Northwestern announces summer session honor roll

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces summer session honor roll

August 17, 2012

Honor roll listings for the 2012 summer session at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced. All students—undergraduate, graduate and post-graduate—on the President’s list had all As (a 4.0 grade point average) in a minimum of seven hours of work. Those on the Vice-President’s list had grade averages of 3.5 or better for a minimum of seven hours of work.

Listed by hometowns, those on the honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
(Graduate & Post-Graduate Students)

OKLAHOMA
ALINE – Christy Wallace.
ALVA – Michelle Jaramillo, Stephanie Marteney, Chesnei Thomas, Carly Williams.
BEAVER – Nathan Jones.
BLACKWELL – Jaimie Pryor.
BROKEN ARROW – Ashton Ghaemi.
CACHE – Emily Williams.
CHEROKEE – Sabrina Watson.
CHESTER – Linda Meister.
CLEO SPRINGS – Sherrie Noble.
COVINGTON – Garrett Cline, Rustin Donaldson.
CUSHING – Debbie Barnes.
DOVER – Amanda Matthews.
ENID – Kathryn Anton, Renna Bowers, Richard Burdick, Sean Byrne, Karen Curtis, Whitney Edens, Craig Liddell, Rita Lyons, Deleah Poe, Misty Taylor, Cheri Ward, Stephanie Widick.
FORGAN – Russell Leisher.
HELENA – Kasya Spade, Trent Spade.
HINTON – Brooke Taylor.
JET – Paige Fischer.
LAHOMA – Chad Thies.
MEDFORD – Annalisa Wittum.
MOORELAND – Tammy Covalt, Patricia Durrow.
MORRIS – Dustin Goodno.
OILTON – Rebecca Burke.
PONCA CITY – Ladonna Adams, Allison Drown, Tamara Chaney, Ashley Davis, Crystina Fisher, Tami Flaspohler, Candice Kemble, Kevin Larue, Valerie McQueen, Charles Nix, Jamie Roller, Marcie Rutter, Karla Streeter, Denny Wehr.
RINGWOOD – Denise Bowers.
SEILING – Kayla Fuqua, Crystal Lovinggood.
SHATTUCK – Elizabeth Hemme.
STILLWATER – Amy Hartling.
TYRONE – Charlie Osborn.
WAUKOMIS – Blanca Schmitz-Cole.
WOODWARD – Jennifer Dew-Cockreham, Kurt Myers.

ARIZONA
PAGE – Leigh Heaton.

CALIFORNIA
RANCHO CUCAMONGA – Joshua Lange-Casillas.

KANSAS
OXFORD – Sherry White.
VALLEY CENTER – Madison Malone.

FLORIDA
TAMPA – Erika Haynes.

TEXAS
AMARILLO – Ken Lafon.
SAN ANTONIO – Leslie Hebert.

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA
ALVA – Scotty Cox.
BLACKWELL – Melody West.
CHEROKEE – Clay Reed.
COLLINSVILLE – Angelo Majike.
DRUMMOND – Christina Watkins.
ENID – Cecilia Baldwin, Gabriel Dunbar, Devin Horton, Ragen Newman.
FARGO – Amanda Hamaker.
FREEDOM - Mikala Hodgson.
KINGFISHER – Laura Heidlage.
LAVERNE – Jeffery Howard, Brandi Stevens.
MUTUAL – Christopher Stepp.
OKEENE – Morgan Reinart.
PONCA CITY – Tracie Soutter.
RINGWOOD – Autumn Chambers, Morgan Glover.
SEILING – Merisa Weeks.
SHARON - Crystal Waddell.
VICI – Misty Moore.
WAYNOKA – Danae Hagelberg.
WOODWARD – Kristan Bell, Gilda Palacio.
YUKON – Amber Cook.

KANSAS
ANTHONY – Thia Copenhaver.
KIOWA – Hailey Roark.

MISSOURI
ORRICK – Cali Griffin.

JAPAN
KYOTO – Tomoyo Inque.

NEPAL
KATHMANDU – Lakpa Lama.

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
(Graduate & Post-Graduate Students)

OKLAHOMA
ALVA – William Theademan.
CHEROKEE – Heather Collins, Marcus Stephens.
ENID – Teresa Byrne, Aranda Gulick, Kelli Osburn.
GOODWELL – Dianna Ramon.
PONCA CITY – Kara Smith.
TEXHOMA – Charly Roach.

CALIFORNIA
TORRANCE - Lillia Carter.

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA
ALVA – Starlet Detgen.
BROKEN ARROW – Taylor Bates.
CHEROKEE – Blythe McMahan, Chelsea Wallace.
ENID – Jessica Blanchard, Alissia Hart, Tobikle Lomwe.
FAIRFAX – Matthew Hunt.
FAIRVIEW – Brandi Whiteneck.
FORT SUPPLY – Gordon Ridings.
HELENA – Dakota Helvie.
MEDFORD – Michelle Penner.
MOORELAND – Julia Crawford.
NORMAN – Tengi Allison.
SAPULPA – Samy Mack.
SEILING – Kasey Trammell.
SHATTUCK – Lorrie Corbin.
SHAWNEE – Kristi Jarvis.
SHIDLER – Shelby Holloway, Sharon McEvin.
WAUKOMIS – Brooke McNaughton.
WAYNOKA – Zachary Zook.
WOODWARD – Linda Hise, Patrick Karr, Leesa Stinson.

KANSAS
LAKIN- Logan Mosburg.

PENNSYLVANIA
MONTOURSVILLE – Ty Stroble.

-NW-