2010 Schedule

Alva / Athletics / Softball / 2010 Schedule
| More

2010 Ranger Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Games/
Results
FEBRUARY
Friday - 19

vs. Sterling (Kan.) at Cowtown Classic

Ft. Worth, Tex. 10 a.m. W 4-2
Friday - 19

vs. Missouri Valley at Cowtown Classic 

Ft. Worth, Tex. 1 p.m. L 3-5
Friday - 19

vs. Houston-Victoria at Cowtown Classic

Ft. Worth, Tex. 3 p.m. L 0-1
Saturday - 20 vs. Graceland (Iowa) at  Cowtown Classic Ft. Worth, Tex. 8 a.m. W 14-1
Thursday - 20 vs. Lubbock Christian at Cowtown Classic Ft. Worth, Tex. 10 a.m. L 0-13
Thursday - 20 vs. Missouri Valley at Cowtown Classic Ft. Worth, Tex. noon L 5-10
MARCH
Tuesday - 2 *Mid-America Christian University Alva 2 p.m. W 6-5, W 8-3
Thursday - 4 at *Oklahoma Christian University Edmond 2 p.m. W 10-7, W 9-8
Friday - 5 Dana (Neb.) at Friends Tournament Wichita,Kan. 12 p.m. W 5-0
Friday - 5 Concordia (Neb.) at Friends Tournament Wichita,Kan. 4 p.m. W 11-0
Friday - 5 Morningside (Iowa) at Friends Tournament Wichita,Kan. 6 p.m. W 10-5
Saturday - 6 Ottawa (Kan.) at Friends Tournament Wichita,Kan. 12 p.m. W 8-4
Saturday - 6 Hastings (Neb.) at Friends Tournament Wichita,Kan. 2 p.m. W 7-1
Thursday - 11 at *Southern Nazarene University Bethany 1 p.m. L 2-4, L 3-6
Friday - 12 at *Oklahoma Baptist University Shawnee 2 p.m. W 8-6, L 4-8
Tuesday - 16 *Oklahoma City University  Alva 2 p.m. L 0-8, L 1-5
Thursday - 18 at *Oklahoma City University Oklahoma City 2 p.m. L 1-9, L 0-1
Tuesday - 23 *Rogers State University Alva 2 p.m. L 4-6, L 8-4
Thursday - 25 *Lubbock Christian University Alva 4 p.m. L 0-6, L 3-6
Friday - 26 at *St. Gregory's University Shawnee 2 p.m. L 1-4, L 2-5
Tuesday - 30 *University of Science and Arts Alva 2 p.m. W 12-0, W 10-3
APRIL
Thursday - 1 *St. Gregory's University Alva 2 p.m. W 4-2, L 2-11
Tuesday - 6 at *Mid-America Christian University Oklahoma City 2 p.m. L 0-2, W 8-0
Thursday - 8 *Oklahoma Christian University Alva 2 p.m. W 12-4, W 17-4
Satruday - 10 vs. Evangel University (Mo.) Claremore 9 a.m. L 4-6
Saturday - 10 vs. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) Claremore 11 a.m. W 6-5
Saturday - 10 vs. Kansas Wesleyan University Claremore 6 p.m. W 7-2
Tuesday - 13 *Southern Nazarene University Alva 2 p.m. W 5-3, L 12-19
Wed. - 14 *Oklahoma Baptist University Oklahoma City 5:30 p.m. W 12-4, W 7-4
Tuesday - 20 at *Rogers State University Claremore 2 p.m. L 7-8, W 4-1
Friday - 23 at *Lubbock Christian University Lubbock, Tex. 1 p.m. L 2-9, L 8-9
Thursday - 29 at *University of Science and Arts Chickasha 2 p.m. W 4-2, L 2-6
MAY
Friday - 7

St. Gregory's University
at Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament

Oklahoma City 11 a.m. W 10-5
Friday - 7

Oklahoma City University
at Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament

Oklahoma City 3 p.m. L 2-4
Friday - 7

Rogers State University
at Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament

Oklahoma City 7:30 p.m. W 4-1
Saturday - 8

Southern Nazarene University
at Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament

Oklahoma City 11 a.m. W 4-3
Saturday - 8

Oklahoma City University
at Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament

Oklahoma City 1 p.m. L 2-5

Home Games in Bold
*-Sooner Athletic Conference Game