2010 Schedule

Alva / Athletics / Baseball / 2010 Schedule
| More

2010 Ranger Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Games/ Results
FEBRUARY
Saturday - 6 at Dallas Christian College Dallas, Tex. 12 p.m. W 7-0
Sunday - 7 at Dallas Christian College Dallas, Tex. 3 p.m. W 15-4, W 11-0
Saturday - 13 Mount Marty College (S.D.) Alva 1 p.m. W 9-2, W 15-10
Monday - 15 Mount Marty College (S.D.) Alva 1 p.m. L 8-11, W 4-1
Saturday -20 at Huston-Tillotson University (Tex.) Austin, Tex. 1 p.m. W 9-6, L 1-3
Sunday -21 at Huston-Tillotson University (Tex.) Austin, Tex. 12 p.m. W 11-1, W 4-2
Friday - 26 at *Wayland Baptist University (Tex.) Plainview, Tex. 2 p.m. W 6-3, L 12-13
Saturday - 27 at *Wayland Baptist University (Tex.) Plainview, Tex. 1 p.m. W 14-5
MARCH
Friday - 5 *Lubbock Christian University Alva 1 p.m. L 5-7, L 8-9
Saturday - 6 *Lubbock Christian University Alva 1 p.m. L 1-12
Thursday - 11 at *Southern Nazarene University Bethany 3 p.m. W 9-6
Saturday - 13 *Southern Nazarene University Alva 1 p.m. L 5-14, L 5-11
Sunday - 14 Concordia University (Neb.) Alva 12 p.m. W 15-9
Tuesday - 16 Tabor College (Kan.) Alva 1 p.m. W 6-3, L 5-7
Thursday - 18 *Oklahoma City University Alva 2 p.m. L 7-33
Friday - 19 at *Oklahoma City University Oklahoma City 2 p.m. L 9-14, L 4-8
Friday - 26 at Sterling College Sterling, Kan. 1 p.m. W 12-10, W 12-6
APRIL
Thursday - 1 at *Mid-America Christian Univesity Oklahoma City 2 p.m. W 3-2
Saturday - 3 *Mid-America Christian University Alva 1 p.m. W 9-8, W 9-8
Tuesday - 6 #East Central University Enid 5:30 p.m. L 11-12
Thursday - 8 *Oklahoma Christian University Alva 2 p.m. W 11-6
Saturday - 10 at *Oklahoma Christian University Edmond 1 p.m. W 11-7, L 0-10
Tuesday - 13 at Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell 1 p.m. L 6-7, W 11-9
Saturday - 17 *Rogers State University Alva 1 p.m. L 4-5, W 6-1
Sunday - 18 *Rogers State University Alva 1 p.m. W 5-3
Thursday - 22 at *Oklahoma Baptist University Shawnee 6 p.m. L 7-10
Saturday - 24 *Oklahoma Baptist University Alva 1 p.m. W 2-1, W 4-3
Monday - 26 Sterling College (Kan.) Alva 1 p.m. W 6-3, L 8-11
Thursday - 29 *St. Gregory's University Alva 3 p.m. W 17-7
MAY
Saturday - 1 at *St. Gregory's University Shawnee 11 a.m. L 3-4, W 8-1
Monday - 3 at Manhattan Christian College Manhattan, Kan. 2 p.m. W 18-1, W 18-4
Thursday - 6 *University of Science and Arts Alva 3 p.m. W 14-7
Saturday - 8 at *University of Science and Arts Chickasha 2 p.m. L 3-4, W 4-3
Monday - 10 Oklahoma City University
Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament
Oklahoma City 1 p.m. L 13-15 
Tuesday - 11 Rogers State University
Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament
Oklahoma City 10 a.m. W 5-3
Tuesday - 11 Southern Nazarene University
Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament
Oklahoma City 7 p.m. W 19-12
Wednesday - 12 Oklahoma City University
Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament
Oklahoma City 1 p.m. L 6-19

Home Games in Bold
*-Sooner Athletic Conference Game
# played at David Allen Memorial Ballpark - Enid, Okla.