Northwestern announces summer session honor rolls

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces summer session honor rolls

Honor roll listings for the 2014 summer session at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced.  All students—undergraduate, graduate and post-graduate—on the President’s list had a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of seven hours of work. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade averages of 3.5 or better for a minimum of seven hours of work.

Listed by hometowns, those on the honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
(Graduate & Post-Graduate Students)

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Emilee Beard, Dalton Beeler, Gary Harley, Susan Holliday, Michelle Jaramillo, Corie Kaiser, Chris Polzin.

CHEROKEE – Mallory Means.

CLAREMORE – Camerann Johnson.

DACOMA – Amy McClure.

DEWEY – Jason Johnson.

ENID – Jessica Blanchard, Danielle Fields, Anthony Goldman, Ashley Hammons, Sherri Hendrie, Michelle Holcomb, Sherry Inselman, Jenea Midgett, Shea Pulis, April Wallace, Sherri West.

GAGE – Audra Olive.

GOODWELL – Tammie Breeden, Amy Bryant, Jannie Hegwood.

GUTHRIE – Chase Langley.

GUYMON – Molly Bentley, Sherry Stonecipher.

HUNTER – Kendon Mulanax.

JET – Anita Jordan.

KREMLIN – Tara Hunt.

LAHOMA – Candace Reim.

NEWKIRK – Kayla Johnston, Jenny West.

PONCA CITY – Louanna Braden, Kyrie Crippen, Ashley Davis, Timothy Rathbun, Rustin Storie, Denny Wehr.

SEILING – Whitney Jones.

TONKAWA – Lorrie Hazard, Brittany McKenzie.

WANN – Keenan Meeker.

WOODWARD – Jeffrey Paase, Amanda Whitewater.

GEORGIA 

CLARKESVILLE – Brooke Palmer-Ciolino.

KANSAS

BURDEN – Dustin Atkins.

KIOWA – Rebekah Wagenbach.

HARPER – Erica Stevens.

WISCONSIN

DODGEVILLE – Nathan Gevelinger.

 

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Natalie Sacket.

ALVA – Riley Bryant, Taryn Phillips, Riley Wiebener.

BLACKWELL – Rachel Brown.

DEER CREEK – Sarah Coufal.

EL RENO – Bryce Lewis.

ENID – Katy Alcorn, Kaylena Cecil, Cherokey Holderman, Alexandrea McBee, Michael Sheets, Jessica Tatro.

HAMMON – Lee Pennington.

HOOKER – Joshua Faulkner.

LAVERNE – Molly Freeman, Catelyn Smith.

ORLANDO – Jeremy Kenaston.

NEWKIRK – Paige Wells.

PONCA CITY – Derra Bishop, Meghan Harris.

RINGWOOD – Denethea Bartel.

SEILING – Devon Evans, Mariah Martin.

WOODWARD – Miranda Stafford.

KANSAS

MEADE – Tatum Hansen.

OHIO

BEAVERCREEK – Dawn Wion.

GHANA

ACCRA – Abubakar-Sadik Malik.

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
(Graduate & Post-Graduate Students)

OKLAHOMA

DEER CREEK – Kellan Hohmann.

DRUMRIGHT – Tyson Tackett.

ENID – Jasie Randol, April Stanley.

GOODWELL – Dianna Ramon.

GUTHRIE – Michael Harmon.

KINGFISHER – Tamara Tollefson.

LAHOMA – Nicholas Beene.

LAMONT – Jill Green.

TULSA – Mark Sontag.

WAYNOKA – Zachary Zook.

FLORIDA

MIDDLEBURG – Diane Hall.

 

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Brooke Ortiz.

CHEYENNE – Brittany Clift.

COVINGTON – Joshua Dickson.

EDMOND – Jordan Evans.

ENID – Kristina Bernitsky.

MARLAND – Laci Baird.

OCHELATA – Anthony Fogle.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Joel England.

PONCA CITY – Kylie Fowler.

SHARON – Julia Nail.

SHAWNEE – Micaela Yu.

TEXHOMA – Ranee Harland.

WOODWARD – Shaun Barnett, Lupe Reyes.

CALIFORNIA

LOOMIS – Megan Hentschke.

FLORIDA

MCALPIN – Joshua Hannah.

ILLINOIS

LEXINGTON – Tyler Vanvickle.

TEXAS

CONROE – Ashley Wintersteen.

WASHINGTON

ELLENSBURG – Meghan Fewins.

GHANA

ACCRA – Edem Attor.

 

-NW-