Northwestern announces spring honor rolls

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces spring honor rolls

Spring honor rolls at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs listing more than 800 students on the honor rolls for the semester.
Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.
Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.
Listed by hometowns, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Tara Hannaford, Christine Vickers.
ENID – Drew Bartel, Ashely Bashaw, Tanya Gordon, Sarah Hardaway, Michelle Holcomb, Benjamin Lentz, Kristen Miller, Paula Minx, Jasie Randol, Nelson Rodriguez Guerrero, Wukyoung Song, April Stanley.
GUTHRIE—Chase Langley, Jennifer Privette, Tonia Siess.
GUYMON—Molly Landess, Lindsay Skelton.
HELENA – James Loerke.
JONES – Destyni Trayler.
LAVERNE – Larissa Jett.
MEDFORD – Brandi Langford.
PONCA CITY – Jermaine Bell, Rachel Stover.
SEILING – Whitney Jones.
VICI – Jackson Cunningham.
WAUKOMIS – Katelyn James.

CALIFORNIA

HIGHLAND – Lailani Maile.

KANSAS

ASHLAND – Carrie Kaltenbach.

NEBRASKA

LINCOLN – Emily Yoshimoto

OHIO

WEST CHESTER – Devon Lucal.

WISCONSIN

RACINE – Rebecca Reilly.

TEXAS

STEPHENVILLE – Allison Snow.

CANADA

CALGARY – Ashly Duin.

Undergraduate Student

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Tyler Frizzell.
ALINE – Natalie Sacket.
ALVA – Riley Bryant, Rance Castleberry, Rylan Castleberry, Christopher Dickson, Cecely Franz, Lindsey Nighswonger, Jessica Ortiz, Cody Rader.
ARAPAHO – Kodie Powell.
ARDMORE – Katelyn Lackey.
ARNETT – Ross Royal.
BEAVER – Jeremiah Campbell.
BILLINGS – Randall Owens.
BLACKWELL – Cash Anthony, Rachel Brown, Morgan Wolfe.
BLANCHARD – Taylor Watham.
BRISTOW – Trevor Montgomery.
BROKEN ARROW – Blake Demond.
BUFFALO—Dakota Buckhaults,Yesenia Buckhaults, Emily Ceniceros.
BYRON – Elizabeth Guffy.
CALUMET – Morgan Renbarger.
CARMEN – Mackenzie Flowers, Willow Gahr, Courtney Gentry.
CHEROKEE – Joshua Argraves, Grant Dewitt, Kohannah Hess, Courtney Hiller, Shawna Perryman, Justin Schanbacher, Brianna Wilhite.
CLEVELAND – Brittney Crump.
COLLINSVILLE – Brandy Rinas.
COVINGTON – Jessi Gauley.
CUSHING – Anna Looper.
EDMOND – Erin Little.
EL RENO – Kandi Hughart.
ELK CITY – Abbie Tillman.
ENID – Courtney Adams, Robert Akins, Jennifer Carrube, Janae Coleman, Kayla Diel, Madison Diel, Breeanna Eastwood, Rachel Emerson, Sierra Gable, Ashley Hutchcraft, Liels Maloy, Dlonra Nolan, Erin Norrie, Sarah Otto, Riley Pearce, Aaron Pierce, Ashley Ross, Lori Shearer, Michael Sheets,Chandler Steckbeck, Jennifer Thompson, Brittany Urban, Jo Vogt.
FARGO – Taylor Bates, Raquel Conway.
GARBER – Jada Lafosse, Solena Rodriguez.
HELENA – Mindy Finney.
HENNESSEY – Larin Davis.
HINTON – Kaci Hansen, Logan Lindley.
HOOKER – Caley CoLlins.
JAY – Alexandra Koch.
JENKS – Micco Carter.
JET – Chancey Campbell, Keela Worman.
LAVERNE – Jaden Crocker, Molly Freeman.
MEDFORD – Lauren Blubaugh, Nathan Kilian, Michelle Penner.
MINCO – Jayson Lee.
MUSTANG – Cynthia Conrad.
MUTUAL – Timothy Legg, Kylie Pethoud.
NEWKIRK – Ashlyn Ball, Elizabeth Shiever.
OKLAHOMA CITY – Drew Slovak.
OOLAGAH – Nick Villalobos.
ORLANDO – Thomas Decker, Jeremy Kenaston.
PERRY – Nancy Crow, Micah Keith.
PONCA CITY – Michael Degan, Stephanie Eccles, Cheyenne Hull, Amy McSmith, Holly Roehl, Christopher Satterfield, Joseph Zuvanich.
POND CREEK – Audrey Buss, Allison Regier.
POTEAU – Alexandra Kirtley.
PRYOR – Hannah Barth.
RINGWOOD – Sydney Bowers, Kelsey Conaway.
SAPULPA – Trenton Judd.
SEILING – Chelsea Duffy, Thomas Sander.
SHARON – Megan Phillips.
SHAWNEE – Micaela Yu.
SHIDLER – Loren Quiram.
SKIATOOK – Rachel Thompson.
STILLWATER – Lauren Barnes, Alisha West.
THOMAS – Darcey Kliewer.
TONKAWA – Stephanie Quammen.
TULSA – Audrey Estes, Luci Riggin.
TURPIN – Amy Mikles.
VICI – Amanda Cutsinger.
WAYNOKA – Bryne Beck, Rachel Beck, Michael Mayes, Jack Nickelson, Michaela Zook.
WEATHERFORD – Megan Sanders.
WOODWARD – Haylee Bates, Britainee Clark, Linda Cline, Cayla Deviney, Amy English, Patrick Karr, Hannah McKay, Lupe Reyes, Grace Tepe.

ARKANSAS

FAYETTEVILLE – Ashlye Pool.
MOUNTAIN HOPE – Shelby Anderson.
ROGERS – Bradley Shockley.

ARIZONA

AVONDALE – Renee Contreras.

CALIFORNIA

COSTA MESA – Garrett Prather.
GARDEN GROVE – Ngan Nguyen.
SAN DIEGO – Lindsay Thorstenson.

FLORIDA

BRANFORD – Kendall Hall.
ST. CLOUD – Tracy Meza.

IOWA

TIPTON – Ashley Neville.

ILLINOIS

DECATUR – Emily Cecil.

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Ali Harbin.
ATTICA – Kelsey Fly.
ATWOOD – Kayla Cozza.
BENTON – Mallory Graham.
GARDEN CITY – Daryan Martinez.
HAVILAND – Erica Bertram.
KIOWA – Staci Stewart.
MCPHERSON – Nicole Marema.
MEADE – Tatum Hansen.
MULLINVILLE – Angela Liggett.
NEWTON – Jacob McGuire.
OVERBROOK – Karley Kile.
PRATT – Whitney Austin.
RIVERTON – Robin Zornes.
WINFIELD – Connie Miller.

MINNESOTA

BYRON – Tiffany Howard.

MISSISSIPPI

COLUMBUS – Brittany Earhart.

NEBRASKA

WALLACE – Josi Hasenauer.

OHIO

BEAVERCREEK – Dawn Wion.

TEXAS

FOLLETT – Charisse Alag.
LEWISVILLE – Denise Rangel.
MESQUITE – Chelsea Courcy.
MONTGOMERY – Cori Hoffman.
PERRYTON – Merilee Stelling.
ROGERS – Timothy Cockrum.

VERMONT

MORRISVILLE – Elaina Lefevre.

VIRGINIA

ALEXANDRIA – Bidur Chhetri, Arjun Neupane.
BEAVERDAM – Jaclyn Burke.

CANADA

TEULON – Matthew Benn.

GHANA

ACCRA – Betty Abbey, Janet Faakye, Abubakar-Sadik Malik.

JAPAN

KOYTO – Tomoyo Inoue.
TOKYO – Osamu Sakamoto.

NEPAL

BHAKTAPUR – Bhaskar Banepali, Rinku Neupane.
CHITWAN – Anjana Gurung.
KATHMANDU – Shekhar Adhikari, Dipankar Bajracharya, Davidson Chaudhary , Teris Dangol, Lakpa Lama, Nikita Lama, Avishek Thapa Magar, Bishamata Manandhar, Jugmen Sherpa, Manisha Shrestha, Rijan Shrestha, Sanjita Shrestha. Sushil Thapa.
LALITPUR – Biraj Aryal, Samichin Bista, Tripti Lamsal.
MAKWANPUR – Pujan Balami.
MORANG – Rohit Shrestha.
PARBAT – Sandeep Thapa.
SONKHUWASABHA – Sumji Sherpa.

NIGERIA

LAGOS – Princess Adenuga.
REPUBLIC OF KOREA
GUNPO-SI – Sung Jin Cho.

RWANDA

KIGALI – Jean Nshimiyimana.

ZIMBABWE

BALAWAYO – Faith Changara.

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALTUS – Aaron Daniels.
ALVA – John Frazee, Corie Kaiser, Chris Polzin.
ARDMORE – Nikolette Hastings.
BOLEY – Kiera Bird.
DEER CREEK – Sarah Coufal.
ENID – Gabriel Dunbar, Ashley Martin, Josh Stevens.
GUYMON – Cassandra Hegwood.
MEDFORD – Julia Ford.
NEWKIRK – Samantha Shrewsberry.
PONCA CITY – Kyrie Crippen, Sydney Greenwood.

FLORIDA

AVE MARIA – Yvonette Merat.

GEORGIA

SNELLVILLE – Ayodele Oke.

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Sadie Koehn, Lorene McGhee.
ALVA – Jonathan Allotey, Katelynn Ball, Anisha Bhakta, Madison Bird, Jacob Carter, Jeremy Chaffin, Megan Garnett, Garrett Lahr, Seanna Randall, Carter Spellman, Katy Tanio, Ralyssa Taylor, Valerie Venosdel, Wei Wu.
BEAVER – Luis Chavez.
BALKO – Kendra Gift.
BARTLESVILLE – Michael Rude.
BEAVER – Zach Nelson.
BIXBY – Caden Gacek.
BLACKWELL – Ashlee Fleming, Jade George.
BLANCHARD – Jordan Billington.
BROKEN ARROW – Garrett Barnett, Brandon Jones, Madison McGraw.
BUFFALO – Kadi Leonard, Juan Rivera, Katherine Stewart, Juan Villa.
CHANDLER – Jerri Lewis.
CHEROKEE – Carrie Bowers, Alex Castro, Stephanie Mast, Katelyn Roberts, Jessica Unruh, Taylor Waugh.
CHESTER – Megan Cansler.
CHEYENNE – Brittany Clift, Aaron Ford.
CLINTON – Grant Lee.
COLLINSVILLE – Steven Majike.
DRUMMOND – Kaylee Lynch.
DUNCAN – Caleb Longest.
EDMOND – Jordan Evans, Madison Nichols.
EL RENO – Jentri Thompson.
ELMORE CITY – David Collins, Morgan Lewis.
ENID – Gayle Bachman, Allison Butler, Christopher Campbell, Kaylena Cecil, Tina Green, Kalli Gruber, Timothy Hart, Deseray Horton, Jaxson Johnson, Nichole Litzau, Jessica Nelson, Lauren Nightingale, Shandell Schacher, Jessica Taylor, Carrie Vega-Hughes, Angelina Wills.
ERICK – Melanie Davis.
FAIRMONT – Tiffany Wilhite.
FAIRVIEW – Malia McFadden.
FARGO – Brandi Peebles.
FORGAN – Trista Watson.
FORT COBB – Cheyenne Pierce.
FORT GIBSON – Brittany Palmer.
FREDERICK – Stefan Simpson.
FREEDOM – Brianna Louthan, Jacob Marcell.
GARBER – Candace Ong, Hayden Vencl.
GOODWELL – Walter Allard.
GUYMON – Priscilla Avalos.
HELENA – Jacob Henderson.
HENNESSEY – Jessica Dyer, Angela Mewherter.
INOLA – Kaylee Peterson.
JET – Kylea Buller, Kelsey Castle.
KINGFISHER – Matthew Blundell, Terra Henderson, Anastasia Hopper, Jeremy Smith.
KNOWLES – Brett Burlingham.
KREMLIN – Bailey Craig, Bryce Gannon, Shannon Lowe.
LAHOMA – Rachel Combs, Hayley Pitts.
LAMONT – Timothy Vaughan.
LAVERNE – Charles Boldes, Cindy Foresman, Cinthya Nevarez, Anna Rollins.
LEEDEY – Elli Price.
LONGDALE – Dalton Pannell.
LOOKEBA – Raedan Sharry.
LUCIEN – April Smith.
MARLAND – Laci Weatherly.
MCALESTER – Kathy Alford.
MEDFORD – Kaley Thresher.
MOORE – Dylan Jackson.
MOORELAND – Mary Matthews, Bruno Miguel, Jessica Mortan, Michalia Phillips, Katelyn Thomas.
MORRISON – Kalie Vernon.
MUSTANG – Cody Johnson, Mekayla Knox.
NEWKIRK – Lacy Taylor.
NOWATA – Kyle Johnson.
OKARCHE – Rachel Schaefer.
OKLAHOMA CITY – Laura Haftman, Briana Jones, Rontez Smith.
OLIVE – Mack Wood.
PAWNEE – Chris Griesel.
PONCA CITY – Gabrielle Barnes, Derra Bishop, Monique Canaday, Caitlin Clark, Alicia Cummings, Abigail Daniel, Ashley Eddinger, Kylie Fowler, Holly Hermes, Katherine Kuhlmann , Timothy Macpherson-Lesnick, Ashley Putman, Irene Sanchez, Allison Summers, Denise Tyson, Dylan Vancuren.
POND CREEK – Kristina Duppenthaler.
PRAGUE – Austin Maly.
PRETTY PRAIRIE – Bristol Broce.
RINGWOOD – Ami Adkisson.
SAPULPA – Jordan Lyles.
SAVANNA – Zachry Doyle.
SEILING – Shurae Terrel.
SHARON – Shelby Coats, Chandra Flynn, Crystal Waddell.
SHATTUCK – Sarah Brown, Katelyn Cummings, Jordyn Harris, Brandin Spady.
STIGLER – Elizabeth Mouser.
STILLWATER – Carley Geer.
TEXHOMA – Nathaniel Watson.
TONKAWA – Kimberly Coffey, Manuel Reyes, Nancy Reyes.
TUTTLE – Peyton Garrett.
TYRONE – Joanna Ruback.
WAKITA – Elizabeth Elliott.
WALTERS – Michael Edgmon.
WANN – Taylor Bailey.
WATONGA – Tyler Bernhardt.
WAYNOKA – Tyler Ashton, Nikki Gates.
WOODWARD – Desiree Best, Branson Brewer, Dannelle Burk, Kyler Ferguson, David Gutierrez, Mariah Harmon, Micah Kee, Seth Mead, Cruz Nava, Rachel Reardon, Chelsea Reddin, Chelsey Tapia, Wendi Vanderhorst, Clarence Wilson.
YUKON – Tiffany Maxey.

ARIZONA

PHOENIX – Kayleigh Crowe.

CALIFORNIA

CALIFORNIA CITY – William Hawkins.
NORWALK – Nayeli Meza.
PATTERSON – Adriana Becerra.
ROCKLIN – Megan Hentschke.
SAN BERNARDINO – Amber Mackenzie.
WILDOMAR – Bethany Prochnow.

COLORADO

COLORADO SPRINGS – Lauren Martinez-Scobell.
BROOMFIELD – Lacey Stewart.
KIM – Hayden Pearce.
THORNTON – Courtney Herian.

IOWA

BOONE – Jami Hadaway.
SHEFFIELD – Tori Hurley.

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Taylor Mathes.
ASHLAND – Morgan Woodruff.
BURRTON – Taige Trent.
COLDWATER – Lauren Herd.
CONWAY SPRINGS – Jason Leddy, Alexa Osner.
HARPER – Scotty McCartney.
KIOWA – Robert Lee, Carter Stewart.
LIBERAL – Julie Jackle, Danea Swenke.
MAPLE HILL – Jordan Haya.
MOUNDRIDGE – Natalie Malone.
NEWTON – Hunter Poston.
SALINA – Sarah Dix.
SEDGWICK – Sarah Andrews.
WICHITA – Elizabeth Dwyer.

MINNESOTA

GOLDEN VALLEY – Kleme Yarh.

MISSOURI

SAINT CHARLES – Catherine Goris.

NEBRASKA

OMAHA – Kevin Harkins.
PHILLIPS – Logan Greenwalt.

NEW YORK

GREAT BEND – Amisha Wagle.
PORT JERVIS – Rachel Samuels.

TEXAS

DALHART – Zachary Frische.
DALLAS – Ashley Pride.
DENISON – Ryan Shumaker.
EL PASO – Susana Abundiz, Stephanie Gallegos.
FOLLETT – Claressa Carter.
FORT WORTH – Kelsey Leveling.
GRAND PRARIE – Ty Chapa.
HOUSTON – Cydni Phelps.
KOPPERL – Jeffrey Hamilton.
LANCASTER – Britni Jones.
ROWLETT – Clayton Garcia.
TROUP – Mason Bowen.

UTAH

KANARRAVILLE – Laremi Allred.

WISCONSIN

LACROSSE – Chelsey Kleinvachter.
SPARTA – Kaitlin Ronke.

CANADA

AJAXA – Robert Martin.
ESTEVAN – Rhyan Hagel.
FORT SAINTJOHN – Stephen Culling.
ONTARIO – Michael Figueiredo.
VERNON – Scott Day.
WATERDOWN – Gregory Marco.

GHANA

ACCRA – Wisdom Addae, Fiifi Neizer-Ashun, Edem Attor, Francis Declan, Jonathan Dwamena, Yeboah Gyening.

IRELAND

DUBLIN – Jessica Lynch.

NEPAL

DOLAKHA – Phurba Sherpa.
JANAKPUR – Anusha Shahi.
JHAPA – Rukmani Puri.
KAPILVASTU – Aakriti Rana.
KATHMANDU – Puja Dhungana, Yejeshwi Karki, Kalpana Sapkota, Luna Khadka, Sagun Khadka, Dorje Sherpa, Lakpa Sherpa, Bipin Shrestha, Kalash Shrestha, Pabitra Tamang, Monika Thapa, Surakshya Thapa, Lijala Tuladhar.
LALITPUR – Sanjaya Karki.
MYAGDI – Kamal Poon.
RAMECHHAP – Adhish Lama, Bijaya Lama.
SINDHULI – Sabin Shrestha.
SINDHUPALCHOK – Karma Lama.

NIGERIA

LAGOS – Precious Okeke.

TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova.

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Robert Watson.
ALVA – Kristen Anderson, Emilee Beard, Dalton Beeler, Jennifer Bouziden,Jeremy Coolley, Mark Davis, Jessica Hadwiger, Diane Hall, Kaylyn Hansen, Shayla Herren, Susan Holliday, Gretchen Jones, Keenan Meeker, Darren Randall, Charles Roach, Deborah Skinner, Haley Smith.
CAPRON – Misty McCullough.
CHEROKEE –Mallory Means, Bryce Schanbacher.
CHOCTAW – Rachel Olson.
DACOMA – Amy McClure.
ENID – Kristina Bernitsky, Loura Cantrell, Carla Dionne, Ashley Ewbank, Angela Goodman, Reba Gregory, Timothy Lavoie, Brenda Luskey, Shannon Masquelier, Kristin Mosqueda, Jason Ogg, Rachel Powell, Starla Reed, Tonya Rowe, Tonya Schlecht, Carrie Vanover, Sean Weibling.
FAIRFAX – Rhonda Fosnight.
GARBER – Gerald Parker.
GOODWELL – Tammie Breeden, Jannie Hegwood, Rantz Trayler.
GUYMON – Sherry Stonecipher.
HELENA – Clifford Smith.
HILLSDALE -- Jamie McAlister.
HOPETON – Kendall Hadsell.
KREMLIN – Tara Hunt.
LAHOMA – Angela McVay-Landwehr.
LAMONT – Jill Green.
LAWTON – Brittany Bunch.
LOCUST GROVE – Clement Cottom, Rebecca Cottom.
MARSHALL – Johnanna Heathman.
MENO – Kelly Pecha.
MIDWEST CITY – Ivelin Stoychev, Laura Stoychev.
MOORELAND – Sarah Crouch.
MUTUAL – Terri Hopper.
NEWKIRK – Kayla Johnston.
OKLAHOMA CITY – Michelle Wilson-Adams.
PONCA CITY – Abby Hand, Rustin Storie.
POND CREEK – Carrie Johnson.
TONKAWA – Braxie Bixler, Lorrie Hazard.
VICI – Josh Boedecker.
WOODWARD – Donovan Austin, Amy Hesser, Natalie Rose, Russell Sears, Jill Weidemann, Amanda Whitewater.

GEORGIA

CLARKESVILLE – Kathryn Ciolino.

ILLINOIS

SPRINGFIELD – Megan Middleton.

KANSAS

KIOWA – Rebekah Wagenbach.
HARPER – Erica Stevens.

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Reed Nickel.
ALVA – Patricia Beeler, Cheney Bird, Emma Cline, Taylor Hadwiger, Donna Herren, Megan Maharry, Gagan Moorthy, Sylvia Morris, Lora Riley, Morgan Shiever, Karolyn Thompson, Latasha Thrash.
ARNETT – Bailey New.
BEAVER – Dalee Parker.
BLACKWELL – Anita Smith.
BLANCHARD – Bailey Trammell.
BRAMAN – Pamela O’Brien.
BUFFALO – Kori Howard.
CARMEN – Keyton Byrd.
CHEROKEE – Andrea Caruthers, Nicole Unruh.
CLAREMORE – Tiffany Meeker.
CLEO SPRINGS – Angel Manning.
COVINGTON – Joshua Dickson.
EDMOND – Melissa Adams, Marian Payne.
ENID – Alexis Aebi, Olga Copeland, Robert Cossin, Kathy Gabelsberg, Darryl Gaddis, Lael Gates, Sarah Gerszewski, Cady Gilmore, Kelsey Hammock, George Holmes, Molly Payne, Seth Reams, Cody Reed, Juliana Sismon Cooley, William Ward.
FAIRVIEW – Ryan Baldwin, Lauren Berlingeri, Jocelyn Luckie, Kirsten Schiska.
FARGO – Cami File, Brittany Penix.
FREEDOM – Pake Carlson, Mikala Hodgson, Alyjea Gerloff.
GAGE – Drew Aldrich.
GARBER – Tiffany Reinschmiedt.
HELENA – Stanley Armstrong, Cara Crain, David Epperson, Michael Gilbert, Jason Jones, Kenneth Shannon, Larry Yarbrough.
HENNESSEY – Gage Hugaboom, Steven Patocka.
LAHOMA – Sara Terrell.
LAVERNE – Alicia James, Catelyn Smith, Steven Starling.
MCALESTER – Sunny Lowe.
MCLOUD – Mary Fish Allred, Kimberly Perigo, Leigh Zaepfel.
MEDFORD – Holly Kretchmar, Payten Sams.
MOORELAND – Chelsea Coffey, Trevor Ludwyck.
MUSTANG – Jackeline Pickelsimer.
NEWKIRK – Daniel Koelsch, Jason Smith, Paige Wells.
NORMAN – Debbie Whitaker.
PONCA CITY – Angela Buller, Wendi Herron, Amy Hurd, Jennifer Jones, Chandra Kimble, Tiffany McClaskey, Amanda Montenegro, Kassandra Roberts, Jacqueline Robison, Kim Scholey, Ryan Sullivan, Holly Ware.
RED ROCK – Julia Berryhill.
RINGWOOD – Honorio Rojas.
SHARON – Kelli Aguirre.
STILLWATER – Rebekah Emerson.
TONKAWA – Brittany Cox, Kelly Jordan.
TUTTLE – Raegan Rader.
WAYNOKA – Sofia Maldonado, Chelsea Maul, Taylor Smith.
WOODWARD – Morgan Berry, Kyle Brewer, Gabrielle Cepero, Brandi Chilson, Mistie Dunn, Corian England, Macey Ford, Taylor Fressch, Abbigail Hardy, Alexis Jackson, Coltin Kline, Alejandro Martinez, Shelby McVicker, Gage Owen, Kasidi Patterson, Bailey Poer, Kristyn Price, Lauren Quinby, Natalie Ramirez, Jimmy Richey, Benjamin Smith, Charlene Smith, Chyanne Smith, Christayla Vassar, Tanner Wagner, Brianna Wallace, Jordan Ways, Devin Widick, Kade Williams, Kameron Zollinger.

IOWA

BEMOND – Jackie Burden.

KANSAS

OLATHE – Elizabeth Berube.
MEDICINE LODGE – Sheldon Hart.

NEW MEXICO

BLOOMFIELD – Stephanie Werito-Thomas.

TEXAS

TYLER – Hannah McGraw.

VIRGINIA

CAPE CHARLES – Krystal Owens.

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Richmond Adams.
BOISE CITY – Kambri Harland, Karina Morales.
GOODWELL – Curtis Martinez, Dianna Ramon.
PONCA CITY – Brooke Fredricks.
TEXHOMA – Sam Harland.
TULSA – Mark Sontag.
WOODWARD – Tricia Byrd.

TEXAS

CEDAR HILL – Deandre Wynn.
PEARLAND – Ezekwesiri Akwari.

ILLINOIS

LEXINGTON – Tyler Vanvickle.

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Rinda Beard, Christena Bryant, Aaron Fallis.
AMES – Kyler Patterson.
ARNETT – Makayla Clearwater.
BEAVER – Savannah Tillman.
DACOMA – Melissa McOsker.
DRUMMOND – Jason Burch.
ENID – Bryan Fahsholtz, Stormy Jordan, Lacey King, Tiffany Martin, Christen Rogers, Georgia Spoon, Alexxis Wright.
FAIRFAX – Torri Cartwright, Ashley Fosnight.
HELENA – Joshua Atchley, Kevin Cowan, Hayden Nickel.
LAHOMA – April Sweatt.
LAVERNE – Brianna Hamilton.
MANCHESTER – Randi Morawitz.
MOORELAND – Leona Hawke.
NEWKIRK – Kelsey Calahan-Vap, Chelsea Chapman.
PERRY – Brian Yenor.
PONCA CITY – David McAlister, Kristen Sisco, Katrina Warrior, Sabrina Wiley, Charles Wylie.
TONKAWA – Kimberly Ochoa.
TULSA – Lisa Ligeikis.
WATONGA – Kaitlyn Darst.
WOODWARD – Marylea burgess, Joshua Cook, Walter Green, Jordan Harris, Kaylee Lewis, Leanna Matthews, Thomas Treece, Ryland Vassar.

KANSAS

KIOWA – Kayce Phy.

NEW YORK

SCOTIA – Brandi Mendenhall.

TEXAS

WICHITA FALLS – Humphrey Onyedili.

-NW-