Northwestern announces summer session honor rolls

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces summer session honor rolls

August 14, 2009

Honor roll listings for the 2009 summer session at Northwestern Oklahoma State University include 122 students enrolled at the Alva, Enid and Woodward campuses. Of that number, 74 are on the President’s Honor Roll and 48 are on the Vice-President’s Honor Roll.

All students—undergraduate, graduate and post-graduate—on the President’s list had all As (a 4.0 grade point average) in a minimum of seven hours of work.

Those on the Vice-President’s list had grade averages of 3.5 or better for a minimum of seven hours of work.

Listed by hometowns, those on the honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Brandi Alton, Sarah Dunn, Hannah Feuerborn, Kathryn Franta, Mona Longhurst, Brandi Parker-Nunley, Michael Petree, Michael Wagner.

BEAVER – Calleb Mosburg.

ENID – Kelly Anderson, James Clark, Cheryl Conrady, Randy Hamilton, Edie Hendershot, Darrell Lanford, Susan Loff, Megan Marion, Shayne Stanford, Brian Wright, Kristina Sturgeon.

MEDFORD – Jessica Anderson.

PAWHUSKA – Dale Johnson.

PONCA CITY – Kara Anderson, Melody Bradley, Laura Chaney, Jason Stillwell.

STILLWATER – Melissa Denoya.

TONKAWA – Brandy Wolfenbarger.

WAUKOMIS – Tammy Hromas.

WOODWARD – Bana Bogdahn.

TEXAS
PERRYTON – Taran Freeman.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Jana Bagley, Roca Batista, Cissy Burke, Sarah Easter, Clay Hamil, Kristina Jones, Jake Phillips, Wade Schwerdtfeger, Trent Spade, Grayson Starbuck.

BUFFALO – Shannon Drew, Lisa England.

CAMARGO – Amy Stephenson.

CHEROKEE – David Hartwell, Marcus Stephens.

COVINGTON – Sha Clair Garcia.

ENID – Virgie Blankenship, Rae Anna Deboard, Jory Dick, Debra Hawkins, Christine Lehman, Amy Pottinger, Kimberly Ring, Natalie Thomas.

HELENA – Kasya Frech.

HENNESSEY – Cara Barnes.

FORT SUPPLY – Tylee Record.

MENO – Melissa Shepard.

PONCA CITY – Colby Brumley, Bret Carter, Charles Nix.

WAKITA – Teddy Salmon.

WAUKOMIS – Michelle Schemmer.

WOODWARD – Kara Colwell, Kindra Day, Clarissa Fifield, Deborah Griffith, John Morris, Jennifer Scroggins.

MICHIGAN
DETROIT – Dawn Watson.

MISSOURI
KANSAS CITY – Charmaine Love.

NEVADA
RENO – Christopher Horntvedt.

TEXAS
PERRYTON – Ashlynn Walker.

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Shane Hansen, Jason Hillman.

ENID – Stephanie Betts, Joseph Capra, Laina Maly, Sammi Sheets, Delaina Sizelove, Gary Tucker, Jo Lynne Vendetti.

HENNESSEY – Debbie Hladik.

MAY – Dianna Carnagey.

MEDFORD – Debra Lehman.

PONCA CITY – Crystinal Fisher.

OKEENE – Cara Day.

SHATTUCK – Kristy Montgomery.

KANSAS
CIMARRON – Anne Woods.

DODGE CITY – Nola Smith.

MCPHERSON – Sara Goldberg.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

BISON – Jessica Benson.

CHEROKEE – Jimmy Sanborn, Janet Wharton.

DACOMA – Yvelle Pfleider.

ENID – Christopher Anderson, Shirley Deck, Danielle Hansen, Stephanie Nixon, Levi Thompson, Peggy Ulmer, Sandra Walker.

GAGE – Audra Halliburton, Danielle Miller.

GARBER – Jill Campbell.

HENNESSEY – Jeremy Beaman.

MOORE - Rebecca DeClark.

MOORELAND – Katie Jo Lyon.

NEWCASTLE – Stephanie Peetoom.

PONCA CITY – Denny Creamer, Allison Jones, Jennifer Morrow.

RAMONA – Dana Wilhelm.

WOODWARD – Illana Bell, Lacey Elton, Terri Furman, Ashley McDonald, Jack Servis, Shawna Stewart.

FLORIDA
LAKELAND – Meagan Peavy.

KANSAS
SUN CITY – Becky Freeman.

-NW-