Connor Norman

PIEDMONT – Abby Detar

POCASSET – Jessica Wildman

PONCA CITY – Kimberly Angle, Tyler Bishop, Bailee Hill, Shelby Pittser, Anna Reed-Raney, Andrea Storm

POND CREEK – Jaicee Stinson

RALSTON – Bailey Goad

RINGWOOD – Andrea Balay

SHARON – Karen Starks, Kelsey Swindle   

SHATTUCK – Jadyn Budig, Mary Jones

SNYDER – Timothy Jacobson

STROUD – Bailie Gooch

SWEETWATER – Laura Reed

TALOGA – Korbin Bowers

TECUMSEH – Kalie Johnson

TERLTON – Kaylea Brown

TONKAWA – Kaylee Hurst, Cheyenne Reyes, Isabella Reyes, Brittany Turner

TUTTLE – Caitlin Johnson  

TYRONE – Noah Rodriguez

VICI – Kylan Watkins

WAKITA – Ashley Sellers

WAYNOKA – Alten Adair, Alondra Galindo, Yamila Galindo, Samuel Meek

WOODWARD – Camryn Beaner, Jordan Brewer, Baylee Chance, Kalie Devine, Pamela Foster, Carmen Gonser, Anja Harrison, Victoria Helmuth, Denver Howard, Cali Hunter, Hillary Hurst, Chanel Martin, Nicholas Navratil, Wade Shelton, Lindsey Smith

ARKANSAS

BENTONVILLE – Alissa Carlson

ARIZONA

TUCSON – Clare Merrigan

VAIL – Mikayla Edris

CALIFORNIA

BANNING – Joey Casey

FRESNO – Ovell Patterson

COLORADO

WRAY – Levi Walter

FLORIDA

HUDSON – Brittany Cirnigliaro

GEORGIA

CONYERS – Clive Allen

ILLINOIS

WILLIAMSVILLE – Angela Egger

INDIANA

MALAD – Samantha Williams

IOWA

MADRID – Alexandria Jacobs

KANSAS

CALDWELL – Caitlyn Pray

CONWAY SPRINGS – Tiffany Willson

DODGE CITY – Kaylyn Maple

EUREKA – Madison Dehlinger

GODDARD – Tarra Parks

GREAT BEND – Alma Garay

KIOWA – Brianna Duncan, Lauren Hitchcock, Kori Leech

LINDSBORG – Kate Deterding

MEDICINE LODGE – Haley Jacks

PHILLIPSBURG – Alexi Beach

STERLING – Mardee Thompson 

WICHITA – Margaret Peterson

MICHIGAN

HOWARD CITY – Jessica Thompson

MINNESOTA

PILLAGER – Courtney Russell

MISSISSIPPI

PEARL – Peyton McDonald

MISSOURI

PLATTE CITY – Tanner Clarkson

NEBRASKA

O’NEILL – Riley Wakefield

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Alyssa Nunez

SOUTH DAKOTA

HERMOSA – Meghan Corr

TEXAS

ALEDO – Lindsey McElroy

ALVARADO – Brenden Gagich

CANYON – Ashlie Wilhite

FAIRFIELD – Lauran Adcock

FOLLETT – Tyler Gregory

HASLET – Lindsey Ferkel

HEMPSTEAD – Jacob Comp

LAKE DALLAS – Samantha Friday

MURPHY – Vicky Duru

ROCKWALL – Grant French, James Lueb

THE COLONY – Nicholas Dill, Grace Hall

VENUS – Tyler Berryhill

WEATHERFORD – Benjamin Huxtable, Bailee Whitener

WILLS POINT – Ariel Forsyth

UTAH

MAGNA – Whitney Blanchard

PUERTO RICO

LUQUILLO – Angel Perez

CANADA

WINNIPEG, MANITOBA – Kaitlyn Morphy

COLOMBIA

BUCARAMANGA, SANTANDER – Juan Angarita Rueda

FRANCE

CHAILLOUÉ, ORNE – Jessalyn Rivet-Tissot

THE BAHAMAS

NASSAU – Jeffery Cher-Aime

NIGERIA

IKEJA, LAGOS – Oluwatoyosi Kaffi

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Rosa Guel

BEAVER – Marian Becker

ENID – Laura Clover, Apera Thorn, Emily Williams

KREMLIN – Bryce Gannon

NEWKIRK – Sally Montgomery

PONCA CITY – Latasha Leon

RINGWOOD – Kimberly Wheeler

SPENCER– Mekale Chapple

COLORADO

THORNTON – Hannah Williams

KANSAS

CHENEY – Alisha Cox

WICHITA – Ashley Bishop, Madison Reed

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Blake Miller, Oakleigh Nickel, Reed Nickel

ALVA – Joseph Allotey, Sarah Altemeier, Alexus Bailey, Braylon Bradt, Rafferty Brown, Catherine Buchanan, Julia Buckingham, Callie Campbell, Taylor Carson, Audra Chapman, Kayla Copenhaver, Jacob Darrow, Saria Darrow, Alexandria Divelbiss, Sean Doherty, Kelsey Drinkall, Carlie Edstrom, Georgie Gerbine, Samantha Herren, Lane Hess, Sara Houchin, Madeline Jacobsen, Cheyenne Jones, Kristen Kirtley, Averi Lansden, Juan Licea, Makayla Mack, Leah Maple, Kayleigh McAlpin, Gavin McReynolds, Faith Melton, Mitchell Meyer, Zoe Moorman, Rozlynn Murrow, Alanna Negelein, Joseph Ortiz, Maxwell Parsons, Bianca Ruiz, Maleah Schmitz, Allison Seevers, Darian Smith, Abby Swope, Nikki Taylor, Pricilla Villalobos, Joni Welch, Dylan Whitely, Taylor Zanca

AMORITA – Brenner Clark

ARNETT – Jacylin Longhofer

BALKO – Callee Gift

BARTLESVILLE – Shelbie Roberson, Camille Soderstrom

BEAVER – Bailey Judd

BLACKWELL – Kathrine Barrows, Simeon Shepherd

BOISE CITY – Tyler Giner

BROKEN ARROW – Hayden Graham

BUFFALO – Brady Bowles

BURBANK – Meghan Donelson

CALERA – Katelind Wright

CANTON – Abbigael Ford

CARMEN – Cade Madsen

CARRIER – Stephanie Ediger

CHANDLER – McKenna Solberg

CHEROKEE – Makayla Hackett

CHEYENNE – Garyn Pierce

CLEO SPRINGS – William Cosper, Casey Edwards

CLINTON – Cynthia Perez

CORDELL – Christopher Chauncey

COWETA – Andrew Keathley

COYLE – Toby Carter

DOVER – Rafaela Avila

EDMOND – Rachel Binder, Joseph Nix

ELK CITY – Shelby Thomas

ELMORE CITY – Natalie Keesee    

ENID – Yulissa Arambula Sanchez, Heather Bronaugh, Ashley Cain, Hudsyn Childs, Jadyn Christiansen, Heidi Clark, Chambrea Cook, Elizabeth De la Torre Lopez, Alecia Dennis, Jean Dodds, Sierra Fisher, Jessellen Frantz, Taryn Gavitt, Kathryn Hess, Taylor Hole, Jessica Johnson, Kaitlin Jones, Amy Lalicker, Miranda Lawson, Amanda Lemieux, Scott Messenger, Dustin Nagel, Frank Nelson, Erin Perkins, Keri Ramirez, Johnna Roberts, Caitlyn Shortnacy, Rachel Shryock, Casey Sims, Cody Slater, Diana Smith-Padron, Makenna Sterling, Brittni Taylor, Johnetta Washington, Rebecca Wasson, Colton Wichert

FARGO – Hunter Goff

FLETCHER – Selena McDonald

FORGAN – Siona Walsh

FORT COBB – Hannah Lankister

FOSS – Jara Reeder

FREEDOM – Iridian Herrera

GOLTRY – Miranda Sanders

GREENFIELD – Aliyah Bidwell

HILLSDALE – Carissa Streck  

HOOKER – Jose Amador, Esther Thornburg

JAY – Alexia Taylor

JET – Kristin Brown, April Burchfiel

KANSAS – Rhianna Chesser

KAW CITY – Coen Stephenson

KEYES – Mallory Overpeck

KINGFISHER – Tanner Rutledge

LAVERNE – Trayven Kirkhart, Troy Meyer, Colten Person

LAWTON – Keion Bateast, Mariah Malloy

MANGUM – Jenny Martinez

MANNFORD – Amanda Harding  

MEEKER – Courtney Green

MOORELAND – Leona Hawke, Christopher Kincaid, Raney Mounsey, Carli Russo

MORRISON – Ryker Hughes

MUSTANG – Dawson Tidaback

NASH – Erica Hildinger

NEWKIRK – Clinton Summitt

OKLAHOMA CITY – Keyairrie Coulter, Elijah Parks, Olivia Soliz

OPTIMA – Jasmin Garcia-Cano

OWASSO – Shelby Gibbs

PAWHUSKA – Kassidee Chouteau, Courttni Gullett

PERRY – Dawson Maxwell, Easton Maxwell   

PIEDMONT – Kelsey Neal

PONCA CITY – Jake Lee, Rachel Locke, Rebecca McClaflin, Jenni Meyer, Lyla Murie, Kathryn Nicholson, Leann Rogers, Sarah Rose

POND CREEK – Zachary Davis

REYDON – Lynanne Hendrickson

RINGWOOD – David Clemente, Chezni Farrand, Nicholas Nakvinda

SAPULPA – Alexis Wall

SEILING – Kylie Templin

SENTINEL – Caden Church

SHATTUCK – Nylyssa Morgan

STILLWATER – Aimee Cagle

TAHLEQUAH – Savannah Francis

TALOGA – Alexander Tune

TONKAWA – Braydon Hampton, Manuel Reyes

TUTTLE – Mikaela Ledgerwood

TYRONE – Chance Duty, Caleb Olson

VICI – Dana Morrow, Ashlyn Watkins

WANN – Bradley Ralph

WAYNOKA – Kellen Allison, Katherine Blair, McKayla Holson, Kristin Ramos

WOODWARD – Marylea Burgess, Edward Carson, Kari Castor, Olivia Denney, Rilee Hacker, Hadlee Harmon, Natalie Haskins, Andrew Hinkle, Isis Lair, Zachary Louden, Faith North, Mariah Ramsey, Yesenia Rojas, William Shirkey, Caleb Smith, Jonathan Wales

ALABAMA

BLOUNTSVILLE – Carson Polk

ARIZONA

QUEEN CREEK – Kaleb Honea

TOLLESON – Jose Rubalcava

CALIFORNIA

LA HABRA – Jada Overby

RESEDA – Ryan Willingham

SAN DIEGO – Vandit Jindal

COLORADO

HUGO – Steven Weber

TRINIDAD – Bethany Pierce

FLORIDA

MIAMI – Christopher Fuzeme

NORTH MIAMI – Nick Louis

HAWAII

PAIA – Kailani Kealoha

PEARL CITY – Tiana Young-Mauchly

KANSAS

ATTICA – Brooke Ricke

CLEARWATER – Courtney Hobert

COFFEYVILLE – Jaden Trimble

COLDWATER – Kelsey Hackney

DODGE CITY – Crystal Castillo

HARVEYVILLE– Brandon Hittle

HAYSVILLE – Leah Darnell, Blake Manuel

LIBERAL – Reyna Gonzalez

MEDICINE LODGE – Chelsea Small

PITTSBURG – Amber Scales

PROTECTION – Kailynn Martin

VIOLA – Krissie May

WICHITA – Kayla Gourley

LOUISIANA

BOSSIER CITY – Preston Lonadier

VINTON – Michael Sion  

MASSACHUSETTS

DUXBURY – Brendan Kates

MISSOURI

INDEPENDENCE – Dillon Van Oosbree

SAINT LOUIS – Mya Johnson

NEBRASKA

LINCOLN – Morgan Joy

SAINT PAUL – Megan Turek

NEVADA

HENDERSON – Morgan Laneve

MINDEN – Caitlyn Bidart

NEW YORK

TONAWANDA – Bryce Donovan

NORTH DAKOTA

CARRINGTON – Cedar Anderson

OHIO

STOUTSVILLE – Jalynn Fausnaugh

TENNESSEE

MEMPHIS – Parrish Hewitt

TEXAS

ALVARADO – Canon Arnold

ANNA – Hannah Howell

BOERNE – Benjamin Baker

CIBOLO – Jailyn Reed

CORPUS CHRISTI – Samuel Gentry

CYPRESS – David Wright

FORT WORTH – Kelsey Bushey, Brian Gonzalez, Alexa Moses

FRISCO – Dominique Marsolek, Harry Park, Jacob White

GRAPEVINE – Madison Hopper

HOUSTON – Chima Ozz, Cayla Smither

LANCASTER – Jon Sanders

MARQUEZ – Kaydee Honeycutt

PAMPA – Alexis Stuart 

PARIS – Dax Jallo

PROSPER – Rachel Bailey

RHOME – Anderson Ramirez

SAGINAW – Damon Williams

SANGER – Blake Hoffman

WELLINGTON – Ashley Watts

UTAH

COLLINSTON – Marckee Belliston

VIRGINIA

VINTON – Bishop Buck

 WASHINGTON

CLEAR LAKE – Keenan Hofstad

PORT TOWNSEND – Lydia Marrs

PUERTO RICO

TRUJILLO ALTO – Rafael Lara

GHANA

ACCRA – Edwin Yemoh

JAPAN

NAKANO-KU, TOKYO – Yugo Hamakawa

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Niraj Khatri

UNITED KINGDOM

MOTHERWELL, NORTH LANARKSHIRE – Stephen McCluskey

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Tosha Wilson

ADAIR – Kari Hamill

ALVA – Anthony Andrade, Rylan Castleberry, Kelsey Cloud, Nikkole Donk, Christopher Eckhardt, Robert Harp, Kennedy Jewell, Amy Melton, Allora Miller, Kim Trekell, Misty Wanger-Beiswanger, Nathan Weatherly, Demetri Wilson

BLACKWELL – Christopher Soto

BOISE CITY – Kolby White

BUFFALO – Selena Estrada

BURLINGTON – Tracy Granados

CALUMET – Kaslin Baros

CHEROKEE – Theorda Johnson

CHICKASHA – Kylie Lee

CHOCTAW – Jessica Appleton

CLEO SPRINGS – Emily Powell

DURANT – Nicholas Beene

EDMOND – Sara Belmir, Catherine Carte, James Hartsfield

ENID – Courtney Campbell, Shannon Drew, Christina Erford, Whitney Hake, Ashlyn Hatley, Tiffany Misak, Rebecca Reilly, Ronda Smith-Rutledge, Leroy Watkins, Kayla Zelnicek

FORGAN – Trista Watson

GUYMON – Cassidy Livengood, Steve Maclas

JET – Kathryn Nelson

LAHOMA – Brett Barnes, Morgan Messenger

LAVERNE – Jennifer Sparks  

MOORELAND – Sierra Elsey, Jessi Ross

NEWKIRK – Joshua Faulkner

OKLAHOMA CITY – Ericka Adams, Melissa Casarez, Keeley Morgan

PONCA CITY – Derra Bishop, Jacquelynn Blackwell, Ann Emmons, Laura Glowacki, Desiree Ray, Ryan Shelton

POND CREEK – Cynthia Johndrow, Lauren Shriver

RINGWOOD – Tammy Bivings, Shawna Perryman

SAND SPRINGS – Margaret Rosales

SHATTUCK – Kara Pence

STIGLER – Elizabeth Mouser

STILLWATER – Andrew Skousen, Angela Skousen

SWEETWATER – Douglas Daffern

TONKAWA – Shaclair Garcia

WAYNOKA – Tandy Keenan

WOODWARD – Ashley Barnes, Kacie Barnes, Tacy Hurst, Wendy Oates, Tracy Pipins, Delon Starkey, Whitley Williamson

CALIFORNIA

CONCORD – Joshua Evans

RIALTO – Derek Blow

KANSAS

ALMENA – Kortney Cunningham

HILL CITY – Katie Couey

PRATT – Timothy Rector

WRIGHT – Rachel Trombley

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Sonja Kriewald

TEXAS

JUSTIN – Elijah Christman

VIRGINIA

VIRGINIA BEACH – Crystal Smith

PUERTO RICO

LAS PIEDRAS – Luis Cintron

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Josh Anderson, Mark Bagley, Emily Barton, Tabor Budy, Katheryne Bullock, Liberty Bynum, Talyn Hagelberg, Kylee Harzman, Amanda Jones, Cade Kennedy, Dakota Knabe, Delaney Lambert, Jimi Lindell, Karsyn Madrid, Dawson Manning, Kaitlyn Phillips, Lexie Reihm, Chelsie Reyes, Garrett Ritter, Katherine Ryerson, Alysson Stewart, Zachary Wallis, Baylor Wren

ARNETT – Calli Lewis

BALKO – John Robert Harris

BROKEN ARROW – Michele Wallace

BURLINGTON – Anna Motycka

CAMARGO – Rian Mann

CARMEN – Eric Sheik

CHEROKEE – Andrea Corr, Hailey Dotson, Kacie Eshleman, Jade Hatch, Benjamin Oister, Jason Roach, Callista Studer

DACOMA – Lauren Lancaster

DEER CREEK – Heather Stouffer

ENID – Aleyna Archer, Cydi Beasley, Sadie Bigheart, Charis Ginn, Patricia Lugo, Jessica Marshall, Stormie McDonald, Stephanie McKnight, Carmen Montiel, Kayla Olson, Matthew Reed

FAIRFAX – Sondra Lytle

FAIRVIEW – Cortney Curry

FARGO – Elizabeth Airington, Madeline Stewart

FORGAN – Brooklyn Romero

FORT SUPPLY – Carolyn Reaves

GARBER – Tanner Butcher, Andruw Hoopes

GUTHRIE – Elizabeth Harman

HELENA – Jammie Appleton, Kevin Cowan, Jacob Jones, Payton Judd, Richard Largent, Deitric Pierson, Johnnie Pyle, Kenneth Shannon, James Turley

IDABEL – Laura Courtney

JET – Laney Neal

KINGFISHER – Andrea Jimenez, Maria Jimenez

LAHOMA – Logan Watkins

LAVERNE – Kelsey Radford

LEEDEY – Karlee Danielson, Kenzee Danielson, Rylee Louthan

MADILL – Jessica Dugan

MANCHESTER – Trinity Goff, Tateyn Rieger

MARLOW – Allison Riddle

MCLOUD – Tammy Egger, Brittany Maxwell

MEDFORD – Kelton Benningfield, Paige Duffield, Isaac Koehn, James Shepherd, Samantha Smith  

MENO – Joel Pecha

MOORELAND – Lakin Burrow, Allyson Luckie, John Meuer

MORRIS – Jennifer Clark

MUTUAL – Juliet Dowell

NASH – Ambree Thomas

NORMAN – Cassandra Nault

OKLAHOMA CITY – Kyla Davis, Hallee Kroeker

PAWHUSKA – Charity McNeil

PIEDMONT – Summer Thiele

PONCA CITY – Lacy Arnold, Casey Cales, Erica Fetters, Angela Garza, Amie Huster, Jessica Neighbors, Mitzi Pemberton, Kailei Settle, Kayla Woods, Mark Young

POND CREEK – Tiarra Davis, Taylon Roberts

SHARON – Molly Adams, Emily Nelson  

SHATTUCK – Shayla Kies

STILLWATER – Haley Kirchenbauer

TONKAWA – Sandra Hernandez, Tammy Otero, Heather Turner

TURPIN – Samantha Batt, Carson Buller, Zylee Ipson, Belen Ortiz, Saylor Parker

TYRONE – William Slater

WAKITA – Kellen Claflin, Raygan Conley

WAUKOMIS – Brenna Smith, Nikki Wadkins

WAYNOKA – Brooke Ferguson

WOODWARD – Branson Brewer, Iver Brunson, Hannah Burling, James Floyd, Hannah Healey, Lexie Hennigh, Karen Hernandez, Kaiya Jones, Kedrick Klassen, Gideon Lair, Isnelia Lares, Abigail Littau, Anna Logan, Shelby McVicker, Makenzie Miller, Gentry Mortensen, Catelyn Oblander, Kassidi Patterson, Cameron Quinby, Avery Raney, Mayte Rosales, Payton Rowley, Laynee Shirkey, Haylee Waddle, Jordyn Wadley, Savannah Whitten

YUKON – Heather Vincent

ILLINOIS

LAKE VILLA – Brandon Barnes

KANSAS

KIOWA – Jose Salinas

TEXAS

PORTER – Brooklynn Hesson

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Sebastian Escalante, Leslie Willson

GOODWELL – Melissa Duren

TULSA – Elizabeth Allen

YUKON – Femi Fafunmi 

MASSACHUSETTS

BRAINTREE – Matthew Bickford

TEXAS

EULESS – Mickal Arvie

ROUND ROCK – Kalea King

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Kiauna Clark, Taylor Dowling, Jaylyn Graybill, Lauren Parker, Joseph Parsons, Destiny Telinde 

ATOKA – Victoria Kingston

BLACKWELL – Vanessa Freel

BLANCHARD – Jessica Sawatzky

BUFFALO – Kimberly Drew

CHEROKEE – Jamie Goodwin

COWETA – Cassandra Milliser

ENID – Amy Barton, Jack Buckles, Ryan Miller, Kimberly Munden, Kaitlin Myers, Brenda Vega Camarena, Michaela White, Zarah Whitfield, Madison Wilson

GARBER – Chelsi Bolin, Brittney Buckendorf

GATE – Brook Pack

GUTHRIE – Taylar Moreland

HELENA – Shawn McMinn

HOOKER – Taycie deWindt

MOORE – Brandon Williams, Jenna Williams

MOORELAND – Teresa Austin, Shayna Carthel, Collen McLain

MUTUAL – Kylee Elwood

NEWKIRK – Sierra Focke

PONCA CITY – Denise Amaya Villalobos, Katie Surber, Bryce Thilsted, Tanya Tilden

SHATTUCK – Beatriz Angeli Penaflor

TURPIN – Camden Longan, Logan Wills

VICI – Kelton Nance 

WAYNOKA – Precious Ramos, Austin Rankin

WOODWARD – Angie Aguilera, Meghan Combs, Abbagail Davis, Makale Floyd, Nydia Fraire, Nathan Hale, Trenton Judkins, Ofelia Marin, Candyce Marmolejo, Mark Pinckard, Parker Pruett, Sydney Trenary

-NW-



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2020 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO