Northwestern announces summer honor rolls

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces summer honor rolls

Honor roll listings for the 2013 summer session at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced.  All students—undergraduate, graduate and post-graduate—on the President’s list had a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of seven hours of work. Those on the Vice-President’s list had grade averages of 3.5 or better for a minimum of seven hours of work.

Listed by hometowns, those on the honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
(Graduate & Post-Graduate Students)

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Kaylyn Hansen, Corie Kaiser, Tiffani Kilgore, Ngalula Mutsipayi, Jennifer Tyree.

BURBANK – Amie Berryman.

CASHION – Trisha Vanderpool.

CLAREMORE – Camerann Johnson.

ENID – Sean Byrne, Danielle Fields, Aranda Gulick, Rita Lyons, Kelli Osburn, Samantha Schmaus, Wukyoung Song, April Wallace.

FAIRVIEW – Kaci Edwards.

GOLTRY – Brianna Stephens.

GRACEMONT – Marsha Todd.

GUTHRIE – Jeffrey Ball, Lesley Cotton, Patsy Ritter, Conttessa Wallraven.

KINGFISHER – Amanda Matthews.

LAHOMA – Chad Thies.

LAMONT – Jill Green.

LONE GROVE – Tyler Young.

MAYES –  Anthony Wingard.

MENO – Marsha Cusack.

MULHALL – Dani Watson.

NEWKIRK – Kayla Johnston, Jenny West.

OILTON – Rebecca Hankins.

PONCA CITY –  Adriana Benson, Allison Brown, Kyrie Crippen, Ashley Davis, Elisabeth Hargraves, Katy Mcnew, Kenneth Naegele,  Charles Nix, Mary Radka, Kara Smith, Denny Wehr, Tim Williams.

PRYOR – Heather Burroughs, Patricia Davis, Daryl Heston, Melinda Thornton, Amy Wingard.

SAPULPA – Andrea Long.

STILLWATER – Crystal Deken, Amy Hartling.

TONKAWA – Lorrie Hazard.

WOODWARD – Kristan Bell.                            

 FLORIDA

MIDDLEBURG – Diane Hall.

KANSAS

CONWAY SPRINGS – Adam Burnett.

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Sugandha Aggarwal, Mason Lindquist, Matthew Martin, Tanner McGehee, Khadidja Souleyman, Bradley Trekell.

BLACKWELL – Brittany Gregson, Felicia Smith.

CHEROKEE – Kathi Jenlink.

EDMOND –Titua Bakare.

ELGIN –Kyle Enis.

ENID – Mallory Eulberg, Carissa Hernandez, Devin Horton, Stacia Paul, Tanner Schantz, Nicole Stone, Raymond Williamson, Amy Yankech.

LAHOMA – Kimberly Ward.

LAVERNE –  Jaden Crocker.

LUCIEN – Jennifer Harris.

MEDFORD – Malarie Cline, Janelle Przybylski.

MUTUAL – Kylie Pethoud.

NEWKIRK – Melani Cassady.

PAULS VALLEY – Patrick Driskill.

PERRY – Micah Keith.

PONCA CITY – Mark Bean, Allison Bishop, Lori Rau, Matthew Weers.

POTEAU – Alexandra Kirtley.

SHARON – Dalton Lamberth.

TONKAWA – Misty McCullough.

VICI – Charity Hickman.

WAUKOMIS – Mercedes Key.

WOODWARD – Britainee Clark, Ashley Malone, Hannah Mckay, Benjamin Smith, Matthew Weber.

CALIFORNIA

LOMPAC – Catherine Kelly.

NEBRASKA

WALLACE – Josi Hasenauer.

TEXAS

PERRYTON – Merilee Stelling.

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
(Graduate & Post-Graduate Students)

OKLAHOMA

BOISE CITY – Laura Torres.

ENID – Drew Bartel, Melissa Bell, Renna Bowers, Karen Curtis.

GAGE – Audra Olive.

KINGFISHER –Tamra Tollefson.

PONCA CITY – Brooke Fredricks, Jamie Roller.

PRYOR – Tamara Bryan,  Mikkel Stump, Travis Wheeler.

WOODWARD – Jeremy Jones.

CALIFORNIA

RANCHO CUCUAMONGA – Joshua Lange-Casillas.

KANSAS

CONWAY SPRINGS – Adam Burnett.

OLATHE – Lauren Vanderloo.

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Brooke Beckner.

ALVA – Dalton Beeler, Rupal Christian, Kamal Poon, Fernanda Tomazini.

BYRON – Elizabeth Guffy.

DUNCAN – Keziah Cook.

ENID – April Burshik, Robert Cossin, Ashley Hutchcraft.

FAIRFAX – Melissa Renfro.

MOORELAND – Julia Crawford.

MUSKOGEE – Jennifer Mitchell.

PONCA CITY – Kylie Fowler, Chandra Kimble, Regan Miles, Kimberly Wyckoff.

SHATTUCK – Kayla Murray.

WAYNOKA – Jack Nickelson, Rachel Ruble.

WOODWARD – Chaunce Carrico, Toni Stine.

CALIFORNIA

LA QUINTA – Jamey Alvarez-Braxton.

NORWALK – Nayeli Meza.

IDAHO

EAGLE – Samantha Smith.

ILLINOIS

MULBERRY GROVE – Brandon Barringer.

 MICHIGAN

MOUNT PLEASANT – Bethany Andrews.

NEW MEXICO

BLOOMFIELD –  Kellie Mason.

OREGON

TUALATIN –  Bimala Gurung.

TEXAS

AUSTIN – Brandon Wooley.

-NW-