Northwestern announces summer session honor rolls

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces summer session honor rolls

August 20, 2008

Honor roll listings for the 2008 summer session at Northwestern Oklahoma State University include 143 students enrolled at the Alva, Enid and Woodward campuses. Of that number, 103 are on the President’s Honor Roll and 40 are on the Vice-President’s Honor Roll.

 All students—undergraduate, graduate and post-graduate—on the President’s list had all As (a 4.0 grade point average) in a minimum of seven hours of work.

Those on the Vice-President’s list had grade averages of 3.5 or better for a minimum of seven hours of work.

Listed by hometowns, those on the honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Mindi Cornforth, Maureen Gregory, Debra Hogan, Kathy Kirk, Mona Longhurst, Natalie Miller, Angela Magee, Nathan Soliz, Granison Wagstaff, Alisha Warden.  

ARNETT – Dani Mann.

BARTLESVILLE – Hannah Feuerborn, Leslie Stahlman.

BILLINGS – Barbara Pemberton.

BLACKWELL – Lisa White, Desiree’ Wilson.

ENID – Jamie Aguilar, Kelly Anderson, Mollie Babb, Shelea Bennett, Laurence Buckley, James Clark, Robyn Congdon, Carissa Cowen, Darci Felder,  Ashley Holtzinger, Sidney Hoover, Karen Huey, Darrell Lanford, Stephanie Rasp, Janice Reid, Alicia Severe, Melonee Sims, Kelli Tebow, Joleta Williams, Jonathan Winkels, David Wood. 

FREEDOM – Amanda Schroeder.

GAGE – Michelle Chapman.

GARBER – Paula Nevius, Ali Bolz.

GUYMON – Heidi Nunley, Dixie Purdy, Jennifer Oswald.

HELENA – Garett Powell.

KINGFISHER – Brandy Smith.

LAVERNE – Susan Free.

MEDFORD – Catherine Miller, Jody Whitehead, Debra Lehman.

MOORELAND – Cindy Wilson.

PONCA CITY – Kharis Bojorquez, Deborah Brune, Roberta Getman, Fredric Hilton.

SHATTUCK – Larry Imke.

TONKAWA – Amanda Manske.

THOMAS – Jaci Heaton.

WAUKOMIS - Nancy Pennington.

WAYNOKA – Shawna Copenhaver.

WOODWARD – Regina Charmasson, Tara Cook, Darris Servis.

TEXAS

SAN ANTONIO – Diana Morrison.

KANSAS

DODGE CITY – Sarah Kirk.

KIOWA – Mary Grant.

LAKIN – Lawrence Dasenbrock.

GEORGIA

ATLANTA – Lauren Williams.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ADA – Kari Thompson.

ALEX – Danielle Brand.

ALVA – Brodie Bush, Jessica Cash, Tiffany Garcia, Sheri Lahr. Savannah Smith.

BEAVER – Sara Cowan.

BLACKWELL – Micah Corn.

BUFFALO – Chance Brown.

CHEROKEE – David Hartwell, Derek Vetter.

ENID – Tamara Carroll, Christopher Fellows, Tamera Guymon, Cecil Midgett, Brett Polzin, Dana Poslick. 

FAIRFAX – Dalyn Holt.

FREEDOM – Leah Brady.

LAWTON – Kimberly Martin.

PONCA CITY – Colby Brumley, Katheline Flood, Desiree James, Molly Smith, Regina Smith, Debbie Stewart, Rana Wells, Stephanie Hampton. 

WOODWARD – Illana Bell, Brooke Bogdahn, Eryn Brooks, Sunny Wilson.

KANSAS

LONGTON – Kyler Dowell. 

NEBRASKA

AUBURN – Brandon Volker.

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ENID – Heather Aebi, Lisa Brown, Rhoni Herell, Megan Marion, Cindy Powers

POND CREEK – Melissa Winter

WOODWARD – Angela Branson 

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Kasey Fowler, Dana Gandolfo, Jeana Hancock, Kai Luk, Brandi Peace, Katie Willyard.

CHEROKEE – Lakin Ragains.

ENID – Pamela Bookout, Katie Harmon, Robert Houghtaling, Melissa McGinnis, Wendy Ochs, Kristin Patzkowsky, Helena Rairden, David Stanley, Cassey Thompson, Gina Thornton, Haylee Weedn, Josh Winfield, Brian Wright. 

FORT SUPPLY – Tera Martin.

GOLTRY – Brianna Sturgeon.

LAKEFIELD – Amanda Palmer.

LAHOMA – Marsha Williams.

MEDFORD – Alyssa Allen.

PONCA CITY – Alison Carleton.

TONKAWA – Niesha Kuchera.

WAYNOKA – Robbie Gaskill.

WOODWARD – Keri Alva, Betty Jo Cosgrave, Ashley McDonald.  

TEXAS

DECATUR – Bradley Hartfield 

KANSAS

CANEY – Tricia Linnebur

-NW-