Northwestern announces 2015 honor roll

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces 2015 honor roll

January 12, 2016

Honor roll listings for the 2015 fall semester at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced. All students—undergraduate, graduate and post-graduate—on the president’s list have a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) in a minimum of seven hours of work. Those on the vice president’s list had a GPA of 3.5 or better for a minimum of seven hours of work. Those on the honor roll are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA— Rebecca Ellis, Jordan Franz, Trent Penner, Michael Wagner, Danielle Williams
BEAVER—Jeremiah Campbell, Tatum Hansen
BOISE CITY—Sam Harland
CHEROKEE—Michelle Penner
DEER CREEK—Sarah Coufal
EDMOND—Kara De La Pena, Haley Smith
ENID—Ashley Bashaw, Aaron Daniels, Andrea Finch, Angela Goodman, Sarah Hardaway, Michelle Holcomb, Katy Jantzen, Benjamin Lentz, Megan Middleton, Jason Ogg, Sarah Owens, Rebecca Reilly, Nelson Rodriguez Guerrero, Josh Stevens, Erin Willis
GARBER—Corey Blough
GOODWELL—Ashly Duin, Destyni Trayler, Rantz Trayler
GUTHRIE—Allison Snow
HILLSDALE—Jamie McAlister
MEDFORD—Nathan Kilian
PONCA CITY— Michael Degan, Christopher Satterfield, Amy Swartz
TULSA—Judith McCoy
WAUKOMIS—Katelyn James

KANSAS

KIOWA—Rebekah Wagenbach
NORTH CAROLINA
KINGS MOUNTAIN—Thomas Bess

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate and Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA—Rachael Cunningham, Jessica Gulick, Lailani Maile, Laura Stoychev
BLANCHARD—Bailey Trammell
BOISE CITY—Karina Morales
CLINTON—Jeanna King
ENID—Michele Ballard, Rachel Powell
GUYMON—Cassandra Hegwood
MENO—Alexandra Kirtley
NEWKIRK—Connie Miller, Samantha Shrewsberry
OKLAHOMA CITY—Thomas Wise
PONCA CITY—Sydney Greenwood, Chandra Kimble, Whitney Legrand
WOODWARD—Rachael Girton, Steven Starling

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE—Natalie Sacket
ALVA—Taylor Bailey, Patricia Beeler, Cheney Bird, Rylan Castleberry, Rachel Emerson, Cecely Franz, April French, Megan Garnett, Ty Hooper, Ashley Murray, Brooke Ortiz, Taryn Phillips, Aaron Pierce, Seanna Randall, Riley Wiebener-Faulkner
APACHE—Bryson Sechrist
BALKO—Kendra Gift
BEAVER—Shalyn Farrington
BETHANY—Cara Dyson
BETHEL—Amanda Stovall
BIXBY—Caden Gacek
BLACKWELL—Rachel Brown, Anna Looper, Anita Smith
BLANCHARD—Taylor Watham
BROKEN ARROW—Garrett Barnett
BUFFALO—Dakota Buckhaults
CALUMET—Morgan Renbarger
CHEROKEE—Kohannah Hess, Carrie Schanbacher, Justin Schanbacher
CHESTER—Shurae Terrel
CHICKASHA—Tyler Miller
CLEO SPRINGS—Kevin Cosper
CORDELL—Tyler Beasley
DRUMRIGHT—Mack Wood
EDMOND—Melissa Adams, Cassidy Hackett
EL RENO—Kandi Hughart
ENID—Courtney Adams, Jennifer Carrube-Cole, Janae Coleman, Robert Cossin, Hilda Craig, Sierra Gable, Carl Gaebler, Cady Gilmore, Kalli Gruber, Codi Harding, Alec Monsees, Lauren Nightingale, Erin Norrie, Riley Pearce, Michael Sheets, Brittany Urban, Sarah Van Drew, Alexxis Wright
FAIRMONT—Tiffany Wilhite
FREDERICK—Oqunia Simpson
GARBER—Solena Rodriguez
GUYMON—Priscilla Avalos
HELENA—Mindy Finney, Larry Yarbrough
HENNESSEY—Summer Munroe
HINTON—Kaci Hansen
HOOKER—Brianna North, Kelsey Porter
JET—Kylea Buller, Keela Worman
KINGFISHER—Elizabeth Kadavy
LAVERNE—Anna Hickman, Molly Howard, Catelyn Smith, Jess Wells
LONGDALE—Dalton Pannell, Shania Schoonmaker
MEDFORD—Lauren Blubaugh
MEEKER—Micaela Martin
MOORELAND—Jack Nickelson
MUSTANG—Cynthia Conrad, Mekayla Knox
MUTUAL—Timothy Legg
NEWKIRK—Jason Smith, Lacy Taylor
NORMAN—Katrina Betz
OKLAHOMA CITY—Stephanie Couser, Wendi Vanderhorst
OOLOGAH—Nick Villalobos
ORLANDO—Trenton Harmon, Jeremy Kenaston
PONCA CITY—Sarah Dysart, Timothy MacPherson-Lesnick, Kassandra Roberts, Holly Roehl, Aleasha Rowe, Jeffrey Spaulding, Allison Summers, Mahmoud Taleb, Dylan Vancuren, Rian Watters, Alisha West, Deanna Westerman, Charles Wylie, Joseph Zuvanich
RINGWOOD—Sydney Bowers, Mary Shaffer
SEILING—Bobbie Perron, Thomas Sander
SHARON—Megan Phillips
SHATTUCK—Karly Gillispie, Brandin Spady
SHAWNEE—Danielle Yu, Micaela Yu
STIGLER—Elizabeth Mouser
STILLWATER—Rebekah Emerson
TULSA—Audrey Estes, Emmet Spencer
TURPIN—Taryn Robinson
VICI—Katelyn Cutsinger
WAYNOKA—Chelsea Maul, Patricia Pixler, Bailey Rankin, Michaela Zook
WOODWARD—Beth Baker, Haylee Bates, Jeremy Chaffin, Aubrey Clark, Cayla Deviney, Amy English, Toni Fowler, Ashley Grandstaff, Stacy Pierce, Miranda Stafford

ARKANSAS

BENTON—Jakeria Otey
FAYETTEVILLE—Ashlye Pool

CALIFORNIA

PATTERSON—Adriana Becerra
SAN CLEMENTE—Austin Klug

COLORADO

BROOMFIELD—Lacey Reid

FLORIDA

O’BRIEN—Kendall Hall

ILLINOIS

ROCKFORD—Savanna Deacon

KANSAS

ANTHONY—Ali Harbin
ATTICA—Kelsey Fly
BUCKLIN—Haylie Pegelow
HAVILAND—Erica Bertram
KIOWA—Richard Fischer
LIBERAL—Danea Swenke
MULLINVILLE—Angela Liggett
NEWTON—Taylor Goerend
WICHITA—Brittani Casement, Elizabeth Dwyer

MISSOURI

LEBANON—Selbi Kurbanova

NORTH CAROLINA

WHITEVILLE—Jacob Long

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS—Kylee Wallace

NEW YORK

BRONX—Edem Attor

TEXAS

BURKBURNETT—Alexandria Skinner
DALHART—Zachary Frische
EULESS—Bobby Cooper
FOLLETT—Charisse Alag
FORT WORTH—Shelby Boxberger
GARLAND—Colton Buckner
LEWISVILLE—Daschal Johnson
MESQUITE—Chelsea Courcy
MONTGOMERY—Cori Hoffman
WATAUGA—Kaitlyn O’Toole

WISCONSIN

LACROSSE—Tiffany Howard

AFRICA

ACCRA GHANA—Betty Abbey, Janet Faakye, Yeboah Gyening, Forster Mensah
KIGALI—Jean Nshimiyimana

ASIA

NEPAL—Bibek Adhikari, Shekhar Adhikari, Biraj Aryal, Dipankar Bajracharya, Samichin Bista, Rakshya Bista, Roshan Bhandari, Sandeep Bhattarai, Astha Budhathoki, Davidson Chaudhary, Teris Dangol, Ankit Dhamala, Puja Dhungana, Sumid Dhungel, Ganesh Gurung, Supriya Gurung, Pawana Itani, Anu Kafle, Manju Kaphle, Ribesh Khatiwada, Saju Khatri, Anisha Karki, Nashreen Lohani, Samriddhi Mahat, Shrayash Malla Pradhananga, Bishamata Manandhar, Animesh Mishra, Bishal Ojha, Kriti Pahari, Aditya Pathak, Bipin Poudel, Shreya Prajapati, Aayusha Rana, Kalpana Sapkota, Sumji Sherpa, Puja Shrestha, Rohit Shrestha, Sanjita Shrestha, Utsav Tamrakar, Suman Thapa, Sushil Thapa

REPUBLIC OF KOREA—Sung Jin Cho

CANADA

ESTEVAN—Rhyan Hagel
TORONTO—Gregory Carrington

SOUTH AMERICA

BRAZIL—Bruno Miguel

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE—Sadie Koehn, Reed Nickel, Nathan Sacket
ALVA—Rachel Carter, Karolyn Cole, Connor Dimmick, Clayton Hill, Garret Lahr, Tanner McGehee, Carter Spellman, Ralyssa Taylor, Valerie Venosdel, Trent Waugh
AMES—Kyler Patterson
AMORITA—Keyra Clark
ARDMORE—Katelyn Lackey
BALKO—Ryann Blackburn
BARNSDALL—Sawyer Barham
BARTLESVILLE—Kaitlyn Estes
BEAVER—Austin Anderson, Gabriela Morales, Paola Ponce-Villalobos
BILLINGS—Randall Owens
BLANCHARD—Jolie Sewell
BRISTOW—Trevor Montgomery, Clarissa Wiley
BROKEN ARROW—Blake Demond, Samy Mack
BUFFALO—Valerio Aguilar, Kori Howard, Michalia McDonald, Trista Watson
BURLINGTON—Heather Armbruster
CARMEN—Willow Gahr, Sarah Hatfield, Tracy Meza
CHEROKEE—Savannah Breeden, Connie Bryant, Alexa Goodwin, Colby Locke, Connor McGee, Shawna Perryman, Shanely Russo, Jessica Unruh
CHEYENNE—Aaron Ford
COALGATE—Preston Sims
COLLINSVILLE—Ryan Haymaker, Shawn Koscheski, Brandy Rinas
COVINGTON—Joshua Dickson, Austin Mount
DACOMA—Brieanna McClure
DEER CREEK—Ashlee Fleming
DEL CITY—Kenneith McIntosh
EDMOND—Austin Maly
EL RENO—Brianna Beck
ELK CITY—Abbie Tillman
ENID—Kimberly Broad, Taggart Brown, Joshua Frazier, Lael Gates, Ana Gomez, Mallory Graham, Tina Green, Kelsey Hammock, Devan Harris, Timothy Hart, Deseray Horton, Kelsie Howard, Amy Mayer-Miller, Jennifer Mitchell, Sarah Otto, Seth Reams, Christen Rogers, Jessica Tatro, Jo Vogt
FAIRFAX—Codey Yandell
FAIRVIEW—Allison Regier
FORGAN—Rhett Radcliff
FORT GIBSON—Brittany Palmer
FORT SUPPLY—Jose Rondelli
FREEDOM—Brianna Louthan
GAGE—Morgan Phillips
GARBER—Hope McGehee
GLENCOE—John Lazenby
GUTHRIE—Kara Johnson
HENNESSEY—Jessica Dyer
HINTON—Logan Lindley
HOOKER—Caley Collins, James Faulkner, Joshua Faulkner
INOLA—Kaylee Peterson
JET—Brock Buller
KINGFISHER—Docker Haub
KREBS—Ruth Bullard
KREMLIN—Bryce Gannon
LAVERNE—Brianna Hamilton, Alicia James, Amber Miller
LEXINGTON—Kyle Renbarger
MEDFORD—Joselyn Gonzales, Abbie Haskins, Holly Kretchmar, McCaela Soper
MOORELAND—Jessica Morton
MORRIS—Jennifer Clark
MORRISON—Kylie Tolbert
MULHALL—Jordan McLemore
MUSTANG—Bailey Cook, Jackeline Pickelsimer, Shea Ransome
NEWCASTLE—Rebekah Smith
NOBLE—Nicholas Wygle
OKLAHOMA CITY—Laura Haftman, Cayeveoon Jones, Luis Morales, Bailey Warner
PERRY—Nancy Crow, Rebecca Douglass
PIEDMONT—Bethany Morphis
PONCA CITY—Ashley Eddinger, Jade George, Dacia Hudelson, Brittney Krout, Garett Logan, Hillary McKee, Amy McSmith, Tiffany Whitefield
RINGWOOD—Kelsey Conaway
SAPULPA— Trenton Judd, Bridget Shook
SAVANNA—Zachry Doyle
SAYRE—Hayli Miller
SEMINOLE—William Harvey
SHARON—Shelby Lamberth, Julia Nail
SHATTUCK—Christopher Callaway, Alondra Pena, Chance Spicer
SOUTH COFFEYVILLE— Hannah Hamilton
STILLWATER—Kayla Eaton
TONKAWA—Phillip Erwin, Stephanie Quammen, Richard Wyler
TULSA—Christopher Ladd
TURPIN—Rachelle Keene
TUTTLE—Keaton Kroos
TYRONE—Amber Andrews, Joanna Ruback
VICI—Amanda Cutsinger
WATONGA—Tyler Bernhardt
WAYNOKA—Ryan Cameron, Nikki Gates, Angel Hawkins, Michael Mayes
WEATHERFORD—Megan Sanders
WOODWARD—Amber Acosta, Jason Alexander, Bryne Beck, Marylea Burgess, Denise Crespo, Meghan Davis, Matt Day, David Gutierrez, Stephanie Haddock, Chandra Hall, Chandra Hitchcock, Amanda Kozicki, Kaylee Lewis, Marhya Martin, Kaslin McNaught, Rose Nguyen, Jessica Nielson, Rylie Pugh, Lupe Reyes, James Ruble, Tanner Smith, Grace Tepe, Tanis Thompson, Cortney Wheeler, Kameron Zollinger

ARKANSAS

HARRISON—Nathan Kane
MOUNTAIN PINE—Jamal Lafond
MOUNTAINHOME—Shelby Anderson

ARIZONA

AVONDALE—Renee Contreras

CALIFORNIA

FONTANA—Lachelle Purrier
MURRIETA—Katherine Brienen
PITTSBURG—Xavier Banks

COLORADO

ARVADA—Martin Pavicic
GREELEY—Dakota Stanek

FLORIDA

HOMESTEAD—David Cangas
TAMPA—Joseph Wintrick

HAWAII

HONOLULU—Kaydee Yukawa

KANSAS

ASHLAND—Sloan Kay, Morgan Woodruff
BURRTON—Taige Trent
HARPER—Scotty McCartney
KIOWA—Naicee Gugelmeyer, Alex Shaffer, Carter Stewart
LIBERAL—Kaci Hall
MAPLE HILL—Jordan Haya
MCPHERSON—Nicole Marema
MEDICINE LODGE—Chelsea Small
NEWTON—Jacob McGuire
WICHITA—Mikayla Lange

LOUISIANA

MONROE—Garrett Douglas

MISSOURI

SAINT CHARLES—Steven Deckard

NEBRASKA

OMAHA—Kevin Harkins
WALLACE—Josi Hasenauer

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS—Kendra Wallace

TEXAS

AMARILLO—Heather Johns, Justin McDonald, Meghan Murphy
ARCOLA—Theodis Williams
COLLEYVILLE—Justin Toberny
DECATUR—Garrett Ragsdale
FORT WORTH—Sebastian Escalante, Kelsey Leveling
HALTOM CITY—Casey Dickerman
HEARNE—Zackery Short
MCKINNEY—Habib Kamara
MISSOURI CITY—Mia Tezeno
PAMPA—Brycen McClendon
PANHANDLE—Victoria Chavez, Kendra Reining
SAN ANTONIO—Daniel Adeniran, Patrick Inkpen
UNIVERSAL CITY—Kervin Brown

VIRGINIA

BEAVERDAM—Jaclyn Burke

WISCONSIN

LACROSSE—Chelsey Kleinvachter

AFRICA

ACCRA GHANA—Abubakar-Sadik Malik, Fiifi Neizer-Ashun
NIGERIA—Prince Adenuga, Precious Okeke

ASIA

NEPAL—Samjhana Aryal, Nayan Awale, Diwash Guragain, Kailash Katwal, Tripti Lamsal, Raj Maharjan, Sandip Pokharel, Dip Pokhrel, Saguna Rai, Angphurba Sherpa, Manisha Shrestha, Nibesh Shrestha, Rijan Shrestha, Sumnima Shrestha, Sajol Sitaula, Sandeep Thapa, Supriya Thakuri, Aayush Uprety
JAPAN—Osamu Sakamoto

CANADA

MISSISSANGA—Jason Freeman
WATERDOWN—Gregory Marco
INNISFUL—Joshua Caruso

-NW-