Northwestern announces summer session honor rolls

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces summer session honor rolls

August 15, 2011 

Honor roll listings for the 2011 summer session at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced. All students—undergraduate, graduate and post-graduate—on the President’s list had all As (a 4.0 grade point average) in a minimum of seven hours of work. Those on the Vice-President’s list had grade averages of 3.5 or better for a minimum of seven hours of work.

Listed by hometowns, those on the honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
(Graduate & Post-Graduate Students)

OKLAHOMA
ALVA – Mark Bagley, Kaylen Corder, Alica Hall, Trent Spade, Jacob Yunker.
BLACKWELL – Jaimie Pryor.
BISON – Ronald Shearon.
BROKEN ARROW – Justin Porterfield.
CARMEN – Katrina Oldham.
ENID – Matthew Barnes, Joseph Blakley, Mark Blanchard, Virgie Blankenship, Daniel Gray, Edie Grizzle, Emily Jenkins, Galela Leckie, Christine Lehman, Bridgette Miller, Brent Polwort, Shawna Stroman, Leisha Tompkins.
GARBER – Jeanetta Bussell.
HELENA – Kasya Spade.
KNOWLES – Stefani Hamilton.
MOORE – Chad Anglin.
PONCA CITY – Candice Kemble, Deborah Kingston, Charles Nix, Kim Turner.
SEILING – Kayla Fuqua, Kellie Krows, Crystal Lovinggood.
STILLWATER – Amy Hartling, Deleah Poe, Melissa Weber.
TURPIN – Kaylyn Hansen.
WAKITA – Hannah Holmes.
WAYNOKA – Sue Anne Whipple.
WOODWARD – Stephanie Widick.

KANSAS
OAKLEY – Brooke Inlow.

NEW MEXICO
ALBUQUERQUE – Kathleen Grimwood.

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA
ALVA – Kaylee Byrd, Ashley Hamil, Heather Hood, Kala Mead, Dana Miller, Robyn Walker.
BEAVER – Brie Jones.
BLACKWELL – Matthew Hill, Tonya Hill, Cassandra Rudolph.
BUFFALO – Gloria Carpenter.
CHATTANOOGA – Cheyenne Harper.
CHEROKEE – Tiffany Diefenbach, Lavonda Hayes, Alicia Mitchell.
COLLINSVILLE – Angelo Majike.
COVINGTON – Shaclair Garcia.
ENID – Georgette Bass, Sean Ekberg, Myriah Koehn, Jonathan Poff, Jonathan Pritchett, Elizabeth Shearon, Wendy Wright.
FARGO – Amanda Hamaker, Stephanie Hamaker.
KINGFISHER – Rhonda Fleming, Amanda Winnicki.
LAVERNE – Rusty McGuire, Ashley Schmitz.
MORRISON – Douglas Griffith.
NEWKIRK – William Edwardson, Geoffrey Elliott.
OKLAHOMA CITY – Cary Cox.
PAWNEE – Kristin Dickerson.
PONCA CITY – Megan Arnold, Kyrie Crippen.
SHATTUCK – Lorrie Corbin.
STRONG CITY – Dusta Kimzey.
WAUKOMIS – Patricia Hess.
WAYNOKA – Danae Hagelberg, Danielle Litzenberger, Leah Wyatt.
WOODWARD – Shelby Barnett, Kelsey Barnum, Heather Binder, Clarissa Fifield, Linda Hise, Gilda Palacio, Kylene Whiteman.

CALIFORNIA
CLOVIS – Daniel Golden.

KANSAS
EMPORIA – Stacy Phillips.
LARNED – Nikki Albert.
MCDONALD – Robert Holliman.

MISSOURI
HARRISONVILLE – Lauren Milner.

NEVADA
BOULDER CITY – Amanda Callender.

SOUTH DAKOTA
PUKWANA – Kari Cable.

TEXAS
AUSTIN – Mary Onderick.

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
(Graduate & Post-Graduate Students)


OKLAHOMA
CLINTON – Danielle Murry.
CACHE – Emily Williams.
ENID – Linda Chavis, Karen Curtis, Heather Harbron, Keith Karber, Ashley Moore, Jaci Tolbert.
PONCA CITY – Allison Brown, Denny Wehr.
WOODWARD – Teresa Jensen.

TENNESSEE
MEMPHIS – Britni Ackermann.

TEXAS
SAN ANTONIO – Leslie Hebert.

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA
ALVA – George Bouziden.
BEAVER – Amanda Frederick, Nathan Jones.
CHEROKEE – Stephanie Mast.
ENID – Jessica Blanchard, Jessica Seigars, April Wallace.
LAVERNE – Carol Carnagey.
MIDWEST CITY – Laura Hopkins.
MOORELAND – Julia Crawford, Ashley Hort.
MORRIS – Dustin Goodno.
NASH – Connie Farris.
PONCA CITY – Ashley Davis, Timothy Rathbun.
SEILING – Zain Jackson-Douglas.
SHATTUCK – Brittany Jahay, Sandra Perry.
SHAWNEE – Kristi Jarvis.
WOODWARD – Christine Diltz, Jason Thompson, Terrina WIlliams.

COLORADO
BROOMFIELD – Halee Hogner.
PEYTON – Kaycee Belka.

SOUTH DAKOTA
KIMBALL – Jacey Jandreau.

AUSTRALIA
KINCUMBER – Thomas O’Gorman.
-NW-