Northwestern announces fall 2016 honor roll

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces fall 2016 honor roll

January 11, 2017 

Honor rolls for the fall semester at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A’s, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by hometowns, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

BLANCHARD – Bailey Trammell

BLACKWELL – Rachel Brown

BOISE CITY – Karina Morales

BROKEN ARROW – Lisa Johnston

BROKEN BOW – Nikolette Hastings

ENID – Kristina Bernitsky, Melissa Crawford, Olga Copeland, Angela Goodman, Joshua GuinN, Minjung Kang, Jason Ogg, Nelson Rodriguez Guerrero, Jennifer Thompson, Erin Willis, Rhonda Worthen

FREEDOM – Ashley Wilson

HELENA – Bradley Pemberton

HENNESSEY – Kelsie Howard

JET – Keela Worman

LONGDALE – Alishia Jamison

MOORELAND – Dusty Nielsen

PIEDMONT – Kylie Franz

PONCA CITY – Michael Degan, Elise Quiroz

PURCELL – Dylan Painter

WAYNOKA – Rachael Cunningham

ILLINOIS

SPRINGFIELD – Megan Middleton

MISSISSIPPI 

COLUMBUS – Brittany Earhart

TEXAS

LEWISVILLE – Denise Rangel

ROWLETT – Danielle Williams

SPRINGTOWN – Rebecca Ellis

CANADA

CALGARY – Ashly Duin

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Bailee Clift, Lorene McGhee, Oakleigh Nickel, Brittney Wallace

ALVA – Jonathan Allotey, Katelynn Ball, Cheney Bird, Megan Brown, Riley Bryant, Julia Buckingham, Rachel Carter, Rylan Castleberry, Cheyenne Colvin, Christopher Dickson, Cecely Franz, Blake Garnett, Lydia Hoffman, Aaron Pierce, Jacque Ruhl

ANADARKO – Kelsey Schumpert

ARNETT – Tiffany Sitton

BARTLESVILLE – Isabella Hardester, Brianna Wellman

BEAVER – Shalyn Farrington, Savannah Tillman

BIXBY – Katelyn Bell

BLANCHARD – Taylor Watham

BOISE CITY – Victoria Schnaufer

CALUMET – Morgan Renbarger

CHEROKEE – Cassandra Berry, Alexa Goodwin, Joshua Girty, Samantha Henderson, Eugene Highfill, Hailey Parker, Justin Schanbacher, Conner Whitley, Brianna Wilhite

CHESTER – Margo Marks

CORDELL – Tyler Beasley

COVINGTON – Austin Mount

DEL CITY – Kenneith McIntosh

EDMOND – Cassidy Hackett

EL RENO – Kandi Hughart

ELK CITY – Chloe Nutley

ENID – Joana Lyn Camacho, Ashley Carter, Kayla Diel, Ty Dutton, Christina Erford, Caitlin Evans, Jennifer Gilbreath, Crystal Gillett, Tina Green, Kelsey Hammock, Lacie Jankey, Dana Kausek, Annie Moss, Erin Norrie, Kelly Olin, Sarah Otto, Riley Pearce, Michael Sheets, Chandler Steckbeck, Devin Watson

FAIRFAX – Codey Yandell

FAIRVIEW – Taylor Cell, Levi Nichols

FREEDOM – Alondra Galindo, Brianna Louthan, Harley Wares

GAGE – Morgan Phillips

HELENA – Larry Yarbrough

HENNESSEY – Eli Vaverka

HINTON – Kaci Hansen, Logan Lindley

HOBART – Jessi Neal

HOOKER – Priscilla Avalos

HUNTER – Braden Peck, Rochelle Wright

JET – Kylea Buller, April Burchfiel

KINGFISHER – Elizabeth Kadavy

KINGSTON – Rachel Davis

LAHOMA – Courtney McCartney

LAVERNE – Catelyn Smith

MANNFORD – Amanda Harding

MEAD – Katelind Wright

MOORE – Drew Slovak, Shehnaz Virani

MULHALL – Jordan McClemore

MUTUAL – Taylor Brinkley, Timothy Legg

NEWKIRK – Baylie Wilson

NORMAN – Sara Belmir

OKEENE – Ashlyn Long

OKLAHOMA CITY – Abiebatou Chatman, Colin Smith

OKMULGEE – Mandra Maxwell

OOLOGAH – Nick Villalobos

ORLANDO – Trenton Harmon

OWASSO – Bailey Jarvis

PIEDMONT – Bethany Morphis, Stephanie White

PONCA CITY – Angela Buller, Alicia Cummings, Jennifer Heitman, Teresa Jones, Shelby Pittser, Kassandra Roberts, Jacqueline Robison, Jordan Snyder, Jeffrey Spaulding, Gay Webb, Brittany Westervelt, Charles Wylie

RINGWOOD – Sydney Bowers, Kelsey Conaway, Alexis Hayes, Shawna Perryman

SEILING – Darci Sander, Thomas Sander

SHARON – Taylor Ham, Megan Phillips

SHATTUCK – Brandin Spady, Karly Gillispie, Rebecca Kelln, Diana Valle Ramirez

SHAWNEE – Seth Maston, Micaela Yu

STIGLER – Elizabeth Mouser

TECUMSEH – Raelina Tucker

TONKAWA – Elise Foss

TULSA – Maxwell Archer, Audrey Estes

VICI – Katelyn Cutsinger, Kelton Nance

WATONGA – Tyler Bernhardt

WAYNOKA – Nikki Gates, Patricia Pixler

WOODWARD – Jason Alexander, Scott Applebee, Beth Baker, Kaslin Baros, Haylee Bates, Desiree Best, Nyki Casillas, Aubrey Clark, Amy English, Toni Fowler, Macey Ford, Jose Granados Rascon, Chandra Hitchcock, Rachel Reardon, Lupe Reyes, Cole Reynolds, Kyle Satek

ARIZONA

AVONDALE – Renee Contreras

ARKANSAS

MOUNTAINHOME – Shelby Anderson

CABOT – Carrie Pendleton

CALIFORNIA

PATTERSON – Adriana Becerra

STOCKTON – Bryan Pascual

COLORADO

BROOMFIELD – Lacey Reid

LAMAR – Jacqueline Parker

LIVERMORE – Cedric Collinge

IOWA

SHEFFIELD – Tori Hurley

ILLINOIS

FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS – Micheal Shrum

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Lydia White

BEL AIRE – Mackenzie Malone

DERBY – Rebekah Preston

HARDTNER – Naicee Gugelmeyer

HILL CITY – Katie Couey

KIOWA – Richard Fischer, Kenneth McNamar

LEAVENWORTH – Destinee Robinson

LENEXA – Sushant Acharya

MCPHERSON – Nicole Marema

MEDICINE LODGE – Autumn Rickard

SPEARVILLE – Chesna Ratzlaff

WICHITA – Elizabeth Dwyer, Relina Johnson

MASSACHUSETTS

MALDEN – Bikrant Shrestha

MISSOURI

HILLSBORO – Cynthia Conrad

LEBANON – Selbi Kurbanova

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Kylee Wallace

NEW MEXICO

ALBUQUERQUE – Wynter Keetso

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Heather Johns

BROWNSVILLE – Adrian Ibarra

COLLEGE STATION – Amber Mills

DALHART – Zachary Frische

FRISCO – Alec Jamar

GRAND PRAIRIE – Nissi Jordan

HOUSTON – Cydni Phelps

KELLER – Madison Hopper

KINGWOOD – Sean Rydell

PARIS – Macy Madewell

MONTGOMERY – Cori Hoffman

UTAH

SANDY – Taylor Hayden

ASIA

NEPAL – Ikita Adhikari, Biraj Aryal, Dipesh Bhandari, Samichin Bista, Astha Budhathoki, Davidson Chaudhary, Darpan Dhimal, Puja Dhungana, Gajendra Gurung, Sitaram Kandel, Unique Karanjit, Anuja Kattel, Alisha Kunwar, Lahana Maharjan, Sabina Maharjan, Diggaj Nakarmi, Pradeep Ojha, Kriti Pahari, Roshan Parajuli, Paras Pathak, Richa Pokharel, Sagma Prajapati, Kalpana Sapkota, Tejan Shakya, Rijan Shrestha, Sangam Shrestha, Sujan Thapa, Manisha Yonjan

AFRICA

ACCRA, GHANA – Janet Faayke, Yeboah Gyening, Abubakar-Sadik Malik, Fiifi Neizer-Ashun

RWANDA – Jean Nshimiyimana

ZAMBIA – Joshua Calder

CANADA

MAPLE RIDGE – Jonathan Bauer

WATERDOWN – Gregory Marco

SOUTH AMERICA

BRAZIL – Bruno Miguel

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Jessica Ortiz

ENID – Jessica Taylor

FAIRFAX – Rhonda Fosnight

GLENCOE – Luke Kruse

HENNESSEY – Jeremy Hladik

LAHOMA – Hayley Pitts

NEWKIRK – Connie Miller

OKLAHOMA CITY – Thomas Wise

PERRY – Nancy Crow

PONCA CITY – Sydney Greenwood, Abby Hand, Whitney Legrand, Sasha Sepulveda

WOODWARD – Alisha Cox

YUKON – Amy Varghese

LOUISIANA

BELLE CHASSE – Rebecca Appelt

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Katie Draschner

TEXAS

MIDLOTHIAN – Chelsie Wood

WISCONSIN

LACROSSE – Chelsey Kleinvachter

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Earl Bell, Adrianna Davison, Bailey Forell, Megan Garnett, Clayton Hill, Ty Hooper, Mercedes Kirkhart, Megan Maharry, Sylvia Morris, Dakota Nusser, Brooke Ortiz, Cheyenne Vasquez, Bryant Venosdel

AMORITA – Keyra Clark

ARDMORE – Katelyn Lackey, Brian Radford

ARNETT – Bailey New

BALKO – Callee Gift

BEAVER – Austin Anderson, Shelby Brown, Kalen Gabel, Gunnar Lansden, Paola Ponce-Villalobos

BISON – Kaitlin Kokojan

BIXBY – Caden Gacek

BLANCHARD – Madison Daniels

BRAMAN – Rachel Blackwood

BRISTOW – Clarissa Wiley

BROKEN ARROW – Madison McGraw

BUFFALO – Selena Estrada

BURLINGTON – Heather Armbruster

CAMARGO – Brandon Bryant

CARMEN – Teirna Adair, Capri Gahr, Willow Gahr

CHEROKEE – Connie Bryant, Courtney Hiller, Colby Locke, Chantz Tucker, Jessica Unruh, Nicole Unruh, Marshall Whitley

CHESTER – Buster Horn, Morgan Marks

CHICKASHA – Tyler Miller

CLEVELAND – Tristan Harzman

CLAREMORE – Rebecca Black

COALGATE – Preston Sims

DEWEY – Carson Hannaford

DRUMMOND – Amanda Lemley

DRUMRIGHT – Mack Wood

DUNCAN – Caleb Longest

ELK CITY – Kori Barrios, Abbie Tillman

ELMORE CITY – Morgan Lewis

EL RENO – Bryce Lewis, James Person

ENID – Shasta Alcorn, Katlyn Anderson, Derrick Bentz, Sarah Birosak, Elizabeth Bullard, Laura Clover, Janae Coleman, Breonna Collier, Joshua Frazier, Sierra Gable, Whitney Hake, Codi Harding, Jeran Jones, Madeline Leathers, Tiffany Martin, Megan Metcalf, Sierra Miller, Alec Monsees, Dlonra Nolan, Hal Oberlender, Molly Payne, Cristina Perez-Macias, Shaelee Roberts, Brittni Taylor, Ashley Warren, Brandon Widner, Alexxis Wright

FAIRVIEW – Amanda Day, Katie Welch

FARGO – Heather Harber

FORGAN – Danae Swenke, Rhett Radcliff, Ryan Radcliff

FORT GIBSON – Brittany Palmer

FORT SUPPLY – Braxton Kornele, Kourtney Winter

FREEDOM – Emma Reed, Ashley Strehl

GAGE – Bobbie Dewald

GLENCOE – John Lazenby

GOLTRY – Tiffany Schlup, Kaitlyn Winters

GOODWELL – Walter Allard

GREENFIELD – Patricia West

GUTHRIE – Lexi Hastings

HINTON – Karly Murray

HOOKER – Ashlee Bruner

JET – Joshua Worman

KINGFISHER – Docker Haub

KREBS – Ruth Bullard

KREMLIN – Madeline Bonine, Devan Shahan

LAVERNE – Maddie Cates, Alicia James, Jess Wells

LAWTON – Jackson Gardner

LEEDEY – Elli Price

LONGDALE – Dalton Pannell

LOOKEBA – Raedan Sharry

MEDFORD – Kaitlyn Kilian

MIDWEST CITY – Jarod Medved

MOORELAND – Nelva Gomez, Jessica Goodballet, Wade Shelton, Samantha Wilson

MUSTANG – Bailey Cook

MUTUAL – Angela Clem, Berk Long, Emilie Salisbury

NORMAN – Kayley Harris

OKARCHE – Rachel Schaefer

OKLAHOMA CITY – Sarah Altemeier, Kaylie Cunningham, Janari Glover, Joeann King, Cortney Lofton, Tyler McKinney, Elijah Parks, Rontez Smith, Molly Wingard

PAWHUSKA – Matthew Free

PONCA CITY – Derek Bishop, Jacquelynn Blackwell, Riley Dilbeck, Sarah Dysart, Scott King, Timothy MacPherson-Lesnick, Karrie McLain, Ciara Pershall, Bryanna Ross, Aleasha Rowe, Allison Summers, Tiffany Whitefield

PURCELL – Ashlinn Snow

RAMONA – Sierra Whitehead

RINGWOOD – Kristina Schmidt, Mary Shaffer

SAPULPA – Lense Ramey

SEILING – Brady Fields, Bobbie Perron

SEMINOLE – William Harvey

STILLWATER – Jack Armstrong, Devin Peyton

STILWELL – Blakely Benham

STROUD – John Godwin

THOMAS – McKenzie Billy

TONKAWA – Abby Keltner, Cinthia Rodriguez, Shania Street

TURPIN – Alondra Parra, Taryn Robinson

WANN – Taylor Johnson

WAUKOMIS – Brittany Burchardt

WAYNOKA – Colton Budy, Rachel Burk, Rachel Kincade, Draven Smith, Sarah Stinson

WEATHERFORD – Brandon Kirk, Megan Sanders

WOODWARD – Larisa Alvarado, Heather Binder, Reata Ericsson, Karen Estrada, Alexis Finn, David Gutierrez, Zarchary Louden, Savannah Martin, Yvonne Reyes, Clarence Wilson

WILMINGTON – Carlie Edstrom

YUKON – Kaitlin Bell

ALABAMA

DALEVILLE – Bobbie Hoover

ALASKA 

ANCHORAGE – Isileli Ofiu

ARKANSAS

FAYETTEVILLE – Ashlye Pool

CALIFORNIA

FONTANA – Ashanti Banks

LANCASTER – Taylor Morris

LOS ANGELES – Rosa Guel

ORLAND – Scott Batchelder

SAN CLEMENTE – Austin Klug

COLORADO

BAYFIELD – Rhys Trousdale

COLORADO SPRINGS – Briana Legaspi

THORNTON – Hannah Williams

FLORIDA

DUNDEE – Joby Saint Fleur

GEORGIA

STATESBORO – Trenton Earley

HAWAII

HONOLULU – Kaydee Yukawa

WAIPAHU – Jordan Gomes

ILLINOIS

COAL VALLEY – Dylan Schulenberg

LEAF RIVER – Parker Martin

KANSAS

ASHLAND – Morgan Woodruff

ATTICA – Marissa Rucker

BURRTON – Taige Trent

CONWAY SPRINGS – Tiffany Willson

DODGE CITY – Delisa Deges, Ian Deges

KIOWA – Alysson Stewart, Carter Stewart

MAPLE HILL – Jordan Haya

MEADE – Micalah Preedy

MINNEOLA – Kaitlynn Jones

MULLINVILLE – Angela Liggett

PRATT – Samantha Rojas

SALINA – Blake Jones

WICHITA – Dakota Driskill, Jade George

KENTUCKY

LOUISVILLE – Greg Minor

MINNESOTA

APPLETON – James Struxness

BACKUS – Samantha McGuire

DAWSON – Aundrea Inez Dufrane

MISSOURI

HARRISONVILLE – Mattie Moore

NEOSHO – Sydnie Lowe

PINEVILLE – Quinton O’Brien

SAINT CHARLES – Steven Deckard

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Kendra Wallace

TEXAS

ARCOLA – Theodis Williams

ARLINGTON – Nikkole Donk, Nicholas Llorente, Joah Mitchell

CORPUS CHRISTI – Thomas Kassner

CYPRESS – Faith Sanders

DALHART – Morgan Biaggi

DALLAS – Ashley Pride

DENISON – Ryan Schumaker

EDNA – Madison Garza

FORT WORTH – Shelby Boxberger, Watan Chaudhary, Kelsey Leveling, Alexa Moses, Pranay Singh

GILMER – Bryce Tomlin

HAWKINS – Allison Smith

HOUSTON – Lamonica Peacock

KELLER – Jake McClurg

LA VERNIA – Austin Starks

LEWISVILLE – Rachel Lugendo

MISSOURI CITY – Mia Tezeno

PAMPA – Brycen McClendon, Tristen Morgan, Alexis Stuart

ROUND ROCK – Deja Beechum

SHERMAN – Kennedy Jewell

TEMPLE – Cody Halvorson

THE COLONY – Logan Jones

VIRGINIA

BEAVERDAM – Jaclyn Burke

WISCONSIN

MIDDLETON – Jamar Morris

AFRICA

ACCRA, GHANA – Betty Abbey

NIGERIA – Princess Adenuga, Oluwatoyosi Kaffi, Precious Okeke

ASIA

NEPAL – Anusha Adhikari, Shekhar Adhikari, Surita Adhikari, Narayani Bakhati, Devendra Baskota, Pratibha Basnet, Shimon Bhandari, Shreya Bhatta, Madan Bhurtel, Mishan Devkota, Pawana Itani, Shudip Khanal, Samir Khanal, Subash Khanal, Pema Lama, Samten Lama, Prasanna Mainali, Bishamata Manandhar, Samrat Manandhar, Hardik Poudel, Bindu Rawal, Sumji Sherpa, Ayushree Shrestha, Gaurav Shrestha, Aslesha Sitaula, Sanjita Shrestha, Sujan Shrestha, Aashish Subedi, Nasima Subedi, Bimala Tamang, Pabitra Tamang, Anish Thakur, Puspa Thapa, Prabesh Thapa, Reena Thapa, Sushil Thapa, Upendra Thapa, Rajeev Tiwari

INDIA – Smit Patel

CANADA

LONDON – Olivia Brock

EUROPE

ENGLAND – Jade Nash

SOUTH AMERICA

BRAZIL – Jose Rondelli

PUERTO RICO

SAN JUAN – David Sanchez

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Rance Castleberry, Janet Christensen, Alica Hall, Misti Hendrick, Frederick Jungman

BLACKWELL – Krista Smith

BOISE CITY – Glen Graves

CHEROKEE – Kohannah Hess, Shannon Leaper, Michelle Penner, Bryce Schanbacher

CHEYENNE – Aaron Ford, Tristan Goodman

CLINTON – Jeanna King

DACOMA – Gladys Bradford

DRUMMOND – Lisa Norris

ENID – Melissa Bell, Catherine Breyley, Alan Ford, Emily Hladik, Katy Jantzen, Robert Kappus, Sarah Owens, Jennifer Patterson, Starla Reed, Jesse Ruhl, Brittany Sharp, Gerrett Spears, Melonee Spurlock, Josh Stevens, April Swinnea-Ogg, Lizette White, Angelina Wills

FAIRVIEW – Matt Gard

GUYMON – Zachary McIntyre

HELENA – David Epperson, Clifford Smith

HENNESSEY – Evan Vaverka

HOOKER – Arthur Bohlmann

JENKS – Jonathan Freemyer

KREMLIN – Bailey Craig

LAHOMA – Amanda Barrett

MAY – Donald Pittman

MCLOUD – Jennifer Caswell

MOORELAND – Dirk Allen

MORRISON – Terri Watters

MULDROW – Tony Lewis

NEWKIRK – Colton Smith

OKEENE – Roderick Calder

ORLANDO – Thomas Decker

OWASSO – Tracy Garrison

PONCA CITY – Brandie Choate, Whitney Edens, Scott Haywood, Amy Swartz

POND CREEK – Tracie Steffens

SHARON – Amber Phillips

SHATTUCK – Hilarie Laverty

SMITHVILLE – Sarah Brown

TONKAWA – Ryan Bay, Roy Pearcy

WAKITA – Jacob Smith

WAUKOMIS – Brandon Beichler

WAYNOKA – Shelly Wingo

WISTER – Susan Hill

WOODWARD – Marsha Bowers, Craig Hixon, Christopher Lauderdale, Kristin Mravinec, Milissa Sturgill

YUKON – Rex Trent

KANSAS

KINSLEY – Tabitha Carothers

KIOWA – Olivia Yandel

MANHATTAN – Anthony Andrade

PRATT – Benjamyn Eastes

NEBRASKA

WALLACE – Josi Dwamena

PENNSYLVANIA

PALMYRA – Chasity Enck

TENNESSEE

MEMPHIS – Nancy Wilder

TEXAS

KATY – Andrew Stewart

PEARLAND – Ezekwesiri Akwari

WISCONSIN

MENASHA – M. Cristina Gordon

AFRICA

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO – Ngalula Mutsipayi

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Kathryn Baugh, Valerie Carter, Callie Duncan, Mattie Duncan, Aleysa Franz, Colton Hadwiger, Kristen Harrison, Kamaree Hatfield, Donna Herren, Alaina Hurst, Brayden Jeffries, Cathy Mapes, Daresa Moser, Noah Place, Enoch Quansah, Ally Riley, Grant Ritter, Tatum Rouse-Murphy, Lexie Shafer, Sarah Smart, Trenton Starkey, Ethan Swanson, Emerald Walborn, Sonja Williams

BEAVER – Alejandria Kasparie, Emilie Kemp

BLACKWELL – Ashley Nelson

BROKEN ARROW – Elizabeth Dixon

BUFFALO – Kori Howard

CALUMET – Austin Luker

CHEROKEE – Erin Goeken, Jacey Jantzen, Matthew Lancaster, Trevor Lohrding, Anna Mitchell, Joseph Wagner

CLEO SPRINGS – Camryn Parks

DACOMA – Shadelyn Nettles

EDMOND – Lauren Reitz

ENID – Hilda Craig, Kathy Gabelsberg, Ryan Gantt, Sasha Hernandez, Jacie Lizama, Lauren Nightingale, Daniel Perez, Matthew Schneider, Lacasa Taylor, Denise Tyrell, Sarah Van Drew, William Ward

FORT COBB – Hannah Lankister

FREEDOM – Pake Carlson

GATE – Kimberly Terry

HELENA – Stanley Armstrong, Kevin Cowan, Michael Gilbert, Johnnie Pyle

HENNESSEY – Morgan Ashcraft, Ashton Rapp, Olivia Sparks

HOOKER – Jordan Koehn

INOLA – Kaylee Peterson

JET – Kylee Campbell

LAVERNE – Cinthya Nevarez, Shaden Foresman

LEXINGTON – Kenneth Calhoun, Buddy Deal, David Young

MCLOUD – Toc’Quianna Culver, Kimberley Perigo, Raye Smith, Leigh Zaepfel

MIDWEST CITY – Jason Holt

MOORELAND – Dax Covalt, Ashley Fanning, Jozlyn Kizer, Mattie Lewis, Seth Lintner, Jack Nickelson, Brogan Sears, James Tate, Luke Vanderwork

MUSTANG – Tomme Thompson

MUTUAL – Andrea Hopper, Sydney Schmidt

NEWKIRK – Brandy Hinesley Chambers, Jason Smith

PIEDMONT – Matthew Brady

PONCA CITY – Stacy Bergman, Jacquelin Boyd, Ryan Brown, Jackie Burden, Monique Canaday, Brandon Hillhouse, Tawnya Jackson, Tiffany McClaskey, Elizabeth Patterson, Teresa Stout, Ryan Sullivan, Holly Ware, Justin Williams, Joseph Zuvanich

RED ROCK – Julia Berryhill

RINGWOOD – Nicholas Nakvinda

SEILING – Julisa Mojica

SHARON – Trace Ham, Tasha Swallow

SHATTUCK – Courtney Shea

TONKAWA – Preston Dice, Morgan Stinson

TYRONE – Amber Andrews

WAUKOMIS – Chasity McFadden

WATONGA – Ethan Kennedy

WOODWARD – Mikayla Rae Aquino, Ashton Arnold, Nyomi Barrick, Shayln Borth, Joshua Bouse, Hattie Brittain, Melody Brown, Britney Brzoticky, Maegan Carty, Jeremy Chaffin, Kurstyn Ciancio, Campbell Covalt, Rachael Diercks, Isidro Dominguez, Adam Frazier, Krishna Gandhi, Gabriel Gaytan, Stephanie Haddock, Jessica Hammack, Anna Hickman, Paige Hixon, Jolleen Jackson, Isnelia Lares, Olivia Little, Denise Lively, Logan Long, Jayme Luthi, Ofelia Marin, Erick Martinez, Allison Mathews, Grace Meinders, Shayla Miller, Wyatt Poer, Zac Quinby, Mariah Ramsey, Addison Rowley, Gabrielle Sanders, Natalie Semmel, Seth Sims, Cale Steadman, Madison Turner, Taylor Veal, Daniel Wallace, Jordan Webb, Manda Wheeler, Aaron Whitten, William Yadon, Courtney Young, Kameron Zollinger

YUKON – Christina Scammahorn

FLORIDA

YULEE – Kenneth Stewart

KANSAS

ASHLAND – Whitney Randall

HARPER – Megan Mitchell

KINSLEY – Amber Vaverka

MISSOURI

OREGON – Jeremiah Bragg

TEXAS

BEN FRANKLIN – Walker Wharton

HIDALGO – Melissa Brown

ASIA

NEPAL – Anish Kalakheti

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Richmond Adams

BLACKWELL – Julia Bonewell

DEER CREEK – Sarah Fletcher

ENID – Michele Ballard, Richard Burdick, Eric Carnes, Katy Cerezo, Timothy Lavoie

LAMONT – Jill Green

MENO – Alexandra Kirtley-Gavitt

NEWKIRK – Samantha Shrewsberry

TONKAWA – Daniel Long

WOODWARD – Kristy Noble

IOWA

AURELIA – Ryan Wilkinson

OHIO

ENGLEWOOD – Rachel Gillespie

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Jordan Schiever

BLACKWELL – Kindra Beaumier

BLANCHARD – Jordan Billington

BUFFALO – Whitney Oji, Adrian Saldana

CHEROKEE – Casey Klick

COVINGTON – Jessi Heddleson

CRESCENT – Sonya Leach

DRUMMOND – Krista Ryel

ENID – Dulce Chavez Fuentes, Selina Chavez, Jeffry Hatfield, Alisson Ingram, Daphne Tucker, Ramsey Williams, Breanna Winegarden

FAIRFAX – Kimberly McKinney

FAIRMONT – Heather Fincher

FAY – William Apple

FREEDOM – Christian Herrera

GARBER – Taylor Black

HELENA – Kenneth Shannon

HENNESSEY – Noemi Gonzalez

JET – Taryn Campbell

LAVERNE – Shelbi Morland

LAWTON – Abbie McKenzie

MCLOUD – Chasity Choate

MOORELAND – Kent Callison, J Gomez, Rowdy Mars

MORRISON – Brayden Garringer

OKLAHOMA CITY – Jeffrey Holden, Melissa Nasser

PONCA CITY – Thaddeus Ball, Dacia Hudelson, Torri Miller, Linda Winter

POND CREEK – Serena Kilian

VICI – Dana Morrow

WOODWARD – Stephanie Alley, Branson Brewer, Marylea Burgess, David Coburn, Audrey Cooper, Olivia Denney, Daniel Gutierrez, Rilee Hacker, Trevor Hickman, Hayes Maher, Candyce Marmolejo, Sydney Moore, Cruz Nava, Isis Quilimaco, Shealynn Stocking, Zach Taylor

YUKON – Elizabeth Jackson, Jonathan Willis

CALIFORNIA

MANTECA – Franchesca Bruno-Barnes, Anthony Cota

KANSAS

BUCKLIN – Haylie Pegelow

WASHINGTON

RICHLAND – Stephanie Burrier

-NW-