Northwestern announces honor roll for fall 2017

January 11, 2018


Honor rolls for the fall semester at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by hometowns, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ARDMORE – Nikolette Hastings

BLACKWELL – Rachel Brown, Lorrene Desbien

CHESTER – Jordan Nelson

DUNCAN – Lauren Adams

ENID – Joshua Guinn, Sarah Otto, Jessica Taylor, Jennifer Thompson

FREDERICK – Rachel Soliz

GARBER – Brenda Wells

HENNESSEY – Kelsie Howard

LAHOMA – Darrell Ring

LAWTON – Rhonda Worthen

MORRISON – Amanda Lalman

OKLAHOMA CITY – Stephanie Hayes

PIEDMONT – Jacob Boggess

SHATTUCK – Kara Pence

TULSA – Michael Prokopis

TEXAS

DECATUR – Mallory Elliott

MIDLOTHIAN – Chelsie Wood

ILLINOIS

SHIRLEY – Ann Abbey

MISSISSIPPI

COLUMBUS – Brittany Earhart

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Ethan Sacket

ALVA – Rachel Carter, Rylan Castleberry, Emmarae Cook, Christopher Dickson, Bailey Forell, Aleysa Franz, Megan Maharry, Daresa Moser, Aaron Pierce, Rosina Quaicoe, Jacque Ruhl, Lexie Shafer, Emerald Walborn

AMORITA – Keyra Clark

ANADARKO – Kelsey Schumpert  

ARDMORE – Katelyn Lackey

BARTLESVILLE – Brianna Wellman 

BEAVER – Alejandria Kasparie, Averi Lansden, Morgan Morris

BILLINGS – Jeremiah Shuemake

BIXBY – Caden Gacek

BRAMAN – Luke Wilson, Sara Wilson

BUFFALO – Emily Ceniceros Bellinger

BURLINGTON – Heather Armbruster, Kelsi Smith

CARMEN – Capri Gahr

CHEROKEE – Connie Bryant, Courtney Hiller, Cameron McGee

CHESTER – Morgan Marks

DEWEY – Carson Hannaford

ENID – Katlyn Anderson, Bailey Brown, Haleigh Brown, Ashley Carter, Ty Dutton, Sierra McKinnon, Dana Kausek, Lauren Keller, Sierra Miller, Erin Norrie, Riley Pearce, Dezeree Sawyer 

GARBER – Alec Monsees

FAIRVIEW – Cortney Curry, Kelcie Hainley, Erin Hopkins, Levi Nichols 

FREEDOM – Hilda Freeland, Alondra Galindo  

FORGAN – Nikki Taylor

FORT SUPPLY – Austin Reaves

GOLTRY – Levi Sanders

GORE – Brandy Moore

HENNESSEY – Eli Vaverka

HINTON – Logan Lindley

HUNTER – Braden Peck

LAMONT – Jessica Tebow

LAVERNE – Priscilla Avalos, Alicia James, Jess Wells

LONE GROVE – Charlee Lawson

LUCIEN – Trenton Harmon

MANCHESTER – Tyrone Gideon

MOORE – Kayla Fisher

MOORELAND – Kaslin Baros, Jessica Morton

MORRISON – Jacey Bales

MUSTANG – Cynthia Conrad

OKLAHOMA CITY – Drew Slovak

PAWHUSKA – Jack Cedar

PERKINS – Rylee Craycraft, Jacob Peyton

PIEDMONT – Bethany Morphis

POCASSET – Jessica Wildman

PONCA CITY – Jennifer Heitman, Teresa Jones, Shelby Pittser, Kathleen Seymour

RINGWOOD – Kelsey Conaway, Mary Shaffer

SEILING – Brittani Helterbrake, Darci Sander, Alexander Tune

SHATTUCK – Brandin Spady, Katelyn Van Vickle

SHAWNEE – Brandy Hinesley-Chambers

STILLWATER – Samuel Meek

TEXHOMA – Keirstin Campbell

TISHOMINGO – Emilie Ann Dean

TONKAWA – Elise Foss, McKenzie Simpson  

TULSA – Audrey Estes, Sarah Rushing

TUTTLE – Sarah Altemeier

TYRONE – Amber Andrews

VALLIANT – Shami Fowler

VICI – Katelyn Cutsinger

WATONGA – Tyler Bernhardt

WAYNOKA - Alten Adair

WEBBERS FALLS – Emma Sporleder

WOODWARD – Jason Alexander, Arlene Ayala, Beth Baker, Macey Ford, Justice Lanham, Isnelia Lares, Lee Murphy, Cole Reynolds, Mayte Rosales, Angela Waggoner, Jordan Webb    

ARIZONA

PEORIA – Lauren Symington

CALIFORNIA

FRESNO – Matthew Goertzen

RESEDA – Ryan Willingham

COLORADO

COLORADO SPRINGS – Summer White

KIM – Sean Doherty

LAKEWOOD – McKenna Carlton

KANSAS

AUGUSTA – Morgan Kirk

CALDWELL – Caitlyn Pray

CONWAY SPRINGS – Michelle Willson, Tiffany Willson

MCPHERSON – Nicole Marema

WICHITA – Elizabeth Dwyer

KENTUCKY

LOUISVILLE – Greg Minor

IDAHO

MALAD CITY – Samantha Williams

ILLINOIS

MILAN – Ellie Franks

MINNESOTA

PINE RIVER – Samantha McGuire

MISSOURI

JOPLIN – Ashlie Green

NEOSHO – Sydnie Lowe

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Kylee Wallace

NORTH DAKOTA

CARRINGTON – Bridger Anderson

TEXAS

BROWNSVILLE – Adrian Ibarra

CANYON – Ashlie Wilhite

CORPUS CHRISTI – Thomas Kassner

EDNA – Madison Garza

FORT WORTH – Alexa Moses

HAWKINS – Allison Smith

JEWETT – Kaitlyn Robinson

KERRVILLE – Benjamin Snelgrove

MAYPEARL – Tyler Berryhill

PAMPA – Alexis Stuart

PARIS – Macy Madewell

WACO – Estrella Guardiola

AFRICA

ACCRA – Betty Abbey

NIGERIA – Oluwatoyosi Kaffi, Simisola Olatunji

RWANDA – Jean Nshimiyimana

ASIA

NEPAL – Biraj Aryal, Dipankar Bajracharya, Samichin Bista, Astha Budhathoki, Anjali Chhetri, Rashmita Khatri, Rijan Shrestha

INDIA – Smit Patel

REPUBLIC OF KOREA – Sung Jin Cho

TURKMENISTAN – Selbi Kurbanova

CANADA

TORONTO – Gregory Carrington

SOUTH AMERICA

VENEZUELA – Ana Parra-Concha

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Karmen Andrews

DRUMMOND – Madison Welch

ENID – Minjung Kang

LAWTON – Juliet Nnaji

MULHALL – Jordan McLemore

PERRY – Nancy Crow

RINGWOOD – Morgan Glover

WOODWARD – Rachel Reardon

FLORIDA

MIAMI – Luis Reyes

NEW MEXICO

ALBUQUERQUE – Erika Baca

TEXAS

PAMPA – Reid Miller

AFRICA

GHANA – Francis Declan

ASIA

INDONESIA – Riskariyan Amin

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – McKenzie Dean

ALINE – Brittany Wallace

ALVA – Lynda Beeler, Megan Brown, Julia Buckingham, Stacee Clark, Blake Garnett, Megan Garnett, Clayton Hill, Madison Hofen, Cody Jones, Brannan Louthan, Faith Melton, Christina Porter, Enoch Quansah   

ANTLERS – Jalena Arthur

ARDMORE – Sara Houchin

ARNETT – Mandy Ball, Bailey New

BALKO – Ryann Blackburn, Rylee Terrel

BEAVER – Shelby Bennett, Melissa Chavez

BLACKWELL – Megan Brown, Preston Dice, Julie French, Jessica See, Christopher Soto

BOISE CITY – Baleigh Roberts, Kolby White

BROKEN ARROW – Madison McGraw

BUFFALO – Wendy Aguilar

BURLINGTON – Christopher Guffy, Alysson Stewart

CAMARGO – Brittni Laird

CANTON – Shania Schoonmaker

CARMEN – Willow Gahr

CARNEGIE – Kassidy Batt

CHEROKEE – Alex Castro, Angela Thomason, Desiree Morrison

CLEO SPRINGS – Kevin Cosper

CLEVELAND – Alanna Negelein, Jessica Reeves

COALGATE – Preston Sims

DRUMMOND – Taylor Black

DRUMRIGHT – Scarlett Matherly

DUNCAN – Caleb Longest

EDMOND – Cassidy Hackett, Kylie Wilson

ELK CITY – Kelsey Cloud, Chloe Nutley    

ENID – Sadie Bigheart, Bryan Fahsholtz, Kolton Felix, Desiree Fritz, Joana Lyn Camacho, Allexus Childs, Ryan Gantt, Alicia Green, Britani Gunther, Jordan Harris, Madeline Leathers, Alicia McCord, Annie Moss, Hailey Parker, Lizbeth Ramirez, Seth Schrader, Mikalyn Stuber, Megan Sylestine, Brittni Taylor, Madeline Turner, Reece Wagner, Devin Watson, Jarett Webb, Colton Wichert, Ana Zendejas

FARGO – Hunter Goff

FAIRFAX – Taylor Kennedy

FAIRVIEW – Davin Devilbliss

FORGAN – Siona Walsh

FORT GIBSON – Brittany Palmer

FREEDOM – Emma Reed

GARBER – Mason Monsees

GUTHRIE – Jacob Fuller

HELENA – Bailee Clift

HINTON – Karly Murray, Danyelle Seurer

HOOKER – Jordan Koehn

INDIANOLA – Ruth Bullard

JENKS – Amanda Costa

JET – Taryn Campbell

JONES – Gina Stramski

KELLYVILLE – Hannah McHenry

KEOTA – Aryann Wideman

KINGFISHER – Docker Haub, Terra Henderson

KINGSTON – Rachel Davis

LAHOMA – Courtney McCartney

LAVERNE – Trey Allen, Elizabeth Fox-Shipley, Kimberly Terry

LAWTON – Jackson Gardner

MANNFORD – Amanda Harding

MARSHALL – Tricia Franke

MOORELAND – Jessica Goodballet

MUSTANG – Bailey Cook, Amber Sexton

MUTUAL – Chancery Bruce

NEWKIRK – Anastassiya Shvilko, Baylie Wilson

NOBLE – Nicholas Wygle

NORMAN – Samantha Wilson

OKLAHOMA CITY – Tonya Morrow

PAWHUSKA – Matthew Free

PONCA CITY – Melissa Bell, Randal Bishop, Angela Buller, Quailla Hazen, Brittany Westervelt

POND CREEK – Jade Jones

REYDON – Lynanne Hendrickson

RINGWOOD – Grant Glover, Christopher Sanders, Kimberly Wheeler   

SEILING – Julisa Mojica, Margo Marks

SHATTUCK – Jenna Castor, Diana Valle Ramirez

STIGLER – Joni Welch

STILLWATER – Kayla Eaton, Chelsea Fitzpatrick

STROUD – Bailie Gooch

THOMAS – McKenzie Billy 

TURPIN – Taryn Robinson, Trista Watson

TUTTLE – Hallie Ward

TYRONE – Daisy Favela, Conner Smith

VINITA – Kayla Simmons

WANN – Taylor Johnson

WAUKOMIS – Kaitlin Kokojan

WAYNOKA – Colton Budy, McKayla Holson

WILBURTON – Samuel Goddard

WOODWARD – Larisa Alvarado, Kaylie Bucher, Amanda Beam, Gabrielle Cepero, Angela Clem, Rachael Diercks, Reata Ericsson, Stephanie Haddock, Bailie Hollingshead, Olivia Little, Zachary Louden, Denton Mars, Cruz Nava, Yamil Ortega, Clarence Wilson

YUKON – Jessica Gibson

ARKANSAS

SPRINGDALE – Melissa Couture

ARIZONA

GLENDALE – Luis Mendoza

CALIFORNIA

ELK GROVE – Joseph Allotey

FONTANA – Lachelle Purrier

HEMET – Calvonis Prentice

INGLEWOOD – Kemoni Rich

JAMUL – Valin Kattoula

LONG BEACH – Joseph Moorer

MORENO VALLEY – Audrey Salas

MONROVIA – Derek Blow

OXNARD – Kaylee Long

RIVERSIDE – Austin Klug

COLORADO

ARVADA – Hannah Williams

BRANSON – Bethany Pierce

BRISTOL – Wacey Dorenkamp

COLORADO SPRINGS – Rhys Trousdale

DENVER – Jose Granados Rascon

LAMAR – Jacqueline Parker

FLORIDA

HUDSON – Brittany Cirnigliaro

IDAHO

MALAD CITY – Hanah Peterson

ILLINOIS

COAL VALLEY – Dylan Schulenberg

KANSAS

BEL AIRE – Mackenzie Malone

HARPER – Madison Lair

HILL CITY – Katie Couey

KIOWA – Richard Fischer, Kori Leech

PRATT – Cole Patterson

SALINA – Trenton Earley, Blake Jones

WINFIELD – Desiree Abernathy, Conner Whitley

MASSACHUSETTS

BRAINTREE – Matthew Bickford

DUXBURY – Brendan Kates  

MINNESOTA

MINNEAPOLIS – Kyle Satek

MICHIGAN

JACKSON – Donald Tripp

MISSOURI

SAINT CHARLES – Steven Deckard

SAINT JAMES – Kayla Copenhaver

MONTANA

ULM – Rachel Burk

NEBRASKA

O’NEILL – Riley Wakefield

NORTH DAKOTA

WARWICK – Brittany Cudworth

SOUTH DAKOTA

FAITH – Katy Miller

TENNESSEE

TRENTON – Felicia Wedley

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Heather Bettencourt, Horatio Smith

ARLINGTON – Nikkole Donk, Nicholas Llorente, William Ward

COPPERAS COVE – Cedric Collinge

DENISON – Qua’Shawn Gray

EL PASO – Nathan Weatherly

FLOWER MOUND – Blake Watson

FRIENDSWOOD – Amber Mills

FRISCO – Alec Jamar

GARLAND – Nehemiah Lewis

HOUSTON – Lamonica Peacock

IOWA PARK – Mickey Jordan

IRVING – Pranaya Shrestha

JUSTIN – Bryson Wrobel

LEWISVILLE – Daschal Johnson

MANSFIELD – Colton Whitehouse

SAN ANTONIO – Patrick Inkpen

SHERMAN – Kennedy Jewell

STEPHENVILLE – Caitlin Blanton

WEATHERFORD – Jeffrey Edwards

WELLINGTON – Ashley Watts

WYLIE – Kimberly Bell

VIRGINIA

BEAVERDAM – Jaclyn Burke

NORFOLK – Kayla Myers

AFRICA

NIGERIA – Precious Okeke

SOUTH AFRICA – Joshua Calder

ZIMBABWE – Faith Changara

ASIA

NEPAL – Gaurav Dhungana, Pawana Itani, Bishamata Manandhar, Kriti Pahari, Angphurba Sherpa, Sumji Sherpa, Sanjita Shrestha, Shilpa Shrestha, Pabitra Tamang, Sushil Thapa

AUSTRALIA

NEW SOUTH WALES – Hayden Clark

ACT – Petar Stosic

CANADA

LONDON – Olivia Brock

CENTRAL AMERICA

PUERTO RICO – Luis Cintron

SOUTH AMERICA

BRAZIL – Jose Rondelli

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Howard Erikson, Shianne Farris, Cecely Franz, Alica Hall, Shane Hansen, Marissa Hofen, Christina Simpson, Jennifer Webster

BEAVER – Marian Becker

BLACKWELL – Julia Bonewell

BUFFALO – Juana Lujan

CALUMET – Morgan Renbarger

CHANDLER – Krista Smith

CHEROKEE – Keela Patterson

COVINGTON – Kathryn Golay

DACOMA – Gladys Bradford

ENID – Brandon Beichler, Kristina Bernitsky, Jamie Claborn, Alan Ford, Kathy Gabelsberg, Jaime Hays, Robert Kappus, Sean Weibling

GARBER – Gerrett Spears

GOODWELL – Amber Hollis-Fesmire

GUTHRIE – Jay Benson  

GUYMON – Cassandra Hegwood, Anita Landess, Steve Macias, Zachary McIntyre, Krista Prince      

HELENA – Whitney Cotton, David Epperson

HENNESSEY – Brett Barnes, Kimberly Stafford

HINTON – Kaci Hansen

HOLDENVILLE – Emily Carpenter   

LAHOMA – Brittany Sharp

LAMONT – Jill Green

LAVERNE – Hope McGuire

MEDFORD – Trent Misak, Michelle Penner

MOORELAND – Morgan Plummer

NASH – Abbie Haskins

PIEDMONT – Kylie Franz

PONCA CITY – Elizabeth Jones, Sean Taglialatela

SEILING – Dustin Horn

SHATTUCK – Roderick Calder

TONKAWA – Lori Evans, Monica Grein

VICI – Kandee Hookstra

WAKITA – Fawna Yunker

WAYNOKA – Matt Adair, Zachary Zook

WOODWARD – Cynthia Davis, Natalie Rose, Milissa Sturgill

CALIFORNIA

LIVERMORE – Katie Draschner

COLORADO

DENVER – Shawn Dirden

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Monica Holden

MANHATTAN – Anthony Andrade

WICHITA – Sterlin Broomfield

TEXAS

HIDALGO – Melissa Brown

KATY – Andrew Stewart

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Thomas Beiswanger, Callie Duncan, Donna Herren, Ty Hooper, Alaina Hurst, Hannah Kornele, Karsyn Madrid, Maxwell Parsons, Alexander Ridgway, Tatum Rouse-Murphy, Shadelyn Nettles, Bianca Ruz, Lane Scarbrough, Camryn Wren 

AMORITA – Toby Highfill

BEAVER – Gage Scott

CHEROKEE – Savannah Breeden, Bethany Lancaster, Frances Mustard, Sonja Williams, Sydney Wyatt   

COMANCHE – Kayla Sowell

CRESCENT – Sonya Leach 

DRUMMOND – Jarod Wells

ELK CITY – Jammie Appleton

ENID – Dakota Davis, Amber Green, Whitney Hake, Kaylen McCary, Daniel Perez, Yenifer Perez, Matthew Reed, Sarah Wyssmann   

FAIRVIEW – Micah Hamen

FARGO – Mary Jones

FLETCHER – Selena McDonald

FORGAN – Haleigh Starr

FORT COBB – Rocky Repp

FORT SUPPLY – Danielle Wood

FREEDOM – Yamila Galindo

GARBER – Katelyn Allen

GOLTRY – Jennifer Pekrul

HARDESTY – Jax Leibman

HELENA – Kevin Cowan, Caitlyn Fargo, Camdon Frech, Johnnie Pyle, Jaden Severin, Kenneth Shannon, Jake Thorp

JET – Kylee Campbell, Jayden Dillon, Cade Jenlink

LEXINGTON – Kenneth Calhoun

MANCHESTER – Michael Kane

MARLOW – Benjamin Ivory

MCLOUD – Raye Smith

MEDFORD – Dennis Dell, Emilee Hunter, Dayton Sprague, Makenna Sterling

MOORELAND – Dax Covalt, Myrna Curry, Shelby Ford, Seth Lintner, Sydney Schmidt, Wade Shelton   

MUTUAL – Kyra Paustian, Leslie Smith

NASH – Kalynn LeForce

NORMAN – Debbie Whitaker

OKLAHOMA CITY – Leona Hawke, David Young     

PONCA CITY – Katrina Crossland, Cher Komesataddle, Elizabeth Dixon, Tiffany McClaskey, Nancy Rathbun, Brightpath Reynolds, Dominique Rogers, Jordan Snyder, Jennifer Staggs, Ryan Sullivan, Mahmoud Taleb, Holly Ware 

POND CREEK – Carly Farmer   

PURCELL – Tara Wilson

TAFT – Larry Yarbrough

TONKAWA – Lukas Dollarhide

TURPIN – Jason Aquino, Alexis Booth, Dawson Kinser

TYRONE – Caleb Olson  

WATONGA – Ethan Kennedy 

WOODWARD – Ivy Abram, Sydnie Balcer, Kalie Barker, Sarah Billings, Jennifer Borunda, Mirissa Branine, Branson Brewer, Melody Brown, Britney Brzoticky, Brennley Cloyd, Katherine Cockreham, Ashlynn Cook, Haddon Dirks, Melina Gallegos, Krishna Gandhi, Brayden Hay, Kamryn Horner, Haley Klassen, Caylee Kline, Jessica Little, Logan Maher, Marhya Martin, McKinzee Merrill, Maison Moseley, Leeannah Nguyen, Haley Persons, Ambyr Von Biedenfeld, Lexi Vanderwork, Daniel Wallace, Alexa White, Gracen Williamson, Natalie Yadon  

ARKANSAS

CABOT – Carrie Pendleton

IOWA

BEMOND – Jackie Burden

KANSAS

HAVEN – Taige Trent

HARDTNER – Garrett Cook

PRATT – Samantha Rojas

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Andrea Boswell

BULLARD – Mason Bowen

SAN ANTONIO – Zayda Butler

WASHINGTON

SNOHOMISH – Erin Goeken

AFRICA

ZIMBABWE – Caroline Makwara

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Lindsay Riddel

ALVA – Jessica Chegwidden

ENID – Melissa Bell, Olga Copeland, Kelsey Knight

SEILING – Zachery Helterbrake

WAYNOKA – Shelly Wingo    

ARIZONA

PHOENIX – Rayfield Smith

KANSAS

CHENEY – Alisha Cox

LOUISIANA

BELLE CHASSE – Rebecca Appelt

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Teirna Adair, Rafferty Brown, Bailey Drew, Cameron Gordon, Tatum Hughes, Tasha Swallow

ARAPAHO – Teresa McDowell

BLACKWELL – Ashley Nelson

BUFFALO – Alexis Finn, Judith Greenlee

BURLINGTON – Jessica Ferrell  

CARMEN – Courtney Gentry

EDMOND – Brittany Frech

ENID –Krista Ryel, Cortney Emerson, Jennifer Gilbreath, Cynthia Martinez

FAIRFAX – Megan Cox, Torri Miller  

GARBER – Austin Mount, Dustin Nagel

LONE GROVE – Jenna Williams   

MOORE – Brandon Williams

MOORELAND – Dallas Davis, Trace Ham, Anja Harrison, Aaron Mackey, Tyson Scott, Hunter Vaughan

MORRIS – Jennifer Clark  

PONCA CITY – Jacquelynn Blackwell, Linda Winter

POND CREEK – April Barwick

SAPULPA – Amanda Wylie 

SCHULTER – Dana Morrow

SHATTUCK – Cathy McCormick

SHAWNEE – Courtney Green

TURPIN – Cody Sander

VICI – Emilie Larkey

WAKITA – Rebecca Wasson

WAYNOKA – Cari Mattox-Lesko, Jeffrey Selvey

WOODWARD – Sherri Carson, Eilish Cauley, Emilly Giacomo, David Gutierrez, Charise Holcomb, Paul Johnston, Kacee Klaus, Allison Matthews, Ravin Norbury, Lonna Parsons, Donivan Rogers, Yesenia Rojas, Alejandra Rosales, Jordan Sanchez, Seth Sims, Wynter Standridge

YUKON – Kaitlin Bell    

COLORADO

COLORADO SPRINGS – Mallory Richardson

KANSAS

BELLE PLAINE – Ashley Blossom

LOUISIANA

SHREVEPORT – Ira Hill

TEXAS

DEL RIO – Carlos Rodriguez

PERRYTON – Jennifer Herrera

-NW-

CONTACT FOR RELEASE
Ali Gavitt, University Relations Specialist
apgavitt@nwosu.edu, 580-327-8480



Northwestern Oklahoma State University

709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
Phone: (580) 327-1700

© 2008-2018 Northwestern Oklahoma State
University. All Rights Reserved.

Mission Statement

Northwestern Oklahoma State University provides quality educational and cultural opportunities to learners with diverse needs by cultivating ethical leadership and service, critical thinking and fiscal responsibility.

Proud Member of RUSO