Northwestern announces spring 2016 honor roll

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces spring 2016 honor roll

May 23, 2016

Honor rolls for the spring semester at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by hometowns, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

 

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Jordan Franz, Ashley Wilson

BEAVER – Tatum Hansen

BLANCHARD – Bailey Trammell

BOISE CITY – Kambri Harland

ENID – Kristina Bernitsky, Angela Goodman, Nelson Rodriguez Guerrero, Jessica Gulick, Ashley Martin, Paul Mathis, Megan Middleton, Sarah Owens, Rebecca Reilly, Melissa Schwartz, Josh Stevens, Erin Willis

FAIRFAX – Rhonda Fosnight

GOODWELL – Ashly Duin, Destyni Trayler

GUYMON – Cassandra Hegwood

JET – Keela Worman

LAVERNE – Jaden Crocker

MEDFORD – Julia Ford, Nathan Kilian

MENO – Kelly Pecha

NEWKIRK – Colton Smith

OKLAHOMA CITY – Ngalula Mutsipayi

PONCA CITY – Michael Degan, Sydney Greenwood, Connie Miller, Amy Swartz

WOODWARD – Charles Burns, Kristin Mravinec

YUKON – Amy Varghese

CALIFORNIA

HIGHLAND – Lailani Maile

GEORGIA

LITHONIA – Ayodele Oke

TEXAS

LEWISVILLE – Denise Rangel

SPRINGTOWN – Rebecca Ellis

ROWLETT – Danielle Williams

 

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Sadie Koehn, Natalie Sacket, Brittney Wallace

ALVA – Cheney Bird, Bristol Broce, Rylan Castleberry, Kimberly Coffey, Christopher Dickson, Cecely Franz Clayton Hill, Garret Lahr, Ashley Murray, Seanna Randall, Shelby Smith, RaLyssa Taylor

AMORITA – Keyra Clark

ARDMORE – Katelyn Lackey

ARNETT – Bailey New

BEAVER – Shalyn Farrington, Savannah Tillman

BIXBY – Caden Gacek

BLACKWELL – Anna Looper

BLANCHARD – Taylor Watham

BUFFALO – Chelsea Harmon

CARMEN – Tracy Meza

CHEROKEE – Cassandra Berry, Connie Bryant, Joshua Girty, Shawna Perryman, Carrie Schanbacher, Justin Schanbacher, Katelyn Waugh, Brianna Wilhite

CHICKASHA – Tyler Miller

CLEO SPRINGS – Kevin Cosper

DACOMA – Brieanna McClure

DRUMMOND – Kelsey Hammock

EDMOND – Cassidy Hackett

EL RENO – Kandi Hughart

ENID – Courtney Adams, Janae Coleman, Hilda Craig, Rachel Emerson, Carly Farmer, Sierra Gable, Tina Green, Kalli Gruber, Kayla Jantz, Stephanie Little, Jynelle Martin, Erin Norrie, Sarah Otto, Riley Pearce, Cristina Perez-Macias, Christen Rogers, Marcie Sierra, Chandler Steckbeck, Brittany Stewart, Jennifer Thompson, Brittany Urban, Sarah Van Drew, Devin Watson, Brandon Widner, Alexxis Wright

FAIRMONT – Tiffany Wilhite

FORGAN – Danea Swenke, Rhett Radcliff

FREDERICK – Oquina Simpson

GAGE – Morgan Phillips

GARBER – Solena Rodriguez

GLENCOE – John Lazenby

GUYMON – Priscilla Avalos

HOOKER – Crystal Fraire

HINTON – Kaci Hansen, Logan Lindley, Karly Murray

HOBART – Jessi Neal

JET – Joshua Worman

LAVERNE – Cindy Foresman, Catelyn Smith, Jess Wells

MARLAND – Laci Weatherly

MCALESTER – Zachry Doyle, Kathy Alford

MOORE – Drew Slovak

MOORELAND – Kent Callison, Jessica Morton, Jack Nickelson, Carmen Wilson

MORRISON – Jacey Bales

MUSTANG – Bailey Cook, Mekayla Knox

MUTUAL – Taylor Brinkley, Timothy Legg

NEWKIRK – Jason Smith

OKLAHOMA CITY – Stephanie Couser, Laura Haftman, Cortney Lofton

ORLANDO – Thomas Decker

PIEDMONT – Bethany Morphis

PONCA CITY – Jacquelynn Blackwell, Kylie Jackson, Garett Logan, Holly Roehl, Jeffrey Spaulding, Deanna Westerman, Tiffany Whitefield, Charles Wylie, Joseph Zuvanich

RINGWOOD – Ami Adkisson, Sydney Bowers, Mary Shaffer, Kimberly Wheeler

SEILING – Megan Cansler, Jodi Hope, Thomas Sander

SHARON – Shelby Lamberth, Megan Phillips

SHATTUCK – Madeline Bonine, Joshua Calder, Katelyn Cummings, Karly Gillispie, Jordyn Harris, Brandin Spady

STIGLER – Elizabeth Mouser

STILLWATER – Alexia Geer

TISHOMINGO – Carolyne Lawley

TULSA – Audrey Estes, Emmet Spencer

TYRONE – Amber Andrews

VICI – Katelyn Cutsinger

WAYNOKA – Rachel Kincade, Chelsea Maul, Michael Mayes, Patricia Pixler, Michaela Zook

WEATHERFORD – Megan Sanders

WOODWARD – Amber Acosta, Jason Alexander, Haylee Bates, Jeremy Chaffin, Matt Day, Olivia Denney, Amy English, Toni Fowler, David Gutierrez, Jessica Nielsen, Stacy Pierce, Lupe Reyes, Kyle Satek, Cortney Wheeler, Kameron Zollinger

ARKANSAS

FAYETTEVILLE – Ashlye Pool

ARIZONA

AVONDALE – Renee Contreras

CALIFORNIA

SAN CLEMENTE – Austin Klug

FLORIDA

TALLAHASSEE – Michael Calhoun

HAWAII

HONOLULU – Kaydee Yukawa

IOWA

SHEFFIELD – Tori Hurley

KANSAS

ASHLAND – Sloan Kay, Morgan Woodruff

ATTICA – Kelsey Fly

BUCKLIN – Haylie Pegelow

DODGE CITY – Delisa Deges

HARDTNER – Naicee Gugelmeyer

HARPER – Scotty McCartney

KIOWA – Carter Stewart

MAPLE HILL – Jordan Haya

MEDICINE LODGE – Amanda Swindler

MULLINVILLE – Angela Liggett

SALINA – Blake Jones

WICHITA – Elizabeth Dwyer

MICHIGAN

JACKSON – Donald Tripp

MINNESOTA

BACKUS – Samantha McGuire

MISSOURI

LEBANON – Selbi Kurbanova

NEOSHO – Sydnie Lowe

NEBRASKA

OMAHA – Kevin Harkins

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Kendra Wallace, Kylee Wallace

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Heather Johns, Meghan Murphy

BURKBURNETT – Alexandria Skinner

FOLLETT – Charisse Al-ag

GRAND PRAIRIE – Nissi George

GARLAND – Colton Buckner

GRAPEVINE – Connor McAnally

HUNTSVILLE – Humphrey Onyedili

IOWA PARK – Mickey Jordan

MESQUITE – Chelsea Courcy

MONTGOMERY – Cori Hoffman

WATAUGA – Kaitlyn O’Toole

UTAH

SANDY – Taylor Hayden

WISCONSIN

LACROSSE – Tiffany Howard, Chelsey Kleinvachter

AFRICA

ACCRA GHANA – Dalia Ampiah, Abubakar-Sadik Malik, Betty Abbey, Janet Faakye, Yeboah Gyening

RWANDA – Jean Nshimiyimana

ASIA

NEPAL – Shekhar Adhikari, Biraj Aryal, Dipankar Bajracharya, Sudeep Bhadel, Yubaraj Bhattarai, Samichin Bista, Davidson Chaudhary, Nilesh Dhakal, Puja Dhungana, Diwash Guragain, Sitaram Kandel, Niraj Khatri, Lakpa Lama, Menkhu Lama, Sunil Lama, Bishamata Manandhar, Bhupendra Ramdam, Aasma Sapkota, Bigyan Sapkota, Kalpana Sapkota, Sumji Sherpa, Pranaya Shrestha, Sanjita Shrestha, Tashi Tamang, Sushil Thapa, Alina Sthapit, Manisha Yonjan

REPUBLIC OF KOREA – Sung Jin Cho

CANADA

ESTEVAN – Rhyan Hagel

SOUTH AMERICA

BRAZIL – Bruno Miguel

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Rachael Cunningham, Alishia Jamison, Trent Penner

BLACKWELL – Carol Medina

BOISE CITY – Karina Morales

CLINTON – Jeanna King

ENID – Michelle Holcomb, Katy Jantzen, Minjun Kang

NEWKIRK – Samantha Shrewsberry

OKLAHOMA CITY – Thomas Wise

PONCA CITY – Brooke Fredricks, Abby Hand, Christopher Satterfield

WAUKOMIS – Mercedes Key

WOODWARD – Bryne Beck, Tandi Moyer

ILLINOIS

LEXINGTON – Tyler Van Vickle

KANSAS

KIOWA – Olivia Yandel

NORTH CAROLINA

KINGS MOUNTAIN – Thomas Bess

TEXAS

ROWLETT – Clayton Garcia

WISCONSIN

MT. HOREB – Lance Gordon

 

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Patricia Beeler, Riley Bryant, Rachel Carter, Connor Dimmick, Dillon Freeman, Megan Garnett, Robert Honeyman, Ty Hooper, Tanner McGehee, Brooke Ortiz, Aaron Pierce, Cody Rader, Logan Rader, Jacque Ruhl, Rayfield Smith, Lydia Thompson, Jonathan Van Buskirk, Valerie Venosdel

ARNETT – Cortney New

BALKO – Ryann Blackburn, Kendra Gift

BEAVER – Austin Anderson, Shelby Brown, Luis Chavez, Kalen Gabel, Gabriela Morales, Paola Ponce-Villalobos

BISON – Kaitlin Kokojan

BLACKWELL – Preston Dice, Anita Smith, Chad Woods

BLANCHARD – Jordan Billington, Jolie Sewell

BRAMAN – Pamela O’Brien

BRISTOW – Trevor Montgomery, Clarissa Wiley

BROKEN ARROW – Garrett Barnett, Blake DeMond

BUFFALO – Valerio Aguilar, Dakota Buckhaults, Elizabeth Hampton, Kori Howard, Juan Rivera

BURLINGTON – Heather Armbruster

CALUMET – Morgan Renbarger

CARMEN – Willow Gahr, Shana Smallwood-Buchanan

CHEROKEE – Jessica Ferrell, Tabitha James, Dakota Knabe, Colby Locke, Derek McKinnon, Carli Richmond, Jessica Unruh, Marshall Whitley

CLAREMORE – Rebecca Black

CLEO SPRINGS – Kristina Schmidt

DACOMA – Madison Hofen

DEL CITY – Kenneith McIntosh

DRUMRIGHT – Mack Wood

DUNCAN – Caleb Longest

EDMOND – Austin Maly

EL RENO – Bryce Lewis

ELK CITY – Abbie Tillman

ELMORE CITY – David Collins, Morgan Lewis

ENID – Shasta Alcorn, Rachel Bailey, Sarah Brown, Kaylena Cecil, Julieta Chaparro, Rebecca Douglass, Breeanna Eastwood, Joshua Frazier, Bryce Gannon, Alicia Green, Codi Harding, Devan Harris, Jeran Jones, Shannon Lowe, Amanda Martin, Amy Mayer-Miller, Kaylen McCary, George Mendoza, Sierra Miller, Jennifer Mitchell, Annie Moss, Lauren Nightinghale, Dlonra Nolan, Hal Oberlender, Molly Payne, Mallory Stanley, Ramsey Williams

FAIRFAX – Melissa Kizziar

FAIRVIEW – Micah Hamen, Katie Welch

FORGAN – Ryan Radcliff, Jacqueline Rodriguez

FORT SUPPLY – Kanani Jones

FREDERICK – Stefan Simpson

GARBER – Dallas Hunt, Candace Ong

GOODWELL – Walter Allard

GUTHRIE – Kara Johnson, Ashley Watkins

GUYMON – Courtney Padilla

HELENA – Larry Yarbrough

HENNESSEY – Jessica Dyer

HOBART – Baylee Miller

HOOKER – Caley Collins

INOLA – Kaylee Peterson

JET – Brock Buller, Kylea Buller

KINGSTON – Rachel Davis

KREBS – Ruth Bullard

LAVERNE – Elise DeWitt, Tania Garcia Quintana

LONGDALE – Shania Schoonmaker

MOORELAND – Alexis Finn, Aaron Mackey

MORRIS – Jennifer Clark, Lacy Kilgore

NEWKIRK – Ashlyn Ball, Lacy Taylor

NORMAN – Katrina Betz

NOWATA – Kyle Johnson

OKARCHE – Hunter Frisby

OKEENE – Ashlyn Long

OKLAHOMA CITY – T’aries Taylor

OOLOGAH – Nick Villalobos

ORLANDO – Trenton Harmon

PERKINS – Conner Burnett

PONCA CITY – Deena Barclay, Randal Bishop, Angela Buller, Monique Canaday, Caitlin Clark, Alicia Cummings, Stephanie Eccles, Jade George, Dacia Hudelson, Timothy MacPherson-Lesnick, Tiffany McClaskey, Clinton Muret, Kassandra Roberts, Jacqueline Robison, Dylan VanCuren

RINGWOOD – Kelsey Conaway, Matt Evans

SAND SPRINGS – Zachary Postoak

SAPULPA – Trenton Judd

SEILING – Brady Fields

SHATTUCK – Cierra Willyard

SHAWNEE – Micaela Yu

STILLWATER – Carley Geer, Natalie Noles

TALOGA – Samantha Houston

TONKAWA – Richard Wyler

TULSA – Christopher Ladd, Christopher Turner

TURPIN – Taryn Robinson

TYRONE – Daisy Favela, Joanna Ruback

VINITA – Kayla Barrett

WANN – Taylor Bailey

WATONGA – Tyler Bernhardt, Travis Hartfield

WAYNOKA – Nikki Gates, Chassidee Koehn, Bailey Rankin

WOODWARD – Beth Baker, Desiree Best, Aubrey Clark, Braden Denney, Garrett Gaster, Ashley Grandstaff, Anna Hickman, Amanda Kozicki, Kaylee Lewis, Rose Nguyen, Rylie Pugh, Rachel Reardon, Christopher Short, Grace Tepe, Tanis Thompson, Kalle Waldrop, Gabrielle Ways, Clarence Wilson

YUKON – Kaitlin Bell

CALIFORNIA

FONTANA – Ashanti Banks, Lachelle Purrier

LOS ANGELES – Rosa Guel

ORLAND – Scott Batchelder

PACOIMA – Taylor Morris

PATTERSON – Adriana Becerra

ROCKLIN – Megan Hentschke

COLORADO

BROOMFIELD – Lacey Reid

COLORADO SPRINGS – Briana Legaspi

FLORIDA

DUNDEE – Joby Saint Fleur

GEORGIA

STATESBORO – Trenton Earley

HAWAII

PEARL CITY – Tiana Young-Mauchly

ILLINOIS

FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS – Michael Shrum

ROCKFORD – Savanna Deacon

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Jaclyn Andres, Ali Harbin

ARKANSAS CITY – Matthew McGrew

BAXTER SPRINGS – Colton Krokroskia

CHERRYVALE – Kaleb Keplinger

HARPER – Kelci Hill

KIOWA – Tisha Drake, Brooke Murphy

MCPHERSON – Nicole Marema

MEADE – Micalah Preedy

PRATT – Samantha Rojas

WICHITA – Sterlin Broomfield, Brittani Casement

MASSACHUSETTS

BRAINTREE – Matthew Bickford

MISSOURI

HARRISONVILLE – Mattie Moore

HILLSBORO – Cynthia Conrad

SAINT CHARLES – Steven Deckard

NEBRASKA

PHILLIPS – Logan Greenwalt

OREGON

HAINES – John McGinn

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Jarion Tudman

ARLINGTON – William Ward

CROSBY – Jaylan Robinson

DALHART – Zachary Frische

DESOTO – Sarah Williams

FOLLETT – Claressa Carter

FORT WORTH – Kelsey Leveling

HALTOM CITY – Casey Dickerman

HEARNE – Zackery Short

HOUSTON – Cydni Phelps

LEWISVILLE – Daschal Johnson

PAMPA – Tristen Morgan

PANHANDLE – Kendra Reining

ROUND ROCK – Kalea King

SHERMAN – Kennedy Jewell

SPEARMAN – Alec Ceniceros

THE COLONY – Andrea Thompson

UTAH

KANARRAVILLE – Laremi Allred

ASIA

NEPAL – Nayan Awale, Sunil Dangol, Salina Ghimire, Amulya Gurung, Dhiraj Khatri, Pawana Itani, Kriti Pahari, Angphurba Sherpa, Gaurav Shrestha, Pratima Shrestha, Rijan Shrestha, Yojeena Shrestha, Pabitra Tamang, Kapil Thapa

AFRICA

ACCRA GHANA – Fiifi Neizer-Ashun

NIGERIA – Princess Adenuga, Precious Okeke

ZIMBABWE – Caroline Makwara

CANADA

BRAMPTON – Christian Hammerl

LUMBY – Scott Day

TORONTO – Gregory Carrington

EUROPE

ENGLAND – Jade Nash

SOUTH AMERICA

PUERTO RICO – Leonardo Garcia

 

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Robert Watson

ALVA – Tim Argo, Dalton Beeler, Kaylyn Hansen, Susan Holliday, Frederick Jungman, Tiffany Phillips

ARDMORE – Rex Trent

BLACKWELL – Rachel Brown, Jared Wynn

BLANCHARD – Elizabeth Allgood

BUFFALO – Yesenia Buckhaults

BOISE CITY – Sam Harland

CAPRON – Misty McCullough

CHATTANOOGA – Cheyenne Keck

CHEROKEE – Jessica Hadwiger, Shannon Leaper

CHEYENNE – Aaron Ford

CHICKASHA – Jay Lee

DACOMA – Gladys Bradford

DEER CREEK – Sarah Coufal

DRUMMOND – Lisa Norris, Madison Perry

EDMOND – Kara De La Pena

ENID – Ashley Bashaw, Brandon Beichler, Eric Carnes, Olga Copeland, Andrea Finch, Alan Ford, Carl Gaebler, Kimberlee Grayson, Emily Hladik, Kelsey McManus, Trent Misak, Jennifer Patterson, Starla Reed, Jesse Ruhl, Lizette White

FAIRVIEW – Matt Gard

GARBER – Corey Blough

GOLTRY – Isaac Sanders

GOODWELL – Rantz Trayler

GUYMON – Molly Landess, Zachary McIntyre

HELENA – David Epperson, Bradley Pemberton, Clifford Smith

HENNESSEY – Elizabeth Marin, Courtney Robison

MCLOUD – Jennifer Caswell

MENO – Alexandra Gavitt

MIDWEST CITY – Laura Stoychev

MOORELAND – Dirk Allen

NORMAN – Lacy Hansen

OWASSO – Tracy Garrison, Tony Hendrix

PONCA CITY – Brandie Choate, Whitney Edens

TEXHOMA – Charly Salamanca

TONKAWA – Ryan Bay, Roy Pearcy, Ty Shreck

TULSA – Judith McCoy, Mark Sontag

TUTTLE – Kyle Ward

VICI – Josh Boedecker

WOODWARD – Delon Brewer, Craig Hixon, Larissa Jett, Cherielynn Moss, Kristy Noble, Milissa Whittaker

CALIFORNIA

LOMPOC – Catherine Kelly

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Monica Holden

KIOWA – Timothy Rector, Rebekah Wagenbach

PRATT – Erica Stevens

NEW MEXICO

TIJERAS – Brenda Hearn

PENNSYLVANIA

PALMYRA – Chasity Enck

TEXAS

MIDLOTHIAN – Chelsie Wood

WISCONSIN

MENASHA – M. Cristina Gordon

 

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Oakleigh Hunton

ALVA – Anisha Bhakta, Julia Buckingham, Aleysa Franz, Marva Haltom, Donna Herren, Megan Maharry, Dalton Moser, Ally Riley, Erica Roberts, Michael Sheets, Trenton Starkey, Meghan Webb, Sonja Williams

ARNETT – Makayla Clearwater, Reba Finley

BETHEL – Amanda Stovall

BRISTOW – Aaron Mayberry

CHEROKEE – Shelby Bender, Cole DeWitt, Blaine Dungan, Erin Goeken, Casey Klick, Cody Klick, Cameron McGee, Anna Mitchell, Conner Whitley, Grant Wilber

CHOCTAW – Micaela Martin

CLAREMORE – Tiffany Meeker

DRUMMOND – Krista Ryel

EDMOND – Tyler Trice

ENID – Samuel Alvarado, Derrick Bentz, Robert Cossin, Christina Erford, Kathy Gabelsberg, Jennifer Gilbreath, Cady Gilmore, Sasha Hernandez, Adrian Ibarra, Zachary Jones, Wilbert Kearney, John Killam, Jennifer Lascewski, Madeline Leathers, Roman Mercado, Rebecca Molitor, Kelly Olin, Alex Reed, Matthew Reed, Matthew Stambaugh, Michael Terry, Hayden Vencl, Erin Webb, Ana Zendejas

FAIRFAX – Torri Cartwright, Taylor Kennedy

FAIRVIEW – Joshua Buller

FARGO – Mason Bogdahn, Cole Hamaker, Ashley Lane, Brittany Penix

FREEDOM – Alyjea Gerloff

GAGE – Kristi St. Clair

GATE – Duncan Brown

GOLTRY – Tiffany Schlup

GUTHRIE – Kendra Barnes

HELENA – Stanley Armstrong, Kevin Cowan, Michael Gilbert, Exiquio Gonzales, Jason Jones, Johnnie Pyle, Kenneth Shannon

HENNESSEY – Noemi Gonzales, Summer Munroe

JET – Kelsey Castle, Hunter Jordan

KINGFISHER – Elizabeth Kadavy

LAMONT – Jaden Hobbs

LEXINGTON – Kenneth Calhoun, Buddy Deal, Jason Holt, Alfred Poolaw, David Young

MAY – Wyatt Winn

MCLOUD – Toc’Quianna Culver, Mary Fish Allred, Kimberley Perigo, Francine Stepp

MOORE – Shelly Lohan, Shehnaz Virani

MOORELAND – Leona Hawke, Trevor Ludwyck

MUTUAL – Andrea Hopper

NEWKIRK – Paul Hasselbring, Haley Johnston

NORMAN – Debbie Whitaker

OKEMAH – Virginia Groves

PERRY – Nancy Crow

PIEDMONT – Stephanie White

PONCA CITY – Jackie Burden, Jennifer Heitman, Sarah Huisman, Teresa Jones, Kachanna Scott, Anthony Smith, Ryan Sullivan, Holly Ware, Brianna Wellman

RED ROCK – Paula Vasquez

RINGWOOD – Nick Almack

SHARON – Katelyn Brown, Taylor Ham

TECUMSEH – Raelina Tucker

TONKAWA – Kimberly Ochoa

TUTTLE – Alexandra Cowan

VICI – Zane Baird

WOODWARD – Kristin Barnett, Hayden Brewer, Amanda Brown, Gabrielle Cepero, Brandi Chilson, Chesley Comstock, Gabriel Gaytan, Amy Goodwin, Drew Grunewald, Madeline Gunter, Trevor Hickman, Hillary Hurst, Kade Marlatt, Shayla Miller, Gentry Mortensen, Garrett Owen, Katelyn Pierce, Kameron Pope, Isis Quilimaco, Chyanne Smith, Eric Springer, Madison Turner

WASHINGTON

RICHLAND – Stephanie Burrier

ARKANSAS

MOUNTAINHOME – Shelby Anderson

FLORIDA

GULF BREEZE – Amber Mackenzie

ILLINOIS

DECATUR – Emily Cecil

TEXAS

HIDALGO – Melissa Brown

ASIA

INDIA – Smit Patel

EUROPE

NEW ZEALAND – Kris Foster

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Richmond Adams, Tabitha Carothers, John Frazee, Alica Hall

HENNESSEY – Evan Vaverka

CHEROKEE – Michelle Penner

ENID – Kelly Anderson

FAIRFAX – Michael Ben

LAHOMA – Christopher Hempfling

LAMONT – Jill Green

MEDFORD – Tristan Goodman

PONCA CITY – Derra Bishop

TONKAWA – Lorrie Hazard

OHIO

ENGLEWOOD – Rachel Gillespie

TEXAS

PEARLAND – Ezekwesiri Akwari

 

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ARNETT – Kelcee Voyles

BLANCHARD – Madison Daniels

CHEROKEE – Alexa Goodwin

CLEO SPRINGS – Camryn Parks

ENID – Anahisa Aguilar, Jason Burch, Timothy Hart, Rylee Nave, Kenneth Newton, Donchelle Ortiz, Bailey Phillips, Kayleigh Surratt

GARBER – Taylor Black, Hope McGehee

GOLTRY – Miranda Sanders

ISABELLA – Justin Lowder

KINGFISHER – Jeremy Smith

LAHOMA – Sara Terrell

LAVERNE – Brianna Hamilton, Aide Montes

LEXINGTON – Kyle Renbarger

MCLOUD – Peggy Tyler

MOORELAND – Julia Crawford

NEWKIRK – Jordan Landis

OKLAHOMA CITY – Melissa Nasser

PONCA CITY – Michelle Blochowiak, Aryn Kitchell, Ashley Putman, Tanya Tilden

RINGWOOD – Caitlin Fambro

SEILING – Zachery Helterbrake

TONKAWA – Abby Keltner

WAYNOKA – Ryan Cameron, Amy Melton

WOODWARD – Maria Aceves, Branson Brewer, Adam Frazier, Zac Quinby, Yvonne Reyes, Morgan Smith

DELAWARE

WILMINGTON – Katrina Henning

FLORIDA

YULEE – Kenneth Stewart

KANSAS

KANSAS CITY – Megan Crittenden

NEW YORK

WOODSIDE – Priya Lama

TEXAS

BOOKER – Jamie Garcia

-NW-