Northwestern announces fall honor rolls

Alva
| More

Northwestern announces fall honor rolls

January 10, 2013

Honor rolls for the fall semester at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all As, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by hometowns, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Corie Kaiser, William Theademan, Christine Vickers.
BLACKWELL – Micah Corn.
CHOUTEAU – Kirk Emerine.
ENID – Melissa Bell, Sean Byrne, Katelyn Earl, Aranda Gulick, Alex Hammock, Karen Haymaker, Beth Kelly, David Lewis, Craig Liddell, Rita Lyons, Kelli Osburn, April Wallace.
FORGAN – Russell Leisher.
GARBER – Brenda Wells.
HELENA – Rachel Morgan, Kasya Spade.
JET – Paige Fischer.
MOORELAND – Sarah Crouch.
NEWKIRK – Kayla Johnston.
PONCA CITY – Tamara Chaney, Ashley Davis, Brooke Fredricks, Elisabeth Hargraves, Candice Kemble, Kevin LaRue, Charles Nix, Mary Radka, Jamie Roller, Kara Smith, Denny Wehr.
PRYOR – Patricia Davis, Melinda Thornton, Anthony Wingard, Amy Wingard.
SEILING – Crystal Lovinggood.
ENID – Deleah Poe.
WAKITA – Kerri Pierce, Tiffany George.
WOODWARD – Kristan Bell.

ARIZONA

PAGE – Leigh Heaton.

CALIFORNIA

RANCHO CUCUAMONGA – Joshua Lange-Casillas.

KANSAS

PROTECTION – Susan Jarnagin.
VALLEY CENTER – Madison Malone.
WICHITA – Kelsey Loop.

TENNESSEE

KNOXVILLE – Kristen Caluag.

TEXAS

SAN ANTONIO – Leslie Hebert.

BULGARIA

ZLATITSA – Ivelin Stoychev.

CONGO

KINSHASA - Ngalula Mutsipayi.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

AFTON – Macy Gibson, David Markes.
ALINE – Nathan Sacket.
ALVA – Earl Bell, Ryan Brandt, Kaylee Byrd, Rance Castleberry, Amanda Clepper, Drew Cunningham, Mason Lindquist, Dalton Moser, Ryan O’Neal, Jessica Ortiz, Crystal Perrin, Karolyn Thompson, Bradley Trekell.
ARNETT – Janel Mitchell, Alysha Taylor.
BARNSDALL – Danna Bickford.
BEAVER – Kyler McDonald, Kristy Noble.
BERNICE – Coy Crane.
BROKEN ARROW – Taylor Bates.
BUFFALO – Dakota Buckhaults, Yesenia Estrada.
BYRON – Clay Reed.
CALUMET – Morgan Renbarger.
CAPRON – Misty McCullough.
CARMEN – Keyton Byrd.
CHEROKEE – Kathi Jenlink, Audrey Richmond.
CHOCTAW – Kaitlin McAllister.
COVINGTON – Robin Cline.
DUNCAN – Keziah Cook.
EDMOND – Christian Coffey.
ENID – Brenda Alvarado, Ryan Baldwin, Angela Bryan, Rhonda Buffalo, Gabriel Dunbar, Eric Emerson, Tanya Gordon, Alissia Hart, Justin Hosey, Tabbitha Huggins, Alexandrea McBee, Austin Miles, Chad Mittelstet, Sarah Owens, Matthew Schneider, Amy Yankech.
FAIRFAX – Matthew Hunt.
FAIRVIEW – Adam Brinson.
FARGO – Amanda Hamaker, Amber Lane, Trey Long, Daryn Zollinger.
FREEDOM – Shayla Gleave.
GAGE – Colton Green.
GARBER - Gayle Bachman.
HELENA – Kendra Frech.
HENNESSEY – Alicia Ender.
HOOKER – Michael Collins, James Faulkner.
JET – Drew Fischer.
KELLYVILLE – Molly Buzzard.
KREMLIN – Jacob Streck.
LAHOMA – Lila Pettyjohn.
LAVERNE – Jaden Crocker, Molly Freeman.
LEEDEY – Logan Craig.
MEDFORD – Janelle Przybylski.
MENO – Michael Hiebert.
MILL CREEK – Jacey Ford.
MOORELAND – Morgan Plummer.
MUSTANG – Emily Witty, Sarah Witty.
MUTUAL – Audra Hopper.
NEWKIRK – William Edwardson, Geoffrey Elliott.
OKEENE – Brock Wardlaw.
OKLAHOMA CITY – Cary Cox.
OLKMULGEE – Ashley McGovran, Joseph McGovran.
ORLANDO – Jeremy Kenaston.
PAWHUSKA – Thatcher Taylor.
PONCA CITY – Mike Arnold, Michael Degan, Walter Northcutt, Christopher Satterfield, Lindsay Stafford, Chelsey Wilks.
RED ROCK – Julia Conneywerdy.
SEILING – Brady Fields.
SHARON – Crystal Waddell.
SHAWNEE – Kristi Jarvis.
TONKAWA – Jake West.
TURPIN – Rachelle Keene, Amy Mikles, Rhiannon Sherrill.
TYRONE – Kylea Copeland.
VICI – Jackson Cunningham.
WAKITA – Jennifer George.
WAUKOMIS – Patricia Hess, Katelyn James.
WAYNOKA – Gloria Carpenter, DaNae Hagelberg, Sabrina Miller, Michaela Zook.
WOODWARD – Kelli Aguirre, Kevin Charmasson, Cayla Deviney, Hannah Dirks, Elizabeth Gay, Bobbie Matthews, Hannah McKay, Hannah Mead, Matthew Weber, Kelsey Yarbrough.

ARKANSAS

BENTON – Lindsey Burns.

COLORADO

BRIGHTON – Daniel Joos.
BROOMFIELD – Halee Hogner.

FLORIDA

MIAMI – David Daniel.

IOWA

TIPTON – Ashley Neville.

KANSAS

ANTHONY – Cassie Teel.
CONWAY SPRINGS – Jason Carl.
GARDEN CITY – Brenda Brisbiesca.
HARPER – Scotty McCartney.
KIOWA – Joshua Stewart.
KINSLEY – Tabitha Corothers.
LEON – Katherine Hardenbrook.
MCPHERSON – Abigail Daniel.
OVERBROOK – Karley Kile.
PRATT – Aleta Nolan.
VIOLA – Jordan Pauly.

ILLINOIS

LEXINGTON – Tyler Vanvickle.

NEVADA

BOULDER CITY – Amanda Callender.
YERINGTON – Hannah Vaughan.

SOUTH DAKOTA

DURPEE – Trey Young.
OLIVET – Kayla Fanning.

TEXAS

ARLINGTON – Anthony Moffa.
AUSTIN – Mary Schlaudt.
DALHART – Morgan Biaggi.
FOLLETT – Charisse Alag.
HOUSTON – Craig Phelps.
PERRYTON – Merilee Stelling.
SAN ANTONIO – Christina Nunez.

CANADA

AJAX – Robert Martin.
ONTARIO – Jeffrey Davis.

CHINA

DUJIANG – Wei Wu.

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Shekhar Adhikari, Teris Dangol, Sapana Kadel, Dipesh Sharma, Jugmen Sherpa.
KAVRE – Janaki Shrestha.

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Matt Sutter, Jennifer Tyree.
CACHE – Emily Williams.
BEAVER – Nathan Jones.
CLAREMORE – Gregory Pate.
EDMOND – Eric Pribil.
ENID _ Linda Chavis, Keith Karber, Dustin Swartwood, Misty Taylor.
GOLTRY – Brianna Stephens.
LOCUST GROVE – Daryl Heston.
MEDFORD – Dyshia Evans.
PONCA CITY – Angela Spicer.
PRYOR – Heather Burroughs, Mark Jones, Travis Wheeler.
SALINA – Tina James.
SMITHVILLE – Tony Heard.
WAUKOMIS – Michael Felder, Jessica Pendergraft.

KANSAS

OLATHE – Lauren Vanderloo.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Lori Sacket.
ALVA – Clay Bebermeyer, Anisha Bhakta, Brandi Callison, Rupal Christian, Jacob Ellis, April French, Austin Garner, Travis Hofer, Kamaree Lewis, Kellcie Skinner, Sarah Smart, Alissa Stelling, Matthew Thomas, Jennifer Valencia, Riley Wiebener.
AMORITA – Irys Botta.
ARNETT – Joni Latta, Bridget Range.
BARTLESVILLE – Charles Hensy, Elizabeth Post.
BEAVER – Jeremiah Campbell, Ryan Nelson, Arron Williams.
BETHANY – Vanessa Lopez, Irish Smith.
BILLINGS – Cade Oller, Casey Stoll.
BLACKWELL – Jessica Butzback, Brittany Gregson, Tonya Hill, Lee Wright.
BUFFALO – Katherine Stewart.
BOISE CITY – Zachariah Prather.
BURLINGTON – Sarah Armbruster, Kevin Smith.
BYRON – Delissa Hoffman, Molley Vap.
CHATTANOOGA – Cheyenne Harper.
CHEROKEE – Tiffany Diefenbach, Keith Ellerbeck, Alexa Goodwin, Kelcie Judd, Deann Lanman, Blythe McMahan, Carlie Richmond, Katelyn Roberts, Angela Thomason, Stetson Vore, Chelsea Wallace, Taylor Waugh.
CHESTER – Caitlin Nichols.
CHICKASHA – Jay Lee.
COLLINSVILLE – Angelo Majike, Steven Majike, Zackary Pritchard.
CORDELL – Preston Hudson.
CORN – Breanna Gossen.
CUSHING – Morgan Helms.
CUSTER CITY – Adam Jones.
DACOMA – Koy Koehn, Vanessa Miranda.
DEER CREEK – Sarah Coufal.
DOVER – Amber McGee.
DRUMMOND – Lacey Mills.
EDMOND – Erin Little.
ENID – Patricia Alford, Zechariah Burdg, Christpher Campbell, Holly Cutler, Mallory Eulberg, Christian Floyd, Shawna Gilbert, Ana Gomez, Jennifer Hoppe, Devin Horton, Ashley Hutchcraft, Shalene Jones, Nerum Karben, Brooke Lee, Stephanie Martin, Andrea McDow, Stephanie Metcalfe, Richard Mooers, Aaron Pierce, Ashley Ramsey, Sarah Rodriguez, April Swinnea-Ogg, Cassaundra Webb, Alexxis Wright.
FAIRFAX – Rhonda Fosnight, Sasha Sepulveda.
FAIRMONT – Kaeli Kaiser, Kevin Wilhite.
FAIRVIEW – Erin Hopkins.
FARGO – Raquel Conway.
FORT SUPPLY – Rhonda Hunter, Trevor Long, Griffin Steele.
FREEDOM – Taylor Devine, Harley Wares.
GAGE – Audra Olive.
GARBER – Lindsey Terpstra.
GOLTRY – Matthew Foster, Tyler Severin.
GUTHRIE – Kelsey Burdick.
HASKELL – Raymond Purdom.
HELENA – Cali Crissup, Cassandra Oakes.
HENNESSEY – Evan Vaverka.
HOLDENVILLE – Kelsey Ingram.
HOMINY – James Fairweather.
HOOKER – Joshua Faulkner.
ISABELLA – Allison Foster.
JET – Leah Burchfiel, Matthew Ridgway.
KINGFISHER – Matthew Blundell, Laura Heidlage.
KREMLIN – Bryce Gannon, Devan Harris.
LAHOMA – Amanda Hatch, Hayley Pitts, Kimberly Ward.
LAMONT – Janise Hohmann, Lacey Vaughan.
LAVERNE – Carol Carnagey, Larissa Jett, Cindy Orozco, Anna Rollins, Ashley Schmitz, Catelyn Smith.
LEXINGTON – Kyle Renbarger.
LONGDALE – Alishia Holdeman.
LUCIEN – Jennifer Harris.
MEDFORD – Malarie Cline, Nathan Kilian, Matthew Lebeda, Michelle Penner.
MENO – Austin Detrick, Vanessa Melendez.
MOORE – Brandon Eddins, Patricia Mitchell.
MOORELAND – Mary Bruster, Joshua Collison, Ethan McDowell.
MORRISON – James Pitts.
MUSTANG – Shea Ransome, Tomme Thompson.
NEWKIRK – Samantha Shrewsberry.
NORMAN – Tengi Allison.
OKEENE – Candy Jones.
OKLAHOMA CITY – Sarah Brodt, Ashton Fitzgerald, Laura Haftman, Talytha Williams.
PAWNEE – Kristin Dickerson.
PERRY – Brayley Running.
PONCA CITY – Brett Burg, Shelby Carpenter, Ashley Eddinger, Kelsey Eddinger, Jeremy Gory, Holly Hermes, Sonya Holloway, Elizabeth Jones, Curtis Koehn, Magon Mayhall, Doralyn Mears, Regan Miles, Heather Pilcher, Timothy Rathbun, Myka Storie, Joshua Swain, John Thiry.
POND CREEK – Alanna Morris.
PRYOR – Kaitlin Parsons.
SAND SPRINGS – Tommy Rogers.
SEILING - Whitney Jones, Courtney Peters, Kylie Pethoud, Carmen Sander, Chelsea Tate, Merisa Weeks
SENTINEL – Mckensey Maddox.
SHARON – Frank Lamberth.
SHATTUCK – Bessie Hendrickson, Sandra Morgan.
SHIDLER – Miranda Fields.
STERLING – Gretchen Jones.
THOMAS – Darcey Kliewer.
TUTTLE – Nitasha Long, Kyle Ward.
VICI – Misty Moore.
WAKITA – Danielle Bowling.
WASHINGTON – Amy Walls.
WAUKOMIS – Melissa Arnold, Dalton McFarland, Brooke McNaughton.
WAYNOKA – Justin Ashton, Bryne Beck, Crystal Bryant, Danielle Litzenberger, Hanson Long, Layne Meriwether, Leah Wyatt.
WOODWARD – Maria Aceves, Sara Acosta, Mackenzi Bodin, Leslie Chandler, Britainee Clark, Jacey Custer, Stefanie Dixon, Delta Farmer, Cheyanna Johnson, Mauricia Jones, Palua Keyser, Chelsey Langston, Jose Martinez, Matthew McDonald, Gilda Palacio, Ulises Palacio, Kayla Peters, Stacie Pettigrew, Christopher Short, Benjamin Smith, Connor Smith, Jason Thompson, Tabitha Thompson, Mackenzie Thorne, Illana Ynclan.

ARIZONA

ANTHEM – Jordan Flittie.

CALIFORNIA

ALPINE – Kylee Wilson.
LOMPOC – Catherine Kelly.
LOS ANGELES – Renee Golliday, Jessika Sandoval.
MISSION VIEJO – Jessica Tellez.

COLORADO

LITTLETON – Jennifer Pollmiller.
THORNTON – Courtney Herian.

FLORIDA

MCALPIN – Joshua Hannah.
PENSACOLA – Jennifer Ghigna.
OKEECHOBEE – Mark Weir.
TALLAHASSEE – Michael Calhoun.

ILLINOIS

GENEVA – Lydia Scalise.

KANSAS

ALMENA – Colton Lowry.
ASHLAND – Kelsey Konrade.
ATTICA – Kelsey Fly.
COLDWATER – Lindsay Haas, Lauren Herd.
CONWAY SPRINGS – Mark Hemberger.
GREENSBURG – Shane Engelken.
HAYSVILLE – Corie Harvey.
LACYGNE – Megan Boone.
LAKIN – Logan Mosburg.
MCDONALD – Robert Holliman.
MEDICINE LODGE – Shelby Oldham.
MEADE – Tatum Hansen.
PRATT – Whitney Austin.
PROTECTION – Clayton Jarnagin.
WELLINGTON – Sarah Sauceda.
WINFIELD – Connie Miller.

MICHIGAN

MOUNT PLEASANT – Bethany Andrews.

MISSOURI

HARRISONVILLE – Lauren Milner.
NEOSHO – John Lowe, Stephanie Thomas.

NEBRASKA

BINGHAM – Shaley Millsap.

NEW MEXICO

FARMINGTON – Kellie Mason, Tiffany Santistevan.
LOS ALAMOS – Megan Burditt.

NEW YORK

WALTON – Wade Hammond.

OHIO

HILLSBORO – Amanda Dixon.

OREGON

BEAVERTON – Jennifer Hilgeman.

PENNSYLVANIA

WATSONTOWN – Kelsey Pontius.

TEXAS

BOOKER – Andrew Hill.
BURKBURNETT – Joe Harris, Dylan Sander.
CEDAR HILL – Deandre Wynn.
COLUMBUS – Sarah Nicholson.
DALLAS – James Kelley.
FORT WORTH – Gabriella Hernandez.
HOUSTON – Jackson Harris.
KATY – Marshall Bell.
LEWISVILLE – Denise Rangel.
PAMPA – Latigo Collins.
SAN ANTONIO – Kayla Meloni.
WATAUGA – Kaitlyn O’Toole.

WISCONSIN

LACROSSE – Chelsey Kleinvachter.
SPARTA – Kaitlin Ronke.

CANADA

SASKATCHEWAN – Megan Bourdin.

BRAZIL

CONTAGEN – Paolo Turibio.
SAN PAULO – Fernanda Tomazini.

GHANA

ACCRA – Francis Declan.

NEPAL

KASKI – Bimala Gurung.
KATHMANDU – David Lakhay, Jeevan Pandey, Sohan Saud.
POKHARA – Anjeela Shrestha.

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Christy Wallace.
ALVA – Mark Bagley, Sarah Easter, Jerad Hada, Kendra Neilson. Alysson Tucker, Carly Williams, Chesnei Thomas.
BISON – Kimberly Stafford.
BLACKWELL – Melissa Corn.
BOISE CITY – Laura Torres.
BROKEN ARROW – Ashton Ghaemi.
CHEROKEE – Jeremy Judd.
CHESTER – Linda Meister.
CLEO SPRINGS – Jana Brown, Sherrie Noble.
COVINGTON – Garrett Cline.
CUSHING – Debbie Barnes.
DOVER – Amanda Matthews.
ENID – Mark Blanchard, Teresa Byrne, Erica Hanson, Sandra Walker.
FARGO – Keri Alva.
FREEDOM – Ken LaFon, Jana Walker.
GARBER – Tandra Seiger.
GOODWELL – Dianna Ramon.
GUYMON – Jon Brown, Nicole Ramon.
HELENA – James Loerke, Clifford Smith, Trent Spade.
HENNESSEY – Hillary Williams.
HINTON – Brooke Taylor.
LAVERNE – Brice Gibson.
MEDFORD - Jonni Carter.
MOORE – Shelby Vinyard.
MOORELAND – Patricia Burrow, Tammy Covalt, Courtney Hargis.
NEWKIRK – Jenny West.
OKLAHOMA CITY – Daniella Mello de Almeida.
PONCA CITY – LaDonna Adams, Analesa Beets, Allison Brown, Whitney Edens, Crystina Fisher, Tami Flaspohler, Vina Gowdy, Audra Mason, Nathan Mayer, Valerie McQueen, Karla Streeter, Santana Venturino, Tim Williams.
PRYOR – Tamara Bryan.
REDROCK – Julie Case.
RINGWOOD – Gina Bohlen, Denise Bowers.
SEILING – Kayla Fuqua.
SHARON – Michelle Ham.
SHATTUCK – Elizabeth Hemme.
STILLWATER – Melissa Weber.
TONKAWA – Terry Ballard, Lorrie Hazard.
TULSA – Mark Sontag, Ryne Wilson.
TYRONE – Charlie Osborn.
WAUKOMIS – Blanca Schmitz-Cole.
WOODWARD – Jennifer Dew-Cockreham, Jannie Hegwood, Kurt Myers, Alison Weiszbrod.

KANSAS

PRATT – Benjamyn Eastes.

TEXAS

STRATFORD – Chad Thies.

CANADA

COLLINGWOOD – Shawn Neale.

Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA

ADA – Ayla McCoy.
ALVA – Cody Forell, Cecely Franz, Harold Henson, Anna Keigley, Fawn Kingcade, Courtney Mapes, Kaylee Ohm, Zachary Rebarchik, Philip Ridgway, Makena Sherrel, Aimee Slaughter, Ralyssa Taylor, Carrie Wallis, Kasha Werve.
BEAVER – Luis Chavez.
BUFFALO – John Appleton, Amanda Bowles.
CAMARGO – Dalton Hahn.
CARMEN – Mackenzie Flowers.
CHEROKEE – Joshua Argraves, Grant Dewitt, Christa Littlefield, Derek McKinnon, Cynthia Passwater, Jessica Unruh.
COVINGTON – Joshua Dickson.
DRUMMOND – Jason Burch.
EDMOND – Ashley Gilliland, Corwin Knauss.
ENID – Juliam Bunglick, Christie Collins, Darryl Gaddis, Liesl Maloy, Tiffany Martin, Teila Mikel, Wilma Moore, Stacia Paul, Tracey Polson, Christina Watkins, Raymond Williamson, Gabriela Winegarden, Toni Zumalt.
FARGO – Michael Shepherd.
FREEDOM – Hammons Hepner, Mikala Hodgson.
GOLTRY – Naira Eckert.
GUTHRIE – Bobbie McDonald, Andrew Smith.
HELENA – Stanley Armstrong, David Epperson, Michael Gilbert, Jason Jones, Chad Miller, Johnnie Plye, Kurt Vomberg.
HENNESSEY – Janet Ayala, Clay Moery, Cole Shimanek.
HITCHCOCK – Audrey Smith.
JET – Russell Bridges.
KEOTA – Rhonda Hurst, Roger Hurst.
LUCIEN – Micah Keith.
MEDFORD – Olivia Hammontree.
MOORELAND – Lyndsey Moore, Krystan Pierce, Joshua Smith, Stephen Summerall, Kevin Varela, Kayla Wilson.
NEWKIRK – Danielle Tavanello.
OKEENE – Morgan Reinart.
OWASSA – Nicholas Palmateer.
PERRY – Jacqueline Boss.
PONCA CITY – Kara Ailey, Mark Bean, Ashton Bright, Monique Canaday, Cheryl Chanslor, Kyrie Crippen, Chandler Deming, Jared Evans, Deborah Greer, Amber Helms, Casey Hicks, Hallie LaRue, Julie Levings, Brenda Pollak, Lori Rau, Kim Scholey, Sean Smethers, Tracie Soutter, Denise Tyson.
POND CREEK – Autumn Chambers.
POTEAU – Alexandria Kirtley.
RINGWOOD – Honorio Rojas.
SHIDLER – Sharon McEuin.
TEXHOMA – Verenis Cisneros.
TONKAWA – Zachary Unruh.
WAKITA – Nicholas Evans.
WAUKOMIS – Jalyn Boedeker.
WOODWARD – Andrea Allison, Kirstin Barnett, Desiree Best, Tricia Byrd, Courtney Cook, Ariane England, Chandra Flynn, Tessa Forrest, Adam Frazier, Shivani Gandhi, Linda Hise, Melanie Kleuser, Madelyn Messenger, Madison Pittman, Ashley Reeves, Haley Reidlinger, James Ruble, Rachel Ruble, Kody Shoff, Miranda Stafford, Lauren Thomas, Jill Weidemann, Sierra White.

FLORIDA

MIAMI – Davon Boyer.
PANAMA CITY – Tyler Volpi.

HAWAII

HONOLULU – Kaydee Yukawa.

IDAHO

EAGLE – Samantha Smith.

KANSAS

KIOWA – Seth Powell.
SHARON – Bethany Bennett.

NEW MEXICO

AZTEC – Rebecca Chism.
FLOYD – Trenton Smith.

TEXAS

ARLINGTON – Joseph Thomas.
HOUSTON – Adrian Motley.
MANSFIELD – Taylor Marsh.

WYOMING

LANDER – Nicholas Knell.

GHANA

ACCRA – Jonathan Dwamena.

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL
Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Alica Hall, Jordan Severin.
COVINGTON – Rustin Donaldson.
ENID – Renna Bowers, Amy Hartling.
GUYMON – Janet Gibson, David Woodard.
JAY – Wendy Landes.
MANCHESTER – Leah Lanie.
PONCA CITY – Adriana Benson, Courtney Lowe, Jeremy McBride, Katy McNew.
WOODWARD – Jeremy Jones, Tracy Pipins.
MOLDOVA
CHISINAU – Ana Ciudnaiamelrose.
Undergraduate Students
OKLAHOMA
ALVA – Edem Attor, Jacobi Collins, Kolby Dietz, Christopher Glass, Dana Miller, Joseph Minjares, Breauna Overton, Shandi Putnam.
ARDMORE – Tyler Dickson.
BUFFALO – Jacob McGhee.
CHEROKEE – Shanley Russo.
DEL CITY – Kenneith McIntosh.
DRUMMOND – Kaylee Lynch.
ELK CITY – Jessica Luna.
ENID – Cecilia Baldwin, Tanis Brinson, Kyla Canchola, Marvin Elmore, Lacey King, Kinzie Martin, Ragen Newman, Tanner Schantz, Angela Simpson, Connie Stephens, Brittany Stewart.
FORT SUPPLY – Jarrod Woodard.
GOLTRY – Jordan Severin.
GUTHRIE – Jonathan Washington.
JONES – Jordan Bell.
KINFISHER – Kyle Jech.
LAMONT – Wade Perry.
LONGDALE – Denethea Bartel.
MEDFORD – Jacob Scott.
MOORELAND – Julia Crawford.
MUTUAL – Berk Long.
PONCA CITY – Amber Adams, Tommie Dehn, Crane Fowler, Jenna Looper, Kaitlyn Perry, Matthew Weers.
SAPULPA – Trenton Judd.
SEILING – Richard Berry.
TONKAWA – Brittany Allen, Chance Brotherton, Phillip Erwin, Kimberly Ochoa.
TUTTLE – Raegan Rader.
VICI – Rebecca Hughen.
WAUKOMIS – Devin Brett, Darrien Carson.
WAYNOKA – Shelly Wingo.
WOODWARD – Chase Byrd, Garrett Gaster, Brendon Hines, Taitum Hoffman, Patrick Karr, Daniel Vasquez, Donald Whitten.

CALIFORNIA

SAN MARCOS – Breanna Walthers.

COLORADO

BROOMFIELD – Lacey Stewart.

HAWAII

WAIPAHU – Amanda Vaughan.

KANSAS

GREENSBURG – Jordan Little.
KIOWA – Dylon Molz.
MEDICINE LODGE – Maggi Hackney.

TEXAS

FORT WORTH – Blake Cochran.

-NW-