Northwestern Announces Honor Roll for Fall 2019

March 4, 2020

Fall semester honor rolls at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by permanent residence, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Renae Acker, Alyssa Bowen, Karolyn Cole, Dakota Driskill, Kohannah Hess, Mickey Jordan, Rachel Kraus, Brycen McClendon, Sierra McKinnon, Kirk Rogers

BLACKWELL – Chad Woods

CARMEN – Willow Gahr

EDMOND – Holly Cunningham

ENID – Alicia Green, Whitney Hake, Brittney Haydock, Lauren Keller, Devin Watson

NEWKIRK – Courtney Cline

OKLAHOMA CITY – Lauren Hanna

PAWNEE – Amanda Lalman

PONCA CITY – Krystal Lawson

TONKAWA – Kimberly Lake

TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Marckee Belliston, Liberty Bird, Kaylea Brown, Rafferty Brown, Julia Buckingham, Liberty Bynum, Emma Cline, Clarissa Coleman, Braeden Cook, Nicholas Davis, Jayden Dillon, Jacob Ervin, Katelyn Evans, Elise Foss, Aleysa Franz, Landry Gaddy, Brenden Gagich, Blake Garnett, Trenton Harmon, Kirsten Harrison, Lane Hess, Caitlin Hofen, Sara Houchin, Chase Jones, Cheyenne Jones, Katelyn King, Julia McVicker, Zoe Moorman, Morgan Morris, Steffanie Nichols, Oakleigh Nickel, Joseph Ortiz, Rylie Pegelow, Aaron Pierce, Katelyn Pierce, Harley Purvis, Priscila Samaniego, Gracie Scarbrough, Lane Scarbrough, Lexie Shafer, Casey Sims, Alysson Stewart, Blake Trekell, Joni Welch

AMORITA – Daniel Olson  

ARNETT – Reba Finley, Jacylin Longhofer, Carli Word

BLACKWELL – Megan Brown

BLANCHARD – Megan Mayfield

BRAMAN – Luke Wilson

BRISTOW – Emma Sporleder

BROKEN ARROW – Michele Wallace

CHEROKEE – Tanner Bowman

CHESTER – Brittani Cloyd

COLLINSVILLE – Hollie Pankake

COYLE – Morgan Joy

CUSHING – Kyleigh Leverich

DACOMA – Dixie Meeks

DOVER – Rafaela Avila

EDMOND – Braden Reichert, Emily Shaw

ELGIN – Emily Poindexter

ELMORE CITY – Jeremy Sawyer

ENID – Kylee Alexander, Jack Buckles, April Burrow, Jerod Clark, Jessellen Frantz, Briana French, Charis Ginn, MacKenzie Gonser, Kelcie Hainley, Jordan Harris, Allison Huffmaster, Miranda Lawson, Amanda Lemieux, Torianah Lynni, Lisa Owens, Erin Perkins, Lauren Sissom, Mikalyn Stuber, Brittni Taylor, Dayra Verduzco Serrano, Chloe Wallace, Danielle Williams, Briley Yunker

FELT – Keeli Smith

FORT SUPPLY – Penny Kemph

FREDERICK – Daniel Contreras

FREEDOM – Alondra Galindo

GREENFIELD – Aliyah Bidwell

HELENA – Camdon Frech

HOOKER – Kristian McMichael

IDABEL – Laura Courtney

JENNINGS – Chelsea Demauro

KINGFISHER – Lainey Coldren

LAWTON – Jackson Gardner

LOCUST GROVE – Regan Torrey

MANCHESTER – Tyrone Gideon

MARLOW – Wyatt Bergner

MARSHALL – Matthew Hicks

MENO – Caleb Decker, Emma Ratzlaff

MIAMI – Cristy Edens

MOORELAND – Jewel Shepherd

MORRISON – Ryker Hughes

MUTUAL – Kylee Elwood

NEWKIRK – Katelyn Schieber

OKLAHOMA CITY – Christopher Kitchens, Marisella Perez

OWASSO – Shelby Gibbs

PERKINS – Rylee Craycraft

PERRY – Dawson Maxwell, Connor Norman

PIEDMONT– Abby Detar

POCASSET – Jessica Wildman

PONCA CITY – Shelby Pittser, Elizabeth Post

POND CREEK – Abigail Cole

RINGWOOD – Katie Evans, Melissa Perez

ROSE – Stacy Trimble

SHARON – Kelsey Swindle

SHATTUCK – Mary Jones

SNYDER – Timothy Jacobson

STROUD – Bailie Gooch

SWEETWATER – Laura Reed

THOMAS – Rosalind Wherritt

TONKAWA – Isabella Reyes  

TURPIN – Mario Fraire

TUTTLE – Caitlin Johnson

TYRONE – Noah Rodriguez

VICI – Dana Morrow, Kylan Watkins, Kaydan Whetstone

WAYNOKA – Alten Adair, McKayla Holson, Samuel Meek

WOODWARD – Amber Acosta, Camryn Beaner, Jordan Brewer, Baylee Chance, Kalie Devine, Jose Granados Rascon, Victoria Helmuth, Karen Hernandez, Andrew Hinkle, Hillary Hurst, Nicholas Navratil, Chantal Rocha, Wade Shelton, Lindsey Smith, Catherine Vaverka, Hannah Webb

ARKANSAS

BENTONVILLE – Alissa Carlson

ARIZONA

ORO VALLEY  – Clare Merrigan

VAIL – Mikayla Edris

CALIFORNIA

BANNING – Joey Casey

SAN DIEGO – Vandit Jindal

COLORADO

BAYFIELD – Rhys Trousdale

LAKEWOOD – McKenna Carlton

IDAHO

MALAD – Samantha Williams

ILLINOIS

CHICAGO – La’paris Newsom

WILLIAMSVILLE – Angela Egger

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Madison Konkel

CONWAY SPRINGS – Tiffany Willson

CUNNINGHAM – Megan Strohl

MEDICINE LODGE – Haley Jacks

WICHITA – Kayla Gourley, Margaret Peterson

LOUISIANA

BOSSIER CITY – Preston Lonadier

MINNESOTA

PILLAGER – Courtney Russell

MISSOURI

PLATTE CITY – Tanner Clarkson

NEBRASKA

O’NEILL – Riley Wakefield

OHIO

STOUTSVILLE – Jalynn Fausnaugh

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Morgan Kessler

CIBOLO – Jailyn Reed

FORT WORTH – Matthew O’Neal

HASLET– Lindsey Ferkel

HEMPSTEAD – Jacob Comp

MANOR – Kenneth Miller

PAMPA – Alexis Stuart

ROCKWALL – James Lueb

THE COLONY – Nicholas Dill

WEATHERFORD – Bailee Whitener

UTAH

MAGNA – Whitney Blanchard

VIRGINIA

VINTON – Bishop Buck

PUERTO RICO

LUQUILLO – Angel Perez

CANADA

WINNIPEG, MANITOBA – Kaitlyn Morphy

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Niraj Khatri

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Krystal Elliott, Daschal Johnson, Taylor Munsell, Brianna Sandoval, Anastassiya Shvilko

BEAVER – Marian Becker

ENID – Carrie Abbott, Wendy Fortner, Madison Green, Toni Zumalt

PONCA CITY – Jacquelynn Blackwell, Latasha Leon, Melissa Pipestem

RINGWOOD – Kimberly Wheeler

SEILING – Zachery Helterbrake

SPENCER – Mekale Chapple

WOODWARD – Julie Cason

KANSAS

WICHITA – Ashley Bishop, Madison Reed

MASSACHUSETTS

BRAINTREE – Matthew Bickford

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Amy Kleinvachter, Blake Miller

ALVA – Lauran Adcock, McKayla Alliston, Bridger Anderson, Lynda Beeler, McKenzie Billy, Megan Brown, Audra Chapman, Hayden Clark, Keyairrie Coulter, Dakota B. Davis, Adrianna Davison, Carys Delaplane, Wacey Dorenkamp, Baylie Drew, Kevin Ford, Christopher Fuzeme, Cameron Gordon, Jaylyn Graybill, Saydy Graybill, Tristan Harzman, Samantha Herren, Alicia Jacobson, Brendan Kates, Brannan Louthan, Kayleigh McAlpin, Karrie McLain, Gavin McReynolds, Maxwell Parsons, Brock Randels, Bianca Ruiz, Natalie Seevers, Brody Shook, Jacob Stewart, Kyle Stubblefield, Nikki Taylor, Johnny Ugarte, Levi Walter, Summer White, Dylan Whitely, Rochelle Wright

ARNETT – Lindy Munsell

BARTLESVILLE – Carson Hannaford

BEAVER – Juliet Chaloupek, Bailey Judd, Hannah Mosburg

BLACKWELL – Phillip Green

BLAIR – Adria Lujan

BROKEN ARROW – Hayden Graham

BUFFALO – Wendy Aguilar, Brady Bowles, Devin Wilkinson

BURLINGTON – Colton Budy

CARMEN – Capri Gahr, Weston Hill

CARRIER – Stephanie Ediger

CHANDLER – Britni Stewart

CHEROKEE – Tiffany Guffy, Frances Mustard

CLEO SPRINGS – William Cosper

COLCORD – Victoria Coulter

COLLINSVILLE – Violet McGuire

CORDELL – Christopher Chauncey

COWETA – Andrew Keathley, Kory Wilson

COYLE – Toby Carter

DUNCAN – Madison Masch

EDMOND – Bailey New, Joseph Nix

EL RENO – Randy Poage

ELK CITY – Dakota Davis

ENID – Megan Allen, Josey Belair, Bailey Brown, Victoria Caywood, Heidi Clark, Chambrea Cook, Taylor Hole, Keeley Horning, Kendra Humphries, Kaitlin Jones, Kallie Jones, Cyntyia Lloyd, Morgan Lopez, Patricia Lopez, Gabriela Perez, Mazzy Priest, Keri Ramirez, Brannon Robinson, Caitlyn Shortnacy, Jacob Steckbeck, Karley Tate, Symphony Trevena, Cristian Vega-Hughes, Jordan Villalva, Johnetta Washington, Morgan Webb, Lizette White, Emily Williams, Jennifer Woods

FAIRFAX – Russo Gooch

FAIRVIEW – Cortney Curry

FLETCHER – Selena McDonald

FORT COBB– Hannah Lankister

FREEDOM – Yamila Galindo

FORT GIBSON – Mesa Gann

GEARY – Josiah Marshall

GLENPOOL – Braxton Kearns

GOLTRY – Miranda Sanders

GUTHRIE – Jacob Fuller, Elizabeth Harman, Taylar Moreland

HILLSDALE – Carissa Streck

HOOKER – Jose Amador, Ashley Salinas

JET – Kristin Brown

KREMLIN – Dayla Andersen

LAVERNE – Trey Allen, Troy Meyer

LINDSAY – Brianna Goodman

LONGDALE – Rachel Beaver

LOYAL – McKenzi Lamer

MANCHESTER – Trinity Goff

MINCO – Bailer Brewer

MOORELAND – Chanel Martin, Raney Mounsey, Leona Hawke

MOUNDS – Madison Meyer

MUSKOGEE – Mary Elisabeth Brock

NEWALLA – Dacoda McDowell-Wahpekeche

NEWKIRK – Bailee Hill, Clinton Summitt

NORMAN – Trinity Baker, Abigail Davis

OKEENE – Brayden Wilson

OKLAHOMA CITY – Moises Ortega, Raul Torres, Saul Torres, Noreen Wagner

PAWHUSKA – Kassidee Chouteau, Courttni Gullett

PAWNEE – Luke Roberts

PIEDMONT – Kayci Glover

PONCA CITY – Tyler Bishop, Kirstie Coffman, Ashley Giebel, Krystyn Hawkes, Jenni Meyer, William Monks, Anna Reed-Raney, Andrea Storm

RALSTON – Bailey Goad

REYDON – Lynanne Hendrickson

RINGWOOD – Nicholas Nakvinda

SAPULPA – Alexis Wall

SENTINEL – Caden Church

TALOGA – Diane Todd, Alexander Tune 

THOMAS – Rayne Wherritt

TONKAWA – Braydon Hampton, Kaylee Hurst

TULSA – Clarissa Wiley

TYRONE – Chance Duty, Caleb Olson

VICI – Ashlyn Watkins

WAYNOKA – Sarah Castillo

WOODWARD – Ty Albers, Lee Breshears, Lana Brewer, Marylea Burgess, Edward Carson, Kari Castor, Pamela Foster, Carmen Gonser, Alexis Groce, Nathan Hale, Hadlee Harmon, Anja Harrison, Denver Howard, Ofelia Marin, Kelsey Petty, Tyann Purvis, Isis Quilimaco, Mayte Rosales, Kyle Satek, Clinton Shelton, Ashton Tuck, Jonathan Wales, Makenize Williams

ALABAMA

HAYDEN – Carson Polk

ARIZONA

PAGE – Saria Darrow

CALIFORNIA

LAGUNA NIGUEL – Kailin Lian

COLORADO

DENVER – Eric Andres

LAMAR – Samuel Adams

LOVELAND – Dylan Norsen

PARKER – Madeline Jacobsen

FLORIDA

HUDSON – Brittany Cirnigliaro

GEORGIA

DOUGLASVILLE – Andrew Jones

IOWA

OGDEN – Jayden Muench

KANSAS

ATTICA – Brooke Ricke

CALDWELL – Caitlyn Pray

CONWAY SPRINGS – Michelle Willson

DODGE CITY – Kaylyn Maple

GODDARD – Tarra Parks

HAYSVILLE – Leah Darnell, Blake Manuel

KIOWA – Brianna Duncan, Lauren Hitchcock, Kori Leech, Alexis Shaffer

PHILLIPSBURG – Alexi Beach

PROTECTION – Kailynn Martin

STERLING – Mardee Thompson

LOUISIANA

MARRERO – Nathan Bailey

MASSACHUSETTS

BRAINTREE – Scott Creedon  

MICHIGAN

HOWARD CITY – Jessica Thompson

MISSOURI

CHILHOWEE – Abby Swope

SAINT LOUIS – Mya Johnson

NEW JERSEY

ESTELL MANOR – Davey Farrell

 NEVADA

HENDERSON – Morgan Laneve

LAS VEGAS – Alyssa Nunez

MINDEN – Caitlyn Bidart

NEW YORK

ST. ALBANS – Bryshon Bryant

TEXAS

ALEDO – Lindsey McElroy

ANNA – Hannah Howell

ARLINGTON – Brooke Kolanek

BOOKER – Angela Morales, Yesenia Sanchez

CANYON – Ashlie Wilhite

CEDAR CREEK – Thomas Prado

DALLAS – Bryce Donovan

FOLLETT – Tyler Gregory

FORNEY – Kaley Whitworth

FRISCO – Jacob White

GONZALES – Juan Licea

HOUSTON – Torrence Stevens

JEWETT – Kaitlyn Robinson

LAKE DALLAS – Samantha Friday

ROANOKE – Noe Diawaku, Manace Kabongo

ROUND ROCK – Kiera King

WAXAHACHIE – Kameron Ryer

WELLINGTON – Ashley Watts

WILLS POINT – Ariel Forsyth

WASHINGTON

CLEAR LAKE – Keenan Hofstad

BAHAMAS

NASSAU – Jeffery Cher-Aime

NIGERIA

IKEJA, LAGOS – Oluwatoyosi Kaffi

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Tosha Wilson

ALVA – Anthony Andrade, Melissa Brown, Rylan Castleberry, Kelsey Cloud, Kennedy Jewell, Haylie Pegelow, Kim Trekell, Lisa Wickham

BURLINGTON – Tracy Granados

CHICKASHA – Kylie Lee

CLEO SPRINGS – Emily Powell

CUSHING – Jayson Cooper

EDMOND – Catherine Carte

ELK CITY – Sara Johns

ENID – Courtney Campbell, Shannon Drew, Christina Erford, Rebecca Reilly, Ronda Smith-Rutledge, Kayla Zelnicek

FORGAN – Trista Watson

GOODWELL – Amber Hollis-Fesmire

GUTHRIE – Desi Rice  

GUYMON – Anita Landess, Cassidy Livengood, Steve Maclas, Taylor Richardson      

LAHOMA – Brett Barnes, Morgan Messenger

LAVERNE – Jennifer Sparks

MOORELAND – Sierra Elsey, David Reisdorph, Jessi Ross

OKARCHE – Kaci Hansen

OKLAHOMA CITY – Keeley Morgan

PONCA CITY – Derra Bishop, Holly Ladner, Donna Roche, Ryan Shelton

POND CREEK – Cynthia Johndrow

RINGWOOD – Milissa Britt, Shawna Perryman

SAND SPRINGS – Margaret Rosales

SHATTUCK – Kara Pence

TONKAWA – Shaclair Garcia

WAYNOKA – Tandy Keenan

WOODWARD – Ashley Barnes, Kaslin Baros, Samantha Hickman, Tacy Hurst, Wendy Oates, Delon Starkey

FLORIDA

ORANGE CITY – Allora Miller

KANSAS

HILL CITY – Katie Couey

WRIGHT – Rachel Trombley

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Laurice Jones

TEXAS

ARLINGTON – Nikkole Donk

EL PASO – Nathan Weatherly

JUSTIN – Elijah Christman

WASHINGTON

KENT – Sonja Kriewald

PUERTO RICO

LAS PIEDRAS – Luis Cintron

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Josh Anderson, Emily Barton, Tabor Budy, Andrea Corr, Taylor Dowling, Kylee Harzman, Cade Kennedy, Delaney Lambert, Jimi Lindell, Payne Louthan, Dalton Manning, Dawson Manning, Lauren Parker, Rachit Patel, Chelsie Reyes, Garrett Ritter, Tori Rodgers, Jacque Ruhl, Sage Ruhl, Katherine Ryerson, Brianna Sandoval, Jolie Sewell, Trinady Smith, Cooper Sneary, Destiny Telinde, Dena Walker, Jazmia Walker, Zachary Wallis, Baylor Wren

ATOKA – Victoria Kingston

BEAVER – Maggie Bellew, Alejandria Kasparie

BILLINGS – Jeremiah Shuemake

BLACKWELL – Melisa Cottle

BOISE CITY – Jarah Whitfield

BRAMAN – Ethan Rhea

BUFFALO – Levi Kent, Bianca Nunez

BURLINGTON – Lauren Lagos, Anna Motycka, Angela Thomason

CAMARGO – Emily Farr

CARRIER – Kaitlin Colleary

CHEROKEE – Cassandra Berry, Kade Chace, Kyla Colvin, Dakota Dooley, Stacie Hoffman, Karley Lewis, Karson Leyland, Jason Roach, Kylee Weve

DACOMA – Lauren Lancaster

DEER CREEK – Heather Stouffer

DIBBLE – Lacy McCornack

EDMOND – Emily Cooper 

ENID – Sadie Bigheart, Jeffrey Brooks, Elizabeth Bullard, Alecia Dennis, Griselda Galvan, Camerann Johnson, Meghan Manning, Guadalupe Melchor, April Morrow, Christian Newell, Matthew Reed, Heather Wilkinson   

FARGO – Madeline Stewart

FORGAN – Brooklyn Romero

FORT SUPPLY – Carolyn Reaves

GARBER – Andruw Hoopes

HELENA – Eilert Bertrand, David Epperson, Payton Judd, Richard Largent, Johnnie Pyle, James Turley

HOOKER – Taycie deWindt, Kallie Hofferber

JET – Laney Neal, Elizabeth Webster

KAW CITY – Coen Stephenson

LEEDEY – Kayden Chapman

LOYAL – Rhett Glazier

MANCHESTER – Tateyn Rieger

MCLOUD – Brittany Maxwell, Peggy Tyler, Leigh Zaepfel

MEDFORD – James Shepherd, Samantha Smith

MENO – Joel Pecha

MOORE – Jenna Williams

MOORELAND – Lakin Burrow

NASH – Ambree Thomas

OKLAHOMA CITY – Tara Wilson     

PERRY – Kaylee Long

PONCA CITY – Lacy Arnold, Cassandra Mead, Jessica Neighbors, Sean Smethers

POND CREEK – Fisher Muegge, Taylon Roberts

SHARON – Mia McLain, Emily Nelson

SHATTUCK – Shayla Kies

SHAWNEE – Gillian Gauss

TONKAWA – Richard Wyler

TURPIN – Samantha Batt, Zylee Ipson, Belen Ortiz, Saylor Parker

VICI – Colton Castor, Dalten Kuper, Lauren Morris, Madalyn Moss

WAKITA – Raygan Conley

WOODWARD – Kaden Balcer, Branson Brewer, Eric Chaffin, Meghan Combs, Aspen Crabtree, Abbagail Davis, Elizabeth Hall, Keylie Hazelbaker, Kyra Hazelbaker, Hannah Healey, Lexie Hennigh, Brady Kidd, Kedrick Klassen, Abigail Littau, Anna Logan, Shelby McVicker, Kaitlyn Miller, Makenzie Miller, Kristin Mravinec, Catelyn Oblander, Mark Pinckard, Parker Pruett, Avery Raney, James Ray, Payton Rowley, Jack Servis, Laynee Shirkey, Sydney Trenary, Gustavo Vargas, Haylee Waddle, Jordyn Wadley, Savannah Whitten

KANSAS

DODGE CITY – Clinton Muret

TEXAS

HOUSTON – Cristine Cain

WASHINGTON

PORT TOWNSEND – Lydia Marrs

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Hannah Williams

DEL CITY – Jessica Appleton

EDMOND – Sharon Benigar

ENID – Judith Dykeman, Breanna Winegarden

NEWKIRK – Joshua Faulkner

PONCA CITY – Warren Rivers

TULSA – Elizabeth Allen    

KANSAS

CHENEY – Alisha Cox

TEXAS

FRISCO – Naa Osei-Bempong

VIRGINIA

VIRGINIA BEACH – Crystal Smith

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Reed Nickel

ALVA – Max Cline, Carson Gaisford, Talyn Hagelberg, Abigail Hurst, Payton Jones, Jentrey Lancaster, Joseph Parsons, Lexie Reihm

BALKO – John Robert Harris

BLACKWELL – Miguel Sanchez

CHEROKEE – Kadean Koehn, Benjamin Oister

CLINTON – Cynthia Perez

EDMOND – Meagan Gaddis

ENID – Shannon Grimes, Karen Lopez Camarena, Stephanie McKnight, Ashley Neal

MARLOW – Allison Riddle

MOORE – Brandon Williams

MOORELAND – Allyson Luckie, Collen McLain, John Meuer

OKLAHOMA CITY – Tommy Mondoux

PONCA CITY – Kimberly Angle, Erica Fetters, Jacye Grimm, Sheila Lablue, Ian Rand, Linda Winter

POND CREEK – Jacob Ronck

SHARON – Molly Adams, Rylee Thompson

SHATTUCK – Cathy McCormick

STILLWATER – Natalie Noles

TAHLEQUAH – Icelei Duke

TULSA – Christopher Turner

TURPIN – Carson Buller, Logan Wills

TUTTLE – Mikaela Ledgerwood

WAUKOMIS – Kaitlin Lamunyon

WOODWARD – Caleb Deviney, James Floyd, Makale Floyd, Jessica Hammack, Zachary Louden, Shannon Mathews, Ian Tompkins

MARYLAND

EDGEWATER – Michelle Houston

-NW-



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2020 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO