Northwestern announces 2016 summer session honor rolls

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces 2016 summer session honor rolls

August 16, 2016

Honor roll listings for the 2016 summer session at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced. All students—undergraduate, graduate and post-graduate—on the President’s list have a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) in a minimum of seven hours of work. Those on the Vice-President’s list had GPA of 3.5 or better for a minimum of seven hours of work.

Listed by hometowns, those on the honor roll are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Rachael Cunningham, Chasity Enck, Rhonda Fosnight, Jordan Franz, Kohannah Hess

BEAVER – Tatum (Hansen) Radcliff

BLANCHARD – Bailey Trammell

CHEROKEE – Jessica Hadwiger, Michelle Penner, Bryce Schanbacher

CHEYENNE – Aaron Ford

DEER CREEK – Sarah Coufal

DRUMMOND – Lisa Norris

ENID – Michele Ballard, Kristina Bernitsky, Kimberlee Brittain, Eric Carnes, Alexandria Castellanos, Ryan Felder, Carl Gaebler, Emily Hladik, Katy Jantzen, Shannon Masquelier, Sarah Owens, Jennifer Patterson, Tonya Rowe, Melissa Schwartz, Josh Stevens, Ryan Wilkinson

FAIRVIEW – Matt Gard

GARBER – Corey Blough

GLENCOE – Luke Kruse

GOODWELL – Ashly Duin, Rantz Trayler

GUTHRIE – Jay Benson

HENNESSEY – Jeremy Hladik

JET – Keela Worman

LAVERNE – Jaden Crocker

MIDWEST CITY – Laura Stoychev

MOORELAND – Dirk Allen

MOUNDS – Brittany Brown

NEWKIRK – Samantha Shrewsberry, Colton Smith

NORMAN – Lacy Hansen

OKLAHOMA CITY – Lindsey Riddel

PONCA CITY – Michael Degan, Whitney Edens, Sydney Greenwood, Chandra Kimble, Amy Swartz

STERLING – Gretchen Jones

TONKAWA – Ty Shreck

WISTER – Susan Hill

WOODWARD – Marsha Bowers, Larissa Jett, Kristy Noble, Milissa Sturgill

CALIFORNIA

HIGHLAND – Lailani Maile

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Monica Holden

PRATT – Erica Stevens

NEW MEXICO

ALBUQUERQUE – Erika Baca

TEXAS

MIDLOTHIAN – Chelsie Wood

WISCONSIN

MENASHA – Cris Gordon

ASIA

CHINA – Wei Zhou

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Rachel Ritter, Brandin Spady, Katy Tanio, Ralyssa Taylor, Sonja Williams

ARNETT – Bailey New

BEAVER – Shalyn Farrington, Kalen Gabel

BLACKWELL – Anita Smith

BUFFALO – Teresa McDowell

CARMEN – Teirna Adair

CHEROKEE – Vicki Harmon

ENID – Christina Erford, Jennifer Thompson

HENNESSEY – Jessica Dyer, Summer Munroe

HOBART – Jessi Neal

PONCA CITY – Tawnya Jackson

PURCELL – Ashlinn Snow

RINGWOOD – Nick Almack

TECUMSEH – Raelina Tucker

TULSA – Audrey Estes

VICI – Katelyn Cutsinger

WAYNOKA – Rachel Burk

WOODWARD – Nyki Casillas, Olivia Denney

KANSAS

HARDTNER – Naicee Gugelmeyer

TEXAS

AMARILLO – Heather Johns

IRVING – Pranaya Shrestha

AFRICA

ACCRA GHANA – Betty Abbey, Janet Faakye, Abubakar-Sadik Malik

RWANDA – Jean Nshimiyimana

ASIA

REPUBLIC OF KOREA – Sung Jin Cho

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

CHICKASHA – Jay Lee

ENID – Brooke Beckner, Minjung Kang

GUYMON – Cassandra Hegwood

LONGDALE – Alishia Jamison

PONCA CITY – Debbie Snelding

SMITHVILLE – Sarah Brown

WAYNOKA – Shelly Wingo

WOODWARD – Charles Burns

KANSAS

KIOWA – Olivia Yandel

NEW YORK

ALBANY – Charles Zeilman

OHIO

ENGLEWOOD – Rachel Gillespie

TEXAS

LEWISVILLE – Denise Rangel

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Tilly Braddock

BEAVER – Luis Chavez

BILLINGS – McKayla Branson

ENID – Sarah Birosak, Breonna Collier, Kelly Olin

FREEDOM – Brianna Louthan

GARBER – Candace Ong

JET – Troyce Cooper, Joshua Worman

KINGFISHER – Elizabeth Kadavy

KREBS – Ruth Bullard

MORRIS – Jennifer Clark

WOODWARD – Beth Baker

KANSAS

HARPER – Kelci Hill

AFRICA

ACCRA GHANA – Wisdom Addae

ASIA

NEPAL – Soniya Sapkota

-NW-