Northwestern announces fall honor rolls

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces fall honor rolls

Honor rolls for the fall semester at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all As, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by hometowns, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Diane Hall, Christine Vickers, Emily Yoshimoto.

AMES – Camerann Johnson.

DEER CREEK – Sarah Coufal.

ENID – Ashley Bashaw, Jessica Blanchard, Tanya Gordon, Ashley Hammons, Sarah Hardaway, Michelle Holcomb, Benjamin Lentz, Wukyoung Rush, April Stanley, Josh Stevens.

GOODWELL – Jannie Hegwood, Destyni Trayler.

GUTHRIE – Chase Langley.

GUYMON – Molly Bentley.

HELENA – James Loerke.

HUNTER – Kendon Mulanax.

LAWTON – Brittany Bunch.

LONGDALE – Denethea Bartel.

MOORELAND – Mark Burdine, Sarah Crouch.

NEWKIRK – Kayla Johnston, Samantha Shrewsberry, Jenny West.

PONCA CITY – Kyrie Crippen, Rustin Storie.

POND CREEK – Katelyn Caldwell.

KANSAS

ASHLAND – Carrie Kaltenbach.

KIOWA – Rebekah Wagenbach.

NEW YORK

ITHACA—Leisa Leonard.

TEXAS

HOUSTON – Joseph Foteh.

WISCONSIN

RACINE – Rebecca Reilly.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Natalie Sacket.

ALVA – Riley Bryant, Rance Castleberry, Megan Garnett, Taryn Phillips, Jordan Preston, Karolyn Thompson, Valerie Venosdel, Riley Wiebener.

ARAPAHO – Kodie Powell.

ARDMORE – Katelyn Lackey.

ARNETT – Alysha Taylor.

BALKO – Kendra Gift.

BEAVER – Tatum Hansen.

BLACKWELL – Rachel Brown, Brittany Gregson.

BLANCHARD – Taylor Watham.

BRAMAN – Pamela O’Brien.

BROKEN ARROW – Taylor Bates, Blake Demond, Brandon Jones.

BUFFALO – Dakota Buckhaults, Yesenia Buckhaults, Emily Ceniceros, Kori Howard.

BYRON – Elizabeth Guffy.

CALUMET – Morgan Renbarger.

CANTON – Shania Schoonmaker.

CARMEN – Keyton Byrd, Mackenzie Flowers, Willow Gahr.

CEMENT – Hope Mink.

CHANDLER – Mary Miller.

CHEROKEE – Joshua Argraves, Grant Dewitt, Courtney Hiller, Kathi Jenlink, Michelle Penner, Shawna Perryman, Jessica Unruh, Brianna Wilhite.

CHESTER – Morgan Marks.

COLLINSVILLE – Brandy Rinas.

COVINGTON – Gabrielle Cushman.

CUSHING – Anna Looper.

DEL CITY – Kenneith McIntosh.

EL RENO – Kandi Hughart, Jentri Thompson.

ELMORE CITY – David Collins.

ENID – Courtney Adams, Gayle Bachman, Sierra Gable, Darryl Gaddis, Ashley Hutchcraft, Zachary Jones, Connor Niles, Erin Norrie, Riley Pearce, Aaron Pierce, Ashley Ross, Lori Shearer, Michael Sheets, Chandler Steckbeck.

FORT COBB – Cheyenne Pierce.

FREEDOM – Brianna Louthan.

GARBER – Solena Rodriguez.

HASKELL – Raymond Purdom.

HELENA – Jacob Henderson.

HENNESSEY – Larin Davis, Jessica Dyer.

HINTON – Logan Lindley.

HOOKER – Michael Collins.

INOLA – Kaylee Peterson.  

KINGFISHER – Matthew Blundell.

KREMLIN – Jacob Streck.

LAVERNE – Jaden Crocker, Molly Freeman.

LUCIEN – Jennifer Harris.

MEDFORD – Lauren Blubaugh, Nathan Kilian.

MOORELAND – Jessica Morton, Trenton Walters.

MUSTANG – Emily Witty, Sarah Witty.

MUTUAL – Timothy Legg, Kylie Pethoud.

NEWKIRK – Ashlyn Ball, Elizabeth Shiever.

NOWATA – Kyle Johnson.

OKARCHE – Laci Friesen.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Briana Jones, Drew Slovak.

ORLANDO – Jeremy Kenaston.

PERRY – Nancy Crow.

PONCA CITY – Michael Degan, Ashley Eddinger, Kylie Fowler, Doralyn Mears, Holly Roehl, Christopher Satterfield.

POND CREEK – Audrey Buss, Allison Regier.

PRYOR – Hannah Barth.

RINGWOOD – Ami Adkisson, Kelsey Conaway.

SEILING – Aaron Manning, Chelsea Tate.

SHARON – Megan Phillips, Katelyn Steadman.

SHATTUCK – Matthew Budig, Chance Spicer.

SHAWNEE – Micaela Yu.

STIGLER – Elizabeth Mouser.

TEXHOMA – Nathaniel Watson.

TONKAWA – Tony Stierwalt.

TULSA – Audrey Estes.

TURPIN – Amy Mikles.

VICI – Jackson Cunningham, Amanda Cutsinger.

WAKITA – Jennifer Jones, Micheal Shrum.

WAYNOKA – Hanson Long, Jack Nickelson.

WOODWARD – Haylee Bates, Britainee Clark, Cayla Deviney, Hannah Dirks, Chandra Flynn, Alexis Jackson, Hannah McKay, Lupe Reyes, Wendi Vanderhorst.

YUKON – Samantha Neal.

ARIZONA

AVONDALE – Renee Contreras.

ARKANSAS

BENTON – Lindsey Nighswonger.

FAYETTEVILLE – Ashlye Pool.

CALIFORNIA

SAN BERNARDINO – Amber Mackenzie.

COLORADO

LAJUNTA – Cecely Franz.

FLORIDA

DEFUNIAK SPRINGS – Elizabeth Ingram.

IOWA

SHEFFIELD – Tori Hurley.

TIPTON – Ashley Neville.

ILLINOIS

LEXINGTON – Tyler Vanvickle.

KANSAS

COLBY – Kayla Cozza.

DODGE CITY – Delisa Deges.

HARPER – Scotty McCartney.

HAVILAND – Erica Bertram.

KIOWA – Carter Stewart, Staci Stewart.

RIVERTON – Robin Zornes.

SYRACUSE – Jewel Travis.

MISSISSIPPI

COLUMBUS – Brittany Earhart.

NEBRASKA

WALLACE – Josi Hasenauer.

NEW YORK

PORT JERVIS – Rachel Samuels.

TEXAS

DALHART – Zachary Frische.

FOLLETT – Charisse Alag.

GARLAND – Derrick Modest.

MONTGOMERY – Cori Hoffman.

ROGERS – Timothy Cockrum.

TAYLOR – Amy Mayer-Miller.

VERMONT

MORRISVILLE – Elaina Lefevre.

VIRGINIA

BEAVERDAM – Jaclyn Burke.

BRAZIL

SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO – Bruno Miguel.

CANADA

AJAX – Robert Martin.

GHANA

ACCRA – Abubakar-Sadik Malik.

JAPAN

TOKYO – Osamu Sakamoto.

NEPAL

 BAGMATI – David Lakhay.

BIRATNAGAR – Bibek Yadav.

BIRGUNI – Alisha Ghimire.

CHARIKOT – Rupesh Khadka.

DHADING – Sandhya Rijal.

JANAKPUR – Manisha Shah.

KAPILVASTU — Aakriti Rana.

KATHMANDU – Shekhar Adhikari, Shirshak Aryal, Dipankar Bajracharya, Swornima Chitrakar, Teris Dangol, Puja Dhungana, Pratima Khadka, Avishek Thapa Magar, Yogina Maharjan, Umanga Mulmi, Aayush Rana, Jugmen Sherpa, Sachina Shrestha, Sunita Tamang.

LALITPUR – Tripti Lamsal, Sohan Saud.

MAKAWANPUR – Anish Bidari.

MYAGDI – Kamal Poon.

MORANG – Rohit Shrestha.

NUWAKOT – Sony Pudasaini.

TAULIHAWA – Kirti Devkota.

RWANDA

KIGALI – Jean Nshimiyimana.

TURKMENISTAN

ASHGABAT – Selbi Kurbanova.

VIETNAM

HA NO – Phuong Ngan Nguyen.

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA --  John Frazee, Corie Kaiser, Trent Penner.

BOLEY – Kiera Bird.

CHICKASHA – Thomas Wise.

ENID – Gabriel Dunbar, Jasie Randol.

FAIRFAX – Rhonda Fosnight.

GUTHRIE – Jennifer Privette, Tonia Siess.

LONGDALE – Alishia Jamison.

PONCA CITY – Adriana Benson.

TONKAWA – Lorrie Hazard.

WAUKOMIS – Katelyn James.

ILLINOIS

BOLINGBROOK – Michael Foreman.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Jonathan Allotey, Paul Belisle, Anisha Bhakta, George Bouziden, Rachel Carter, Rylan Castleberry, Jeremy Chaffin, Scotty Cox, Chance Davis, Zachry Doyle, Kristina Duppenthaler, Emily Harris, Ty Hooper, Garret Lahr, Kamaree Lewis, Ashley Murray, Cody Rader, Seanna Randall, Caitlyn Romero, Sarah Smart, Shelby Smith, Carter Spellman, Katy Tanio, Ralyssa Taylor, Lydia Thompson.

BALKO – Rylee Stockton.

BEAVER – Jeremiah Campbell, Zach Nelson.

BIXBY – Caden Gacek.

BLACKWELL – Jade George, Trey Hubbard, Morgan Wolfe.

BLANCHARD – Bailey Trammell.

BOISE CITY – Kanon White.

BRADLEY – Glenn Heffington.

BRISTOW – Brennan Montgomery.

BUFFALO – Kadi Leonard, Lorene McGhee, Juan Villa.

CALUMET – Emily Eaton.

CARMEN – Courtney Gentry.

CEMENT – Emily Saucier.

CHEROKEE – Joshua Girty, Alexa Goodwin, Kohannah Hess, Stephanie Mast, Carli Richmond, Justin Schanbacher, Taylor Waugh.

CHEYENNE – Brittany Clift, Aaron Ford.

CLAREMORE – Rebecca Black.

CLEVELAND – Brittney Crump.

CLINTON – Grant Lee.

COVINGTON – Jessi Gauley.

EDMOND – Jordan Evans, Erin Little.

EL RENO – Bryce Lewis.

ELK CITY – Kelsey Cloud, Abbie Tillman.

ENID – Robert Akins, Kristina Bernitsky, Melissa Bunner, Zechariah Burdg, Allison Butler, Christopher Campbell, Jennifer Carrube, Haley Carson, Madeline Craig, Breeanna Eastwood, Kalli Gruber, Julia Hays, Carissa Hernandez, Nichole Litzau, Dlonra Nolan, Sarah Otto, Matthew Schneider, Georgia Spoon, Jessica Taylor, Christopher Telinde, Jennifer Thompson, Brittany Urban, Angelina Wills.

FORGAN – Danea Swenke, Trista Watson.

FORT GIBSON – Brittany Palmer.

FREDERICK – Stefan Simpson.  

GARBER – Austin Mount.

GOLTRY – Jennifer Pekrul.

GRANITE – Colby Thrash.

GUYMON – Joel Gonzalez.

HARRAH – Erica Hostetter.

HAWORTH – Kasey Campbell.

HINTON – Kaci Hansen.

HOOKER – James Faulkner, Christopher Punto.

ISABELLA – Justin Lowder.

JET – Kylea Buller, Keela Worman.

KINGFISHER – Anastasia Hopper, Jeremy Smith.

KNOWLES – Brett Burlingham.

KREMLIN – Shannon Lowe.

LAHOMA – Hayley Pitts, Kimberly Ward.

LAVERNE – Cordell Burlingham, Anna Rollins.

LEEDEY – Elli Price.

LOOKEBA – Raedan Sharry.

LUCIEN – April Smith.

MARLAND – Laci Weatherly.

MOORE – Stephanie Couser, Dylan Jackson, Melissa Nasser.

MOORELAND – Shanell Hensley, Aaron Mackey, Alex Smith.

MUSKOGEE – Ty-Chris Beasley, Jennifer Mitchell.

MUSTANG – Cynthia Conrad, Mekayla Knox, Shea Ransome.

MUTUAL – Audra Hopper, Sierra Irwin.

NEWKIRK – Melani Cassady, Rian Watters, Paige Wells.

NORMAN – Lacy Hansen, Daryan Martinez, Ellen Trotter.

OKARCHE – Rachel Schaefer.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Rontez Smith, Alexander Svetgoff.

OKMULGEE – Ashley McGovran.

OLIVE – Mack Wood.

OOLOGAH – Nick Villalobos.

ORLANDO – Thomas Decker.

PAWHUSKA – Sage Allen.

PERRY – Adeline Sleeger.

PONCA CITY – Kaitlin Anderson, Gabrielle Barnes, Richard Cash, Julia Hays, Holly Hermes, Chandra Kimble, Timothy Macpherson-Lesnick, Chance Mayhall Ashley Putman, Jennifer Schaefer, Caitlin Thorpe, Sabrina Wiley, Charles Wylie.

POTEAU – Alexandra Kirtley.

PRETTY PRARIE – Bristol Broce.

SAPULPA – Trenton Judd, Bridget Shook.

SEILING – Mariah Martin, Thomas Sander, Britten Shuck.

SHARON – Crystal Waddell.

SHATTUCK – Madeline Bonine, Carrie Callaway, Ryn Godfrey, Jordyn Harris, Cierra Willyard.

TEXHOMA – Walter Allard.

THOMAS – Darcey Kliewer.

TONKAWA – Stephanie Quammen.

TULSA – Evan Wilson.

TURPIN – Rachelle Keene.

VICI – Kenzi Kennedy, James Peck.

WATONGA – Tyler Bernhardt.

WAYNOKA – Bryne Beck, Ryan Cameron, Nikki Gates, Michael Mayes, Michaela Zook.

WEATHERFORD – Megan Sanders.

WOODWARD – Shaun Barnett, Desiree Best, Dannelle Burk, Joshua Cook, Matt Day, Caleb Deviney, Amy English, Toni Fowler, David Gutierrez, Stephanie Haddock, Mariah Harmon, Karen Jaquez, Patrick Karr, Micha Kee, Amanda Kozicki, Denise Lively, Xochitl Marquez Rodriguez, Yvette Reyes, Tanner Smith, Miranda Stafford, Lauren Turner.

YUKON – Taylor Clark, Tiffany Maxey.

ALASKA

ANCHORAGE – Isileli Ofiu.

ARIZONA

PHOENIX – Kayleigh Crowe.

ARKANSAS

MOUNTAIN HOPE – Shelby Anderson.

CALIFORNIA

CORONA – Michael Aprahamian.

CLOVIS – Alina Fierro.

LOOMIS – Megan Hentschke.

MISSION VIEJO – Jessica Tellez.

MONROVIA – Noralia To’Omalatai.

PATTERSON – Adriana Becerra.

COLORADO

HIGHLANDS RANCH – Michael Morales.

FLORIDA

BRANFORD – Kendall Hall.

SAINT CLOUD – Tracy Meza.

HAWAII

HONOLULU – Kaydee Yukawa.

IDAHO

EAGLE – Samantha Smith.

ILLINOIS

BOLINGBROOK – David Boatright.

CHICAGO – Davidson Chaudhary.

GENEVA – Lydia Scalise.

LEWISTOWN – Emily Cecil.

MAYWOOD – Lawrence Black-Griffin.

IOWA

MANNING – Mallory Stanley.

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Ali Harbin.

ARGONIA – Alex Hemberger.

ASHLAND – Montana McPhail, Morgan Woodruff.

COLDWATER – Lauren Herd.

CONCORDIA – Layne Lagasse.

DODGE CITY – Ian Deges.

HARDTNER – Taylor Donaldson.

HUTCHINSON – Makayla Stucky.

INDEPENDENCE – Aubrey Clark.

MAPLE HILL – Jordan Haya.

MCPHERSON – Abigail Daniel, Nicole Marema.

MOUNDRIDGE – Natalie Malone.

MULLINVILLE – Angela Liggett.

NEWTON – Hunter Poston.

PRATT – Whitney Austin.

SALINA – Evelyn Fagan.

WICHITA – Sterlin Broomfield, Elizabeth Dwyer.

MICHIGAN

MOUNT PLEASANT – Bethany Andrews.

MISSOURI

OREGON – Jeremiah Bragg.

SAINT CHARLES – Catherine Goris.

NEBRASKA

ELKHORN – Kevin Harkins.

PHILLIPS – Logan Greenwalt.

NEW MEXICO

ALBUQUERQUE – Erika Baca.

NEW YORK

GREAT BEND – Amisha Wagle.

OREGON

BEAVERTON – Jennifer Hilgeman.

SOUTH DAKOTA

FAITH – Shayna Miller.

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Meghan Murphy.

CLARENDON – Amber Ford.

CYPRESS – Donavon Guidry, Arlet Polack.

DALLAS – Ashley Pride.

EL PASO – Stephanie Gallegos.

HOUSTON – Austin Hawkins-Patmon, Cydni Phelps.

LEWISVILLE – Denise Rangel.

MIDLOTHIAN – Chelsie Wood.

PANHANDLE – Kendra Reining.

ROSHARON – Brandon Green.

ROUND ROCK – Deja Beechum.

BRITISH COLUMBIA

FORT SAINT JOHN – Stephen Culling.

CANADA

INNISFUL – Joshua Caruso.

KITCHENER – Simon Clarke.

MISSISSANGA – Jason Freeman.

ONTARIO – Michael Figuieredo.

VERNON – Scott Day.

WATERDOWN – Gregory Marco.

CHINA

DUJKANGYAN SICHUAN – Wei Wu.

GHANA

ACCRA – Wisom Addae, Audrey Amissah, Edem Attor, Jonathan Dwamena, Janet Faakye, Yeboah Gyening, Fiifi Neizer-Ashun.

IRELAND

DUBLIN – Jessica Lynch.

JAPAN

KOYTO – Tomoyo Inoue.

NEPAL

BHAKTAPUR – Diwash Dhungana, Jenita Kawan, Nicky Kc, Sudhab Sharma.

DOLALCHA – Rashmi Kc.

GORLEHA – Bandana Adhikari.

HELAMBU – Laxmi Sherpa.

KATHMANDU – Prakriti Ac, Mandira Bhetwal, Roma Gurung, Praoraya Kc, Pratistha Kharel,Suraj Lamsal, Tikaram Nepali, Barsha Onta, Lakpa Sherpa, Manisha Shrestha, Rijan Shrestha, Surakshya Thapa, Lijala Tuladhar.

KAVZEPALANCHOK – Ramesh Danuwar.

LAMJUNG – Bishal Sharma.

MORANG – Nischal Paudyal.

PALPA – Sitaram Kandel.

SOLUKHUMBU – Sweta Shiwakoti.

SAUDI ARABIA

JEDDAH – Omer Abdelseed.

SPAIN

BARCELONA – Patricia Iranzo.

VENEZUELA

BARINAS – Ana Parra-Concha.

ZIMBABWE

BALAWAYO – Faith Changara.

HARARE – Caroline Makwara.

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Robert Watson.

ALVA – Kristen Anderson, Emilee Beard, Dalton Beeler, Tara Hannaford, Gary Harley, Michelle Jaramillo, Keenan Meeker, Darren Randall, Haley Smith, Matt Sutter.

BARTLESVILLE – Jeremy Coolley.

BEAVER – Kaylee Mathis.

BLACKWELL – Dominique Kingfisher.

BOISE CITY – Karina Morales.

CHEROKEE – Mallory Means.

DACOMA – Gladys Bradford.

DEWEY – Jason Johnson.

EDMOND – Seth Garlitz.

ENID – Jamie Aguilar, Nneka Austin, Rebecca Crawford, Reba Gregory, Tobikle Lomwe, Brenda Luskey, Shannon Masquelier, Kristen Miller, Paula Minx, Kristin Mosqueda, Jason Ogg, Nelson Rodriguez Guerrero, Thomas Rowe, Tonya Rowe, Tonya Schlecht, Carrie Vanover.

GOODWELL – Amy Bryant.

GUYMON – Tammie Breedon, Julia Gonzales, Cassandra Hegwood, Earl Mallard.

HELENA – Clifford Smith.

HOPETON – Kendall Hadsell.

JET – Anita Jordan.

KREMLIN – Tara Hunt.

LAHOMA – Angela McVay-Landwehr, Candace Reim.

LAVERNE – Larissa Jett.

LEEDEY – Brandi Green.

MARSHALL – Johnanna Heathman.

MENO – Kelly Pecha.

MUTUAL – Terri Hopper.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Michelle Wilson-Adams.

PONCA CITY – Ashley Davis, Brooke Fredricks, Sydney Greenwood, Santana Venturino, Denny Wehr.

RED ROCK – Julie Sullins.

SEILING – Whitney Jones.

SKIATOOK – Tammy Duncan.

STERLING – Gretchen Jones.

TONKAWA – Misty McCullough.

TYRONE – Kylea Copeland.

VICI – Josh Boedecker.

WOODWARD – Jana Endersby, Amy Hesser, Natalie Rose, Jennifer Tunks, Rachel Warnick, Jill Weidemann, Amanda Whitewater.

CALIFORNIA

HIGHLAND – Lailani Maile.

GEORGIA

CLARKESVILLE – Kathryn Brooke Ciolino.

KANSAS

KIOWA – Olivia Yandel.

OLATHE – Vernon Lunn.

MISSISSIPPI

BENOIT – Gunnar Kelly.

OHIO

WEST CHESTER – Devon Lucal.

TEXAS

CEDAR HILL – Deandre Wynn.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALTUS – Stephanie Burrier.

ALVA – Matthew Appleton, Cheney Bird, Gage Bouziden, Ryan Brandt, Bailey Forell, Taylor Hadwiger, Donna Herren, Megan Maharry, Tiffany Meeker, Gagan Moorthy, Lora Riley, Morgan Shiever, Chelsy Kenyon-Treece.

ARDMORE – Aubrie Northcutt.

BEAVER – Savannah Tillman.

BLACKWELL – Cash Anthony.

CHEROKEE – Mindy Finney, Connor McGee.

COVINGTON – Joshua Dickson.

ENID – Jenan Ayesh, April Burshik, Kaylena Cecil, Janae Coleman, Kayla Diel, Rachel Emerson, Ana Gomez, Taylor Jokerst, Stormy Jordan, Tiffany Martin, Amanda Metcalf, Lauren Nightingale, Molly Payne, Christen Rogers, Kristen Tapia, Jo Vogt, William Ward.

FARGO – Raquel Conway.

FORT GIBSON – Brooke Palmer.

FREEDOM – Marcus Heald, Victoria Mullins.

HELENA – Stanley Armstrong, Kevin Cowan, David Epperson, Michael Gilbert, Jason Jones, Nickey Owens, Johnnie Pyle, Kenneth Shannon, Larry Yarbrough.

HENNESSEY – Vanessa Hernandez, Gage Hugaboom, Steven Patocka, Frederick Petrolia.

HENRYETTA – Mary Fish Allred.

LEXINGTON – Robert Crahan, Aaron Mayberry, David Young.

MCLOUD – Stacy Dimas-Olson.

MOORELAND  -- Eyrika Brandenburg, Dasan Gillenwaters, Nelva Gomez, Melanie Kleuser, Xuanjin Yang.

NEWKIRK –  Daniel Koelsch, Jason Smith.

NORMAN – Debbie Whitaker.

PERRY – Micah Keith.

PONCA CITY – Derra Bishop, Andy Brown, Kristan Lawson, Garett Logan, Elizabeth Manley, Tiffany McClaskey, Kimberly Ochoa, Traci Renbarger, Irene Sanchez, Ryan Sullivan, Joseph Zuvanich.

REDROCK – Julia Berryhill.

RINGWOOD – Sydney Bowers.

SEILING – Devon Ashton, Caleb Gilchrist.

TAHLEQUAH –Amber Sweeney.

VICI – Joshua Ross.

WAYNOKA – Conner Baird, Rachel Kincade, Sofia Maldonado, Cari Mattox, Carrie Phillips.

WOODWARD – Maria Aceves, Debra Anderson, Branson Brewer, Rylie Eller, Corian England, Jocelyn Flores, Macey Ford, Gabriel Gayton, Coltin Kline, Shelby McVicker, Jaco Messenger, Gage Owen, Kathlene Padilla, Addison Patrick, Bailey Poer, Kristyn Price, Lauren Quinby, Natalie Ramirez, Jimmy Richey, Rowynn Ricks, Harrison Riley, Kenya Rosales, Shelbi Smithton, Cynthia Tena, Brianna Wallace, Jordan Ways, Matthew Weber, Kade Williams.

CALIFORNIA

FRESNO – Kieran Donahue.

COLORADO

CORTEZ – Veronica Hicks.

KANSAS

BALDWIN CITY – Karley Kile.

HAYSVILLE – Corie Harvey.

TEXAS

FOLLETT – Claressa Carter.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Nissi George.

LINDALE – Brooklynn Trent.

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Bishesh Bhattarai, Nawaraj Bhurtel, Nikita Lama, Sushil Thapa.

LALITPUR – Biraj Aryal.

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Susan Holliday, Chris Polzin.

ARDMORE – Nikolette Hastings.

CHOCTAW – Rachel Olson.

FARGO – Keri Alva.

LOCUST GROVE – Clement Cottom, Rebecca Cottom.

MEDFORD – Brandi Langford, Debra Lehman.

MIDWEST CITY – Ivelin Stoychev, Laura Stoychev.

WOODWARD – Donovan Austin.

KANSAS

BURDEN – Dustin Atkins.

TEXAS

HOUSTON – Javari Liggins.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

 ALVA – Joby Allen, Patricia Beeler.

BALKO – Hannah Zielke.

BEAVER – Amber Wilson.

CAMARGO – Taylor Carman, Kayla Wales.

CARMEN – Erica Welch.

CHANDLER – Jerri Lewis.

DACOMA – Brieanna McClure.

EDMOND – Marian Payne.

ENID – Lacey King, Shelly Lohan, Amanda Martin, Anna Picone, Jessica Tatro.

FAIRFAX – Torri Cartwright.

FAIRVIEW – Katie Welch.

FREEDOM – Emma Reed.

HENNESSEY  -- Kendra Barnes, Stephanie Dowell.

JET – Matthew Ridgway.

LAHOMA -- Brittany Sharp.

LINDSAY – Devin Thornburg.

MOORELAND – Amanda Brown.

MUSTANG – Bailey Cook.

NEWKIRK – Dylan Vap.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Antonio Wilson.

PONCA CITY – Stacy Bergman, Alicia Cummings, Meghan Donelson, Stephanie Eccles, Holly Ware.

TALIHINA – Christopher Horstman.

TUTTLE – Kyle Ward.

VICI – Shayna Hamilton.

WAUKOMIS – Caisha Boedeker, Codi Harding.

WAYNOKA – Rachel Beck, Chelsea Maul, Maria Wilcox.

WOODWARD – Debra Bishop, Brandi Chilson, Lindsey Custer, Kassidi Patterson, James Ruble, Benjamin Smith.

CALIFORNIA

PALMDALE – Asim Vanwaardenburg.

HAWAII

WAIPAHU – Amanda Vaughan.

KANSAS

HARDTNER – Taylor Robinson.

MCDONALD – Dagan Holliman.

MEADE – Kalea Devine.

MEDICINE LODGE – Laramie Howard.

PRATT – Samantha Rojas.

MONTANA

ULM – Rachel Burk.

TEXAS

EL PASO – Mario Perez.

PAMPA – Ethan Hunt.

TYLER – Hannah McGraw.

-NW-